Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Spring 2013)

• Press Release: Spring Academic All-Big Ten Team Features 103 Wolverines (5/29/2013)

BASEBALL (4)

Dylan Delaney photo
Dylan
Delaney
Eric Jacobson photo
Eric
Jacobson
Chad Jasman photo
Chad
Jasman
Zach Zott photo
Zach
Zott

Dylan Delaney, So., business administration, Woodland Hills, Calif.
Eric Jacobson, So., business administration, Chicago, Ill.
Chad Jasman, Sr., general studies, Bay City, Mich.
Zach Zott, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Lake Orion, Mich.

MEN'S GOLF (2)

Matt Alessi photo
Matt
Alessi
Miguel Echavarria photo
Miguel
Echavarria

Matt Alessi, Sr., economics, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Miguel Echavarria, Sr., industrial & operations engineering, Medellin, Colombia

WOMEN'S GOLF (4)

Lauren Grogan photo
Lauren
Grogan
Yugene Lee photo
Yugene
Lee
Chelsea Pezzola photo
Chelsea
Pezzola
Alicia Weber photo
Alicia
Weber

Lauren Grogan, So., undeclared, Columbus, Ohio
Yugene Lee, Jr., sociology, Athens, Ga.
Chelsea Pezzola, Jr., sport management, Bradenton, Fla.
Alicia Weber, Jr., psychology, Northville, Mich.

ICE HOCKEY (8)

Luke Dwyer photo
Luke
Dwyer
Zach Hyman photo
Zach
Hyman
Travis Lynch photo
Travis
Lynch
Luke Moffatt photo
Luke
Moffatt
Lee Moffie photo
Lee
Moffie
Jeff Rohrkemper photo
Jeff
Rohrkemper
Lindsay Sparks photo
Lindsay
Sparks
Mike Szuma photo
Mike
Szuma

Luke Dwyer, So., business administration, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Zach Hyman, So., history, Toronto, Ontario
Travis Lynch, So., sport management, White Lake, Mich.
Luke Moffatt, Jr., business administration, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Lee Moffie, Sr., history, Wallingford, Conn.
Jeff Rohrkemper, Sr., history, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Lindsay Sparks, Sr., communication studies, Oakville, Ontario
Mike Szuma, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Novi, Mich.

MEN'S LACROSSE (15)

Doug Bryant photo
Doug
Bryant
Jeff Chu photo
Jeff
Chu
Jack Eisenreich photo
Jack
Eisenreich
Mack Gembis photo
Mack
Gembis
Andrew Hayden photo
Andrew
Hayden
JD Johnson photo
JD
Johnson
David McCormack photo
David
McCormack
Will Meter photo
Will
Meter
Thomas Orr photo
Thomas
Orr
Thomas Paras photo
Thomas
Paras
Dakota Sherman photo
Dakota
Sherman
Willie Steenland photo
Willie
Steenland
Sean Sutton photo
Sean
Sutton
Dylan Westerhold photo
Dylan
Westerhold
Kevin Wylie photo
Kevin
Wylie

Doug Bryant, Jr., cellular & molecular biology, Princeton, N.J.
Jeff Chu, Jr., mechanical engineering, Berwyn, Pa.
Jack Eisenreich, So., economics, Chatham, N.J.
Mack Gembis, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Birmingham, Mich.
Andrew Hayden, Jr., biomedical engineering, Carlsbard, Calif.
J.D. Johnson, Sr., business administration, Los Angeles, Calif.
David McCormack, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Terrace Park, Ohio
Will Meter, So., sport management, Beverly Hills, Mich.
Thomas Orr, So., business administration, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Thomas Paras, Sr., sport management, Lakewood, Ohio
Dakota Sherman, Jr., sociology, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Willie Steenland, Sr., economics, Minneapolis, Minn.
Sean Sutton, Sr., neuroscience, Greenwich, Conn.
Dylan Westerhold, Jr., sport management, Madison, N.J.
Kevin Wylie, Jr., mechanical engineering, Aurora, Colo.

