Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Winter 2009-10)

• Press Release: Fifty Wolverines Receive Winter Academic All-Big Ten Honors (3/31/2010)

MEN'S BASKETBALL (2)

Manny Harris photo
Manny
Harris
Zack Novak photo
Zack
Novak

Manny Harris, Jr., General Studies, Detroit, Mich.
Zack Novak, So., Business Administration, Chesterton, Ind.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL (3)

Courtney Boylan photo
Courtney
Boylan
Veronica Hicks photo
Veronica
Hicks
Carmen Reynolds photo
Carmen
Reynolds

Courtney Boylan, So., Kinesiology, Chaska, Minn.
Veronica Hicks, Jr., Industrial & Operations Engineering, Chicago, Ill.
Carmen Reynolds, So., Undeclared, Hilliard, Ohio

MEN'S GYMNASTICS (11)

Ben Baldus-Strauss photo
Ben
Baldus-Strauss
Syque Caesar photo
Syque
Caesar
Kent Caldwell photo
Kent
Caldwell
David Chan photo
David
Chan
Devan Cote photo
Devan
Cote
Phillip Goldberg photo
Phillip
Goldberg
Adam Hamers photo
Adam
Hamers
Torrance Laury photo
Torrance
Laury
Joe Levine photo
Joe
Levine
Ian Makowske photo
Ian
Makowske
Ryan McCarthy photo
Ryan
McCarthy

Ben Baldus-Strauss, Jr., Biochemistry, Wheaton, Ill.
Syque Caesar, So., Communications, Port Saint Lucie, Fla.
Kent Caldwell, Sr., Art & Design/Brain, Behavior & Cognitive Science, Charlotte, N.C.
David Chan, Sr., Aerospace Engineering, Singapore, Singapore
Devan Cote, Jr., Biochemistry, Hollis, N.H.
Phillip Goldberg, Sr., Psychology , Dalton, Ga.
Adam Hamers, Jr., Political Science, Salem, Ore.
Torrance Laury, Sr., Biology, Marietta, Ga.
Joe Levine, Sr., American Culture, Springfield, N.J.
Ian Makowske, Jr., English, Redding, Conn.
Ryan McCarthy, Gr., Kinesiology, Zionsville, Ind.

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS (7)

Sarah Curtis photo
Sarah
Curtis
Kelsey Knutson photo
Kelsey
Knutson
Jaclyn Kramer photo
Jaclyn
Kramer
Maureen Moody photo
Maureen
Moody
Kari Pearce photo
Kari
Pearce
Jordan Sexton photo
Jordan
Sexton
Trish Wilson photo
Trish
Wilson

Sarah Curtis, Sr., Biology, Reno, Nev.
Kelsey Knutson, Sr., Political Science/Communications, Ames, Iowa
Jaclyn Kramer, Sr., Political Science, West Hills, N.Y.
Maureen Moody, Sr., English, East Lansing, Mich.
Kari Pearce, Jr., Movement Science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Jordan Sexton, Sr., Sociology, Weddington, N.C.
Trish Wilson, Jr., Business, Naperville, Ill.

WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (17)

Courtney Beyer photo
Courtney
Beyer
Emily Brunemann photo
Emily
Brunemann
Emily Christy photo
Emily
Christy
Kristyne Cole photo
Kristyne
Cole
Leigh Cole photo
Leigh
Cole
Megan Craig photo
Megan
Craig
Caitlin Dunphy-Daly photo
Caitlin
Dunphy-Daly
Margaret Kelly photo
Margaret
Kelly
Liz Koselka photo
Liz
Koselka
Keenan Koss photo
Keenan
Koss
Amanda Lohman photo
Amanda
Lohman
Alexa Mehesan photo
Alexa
Mehesan
Lori Morton photo
Lori
Morton
Catherine Nosal photo
Catherine
Nosal
Stephanie O'Callaghan photo
Stephanie
O'Callaghan
Rachael Ropeik photo
Rachael
Ropeik
Claire Tyler photo
Claire
Tyler

Courtney Beyer, Sr., Anthropology, Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Emily Brunemann, Sr., Psychology, Crescent Springs, Ky.
Emily Christy, Sr., English, Schwenksville, Pa.
Kristyne Cole, So., Physical Education, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Leigh Cole, Sr., Brain, Behavior & Cognitive Science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Megan Craig, So., Undeclared, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Caitlin Dunphy-Daly, Sr., Sociology, Royal Oak, Mich.
Margaret Kelly, Sr., Movement Science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Liz Koselka, So., Undeclared, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Keenan Koss, Sr., Communications, Southport, Conn.
Amanda Lohman, So., Undeclared, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alexa Mehesan, So., Movement Science, West Des Moines, Iowa
Lori Morton, Sr., Neuroscience, Portage, Mich.
Catherine Nosal, Sr., Neuroscience, St. Charles, Ill.
Stephanie O'Callaghan, Sr., Sport Management, Howell, Mich.
Rachael Ropeik, Jr., Political Science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Claire Tyler, Sr., Brain, Behavior & Cognitive Science, Rochester, Mich.

MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (6)

Chris Brady photo
Chris
Brady
Chris Douville photo
Chris
Douville
Dan Madwed photo
Dan
Madwed
Andre Schultz photo
Andre
Schultz
Tony Wahl photo
Tony
Wahl
Shaun Weinberg photo
Shaun
Weinberg

Chris Brady, Sr., History, Wilmington, Del.
Chris Douville, Jr., Chemical Engineering, Dayton, Ohio
Dan Madwed, So., Industrial & Operations Engineering, Stamford, Conn.
Andre Schultz, Sr., Mathematics/Mathematical Sciences, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Tony Wahl, Jr., Computer Science, Detroit, Mich.
Shaun Weinberg, Sr., Business, Phoenix, Md.

WRESTLING (4)

Anthony Biondo photo
Anthony
Biondo
Erich Smith photo
Erich
Smith
Zac Stevens photo
Zac
Stevens
Justin Zeerip photo
Justin
Zeerip

Anthony Biondo, Sr., English, Clinton Twp., Mich.
Erich Smith, Jr., Biomedical Engineering, Ishpeming, Mich.
Zac Stevens, So., Undeclared, Monroe, Mich.
Justin Zeerip, Jr., General Studies, Fremont, Mich.