Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Winter 2011-12)

• Press Release: Sixty Wolverines Named to Winter Academic All-Big Ten Team (3/28/2012)

MEN'S BASKETBALL (3)
Josh Bartlestein photo
Josh
Bartlestein
Zack Novak photo
Zack
Novak
Matt Vogrich photo
Matt
Vogrich

Josh Bartelstein, Jr., sports management, Highland Park, Ill.
Zack Novak, Sr., business, Chesterton, Ind.
Matt Vogrich, Jr., business, Lake Forest, Ill.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL (5)
Sam Arnold photo
Sam
Arnold
Courtney Boylan photo
Courtney
Boylan
Carmen Reynolds photo
Carmen
Reynolds
Jenny Ryan photo
Jenny
Ryan
Kate Thompson photo
Kate
Thompson

Sam Arnold, Jr., psychology, Medinah, Ill.
Courtney Boylan, Sr., sports management, Chaska, Minn.
Carmen Reynolds, Sr., informatics, Hiiliard, Ohio
Jenny Ryan, Jr., communication studies, Saginaw, Mich.
Kate Thompson, Jr., cellular and molecular biology, Plymouth, Minn.

MEN'S GYMNASTICS (7)
Syque Caesar photo
Syque
Caesar
Kevin Fraser photo
Kevin
Fraser
Matt Freeman photo
Matt
Freeman
Dylan James photo
Dylan
James
Michael Myler photo
Michael
Myler
A.J. Schottstaedt photo
A.J.
Schottstaedt
Rohan Sebastian photo
Rohan
Sebastian

Syque Caesar, Sr., communications, Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Kevin Fraser, So., cellular and molecular biology, Austin, Texas
Matt Freeman, So., undecided/Literature, Science and the Arts, Canton, Mich.
Dylan James, So., movement science, Valencia, Calif.
Michael Myler, So., undecided/Literature, Science and the Arts, North Orem, Utah
A.J. Schottstaedt, So., cellular and molecular biology, Petaluma, Calif.
Rohan Sebastian, Jr., movement science, Oklahoma City, Okla.

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS (4)
Teresa Arthur photo
Teresa
Arthur
Stephanie Colbert photo
Stephanie
Colbert
Kristin Nagle photo
Kristin
Nagle
Katie Zurales photo
Katie
Zurales

Teresa Arthur, So., organizational studies, Tulsa, Okla.
Stephanie Colbert, So., psychology, Naperville, Ill.
Kristin Nagle, So., movement science, Farmington Hills, Mich.
Katie Zurales, Jr., movement science, Wheaton, Ill.

MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (17)
Kyle Duckitt photo
Kyle
Duckitt
Ryan Ervasti photo
Ryan
Ervasti
Ryan Feeley photo
Ryan
Feeley
Evan Gregg photo
Evan
Gregg
Connor Jaeger photo
Connor
Jaeger
Thomas Jahnke photo
Thomas
Jahnke
Ryutaro Kamiya photo
Ryutaro
Kamiya
Zach Kelch photo
Zach
Kelch
Jan Konarzewski photo
Jan
Konarzewski
Dan Madwed photo
Dan
Madwed
Connor McCarroll photo
Connor
McCarroll
David Moore photo
David
Moore
Chris Morrison photo
Chris
Morrison
Adam Oxner photo
Adam
Oxner
James Ross photo
James
Ross
Casey Sreenan photo
Casey
Sreenan
John Wojciechowski photo
John
Wojciechowski

Kyle Duckitt, So., economics, Johannesburg, South Africa
Chris Ervasti, So., undecided/Literature, Science and the Arts, Madison Heights, Mich.
Ryan Feeley, Jr., business, Rye, N.Y.
Evan Gregg, Jr., neuroscience, Blacksburg, Va.
Connor Jaeger, So., mechanical engineering, Rumson, N.J.
Thomas Jahnke, So., undecided/Literature, Science and the Arts, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ryutaro Kamiya, So., business, Tokyo, Japan
Zach Kelch, So., communications, Columbus, Ohio
Jan Konarzewski, Sr., informatics, Warsaw, Poland
Dan Madwed, Sr., industrial and operations engineering, Stamford, Conn.
Connor McCarroll, Jr., aerospace engineering, Portland, Ore.
David Moore, So., mechanical engineering, Holland, Mich.
Chris Morrison, Sr., general studies, Fenton, Mich.
Adam Oxner, So., computer science engineering, South Lyon, Mich.
James Ross, So., mechanical engineering, Richmond, Va.
Casey Sreenan, Sr., anthropology, Miami, Fla.
John Wojciechowski, So., economics, Scottsdale, Ariz.

WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (18)
Julia Andracki photo
Julia
Andracki
Genevieve Aube photo
Genevieve
Aube
Valerie Barthelemy photo
Valerie
Barthelemy
Courtney Beidler photo
Courtney
Beidler
Adrienne Bicek photo
Adrienne
Bicek
Erin Cameron photo
Erin
Cameron
Angela Chokran photo
Angela
Chokran
Ashley Cohagen photo
Ashley
Cohagen
Kristyne Cole photo
Kristyne
Cole
Megan Craig photo
Megan
Craig
Caitlin Dauw photo
Caitlin
Dauw
Deirdre Jones photo
Deirdre
Jones
Liz Koselka photo
Liz
Koselka
Melissa Lang photo
Melissa
Lang
Amanda Lohman photo
Amanda
Lohman
Brianna Maroukis photo
Brianna
Maroukis
Alexa Mehesan photo
Alexa
Mehesan
Sam Pearson photo
Sam
Pearson

Julia Andracki, Jr., psychology, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Genevieve Aube, So., cellular and molecular biology, LaSarre, Quebec
Valerie Barthelemy, Jr., naval architecture and marine engineering, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Courtney Beidler, So., undecided/Literature, Science and the Arts, Richboro, Pa.
Adrienne Bicek, Jr., psychology, Downers Grove, Ill.
Erin Cameron, So., movement science, Rockwood, Mich.
Angela Chokran, So., mathematics/actuarial mathematics, South Elgin, Ill.
Ashley Cohagen, Jr., movement science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Kristyne Cole, Sr., physical education, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Megan Craig, Sr., brain, behavior and cognition, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Caitlin Dauw, Sr., brain, behavior and cognition, St. Charles, Ill.
Deirdre Jones, Jr., French/international studies/comparative literature, Nashville, Tenn.
Liz Koselka, Sr., anthropology and Spanish, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Melissa Lang, Jr., neuroscience, Edison, N.J.
Amanda Lohman, Sr., communications, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Brianna Maroukis, So., movement science, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Alexa Mehesan, Sr., movement science, West Des Moines, Iowa
Sam Pearson, Jr., general studies, Las Vegas, Nev.

WRESTLING (6)
Chris Heald photo
Chris
Heald
Mike Hillock photo
Mike
Hillock
Grant Pizzo photo
Grant
Pizzo
Kellen Russell photo
Kellen
Russell
Brandon Zeerip photo
Brandon
Zeerip
Justin Zeerip photo
Justin
Zeerip

Chris Heald, So., physical education/teacher's education, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Mike Hillock, Jr., sports management, Massillon, Ohio
Grant Pizzo, Jr., neuroscience, Brighton, Mich.
Kellen Russell, Sr., physical education/teacher's education, High Bridge, N.J.
Brandon Zeerip, Jr., sports management, Fremont, Mich.
Justin Zeerip, Sr., elementary education, Fremont, Mich.


    Credit Card
    Photo Store