Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Spring 2012)

• Press Release: 90 Wolverines Garner Spring Academic All-Big Ten (5/31/2012)

BASEBALL (1)
Chad Jasman photo
Chad
Jasman

Chad Jasman, Sr., general studies, Bay City, Mich.

MEN'S GOLF (4)
Matt Alessi photo
Matt
Alessi
Miguel Echavarria photo
Miguel
Echavarria
Matt Felsenfeld photo
Matt
Felsenfeld
Jack Schultz photo
Jack
Schultz

Matt Alessi, Jr., economics, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Miguel Echavarria, Jr., industrial engineering, Medellin, Colombia
Matt Felsenfeld, So., sport management, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Jack Schultz, Jr., computer engineering, White Fish Bay, Wis.

WOMEN'S GOLF (3)
Meagan Bauer photo
Meagan
Bauer
Jenn Cleary photo
Jenn
Cleary
Caramia Sitompul photo
Caramia
Sitompul

Meagan Bauer, Sr., nursing, Grand Blanc, Mich.
Jenn Cleary, Sr., psychology, East Lansing, Mich.
Caramia Sitompul, Jr., art & design, Jakarta, Indonesia

ICE HOCKEY (6)
Luke Dwyer photo
Luke
Dwyer
Luke Glendening photo
Luke
Glendening
Luke Moffatt photo
Luke
Moffatt
Lee Moffie photo
Lee
Moffie
Jeff Rohrkemper photo
Jeff
Rohrkemper
Lindsay Sparks photo
Lindsay
Sparks

Luke Dwyer, So., business, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Luke Glendening, Sr., political science, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Luke Moffatt, So., business, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Lee Moffie, Jr., history, Wallingford, Conn.
Jeff Rohrkemper, Jr., history, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Lindsay Sparks, Jr., communication studies, Oakville, Ontario

MEN'S LACROSSE (14)
Cy Abelnour photo
Cy
Abelnour
Jordan Bargas photo
Jordan
Bargas
Doug Bryant photo
Doug
Bryant
Jeff Chu photo
Jeff
Chu
Andrew Hayden photo
Andrew
Hayden
Jeff Janer photo
Jeff
Janer
JD Johnson photo
JD
Johnson
Brent Kirshner photo
Brent
Kirshner
Stephen Levitt photo
Stephen
Levitt
Thomas Paras photo
Thomas
Paras
Ryan Snyder photo
Ryan
Snyder
Willie Steenland photo
Willie
Steenland
Sean Sutton photo
Sean
Sutton
Alex Vasileff photo
Alex
Vasileff

Cy Abdelnour, Jr., art & design, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Jordan Bargas, Sr., business, Boca Raton, Fla.
Doug Bryant, So., cellular & molecular biology, Princeton, N.J.
Jeff Chu, So., mechanical engineering, Berwyn, Pa.
Andrew Hayden, So., biomedical engineering, Carlsbad, Calif.
Jeff Janer, So., business, Novi, Mich.
J.D. Johnson, Jr., business, Malibu, Calif.
Brent Kirshner, Sr., business, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Stephen Levitt, Sr., general studies, Alpine, N.J.
Thomas Paras, Jr., sport management, Lakewood, Ohio
Ryan Snyder, So., mechanical engineering, Houston, Texas
Willie Steenland, Jr., economics, Minneapolis, Minn.
Sean Sutton, Jr., neuroscience, Greenwich, Conn.
Alex Vasileff, Sr., history, Birmingham, Mich.

WOMEN'S ROWING (17)
Nikki Dahlberg-Seeth photo
Nikki
Dahlberg-Seeth
Julia Darnton photo
Julia
Darnton
Nicole Dressler photo
Nicole
Dressler
Lindsey Healy photo
Lindsey
Healy
Paige Heil photo
Paige
Heil
Chrissy Holm photo
Chrissy
Holm
Emily Idoni photo
Emily
Idoni
Olivia Klipa photo
Olivia
Klipa
Colleen Macke photo
Colleen
Macke
Rachael Minore photo
Rachael
Minore
Felice Mueller photo
Felice
Mueller
Bryna Oleshansky photo
Bryna
Oleshansky
Melisa Ongun photo
Melisa
Ongun
Ariel Piotter photo
Ariel
Piotter
Shannon Stief photo
Shannon
Stief
Sarah Trovato photo
Sarah
Trovato
Hayley Yudelman photo
Hayley
Yudelman

Nikki Dahlberg-Seeth, So., environment, Orinda, Calif.
Julia Darnton, Sr., psychology, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nicole Dressler, Sr., economics and public policy, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Lindsey Healy, Sr., movement science, Troy, Mich.
Paige Heil, Sr., psychology, Fenton, Mich.
Chrissy Holm, Jr., communications and psychology, North Oaks, Minn.
Emily Idoni, Jr., business, Fenton, Mich.
Olivia Klipa, Sr., American culture and communications, Wexford, Pa.
Colleen Macke, Jr., biology and German, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Rachael Minore, Jr., political science, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Felice Mueller, Sr., art & design, Cleveland, Ohio
Bryna Oleshansky, So., sociology, Knoxville, Tenn.
Melisa Ongun, Sr., English and international studies, Chicago, Ill.
Ariel Piotter, Sr., general studies, Bridgman, Mich.
Shannon Stief, Jr., psychology, Mukilteo, Wash.
Sarah Trovato, So., undeclared/College of Literature, Science and the Arts, Sewickly, Pa.
Hayley Yudelman, So., undeclared/College of Literature, Science and the Arts, Waban, Mass.

