Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Spring 2010)

• Press Release: Seventy-Five Wolverines Earn Spring Academic All-Big Ten Honors (6/2/2010)


 BASEBALL (3)
Tyler Burgoon photo
Tyler
Burgoon
Jeff DeCarlo photo
Jeff
DeCarlo
Vinnie Sarafa photo
Vinnie
Sarafa

Tyler Burgoon, Jr., Movement Science, Defiance, Ohio
Jeff DeCarlo, Sr., Sociology, Medford, Mass.
Vincent Sarafa, Sr., Economics, Farmington Hills, Mich.

 MEN'S ICE HOCKEY (5)
Brandon Burlon photo
Brandon
Burlon
Eric Elmblad photo
Eric
Elmblad
Carl Hagelin photo
Carl
Hagelin
Matt Rust photo
Matt
Rust
Ben Winnett photo
Ben
Winnett

Brandon Burlon, So., Sociology, Nobleton, Ontario
Eric Elmblad, Sr., Industrial & Operations Engineering, St. Ignace, Mich.
Carl Hagelin, Jr., Sport Management Sodertalje, Sweden
Matt Rust, Jr., Sport Management, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Ben Winnett, Jr., Psychology, New Westminster, B.C.

 MEN'S GOLF (2)
Alex Frankel photo
Alex
Frankel
Michael Slovitt photo
Michael
Slovitt

Alex Frankel, So., Business, Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Slovitt, Sr., Political Science, Winnetka, Ill.

 MEN'S TENNIS (2)
Jason Jung photo
Jason
Jung
George Navas photo
George
Navas

Jason Jung, Jr., Political Science, Torrance, Calif.
George Navas, Michigan Sr., Economics, Tampa, Fla.

 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (12)
Bobby Aprill photo
Bobby
Aprill
Chris Baldwin photo
Chris
Baldwin
Peter Christmas photo
Peter
Christmas
Brandon Fellows photo
Brandon
Fellows
Craig Forys photo
Craig
Forys
John Kipf photo
John
Kipf
Tony Nalli photo
Tony
Nalli
Nicholas Neuman photo
Nicholas
Neuman
Kyle Terpak photo
Kyle
Terpak
Nick Thomas photo
Nick
Thomas
Grant Till photo
Grant
Till
Lex Williams photo
Lex
Williams

Bobby Aprill, So., Sport Management, Dexter, Mich.
Chris Baldwin, Sr., Psychology/Music, Battle Creek, Mich.
Peter Christmas, Sr., English, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Brandon Fellows, Sr., Master of Accounting, Mercer Island, Wash.
Craig Forys, Jr., Physical Education, Howell, N.J.
John Kipf, Sr., Aerospace Engineering, Monroe, Mich.
Tony Nalli, Sr., Mechanical Engineering, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nick Neuman, So., Ecology & Evolutionary Biology, Mokena, Ill.
Kyle Terpak, Sr., Biochemistry, Riverview, Mich.
Nick Thomas, So., Biochemistry, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Grant Till, Sr., General Studies, Wayne, N.J.
Lex Williams, Sr., Economics, Ann Arbor, Mich.

 SOFTBALL (4)
Angela Findlay photo
Angela
Findlay
Nicole Guska photo
Nicole
Guska
Kristin Larsen photo
Kristin
Larsen
Nikki Nemitz photo
Nikki
Nemitz

Angela Findlay, Sr., Psychology, Lockport, Ill.
Nicole Guska, Jr., Biology, Orland Park, Ill.
Kristin Larsen, Sr., Movement Science, Orion, Mich.
Nikki Nemitz, Sr., Physical Education/Teacher Certification, St. Clair Shores, Mich.

 WOMEN'S GOLF (7)
Ashley Bauer photo
Ashley
Bauer
Meagan Bauer photo
Meagan
Bauer
Jenn Cleary photo
Jenn
Cleary
Katelin Davis photo
Katelin
Davis
Andrea Ratigan photo
Andrea
Ratigan
Louisa Shu photo
Louisa
Shu
Min Yean Tan photo
Min Yean
Tan

Ashley Bauer, Sr., Business, Grand Blanc, Mich.
Meagan Bauer, So., Nursing, Grand Blanc, Mich.
Jenn Cleary, So., Psychology, East Lansing, Mich.
Katelin Davis, Jr., Environment, Dexter, Mich.
Andrea Ratigan, Sr., Psychology, Tucson, Ariz.
Louisa Shu, Jr., Brain, Behavior & Cognitive Science, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Min Yean Tan, Jr., Sport Management, Penang Island, Malaysia

