Academic All-Big Ten Conference (Winter 2013-14)

• Press Release: Sixty-Eight Wolverines Named to Winter Academic All-Big Ten Team (3/26/2014)

MEN'S BASKETBALL (2)

Brad Anlauf photo
Brad
Anlauf
Jordan Morgan photo
Jordan
Morgan

Brad Anlauf, So., undeclared, Hinsdale, Ill.
Jordan Morgan, Gr., Masters, manufacturing engineering, Detroit, Mich.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL (4)

Val Driscoll photo
Val
Driscoll
Nicole Elmblad photo
Nicole
Elmblad
Nicole Flyer photo
Nicole
Flyer
Madison Ristovski photo
Madison
Ristovski

Val Driscoll, Sr., general studies, Stoughton, Mass.
Nicole Elmblad, Jr., biopsychology, cognition and neuroscience, St. Ignace, Mich.
Nicole Flyer, Jr., communication, Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Madison Ristovski, So., undeclared, Sterling Heights, Mich.

MEN'S GYMNASTICS (8)

Konner Ackerman photo
Konner
Ackerman
Syque Caesar photo
Syque
Caesar
Kevin Fraser photo
Kevin
Fraser
Matt Freeman photo
Matt
Freeman
Taylor Harrower photo
Taylor
Harrower
Dylan James photo
Dylan
James
Nolan Novak photo
Nolan
Novak
A.J. Schottstaedt photo
A.J.
Schottstaedt

Konner Ackerman, So., School of Kinesiology/undeclared, Des Moines, Wash.
Syque Caesar, Gr., Masters, sport management, Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Kevin Fraser, Sr., cellular & molecular biology, Austin, Texas
Matt Freeman, Sr., economics, Canton, Mich.
Taylor Harrower, Jr., biomolecular science, Dublin, Ohio
Dylan James, Sr., movement science, Valencia, Calif.
Nolan Novak, So., kinesiology, Albuquerque, N.M.
A.J. Schottstaedt, Sr., cellular & molecular biology, Petaluma, Calif.

WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS (7)

Teresa Arthur photo
Teresa
Arthur
Shelby Gies photo
Shelby
Gies
Joanna Sampson photo
Joanna
Sampson
Austin Sheppard photo
Austin
Sheppard
Sachi Sugiyama photo
Sachi
Sugiyama
Lindsay Williams photo
Lindsay
Williams
Reema Zakhari photo
Reema
Zakharia

Teresa Arthur, Sr., organizational studies, Tulsa, Okla.
Shelby Gies, Sr., general studies, Pennington, N.J.
Joanna Sampson, Sr., sociology, Willow Grove, Pa.
Austin Sheppard, So., Kinesiology/undeclared, Murphy, Texas
Sachi Sugiyama, Jr., art and design, Keller, Texas
Lindsay Williams, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Northville, Mich.
Reema Zakharia, Sr., general studies, Miami, Fla.

ICE HOCKEY (8)

Mac Bennett photo
Mac
Bennett
Andrew Copp photo
Andrew
Copp
Luke Dwyer photo
Luke
Dwyer
Zach Hyman photo
Zach
Hyman
Travis Lynch photo
Travis
Lynch
Luke Moffatt photo
Luke
Moffatt
Steve Racine photo
Steve
Racine
Justin Selman photo
Justin
Selman

Mac Bennett, Sr., music, Narragansett, R.I.
Andrew Copp, So., undeclared, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Luke Dwyer, Jr., business administration, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Zach Hyman, Jr., history, Toronto, Ontario
Travis Lynch, Jr., sport management, White Lake, Mich.
Luke Moffatt, Sr., business administration, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Steve Racine, So., undeclared, Williamsville, N.Y.
Justin Selman, So., undeclared, Upper Saddle River, N.J.

MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING (23)

Hassaan Abdel Khalik photo
Hassaan
Abdel Khalik
Kevin Bain photo
Kevin
Bain
Dylan Bosch photo
Dylan
Bosch
Peter Brumm photo
Peter
Brumm
Kyle Duckitt photo
Kyle
Duckitt
Richard Funk photo
Richard
Funk
Justin Glanda photo
Justin
Glanda
Connor Jaeger photo
Connor
Jaeger
Ryutaro Kamiya photo
Ryutaro
Kamiya
Zach Kelch photo
Zach
Kelch
Nick Killeen photo
Nick
Killeen
Daniel Miller photo
Daniel
Miller
David Moore photo
David
Moore
Bruno Ortiz photo
Bruno
Ortiz
Henry Parker photo
Henry
Parker
Jeremy Raisky photo
Jeremy
Raisky
Will Raynor photo
Will
Raynor
Nate Rietberg photo
Nate
Rietberg
James Ross photo
James
Ross
Sean Ryan photo
Sean
Ryan
Paul Soley photo
Paul
Soley
John Wojciechowski photo
John
Wojciechowski
Matt Zimmerman photo
Matt
Zimmerman

Hassaan Abdel Khalik, Sr., movement science, Mississauga, Ontario
Kevin Bain, Jr., business administration, Northville, Mich.
Dylan Bosch, So., Kinesiology/undeclared, Johannesburg, South Africa
Peter Brumm, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared Cornelius, N.C.
Kyle Duckitt, Sr., economics, Johannesburg, South Africa
Richard Funk, Jr., neuroscience, Edmonton, Alberta
Justin Glanda, Jr., business administration, Rochester Hills, Mich.
Connor Jaeger, Sr., mechanical engineering, Fair Haven, N.J.
Ryutaro Kamiya, Sr., business administration, Tokyo, Japan
Zach Kelch, Sr., communication, Columbus, Ohio
Nick Killeen, So., business administration, Wilmette, Ill.
Daniel Miller, Jr., economics, Lambertville, Mich.
David Moore, Sr., mechanical engineering, Holland, Mich.
Bruno Ortiz, Jr., ecology & evolutionary biology, Tokyo, Japan
Henry Parker, So., art & design, Johns Creek, Ga.
Jeremy Raisky, Jr., neuroscience, Birmingham, Mich.
Will Raynor, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Omaha, Neb.
Nate Rietberg, Sr., movement science, Jenison, Mich.
James Ross, Sr., mechanical engineering, Richmond, Va.
Sean Ryan, Sr., mechanical engineering, Hixson, Tenn.
Paul Soley, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Lebanon, N.J.
John Wojciechowski, Sr., business administration, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Matt Zimmerman, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Maumee, Ohio

WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING (12)

Courtney Beidler photo
Courtney
Beidler
Emily Boyd photo
Emily
Boyd
Brittany Lee photo
Erin
Cameron
Carey Chen photo
Carey
Chen
Angela Chokran photo
Angela
Chokran
Sarah Kamstra photo
Sarah
Kamstra
Claudia Lau photo
Claudia
Lau
Brianna Maroukis photo
Brianna
Maroukis
Zoe Mattingly photo
Zoe
Mattingly
Sharalynn Missiuna photo
Sharalynn
Missiuna
Olivia Samoray photo
Olivia
Samoray
Molly Schaefer photo
Molly
Schaefer

Courtney Beidler, Sr., communication studies, Richboro, Pa.
Emily Boyd, Jr., neuroscience, Monrovia, Calif.
Erin Cameron, Sr., movement science, Rockwood, Mich.
Carey Chen, Jr., biopsychology, cognition & neuroscience, Vancouver, British Columbia
Angela Chokran, Sr., mathematics, South Elgin, Ill.
Sarah Kamstra, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Zeeland, Mich.
Claudia Lau, Jr., business administration, Hong Kong, China
Brianna Maroukis, Sr., movement science, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Zoe Mattingly, So., business administration, Zionsville, Ind.
Sharalynn Missiuna, So., Literature, Science and the Arts/undeclared, Oakville, Ontario
Olivia Samoray, So., movement science, Farmington Hills, Mich.
Molly Schaefer, Jr., informatics, West Bloomfield, Mich.

WRESTLING (4)

Steve Dutton photo
Steve
Dutton
Chris Heald photo
Chris
Heald
Ben Ralston photo
Ben
Ralston
Collin Zeerip photo
Collin
Zeerip

Steve Dutton, Sr., general studies, Miller Place, N.Y.
Chris Heald, Sr., physical education, West Bloomfield, Mich.
Ben Ralston, Jr., neuroscience, Oxford, Mich.
Collin Zeerip, Sr., sport management, Fremont, Mich.