Big Ten Distinguished Scholar Award (Summer 2010)

• Press Release: Forty-Two Student-Athletes Receive Big Ten Distinguished Scholar Award (7/15/2010)


 BASEBALL (1)
Vinnie Sarafa photo
Vinnie
Sarafa

Vincent Sarafa, Sr., Economics, Farmington Hills, Mich.

 FIELD HOCKEY (1)
Eileen Brandes photo
Eileen
Brandes

Eileen Brandes, Jr., biology, Falmouth, Maine

 FOOTBALL (1)
Will Heininger photo
Will
Heininger

Will Heininger, Jr., sport management, Ann Arbor, Mich.

 MEN'S GYMNASTICS (8)
Ben Baldus-Strauss photo
Ben
Baldus-Strauss
Kent Caldwell photo
Kent
Caldwell
Devan Cote photo
Devan
Cote
Phillip Goldberg photo
Phillip
Goldberg
Torrance Laury photo
Torrance
Laury
Joe<br>Levine photo
Joe
Levine
Ian Makowske photo
Ian
Makowske
Ryan McCarthy photo
Ryan
McCarthy

Ben Baldus-Strauss, Jr., biochemistry, Wheaton, Ill.*
Kent Caldwell, Sr., brain behavior and cognitive sciences/art and design, Charlotte, N.C.
Devan Cote, Jr., biochemistry, Hollis, N.H.
Phillip Goldberg, Sr., psychology, Dalton, Ga.*
Torrance Laury, Sr., biology, Marietta, Ga.
Joe Levine, Sr., American culture, Springfield, N.J.
Ian Makowske, Jr., English, Redding, Conn.
Ryan McCarthy, Gr., kinesiology, Zionsville, Ind.

 WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS (2)
Kelsey Knutson photo
Kelsey
Knutson
Jaclyn Kramer photo
Jaclyn
Kramer

Kelsey Knutson, Sr., political science and communications, Ames, Iowa*
Jaclyn Kramer, Sr., political science, West Hills, N.Y.

 ROWING (1)
Lindsey Healy photo
Lindsey
Healy

Lindsey Healy, So., movement science, Troy, Mich.

 WOMEN'S SOCCER (4)
Jackie Carron photo
Jackie
Carron
Alex Jendrusch photo
Alex
Jendrusch
Courtney Mercier photo
Courtney
Mercier
Kim Siebert photo
Kim
Siebert

Jackie Carron, Jr., biology, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Alex Jendrusch, Sr., sport management and international studies, Troy, Mich.
Courtney Mercier, So., Political Science, Erie, Pa.*
Kim Siebert
, So., movement science, Troy, Mich.

 SOFTBALL (1)
Angela Findlay photo
Angela
Findlay

Angela Findlay, Sr., Psychology, Lockport, Ill.

 MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING (1)
Andre Schultz photo
Andre
Schultz

Andre Schultz, Sr., mathematics/mathematical sciences, Sao Paulo, Brazil

 WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING (5)
Courtney Beyer photo
Courtney
Beyer
Emily Christy photo
Emily
Christy
Leigh Cole photo
Leigh
Cole
Caitlin Dunphy-Daly photo
Caitlin
Dunphy-Daly
Keenan Koss photo
Keenan
Koss

Courtney Beyer, Sr., anthropology, Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Emily Christy, Sr., English/education, Schwenksville, Pa.*
Leigh Cole, Sr., BBCS, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Caitlin Dunphy-Daly, Sr., sociology, Royal Oak, Mich.
Keenan Koss, Sr., communications, Southport, Conn.

 MEN'S TENNIS (1)
George Navas photo
George
Navas

George Navas, Sr., economics, Tampa, Fla.

 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY (8)
Lindsey Gakenheimer photo
Lindsey
Gakenheimer
Jenny Morgan photo
Jenny
Morgan
Jennifer Neville photo
Jennifer
Neville
Kaitlyn Peale photo
Kaitlyn
Peale
Rachel Severin photo
Rachel
Severin
Danielle Tauro photo
Danielle
Tauro
Rachel White photo
Rachel
White
Alexandria Williams photo
Alexandria
Williams

Lindsey Gakenheimer, So., microbiology, Monroe, Mich.
Jenny Morgan, Sr., anthropology, Clarkston, Mich.
Jennifer Neville, Jr., business, Dearborn, Mich.
Kaitlyn Peale, Jr., industrial and operational engineering, Columbus, Ohio
Rachel Severin
, Sr., comparative literature, Chelsea, Mich.*
Danielle Tauro, Jr., sport management, Manahawkin, N.J.
Rachel White, Sr., public policy, New Lothrop, Mich.
Alexandria Williams, So., women's studies, Wallingford, Pa.

 VOLLEYBALL (4)
Megan Bower photo
Megan
Bower
Michelle McMahon photo
Michelle
McMahon
Juliana Paz photo
Juliana
Paz
Cassie Petoskey photo
Cassie
Petoskey

Megan Bower, Sr., sociology, Indianapolis, Ind.
Michelle McMahon, So., Spanish, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Juliana Paz, Sr., communications, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Cassie Petoskey, Sr., psychology and women's studies, Ann Arbor, Mich.

 WRESTLING (1)
Anthony Biondo photo
Anthony
Biondo

Anthony Biondo, Sr., English, Clinton Twp., Mich.

* indicates 4.0 GPA