 WOMEN'S ROWING (13)
Maggie Cooper photo
Maggie
Cooper
Julia Darnton photo
Julia
Darnton
Margaret Deinek photo
Margaret
Deinek
Lindsey Healy photo
Lindsey
Healy
Paige Heil photo
Paige
Heil
Kristen Henkels photo
Kristen
Henkels
Olivia Klipa photo
Olivia
Klipa
Adrienne Mecham photo
Adrienne
Mecham
Felice Mueller photo
Felice
Mueller
Melisa Ongun photo
Melisa
Ongun
Jordan Peek photo
Jordan
Peek
Nellie Ruedig photo
Nellie
Ruedig
Lauren Schneider photo
Lauren
Schneider

Maggie Cooper, Sr., History, Lake Oswego, Ore.
Julia Darnton, So., Psychology, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Margaret Deinek, Sr., Graduate School, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Lindsey Healy, So., Movement Science, Troy, Mich.
Paige Heil, So., School of Literature, Arts & Science, Fenton, Mich.
Kristen Henkels, Sr., Business Administration, Scotch Plains, N.J.
Olivia Klipa, So., American Culture, Wexford, Pa.
Adrienne Mecham, Sr., Nursing, Lake Stevens, Wash.
Felice Mueller, So., Art & Design, Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Melisa Ongun, So., School of Literature, Art & Science, Chicago, Ill.
Jordan Peek, Sr., English, Jacksonville, Fla.
Nellie Ruedig, Jr., Economics/Philosophy, Concord, N.H.
Lauren Schneider, Sr., English/Political Science, Rochester, Mich.

 WOMEN'S TENNIS (5)
Tania Mahtani photo
Tania
Mahtani
Denise Muresan photo
Denise
Muresan
Whitney Taney photo
Whitney
Taney
Rika Tatsuno photo
Rika
Tatsuno
Kari Wig photo
Kari
Wig

Tania Mahtani, Sr., Environment, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Denise Muresan, Jr., Brain, Behavior & Cognitive Science, Lincolnshire, Ill.
Whitney Taney, Jr., General Studies, Edina, Minn.
Rika Tatsuno, Jr., Psychology/Economics, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Kari Wig, Jr,. Psychology, Cochrane, Alberta

 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (18)
Olivia Both photo
Olivia
Both
Abbey Breidenstein photo
Abbey
Breidenstein
Alisha Cole photo
Alisha
Cole
Lindsey Gakenheimer photo
Lindsey
Gakenheimer
Brianna Jenkins photo
Brianna
Jenkins
Amanda McKenzie photo
Amanda
McKenzie
Jenny Morgan photo
Jenny
Morgan
Jennifer Neville photo
Jennifer
Neville
Sara Olds photo
Sara
Olds
Kaitlyn Peale photo
Kaitlyn
Peale
Mary Grace Pellegrini photo
Mary Grace
Pellegrini
Brittany Petty photo
Brittany
Petty
Teleicia Rose photo
Teleicia
Rose
Carly Schiffer photo
Carly
Schiffer
Rachel Severin photo
Rachel
Severin
Danielle Tauro photo
Danielle
Tauro
Rachel White photo
Rachel
White
Alexandria Williams photo
Alexandria
Williams

Olivia Both, Sr., Political Science, Columbus, Ohio
Abbey Breidenstein, Sr., Microbiology/Anthropology, Zionsville, Ind.
Alisha Cole, Sr., Movement Science, Cadillac, Mich.
Lindsey Gakenheimer, So., Microbiology, Monroe, Mich.
Brianne Jenkins, So., Spanish, Novi, Mich.
Amanda McKenzie, Jr., Business, Dexter, Mich.
Jenny Morgan, Sr., Anthropology, Clarkston, Mich.
Jennifer Neville, Jr., Business, Dearborn, Mich.
Sara Olds, Jr., History of Art, Perry, Ohio
Kaitlyn Peale, Jr., Industrial & Operations Engineering, Columbus, Ohio
Mary Grace Pellegrini, So., Public Policy, Louisville, Ky.
Brittany Petty, Jr., General Studies, Canton, Mich.
Teleicia Rose, Sr., English, Clinton Township., Mich.
Carly Schiffer, Sr., Mechanical Engineering, Ovid, Mich.
Rachel Severin, Sr., Literature, Chelsea, Mich.
Danielle Tauro, Jr., Sport Management, Manahawkin, N.J.
Rachel White, Sr., Public Policy, New Lothrop, Mich.
Alexandria Williams, So., Women's Studies, Wallingford, Pa.

 WOMEN'S WATER POLO (4)
Meagan Cobb photo
Meagan
Cobb
Keller Felt photo
Keller
Felt
Alison Mantel photo
Alison
Mantel
Cara Reitz photo
Cara
Reitz

Meagan Cobb, So., Sociology, Hudsonville, Mich.
Keller Felt, Jr., Sociology, La Jolla, Calif.
Alison Mantel, Jr., Economics & Environment, Miami, Fla.
Cara Reitz, Jr., Evolutionary Anthropology, Miami, Fla.