SOFTBALL (6)
Amanda Chidester photo
Amanda
Chidester
Bree Evans photo
Bree
Evans
Stephanie Kirkpatrick photo
Stephanie
Kirkpatrick
Hilary Payne photo
Hilary
Payne
Nicole Sappingfield photo
Nicole
Sappingfield
Stephanie Speierman photo
Stephanie
Speierman

Amanda Chidester, Sr., physical education, Allen Park, Mich.
Bree Evans, Sr., elementary education, Bloomington, Calif.
Stephanie Kirkpatrick, Sr., sport management, Plainfield, Ill.
Hilary Payne, Sr., cellular and molecular biology, Plymouth, Mich.
Nicole Sappingfield, So., comparative literature, Norco, Calif.
Stephanie Speierman, Jr., psychology, Columbia, Md.

MEN'S TENNIS (2)
Shaun Bernstein photo
Shaun
Bernstein
Barrett Franks photo
Barrett
Franks

Shaun Bernstein, So., business, Plainview, N.Y.
Barrett Franks, So., Undeclared/College of Literature, Science and the Arts, Christchurch, New Zealand

WOMEN'S TENNIS (1)
Brooke Bolender photo
Brooke
Bolender

Brooke Bolender, So., elementary education, Delray Beach, Fla.

MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (11)
Ali Arastu photo
Ali
Arastu
Erik Braun photo
Erik
Braun
Craig Forys photo
Craig
Forys
Jack Greenlee photo
Jack
Greenlee
Ed Hur photo
Ed
Hur
Nick Neuman photo
Nick
Neuman
Zach Ornelas photo
Zach
Ornelas
Kurt Reichenbach photo
Kurt
Reichenbach
Aaron Taylor photo
Aaron
Taylor
Taylor Voice photo
Taylor
Voice
James Yau photo
James
Yau

Ali Arastu, So., movement science, Northville, Mich.
Erik Braun, Sr., psychology, Pinckney, Mich.
Craig Forys, Sr., physical education, Howell, N.J.
Jack Greenlee, Jr., business, Cincinnati, Ohio
Ed Hur, So., biology, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Nick Neuman, Sr., ecology and evolutionary biology, Mokena, Ill.
Zach Ornelas, Jr., physical education, Cedar Park, Texas
Kurt Reichenbach, Sr., physical education, Brighton, Mich.
Aaron Taylor, Jr., business, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Taylor Voice, Sr., brain behavior and cognitive science, Boyne City, Mich.
James Yau, So., movement science, Troy, Mich.

WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (18)
Rebecca Addison photo
Rebecca
Addison
Meg Bellino photo
Meg
Bellino
Erin Busbee photo
Erin
Busbee
Charlotte Cahill photo
Charlotte
Cahill
Joanna Fleming photo
Joanna
Fleming
Lindsey Hilton photo
Lindsey
Hilton
Brianna Jenkins photo
Brianna
Jenkins
Alex Mathews photo
Alex
Mathews
Alicia Patterson photo
Alicia
Patterson
Mary Grace Pellegrini photo
Mary Grace
Pellegrini
Kari Prena photo
Kari
Prena
Chloe Prince photo
Chloe
Prince
Nicole Prince photo
Nicole
Prince
Amber Smith photo
Amber
Smith
Jillian Smith photo
Jillian
Smith
Kiley Tobel photo
Kiley
Tobel
Megan Weschler photo
Megan
Weschler
Alexandria Williams photo
Alexandria
Williams

Rebecca Addison, Jr., movement science, Spring Lake, Mich.
Meg Bellino, Jr., theatre, Monroe, Mich.
Erin Busbee, So., undeclared/College Of Literature, Science and the Arts, Cleveland, Ohio
Charlotte Cahill, Jr., movement science, Farmington Hills, Mich.
Joanna Fleming, Jr., industrial and operations engineering, Grand Haven, Mich.
Lindsey Hilton, Jr., German and informatics (mining and information analysis), Rochester Hills, Mich.
Brianna Jenkins, Sr., Spanish and linguistics, Novi, Mich.
Alex Mathews, So., movement science, Birmingham, Mich.
Alicia Patterson, So., philosophy, DeWitt, Mich.
Mary Grace Pellegrini, Sr., public policy, Louisville, Ky.
Kari Prena, Jr., brain behavior & cognitive science, West Bloomfield Twp., Mich.
Chloe Prince, Jr., informatics (social computing, entrepreneurship), Okemos, Mich.
Nicole Prince, Sr., industrial and operations engineering, Okemos, Mich.
Amber Smith, So., undeclared/engineering, Cleveland, Ohio
Jillian Smith, Jr., environment, Manahawkin, N.J.
Kiley Tobel, Jr., brain behavior & cognitive science, Commerce Twp., Mich.
Megan Weschler, So., movement science, Wyandotte, Mich.
Alexandria Williams, Sr., general biology and women's studies, Wallingford, Pa.

WOMEN'S WATER POLO (7)
Alex Adamson photo
Alex
Adamson
Meagan Cobb photo
Meagan
Cobb
Lauren Colton photo
Lauren
Colton
Sophie Høegh photo
Sophie
Høegh
Laura Milstead photo
Laura
Milstead
Hathaway Moore photo
Hathaway
Moore
Natalie Naruns photo
Natalie
Naruns

Alex Adamson, Jr., English, Coronando, Calif.
Meagan Cobb, Sr., sociology, Hudsonville, Mich.
Lauren Colton, Jr., psychology, Tustin, Calif.
Sophie Høegh, So., international studies, Coral Gables, Fla.
Laura Milstead, So., political science, Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Hathaway Moore, So., psychology, Atherton, Calif.
Natalie Naruns, Jr., industrial and operations engineering, Los Altos, Calif.