Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Fall 2013)

• Press Release: Sixty Wolverines Named to Fall Academic All-Big Ten Team (12/11/2013)

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (5)

Mason Ferlic photo
Mason
Ferlic
August Pappas photo
August
Pappas
Nick Posada photo
Nick
Posada
Morsi Rayyan photo
Morsi
Rayyan
James Yau photo
James
Yau

Mason Ferlic, Jr., aerospace engineering, St. Paul, Minn.
August Pappas, Jr., performance music, Chelsea, Mich.
Nick Posada, Jr., political science, Winter Park, Fla.
Morsi Rayyan, Sr., biology, Dewitt, Mich.
James Yau, Sr., movement science, Troy, Mich.

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (8)

Brook Handler photo
Brook
Handler
Devon Hoppe photo
Devon
Hoppe
Gina McNamara photo
Gina
McNamara
Anna Pasternak photo
Anna
Pasternak
Megan Pearson photo
Megan
Pearson
Taylor Pogue photo
Taylor
Pogue
Heather Price
Heather
Price
Brittany Robinson photo
Brittany
Robinson

Brook Handler, Jr., chemical engineering, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Devon Hoppe, Jr., international studies, Newport Beach, Calif.
Gina McNamara, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Northville, Mich.
Anna Pasternak, Jr., psychology, Brighton, Mich.
Megan Pearson, Sr., sport management, Paw Paw, Mich.
Taylor Pogue, Sr., sociology, Goodrich, Mich.
Heather Price, So., mathematics, Holland, Mich.
Brittany Robinson, So., movement science, Fenton, Mich.

FIELD HOCKEY (11)

Jaime Dean photo
Jaime
Dean
Mackenzie Ellis photo
Mackenzie
Ellis
Sammy Gray photo
Sammy
Gray
Lauren Hauge photo
Lauren
Hauge
Chris Lueb photo
Chris
Lueb
Rachael Mack photo
Rachael
Mack
Taryn Mark photo
Taryn
Mark
Ainsley McCallister photo
Ainsley
McCallister
Shannon Scavelli photo
Shannon
Scavelli
Leslie Smith photo
Leslie
Smith
Lauren Thomas photo
Lauren
Thomas

Jaime Dean, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Marathon, N.Y.
Mackenzie Ellis, Jr., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Madison, N.J.
Sammy Gray, Sr., sociology, Wilmette, Ill.
Lauren Hauge, Sr., environment, Tulsa, Okla.
Chris Lueb, So., computer science, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Rachael Mack, Sr., English, Bromsgrove, England
Taryn Mark, So., art and design, West Vancouver, British Columbia
Ainsley McCallister, Sr., movement science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Shannon Scavelli, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
Leslie Smith, Sr., general studies, Hummelstown, Pa.
Lauren Thomas, So., art and design, Aylesbury, England

FOOTBALL (10)

Courtney Avery photo
Courtney
Avery
Brennen Beyer photo
Brennen
Beyer
Joey Burzynski photo
Joey
Burzynski
Jareth Glanda photo
Jareth
Glanda
Graham Glasgow photo
Graham
Glasgow
Jeremy Jackson photo
Jeremy
Jackson
Joe Kerridge photo
Joe
Kerridge
Desmond Morgan photo
Desmond
Morgan
Joe Reynolds photo
Joe
Reynolds
Matt Wile photo
Matt
Wile

Courtney Avery, Sr., political science/Afro-American and African Studies, Mansfield, Ohio
Brennen Beyer, Jr., history, Canton, Mich.
Joey Burzynski, Sr., biomedical engineering, Carlsbad, Calif.
Jareth Glanda, Gr., movement science, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Graham Glasgow, Jr., economics, Aurora, Ill.
Jeremy Jackson, Sr., general studies, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Joe Kerridge, Jr., sport management, Traverse City, Mich.
Desmond Morgan, Jr., secondary education/social studies, Holland, Mich.
Joe Reynolds, Sr., Spanish, Rochester, Mich.
Matt Wile, Jr., industrial and operations engineering, San Diego, Calif.

MEN'S SOCCER (10)

Tyler Arnone photo
Tyler
Arnone
Adam Grinwis photo
Adam
Grinwis
Ezekiel Harris photo
Ezekiel
Harris
Tyler Leppek photo
Tyler
Leppek
Nick Lewin photo
Nick
Lewin
Ben Manko photo
Ben
Manko
Colin McAtee photo
Colin
McAtee
Dylan Mencia photo
Dylan
Mencia
James Murphy photo
James
Murphy
Fabio Pereira photo
Fabio
Pereira

Tyler Arnone, Sr., physical education, Hicksville, N.Y.
Adam Grinwis, Sr., Spanish, Ada, Mich.
Ezekiel Harris, Sr., political science, Flint, Mich.
Tyler Leppek, Sr., biochemistry, Rochester, Mich.
Nick Lewin, Sr., civil engineering, Walled Lake, Mich.
Ben Manko, Jr., organizational studies, Mission Viejo, Calif.
Colin McAtee, Jr., economics, San Diego, Calif.
Dylan Mencia, Sr., economics, Honesdale, Pa.
James Murphy, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Oxford, England
Fabio Pereira, Sr., general studies, Sao Paulo, Brazil

WOMEN'S SOCCER (13)

Maddie Clarfield photo
Maddie
Clarfield
Nkem Ezurike photo
Nkem
Ezurike
Corinne Harris photo
Corinne
Harris
Holly Hein photo
Holly
Hein
Zaryn Jennings photo
Zaryn
Jennings
Danielle Mazur photo
Danielle
Mazur
Christina Ordonez photo
Christina
Ordonez
Jen Pace photo
Jen
Pace
Sydney Raguse photo
Sydney
Raguse
Megan Schechtman photo
Megan
Schechtman
Chloe Sosenko photo
Chloe
Sosenko
Keyana Thompson-Shaw photo
Keyana
Thompson-Shaw
Shelina Zadorsky photo
Shelina
Zadorsky

Maddie Clarfield, So., business administration, Malibu, Calif.
Nkem Ezurike, Sr., economics, Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
Corinne Harris, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Chicago, Ill.
Holly Hein, Sr., screen arts and cultures, Castaic, Calif.
Zaryn Jennings, Jr., environment, Dexter, Mich.
Danielle Mazur, Jr., economics, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Christina Ordonez, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Elmhurst, Ill.
Jen Pace, Jr., biopsychology, cognition and neuroscience, Valley Village, Calif.
Sydney Raguse, So., School of Kinesiology/undeclared, Newport Beach, Calif.
Megan Schechtman, Jr., movement science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Chloe Sosenko, Jr., psychology, South Lyon, Mich.
Keyana Thompson-Shaw, Sr., sport management, Long Beach, Calif.
Shelina Zadorsky, Sr., psychology, London, Ontario

VOLLEYBALL (3)

Jennifer Cross photo
Jennifer
Cross
Brittany Lee photo
Brittany
Lee
Kelly Murphy photo
Kelly
Murphy

Jennifer Cross, Sr., movement science, Scarborough, Ontario
Brittany Lee, Sr., Spanish, Indianapolis, Ind.
Kelly Murphy, So., School of Kinesiology/undeclared, Marietta, Ga.

    Credit Card
    Photo Store