ROWING (18)

Allison Boss photo
Allison
Boss
Andrea Cara photo
Andréa
Cara
Madeline Dibble photo
Madeline
Dibble
Kathleen Duemling photo
Kathleen
Duemling
Lauren Himmel photo
Lauren
Himmel
Chrissy Holm photo
Chrissy
Holm
Emily Idoni photo
Emily
Idoni
Andrea Johnson photo
Andrea
Johnson
Michaela Keady photo
Michaela
Keady
Colleen Macke photo
Colleen
Macke
Bryna Oleshansky photo
Bryna
Oleshansky
Alyssa Owen photo
Alyssa
Owen
Samantha Scholl photo
Samantha
Scholl
Shannon Stief photo
Shannon
Stief
Abbey Thomas photo
Abbey
Thomas
Sarah Trovato photo
Sarah
Trovato
Shannon Winchell photo
Shannon
Winchell
Hayley Yudelman photo
Hayley
Yudelman

Allison Boss, So., cellular & molecular biology, Northville, Mich.
Andréa Cara, So., history of art, Darien, Conn.
Madeline Dibble, Jr., earth & environmental science, Tiburon, Calif.
Kathleen Duemling, Jr., biopsychology, cognition & neuroscience, China Township, Mich.
Lauren Himmel, So., anthropology, Shelby Township, Mich.
Chrissy Holm, Jr., communication studies, North Oaks, Minn.
Emily Idoni, Jr., business administration, Fenton, Mich.
Andrea Johnson, Jr., business administration, Clarkston, Mich.
Michaela Keady, Jr., communication studies, Northville, Mich.
Colleen Macke, Sr., German, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Bryna Oleshansky, Jr., sociology, Knoxville, Tenn.
Alyssa Owen, Jr., movement science, Three Rivers, Mich.
Samantha Scholl, Sr., psychology, Golf, Ill.
Shannon Stief, Sr., psychology, Mukilteo, Wash.
Abbey Thomas, Jr., neuroscience, Mason, Ohio
Sarah Trovato, Jr., sport management, Sewickley, Pa.
Shannon Winchell, Jr., political science, Sacramento, Calif.
Hayley Yudelman, Jr., political science, Waban, Mass.

SOFTBALL (4)

Sara Driesenga photo
Sara
Driesenga
Becca Garfinkel photo
Becca
Garfinkel
Nicole Sappingfield photo
Nicole
Sappingfield
Stephanie Speierman photo
Stephanie
Speierman

Sara Driesenga, So., psychology, Hudsonville, Mich.
Becca Garfinkel, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Nicole Sappingfield, Jr., comparative literature, Norco, Calif.
Stephanie Speierman, Sr., psychology, Columbia, Md.

MEN'S TENNIS (1)

Shaun Bernstein photo
Shaun
Bernstein

Shaun Bernstein, Jr., business administration, Plainview, N.Y.

WOMEN'S TENNIS (1)

Brooke Bolender photo
Brooke
Bolender

Brooke Bolender, Jr., elementary education, Delray Beach, Fla.

MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (15)

Ali Arastu photo
Ali
Arastu
Ethannbsp;Dennis photo
Ethan
Dennis
Scottnbsp;Dvorak photo
Scott
Dvorak
Masonnbsp;Ferlic photo
Mason
Ferlic
Jack Greenlee photo
Jack
Greenlee
Ed Hur photo
Ed
Hur
Nicknbsp;Kern photo
Nick
Kern
Zacnbsp;Miklja photo
Zac
Miklja
Codienbsp;Nolan photo
Codie
Nolan
Zach Ornelas photo
Zach
Ornelas
Augustnbsp;Pappas photo
August
Pappas
Nicknbsp;Posada photo
Nick
Posada
Kurt Reichenbach photo
Kurt
Reichenbach
Aaron Taylor photo
Aaron
Taylor
James Yau photo
James
Yau

Ali Arastu, Jr., movement science, Northville, Mich.
Ethan Dennis, Sr., industrial & operations engineering, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Scott Dvorak, So., economics, Westmont, Ill.
Mason Ferlic, So., aerospace engineering, St. Paul, Minn.
Jack Greenlee, Sr., business administration, Cincinnati, Ohio
Ed Hur, Jr., biomolecular science, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Nick Kern, Jr., physics, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Zac Miklja, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Rochester, Mich.
Codie Nolan, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Morenci, Mich.
Zach Ornelas, Sr., secondary education, Cedar Park, Texas
August Pappas, So., performance (percussion), School of Music, Chelsea, Mich.
Nick Posada, So., political science, Winter Park, Fla.
Kurt Reichenbach, Sr., physical education, Brighton, Mich.
Aaron Taylor, Sr., business administration, Rochester Hills, Mich.
James Yau, Jr., movement science, Troy, Mich.

WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD (23)

Rebecca Addison photo
Rebecca
Addison
Morgan Bailey photo
Morgan
Bailey
Meg Bellino photo
Meg
Bellino
Erin Busbee photo
Erin
Busbee
Charlotte Cahill photo
Charlotte
Cahill
Joanna Fleming photo
Joanna
Fleming
Brook Handler photo
Brook
Handler
Lindsey Hilton photo
Lindsey
Hilton
Devon Hoppe photo
Devon
Hoppe
Brianna Jenkins photo
Brianna
Jenkins
Meghan Lark photo
Meghan
Lark
Alex Mathews photo
Alex
Mathews
Chelsey Miller photo
Chelsey
Miller
Elly Mioduszewski photo
Elly
Mioduszewski
Sara Nitz photo
Sara
Nitz
Anna Pasternak photo
Anna
Pasternak
Taylor Pogue photo
Taylor
Pogue
Kari Prena photo
Kari
Prena
Chloe Prince photo
Chloe
Prince
Liz Sherzer photo
Liz
Sherzer
Amber Smith photo
Amber
Smith
Jillian Smith photo
Jillian
Smith
Kiley Tobel photo
Kiley
Tobel

Rebecca Addison, Sr., movement science, Spring Lake, Mich.
Morgan Bailey, Sr., movement science, Mason, Mich.
Meg Bellino, Sr., theatre, Monroe, Mich.
Erin Busbee, Jr., anthropology, Cleveland, Ohio
Charlotte Cahill, Sr., movement science, Farmington Hills, Mich.
Joanna Fleming, Sr., industrial & operations engineering, Grand Haven, Mich.
Brook Handler, So., chemical engineering, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Lindsey Hilton, Sr., German, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Devon Hoppe, So., international studies, political economics and development, Newport Beach, Calif.
Brianna Jenkins, Sr., Spanish, Novi, Mich.
Meghan Lark, So., neuroscience, Livonia, Mich.
Alex Mathews, Jr., movement science, Birmingham, Mich.
Chelsey Miller, So., international studies, Indianapolis, Ind.
Elly Mioduszewski, Jr., business administration, Dexter, Mich.
Sara Nitz, Sr., mechanical engineering, Zeeland, Mich.
Anna Pasternak, So., undeclared, Literature, Science and the Arts, Brighton, Mich.
Taylor Pogue, Jr., sociology, Goodrich, Mich.
Kari Prena, Sr., biopsychology, cognition & neuroscience, West Bloomfield Township, Mich.
Chloe Prince, Sr., informatics, Okemos, Mich.
Liz Sherzer, Sr., mechanical engineering, Battle Creek, Mich.
Amber Smith, Jr., industrial & operation engineering, Cleveland, Ohio
Jillian Smith, Sr., environment, Manahawkin, N.J.
Kiley Tobel, Sr., biopsychology, cognition & neuroscience, Commerce Township, Mich.

WOMEN'S WATER POLO (8)

Alex Adamson photo
Alex
Adamson
Lauren Colton photo
Lauren
Colton
Lauren Dudley photo
Lauren
Dudley
Katie Hazelrigg photo
Katie
Hazelrigg
Sophie Høegh photo
Sophie
Høegh
Hathaway Moore photo
Hathaway
Moore
Natalie Naruns photo
Natalie
Naruns
Elizabeth Williams photo
Elizabeth
Williams

Alex Adamson, Sr., English, Coronado, Calif.
Lauren Colton, Sr., biopsychology, cognition & neuroscience, Mission Viejo, Calif.
Lauren Dudley, Jr., general studies, Okemos, Mich.
Katie Hazelrigg, Sr., communication studies, Rolling Hills, Calif.
Sophie Høegh, Jr., international studies, Coral Gables, Fla.
Hathaway Moore, Jr., biopsychology, cognition & neuroscience, Atherton, Calif.
Natalie Naruns, Sr., industrial & operations engineering, Los Altos, Calif.
Elizabeth Williams, So., movement science, Carlsbad, Calif.