Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Fall 2011)

• Press Release: 56 Wolverines Named to 2011 Fall Academic All-Big Ten Team (12/7/2011)


 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (5)
Bobby Aprill photo
Bobby
Aprill
Craig Forys photo
Craig
Forys
Derek Henning photo
Derek
Henning
Zach Ornelas photo
Zach
Ornelas
James Yau photo
James
Yau

Bobby Aprill, Sr., sports management, Dexter, Mich.
Craig Forys, Sr., secondary education/physical education, Howell, N.J.
Derek Henning, Sr., economics and mathematics, Alanson, Mich.
Zach Ornelas, Jr., kinesiology/physical education, Cedar Park, Texas
James Yau, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Troy, Mich.

 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (9)
Rebecca Addison photo
Rebecca
Addison
Erica Crane photo
Erica
Crane
Lindsey Hilton photo
Lindsey
Hilton
Mary Grace Pellegrini photo
Mary Grace
Pellegrini
Taylor Pogue photo
Taylor
Pogue
Chloe Prince photo
Chloe
Prince
Jillian Smith photo
Jillian
Smith
Danielle Tauro photo
Danielle
Tauro
Megan Weschler photo
Megan
Weschler

Rebecca Addison, Jr., movement science, Spring Lake, Mich.
Erica Crane, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Dearborn, Mich.
Lindsey Hilton, Jr., German and informatics, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Mary Grace Pellegrini, Sr., public policy, Louisville, Ky.
Taylor Pogue, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Goodrich, Mich.
Chloe Prince, Jr., informatics, Okemos, Mich.
Jillian Smith, Jr., environment, Manahawkin, N.J.
Danielle Tauro, Sr., sports management, Manahawkin, N.J.
Megan Weschler, So., physical education, Wyandotte, Mich.

 FIELD HOCKEY (6)
Eileen Brandes photo
Eileen
Brandes
Samantha Gray photo
Samantha
Gray
Lauren Hauge photo
Lauren
Hauge
Rachael Mack photo
Rachael
Mack
Ainsley McCallister photo
Ainsley
McCallister
Leslie Smith photo
Leslie
Smith

Eileen Brandes, Sr., biology, Falmouth, Maine
Samantha Gray, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Wilmette, Ill.
Lauren Hauge, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Tulsa, Okla.
Rachael Mack, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Bromsgrove, England
Ainsley McCallister, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Leslie Smith, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Hummelstown, Pa.

 FOOTBALL (12)
Joey Burzynski photo
Joey
Burzynski
Matthew Cavanaugh photo
Matthew
Cavanaugh
J.B. Fitzgerald photo
J.B.
Fitzgerald
Jareth Glanda photo
Jareth
Glanda
Cam Gordon photo
Cameron
Gordon
Will Heininger photo
Will
Heininger
Zac Johnson photo
Zac
Johnson
Jordan Kovacs photo
Jordan
Kovacs
John McColgan photo
John
McColgan
Ricardo Miller photo
Ricardo
Miller
Patrick Omameh photo
Patrick
Omameh
Craig Roh photo
Craig
Roh

Joey Burzynski, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Carlsbad, Calif.
Matthew Cavanaugh, Sr., economics, Alto, Mich.
J.B. Fitzgerald, Sr., sports management, Princeton Junction, N.J.
Jareth Glanda, Jr., movement science, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Cameron Gordon, Jr., general studies, Detroit, Mich.
Will Heininger, Sr., sports management and economics, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Zac Johnson, Gr., kinesiology, Morenci, Mich.
Jordan Kovacs, Sr., movement science, Curtice, Ohio
John McColgan, Gr., accounting, Saginaw, Mich.
Ricardo Miller, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Orlando, Fla.
Patrick Omameh, Sr., communication and sociology, Columbus, Ohio
Craig Roh, Jr., sports management, Scottsdale, Ariz.

 MEN'S SOCCER (7)
Latif Alashe photo
Latif
Alashe
Tim Bergsma photo
Tim
Bergsma
Brian Klemczak photo
Brian
Klemczak
Eric Leifland photo
Eric
Leifland
Tyler Leppek photo
Tyler
Leppek
Nick Lewin photo
Nick
Lewin
Adam Shaw photo
Adam
Shaw

Latif Alashe, Jr., mechanical engineering, Northville, Mich.
Tim Bergsma, Jr., communications, Beverley HIlls, Mich.
Brian Klemczak, Jr., economics, Livonia, Mich.
Eric Leifland, Sr., business administration, Djursholm, Sweden
Tyler Leppek, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Rochester, Mich.
Nick Lewin, So., engineering, Walled Lake, Mich.
Adam Shaw, Gr., Master's Higher Education, Lone Tree, Colo.

 WOMEN'S SOCCER (10)
Nkem Ezurike photo
Nkem
Ezurike
Kristen Goncalves photo
Kristen
Goncalves
Emily Jaffe photo
Emily
Jaffe
Haley Kopmeyer photo
Haley
Kopmeyer
Courtney Mercier photo
Courtney
Mercier
Kim Siebert photo
Kim
Siebert
Clare Stachel photo
Clare
Stachel
Karin Thomas photo
Karin
Thomas
Keyana Thompson-Shaw photo
Keyana
Thompson-Shaw
Shelina Zadorsky photo
Shelina
Zadorsky

Nkem Ezurike, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
Kristen Goncalves, Sr., brain, behavior & cognitive science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Emily Jaffe, Jr., environment, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Haley Kopmeyer, Sr., Spanish and political science, Troy, Mich.
Courtney Mercier, Sr., political science, Erie, Pa.
Kim Siebert, Sr., movement science, Troy, Mich.
Clare Stachel, Sr., English and American culture, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Karin Thomas, So., nursing, Centennial, Colo.
Keyana Thompson-Shaw, So., art & design, Long Beach, Calif.
Shelina Zadorsky, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, London, Ontario

 VOLLEYBALL (7)
Jennifer Cross photo
Jennifer
Cross
Sloane Donhoff photo
Sloane
Donhoff
Lexi Erwin photo
Lexi
Erwin
Courtney Fletcher photo
Courtney
Fletcher
Alex Hunt photo
Alex
Hunt
Brittany Lee photo
Brittany
Lee
Michelle McMahon photo
Michelle
McMahon

Jennifer Cross, So., movement science, Scarborough, Ontario
Sloane Donhoff, Sr., communications, Louisville, Ky.
Lexi Erwin, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Spring, Texas
Courtney Fletcher, Sr., screen arts and culture, Johns Creek, Ga.
Alex Hunt, Sr., sociology and communications, Granger, Ind.
Brittany Lee, Jr., screen arts and culture, Indianapolis, Ind.
Michelle McMahon, Sr., communications, Grand Rapids, Mich.

    Credit Card
    Photo Store