Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Spring 2011)

• Press Release: Seventy Wolverines Garner Spring Academic All-Big Ten (6/6/2011)


 BASEBALL (1)
Michael Kershner photo
Michael
Kershner

Michael Kershner, So., LS&A/undecided, Oakland, Calif.

 MEN'S GOLF (3)
Rahul Bakshi photo
Rahul
Bakshi
Miguel Echavarria photo
Miguel
Echavarria
Jack Schultz photo
Jack
Schultz

Rahul Bakshi, So., economics, Chandigarh, India
Miguel Echavarria, So., industrial engineering, Medellin, Colombia
Jack Schultz, So., computer engineering, Whitefish Bay, Wis.

 WOMEN'S GOLF (5)
Meagan Bauer photo
Meagan
Bauer
Jenn Cleary photo
Jenn
Cleary
Louisa Shu photo
Louisa
Shu
Caramia Sitompul photo
Caramia
Sitompul
Min Yean Tan photo
Min Yean
Tan

Meagan Bauer, Jr., nursing, Grand Blanc, Mich.
Jenn Cleary, Sr., psychology, East Lansing, Mich.
Louisa Shu, Sr. brain, behavior & cognitive sciences, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Caramia Sitompul, So., art & design, Jakarta, Indonesia
Min Yean Tan, Sr., sport management, Penang Island, Malaysia

 MEN'S ICE HOCKEY (7)
Louie Caporusso photo
Louie
Caporusso
Carl Hagelin photo
Carl
Hagelin
Lee Moffie photo
Lee
Moffie
Jeff Rohrkemper photo
Jeff
Rohrkemper
Matt Rust photo
Matt
Rust
Lindsay Sparks photo
Lindsay
Sparks
Ben Winnett photo
Ben
Winnett

Louie Caporusso, Sr., general studies, Woodbridge, Ontario
Carl Hagelin, Sr., sport management, Sodertalje, Sweden
Lee Moffie, So., LS&A/undecided, Wallingford, Conn.
Jeff Rohrkemper, So., LS&A/undecided, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Matt Rust, Sr., sport management, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Lindsay Sparks, So., LS&A/undecided, Oakville, Ontario
Ben Winnett, Sr., psychology, New Westminster, B.C.

 WOMEN'S ROWING (11)
Julia Darnton photo
Julia
Darnton
Taylor Day photo
Taylor
Day
Lindsey Healy photo
Lindsey
Healy
Paige Heil photo
Paige
Heil
Chrissy Holm photo
Chrissy
Holm
Emily Idoni photo
Emily
Idoni
Olivia Klipa photo
Olivia
Klipa
Colleen Macke photo
Colleen
Macke
Felice Mueller photo
Felice
Mueller
Ariel Piotter photo
Ariel
Piotter
Lauren Schneider photo
Lauren
Schneider

Julia Darnton, Jr., psychology, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Taylor Day, Sr., neuroscience, Erie, Pa.
Lindsey Healy, Jr., movement science, Troy, Mich.
Paige Heil, Jr., psychology, Fenton, Mich.
Chrissy Holm, So., general studies, North Oaks, Minn.
Emily Idoni, So., LS&A/undeclared, Fenton, Mich.
Olivia Klipa, Jr., communications and American culture, Wexford, Pa.
Colleen Macke, So., German, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Felice Mueller, Jr., art & design, Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Ariel Piotter, Jr., communications and American culture, Bridgman, Mich.
Lauren Schneider, Sr., political science and English, Rochester, Mich.

 SOFTBALL (5)
Bree Evans photo
Bree
Evans
Nicole Guska photo
Nicole
Guska
Stephanie Kirkpatrick photo
Stephanie
Kirkpatrick
Dorian Shaw photo
Dorian
Shaw
Stephanie Speierman photo
Stephanie
Speierman

Bree Evans, Jr., education, Bloomington, Calif.
Nicole Guska, Sr., biology, Orland Park, Ill.
Stephanie Kirkpatrick, Jr., sport management, Plainfield, Ill.
Dorian Shaw, Sr., sport management, Burke, Va.
Stephanie Speierman, So., psychology, Columbia, Md.

