Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Winter 2012-13)

• Press Release: Fifty-Nine Wolverines Named to Winter Academic All-Big Ten Team (3/27/2013)

MEN'S BASKETBALL (2)
Josh Bartelstein photo
Josh
Bartelstein
Matt Vogrich photo
Matt
Vogrich

Josh Bartelstein, Sr., sport management, Highland Park, Ill.
Matt Vogrich, Sr., business administration, Lake Forest, Ill.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL (5)
Sam Arnold photo
Sam
Arnold
Nicole Elmblad photo
Nicole
Elmblad
Jenny Ryan photo
Jenny
Ryan
Rachel Sheffer photo
Rachel
Sheffer
Kate Thompson photo
Kate
Thompson

Sam Arnold, Sr., psychology, Medinah, Ill.
Nicole Elmblad, So., College of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, St. Ignace, Mich.
Jenny Ryan, Sr., communication studies, Saginaw, Mich.
Rachel Sheffer, Sr., sociology, Watervliet, Mich.
Kate Thompson, Sr., cellular and molecular biology, Plymouth, Minn.

MEN'S GYMNASTICS (7)
Syque Caesar photo
Syque
Caesar
Kevin Fraser photo
Kevin
Fraser
Matt Freeman photo
Matt
Freeman
Taylor Harrower
Taylor
Harrower
Dylan James photo
Dylan
James
A.J. Schottstaedt photo
A.J.
Schottstaedt
Rohan Sebastian photo
Rohan
Sebastian

Syque Caesar, Gr., communication studies, Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Kevin Fraser, Jr. business administration, Austin, Texas
Matt Freeman, Jr., economics, Canton, Mich.
Taylor Harrower, So., environment, Dublin, Ohio
Dylan James, Jr., movement science, Valencia, Calif.
A.J. Schottstaedt, Jr., cellular and molecular biology/biopsychology, cognition and neuroscience, Petaluma, Calif.
Rohan Sebastian, Sr., movement science, Oklahoma City, Okla.

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS (5)
Teresa Arthur photo
Teresa
Arthur
Stephanie Colbert photo
Stephanie
Colbert
Brittnee Martinez photo
Brittnee
Martinez
Sachi Sugiyama photo
Sachi
Sugiyama
Katie Zurales photo
Katie
Zurales

Teresa Arthur, Jr., organizational studies, Tulsa, Okla.
Stephanie Colbert, Jr., psychology, Naperville, Ill.
Brittnee Martinez, Sr., general studies, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sachi Sugiyama, So., art & design, Keller, Texas
Katie Zurales, Sr., movement science, Wheaton, Ill.

MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (18)
Hassaan Abdel Khalik photo
Hassaan Abdel
Khalik
Kevin Bain photo
Kevin
Bain
Kyle Duckitt photo
Kyle
Duckitt
Ryan Feeley photo
Ryan
Feeley
Richard Funk photo
Richard
Funk
Justin Glanda photo
Justin
Glanda
Evan Gregg photo
Evan
Gregg
Connor  Jaeger photo
Connor
Jaeger
Ryutaro Kamiya photo
Ryutaro
Kamiya
Zach  Kelch photo
Zach
Kelch
Connor McCarroll photo
Connor
McCarroll
Dan  Miller photo
Daniel
Miller
David  Moore photo
David
Moore
Bruno  Ortiz photo
Bruno
Ortiz
Nate Rietberg photo
Nate
Rietberg
James Ross photo
James
Ross
Sean  Ryan photo
Sean
Ryan
John Wojciechowski photo
John
Wojciechowski

Hassaan Abdel Khalik, Sr., movement science, Mississauga, Ontario
Kevin Bain, So., business administration, Northville, Mich.
Kyle Duckitt, Jr., economics, Johannesburg, South Africa
Ryan Feeley, Sr., business administration, Rye, N.Y.
Richard Funk, So., College of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, Edmonton, Alberta
Justin Glanda, So., business administration, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Evan Gregg, Sr., neuroscience, Vienna, Va.
Connor Jaeger, Jr., mechanical engineering, Fair Haven, N.J.
Ryutaro Kamiya, Jr., business administration, Tokyo, Japan
Zach Kelch, Jr., communication studies, Columbus, Ohio
Connor McCarroll, Sr., aerospace engineering, Portland, Ore.
Daniel Miller, So., College of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, Lambertville, Mich.
David Moore, Jr., mechanical engineering, Holland, Mich.
Bruno Ortiz, So., College of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, Tokyo, Japan
Nate Rietberg, Jr., movement science, Jenison, Mich.
James Ross, Jr., mechanical engineering, Richmond, Va.
Sean Ryan, Jr., mechanical engineering, Hixson, Tenn.
John Wojciechowski, Jr., business administration, Scottsdale, Ariz.

WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (15)
Julia Andracki photo
Julia
Andracki
Valerie Barthelemy photo
Val
Barthelemy
Courtney Beidler photo
Courtney
Beidler
Adrienne Bicek photo
Adrienne
Bicek
Emily Boyd photo
Emily
Boyd
Erin Cameron photo
Erin
Cameron
Angela Chokran photo
Angela
Chokran
Ashley Cohagen photo
Ashley
Cohagen
Savannah Hatt photo
Savannah
Hatt
Deirdre Jones photo
Deirdre
Jones
Claudia Lau photo
Claudia
Lau
Brianna Maroukis photo
Brianna
Maroukis
Sam Pearson photo
Sam
Pearson
Molly Schaefer photo
Molly
Schaefer
Alisa Zoltowski photo
Alisa
Zoltowski

Julia Andracki, Sr., psychology, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Val Barthelemy, Sr., naval architecture and marine engineering, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Courtney Beidler, Jr., communication studies, Richboro, Pa.
Adrienne Bicek, Sr., psychology, Downers Grove, Ill.
Emily Boyd, So., neuroscience, Monrovia, Calif.
Erin Cameron, Jr., movement science, Rockwood, Mich.
Angela Chokran, Jr., mathematics, South Elgin, Ill.
Ashley Cohagen, Sr., movement science, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Savannah Hatt, So., College Of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, Livonia, Mich.
Deirdre Jones, Sr., French, Nashville, Tenn.
Claudia Lau, So., business administration, Hong Kong, China
Brianna Maroukis, Jr., movement science, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Samantha Pearson, Sr., English, Las Vegas, Nev.
Molly Schaefer, So., informatics, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Alisa Zoltowski, So., College Of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, West Lafayette, Ind.

WRESTLING (7)
Connor Brancheau photo
Connor
Brancheau
John Evashevski photo
Josh
Evashevski
Chris Heald photo
Chris
Heald
Brandon Hill photo
Brandon
Hill
Mike Hillock photo
Mike
Hillock
Grant Pizzo photo
Grant
Pizzo
Collin Zeerip photo
Collin
Zeerip

Connor Brancheau, So., nursing, Fenton, Mich.
John Evashevski, Jr., environment, St. Ignace, Mich.
Chris Heald, Jr., physical education, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Brandon Hill, So., College of Literature, Science and the Arts/Undeclared, Fenton, Mich.
Mike Hillock, Sr., sport management, Massillon, Ohio
Grant Pizzo, Sr., neuroscience, Brighton, Mich.
Collin Zeerip, Jr., sport management, Fremont, Mich.