Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Winter 2010-11)

• Press Release: Forty-Six Wolverines Named to 2011 Winter Academic All-Big Ten Team (3/30/2011)


 MEN'S BASKETBALL (4)
Josh Bartlestein photo
Josh
Bartlestein
Darius Morris photo
Darius
Morris
Zack Novak photo
Zack
Novak
Matt Vogrich photo
Matt
Vogrich

Josh Bartelstein, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undecided, Highland Park, Ill.
Darius Morris, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undecided, Los Angeles, Calif.
Zack Novak, Jr., business, Chesterton, Ind.
Matt Vogrich, So., business, Lake Forest, Ill.

 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL (7)
Sam Arnold photo
Sam
Arnold
Courtney Boylan photo
Courtney
Boylan
Jamillya Hardley photo
Jamillya
Hardley
Veronica Hicks photo
Veronica
Hicks
Carmen Reynolds photo
Carmen
Reynolds
Jenny Ryan photo
Jenny
Ryan
Kate Thompson photo
Kate
Thompson

Sam Arnold, So., psychology, Medinah, Ill.
Courtney Boylan, Jr., sport management, Chaska, Minn.
Jamillya Hardley, Jr., sociology, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Veronica Hicks, Sr., industrial and operations engineering, Chicago, Ill.
Carmen Reynolds, Jr., Informatics, Hilliard, Ohio
Jenny Ryan, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undeclared, Saginaw, Mich.
Kate Thompson, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undeclared, Plymouth, Minn.

 MEN'S GYMNASTICS (8)
Ben Baldus-Strauss photo
Ben
Baldus-Strauss
Syque Caesar photo
Syque
Caesar
Devan Cote photo
Devan
Cote
Adam Hamers photo
Adam
Hamers
Thomas Kelley photo
Thomas
Kelley
Ian Makowske photo
Ian
Makowske
Rohan Sebastian photo
Rohan
Sebastian
Andrew Vance photo
Andrew
Vance

Ben Baldus-Strauss, Sr., biochemistry, Wheaton, Ill.
Syque Caesar, Jr., communications, Port Saint Lucie, Fla.
Devan Cote, Sr., biochemistry, Hollis, N.H.
Adam Hamers, Sr., political science, Salem, Ore.
Thomas Kelley, Sr., political science, Libertyville, Ill.
Ian Makowske, Sr., English, Redding, Conn.
Rohan Sebastian, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undecided, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Andrew Vance, Sr., economics, Plymouth, Mich.

 WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS (6)
Kylee Botterman photo
Kylee
Botterman
Sarah Curtis photo
Sarah
Curtis
Kari Pearce photo
Kari
Pearce
Jordan Sexton photo
Jordan
Sexton
Trish Wilson photo
Trish
Wilson
Katie Zurales photo
Katie
Zurales

Kylee Botterman, Sr., general studies, New Lenox, Ill.
Sarah Curtis, Gr., kinesiology, Reno, Nev.
Kari Pearce, Sr., movement science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Jordan Sexton, Sr., sociology/psychology, Weddington, N.C.
Trish Wilson, Sr., business administration, Naperville, Ill.
Katie Zurales, So., movement science, Wheaton, Ill.

 MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (8)
Hassaan Abdel Khalik photo
Hassaan
Abdel Khalik
Chris Douville photo
Chris
Douville
Ryan Feeley photo
Ryan
Feeley
Evan Gregg photo
Evan
Gregg
Dan Madwed photo
Dan
Madwed
Connor McCarroll photo
Connor
McCarroll
Casey Sreenan photo
Casey
Sreenan
Tony Wahl photo
Tony
Wahl

Hassaan Abdel Khalik, So., movement science, Mississauga, Ontario
Chris Douville, Sr., chemical engineering, Dayton, Ohio
Ryan Feeley, So., business, Rye, N.Y.
Evan Gregg, So., neuroscience, Blacksburg, Va.
Dan Madwed, Jr., industrial And operations engineering, Stamford, Conn.
Connor McCarroll, So., aerospace engineering, Portland, Ore.
Casey Sreenan, Jr., anthropology, Miami, Fla.
Tony Wahl, Sr., computer science, Detroit, Mich.

 WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (9)
Valerie Barthelemy photo
Valerie
Barthelemy
Kristyne Cole photo
Kristyne
Cole
Megan Craig photo
Megan
Craig
Caitlin Dauw photo
Caitlin
Dauw
Deirdre Jones photo
Deirdre
Jones
Liz Koselka photo
Liz
Koselka
Amanda Lohman photo
Amanda
Lohman
Alexa Mehesan photo
Alexa
Mehesan
Rachael Ropeik photo
Rachael
Ropeik

Valerie Barthelemy, So., naval architecture and marine engineering, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Kristyne Cole, Jr., physical education, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Megan Craig, Jr., brain, behavior and cognitive science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Caitlin Dauw, Jr., brain, behavior and cognitive science, St. Charles, Ill.
Deirdre Jones, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undeclared, Nashville, Tenn.
Liz Koselka, Jr., anthropology, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Amanda Lohman, Jr., communications, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Alexa Mehesan, Jr., movement science, West Des Moines, Iowa
Rachael Ropeik, Sr., political science, Ann Arbor, Mich.

 WRESTLING (4)
Anthony Biondo photo
Anthony
Biondo
Chad Bleske photo
Chad
Bleske
Brandon Zeerip photo
Brandon
Zeerip
Justin Zeerip photo
Justin
Zeerip

Anthony Biondo, Sr., English, Clinton Township., Mich.
Chad Bleske, Sr., biology, Washington, Mich.
Brandon Zeerip, So., Literature, Science and the Arts, undeclared, Fremont, Mich.
Justin Zeerip, Sr., elementary education (social studies, mathematics), Fremont, Mich.


    Credit Card
    Photo Store