 MEN'S TENNIS (2)
Jason Jung photo
Jason
Jung
Duncan Muil photo
Duncan
Muil

Jason Jung, Sr., political science, Torrance, Calif.
Duncan Muil, Sr., economics, Lake Jackson, Texas

 WOMEN'S TENNIS (4)
Denise Muresan photo
Denise
Muresan
Whitney Taney photo
Whitney
Taney
Rika Tatsuno photo
Rika
Tatsuno
Kari Wig photo
Kari
Wig

Denise Muresan, Sr., brain, behavior and cognitive psychology, Lincolnshire, Ill.
Whitney Taney, Sr., general studies, Edina, Minn.
Rika Tatsuno, Sr., economics, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Kari Wig, Sr., psychology, Cochrane, Alberta

 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (10)
Bobby Aprill photo
Bobby
Aprill
Erik Braun photo
Erik
Braun
Craig Forys photo
Craig
Forys
Jack Greenlee photo
Jack
Greenlee
Nick Neuman photo
Nick
Neuman
Zach Ornelas photo
Zach
Ornelas
Aaron Taylor photo
Aaron
Taylor
Nick Thomas photo
Nick
Thomas
Taylor Voice photo
Taylor
Voice
Simon Wenet photo
Simon
Wenet

Bobby Aprill, Jr., sports management, Dexter, Mich.
Erik Braun, So., psychology, Pinckney, Mich.
Craig Forys, Sr., physical education, Howell, N.J.
John Greenlee, So., business, Cincinnati, Ohio
Nick Neuman, Jr., ecology and evolutionary biology, Mokena, Ill.
Zach Ornelas, So., physical education, Cedar Park, Texas
Aaron Taylor, So., LS&A/undeclared, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Nick Thomas, Jr., neuroscience, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Taylor Voice, Jr., general biology, Boyne City, Mich.
Simon Wenet, So., public policy, Seattle, Wash.

 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (16)
Rebecca Addison photo
Rebecca
Addison
Charlotte Cahill photo
Charlotte
Cahill
Alisha Cole photo
Alisha
Cole
Bernease Herman photo
Bernease
Herman
Lindsey Hilton photo
Lindsey
Hilton
Jennifer Neville photo
Jennifer
Neville
Sara Nitz photo
Sara
Nitz
Kaitlyn Patterson photo
Kaitlyn
Patterson
Kaitlyn Peale photo
Kaitlyn
Peale
Mary Grace Pellegrini photo
Mary Grace
Pellegrini
Kari Prena photo
Kari
Prena
Chloe Prince photo
Chloe
Prince
Jillian Smith photo
Jillian
Smith
Danielle Tauro photo
Danielle
Tauro
Kiley Tobel photo
Kiley
Tobel
Alexandria Williams photo
Alexandria
Williams

Rebecca Addison, So., movement science, Spring Lake, Mich.
Charlotte Cahill, So., movement science, Farmington Hills, Mich.
Alisha Cole, Sr., movement science, Cadillac, Mich.
Bernease Herman, So., actuarial mathematics and mathematics, Twin Lake, Mich.
Lindsey Hilton, So., German, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Jennifer Neville, Sr., business, Dearborn, Mich.
Sara Nitz, So., engineering, Zeeland, Mich.
Kaitlyn Patterson, So., movement science, Cadillac, Mich.
Kaitlyn Peale, Sr., industrial and operations engineering, Columbus, Ohio
Mary Grace Pellegrini, Jr., public policy, Louisville, Ky.
Kari Prena, So., LS&A/undeclared, West Bloomfield Twp., Mich.
Chloe Prince, So., informatics/social computing, Okemos, Mich.
Jillian Smith, So., environment, Manahawkin, N.J.
Danielle Tauro, Sr., sports management, Manahawkin, N.J.
Kiley Tobel, So., LS&A/undeclared, Commerce Twp., Mich.
Alexandria Williams, Jr. neuroscience and women's studies, Wallingford, Pa.

 WOMEN'S WATER POLO (7)
Alex Adamson photo
Alex
Adamson
Meagan Cobb photo
Meagan
Cobb
Keller Felt photo
Keller
Felt
Alison Mantel photo
Alison
Mantel
Natalie Naruns photo
Natalie
Naruns
Lauren Orth photo
Lauren
Orth
Cara Reitz photo
Cara
Reitz

Alex Adamson, So., English, Coronado, Calif.
Meagan Cobb, Jr., sociology, Hudsonville, Mich.
Keller Felt, Sr., sociology, La Jolla, Calif.
Alison Mantel, Sr., economics and environment, Miami, Fla.
Natalie Naruns, So., industrial and operations engineering, Los Altos, Calif.
Lauren Orth, Sr., political science, Poway, Calif.
Cara Reitz, Sr., evolutionary anthropology, Miami, Fla.