Interactive Calendar | Other Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Women's Tennis
Roberta Allison
9:00 AM CT
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Men's Tennis

Big Ten Individuals
9:00 AM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Swimming

Intrasquad/Alumni
10:30 AM ET
Canham Natatorium
Women's Swimming

Intrasquad/Alumni Meet ex
10:30 AM ET
Canham Natatorium
Football

Indiana - Homecoming
3:30 PM ET
Michigan Stadium
Women's Soccer

Purdue
7:00 PM ET
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan Tech
7:00 PM ET
Houghton, Mich.
Women's Volleyball

No 10 Illinois
7:30 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
02
Men's Tennis
Big Ten Individuals
9:00 AM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Tennis

Roberta Allison
9:00 AM CT
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Women's Cross Country

Big Ten Championships
10:45 AM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Cross Country

Big Ten Championships
11:45 AM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Field Hockey

Ohio State
12:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

No 12 Michigan State
1:00 PM ET
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Basketball

Davenport
2:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Wrestling

Michigan State Open
All Day
East Lansing, Mich.
03
Men's Tennis
Big Ten Individuals
9:00 AM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
04
05
Men's Soccer
Ohio State
7:30 PM ET
U-M Soccer Stadium
Women's Soccer

Big Ten Quarterfinals
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
06
Men's Tennis
USTA/ITA National Indoors
TBA
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
TBA
Flushing, N.Y.
Field Hockey

Big Ten Quarterfinals
TBA
Ocker Field
07
Women's Rowing
Michigan Classic
4:30 PM ET
Belleville Lake
Women's Swimming

Penn State
6:00 PM ET
State College, Pa.
Women's Swimming

Virginia
6:00 PM ET
State College, Pa.
Men's Swimming

at Penn State , Virginia
6:00 PM ET
State College, Pa.
Women's Volleyball

Wisconsin
7:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
Men's Tennis

Lakewood Ranch Invitational
TBA
Sarasota, Fla.
Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
TBA
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Big Ten Semifinals
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
TBA
Flushing, N.Y.
Field Hockey

Big Ten Semifinals
TBA
Ocker Field
Men's Tennis

Lakewood Ranch Invitational
TBA
Sarasota, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Thunderbird Invitational
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
08
Men's Swimming
Penn State
11:00 AM ET
State College, Pa.
Women's Swimming

Virginia
11:00 AM ET
State College, Pa.
Women's Swimming

Penn State
11:00 AM ET
State College, Pa.
Men's Swimming

Virginia
11:00 AM ET
State College, Pa.
Football

Northwestern
2:30 PM CT
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Volleyball

Minnesota
7:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
TBA
Flushing, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Thunderbird Invitational
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Soccer

Big Ten First Round
TBA
at No. 1 Seed
Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
TBA
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Men's Tennis

Lakewood Ranch Invitational
TBA
Sarasota, Fla.
Women's Water Polo

Collegiate Cup
TBA
Irvine, Calif.
09
Wrestling
Maize & Blue Intrasquad
2:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
Women's Soccer

Big Ten Final
3:00 PM ET
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Tennis

Lakewood Ranch Invitational
TBA
Sarasota, Fla.
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
TBA
Flushing, N.Y.
Field Hockey

Big Ten Final
TBA
Ocker Field
Women's Water Polo

Collegiate Cup
TBA
Irvine, Calif.
Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
TBA
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Thunderbird Invitational
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Soccer

Big Ten Quarterfinals
TBA
at Top Four Seeds
10
Men's Basketball
Wayne State
7:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
11
12
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM CT
Madison, Wis.
13
14
Women's Cross Country
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
12:00 PM CT
Madison, Wis.
Men's Cross Country

NCAA Great Lakes Regional
12:00 PM CT
Madison, Wis.
Women's Basketball

Detroit
7:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Men's Ice Hockey

American International
7:35 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Men's Soccer

Big Ten Semifinals
TBA
at Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Soccer

NCAA First Round
TBA
Campus Sites
15
Wrestling
Ohio
11:30 AM ET
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Wrestling

Edinboro
1:00 PM ET
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Hillsdale College
2:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Women's Volleyball

Ohio State
5:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
Men's Ice Hockey

American International
7:35 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Women's Soccer

NCAA First Round
TBA
Campus Sites
Field Hockey

NCAA First/Second Rounds
TBA
Campus Sites
16
Men's Soccer
Big Ten Final
12:30 PM ET
at Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Basketball

Bucknell
2:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Women's Soccer

NCAA First Round
TBA
Campus Sites
Field Hockey

NCAA First/Second Rounds
TBA
Campus Sites
17
Men's Basketball
Bucknell 1
8:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
18
19
Women's Volleyball
Penn State
7:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
20
Men's Swimming
Dowd Nike Cup Invitational Diving Only
9:30 AM ET
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Women's Swimming

Dowd Nike Cup Invitational divers
9:30 AM ET
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Men's Basketball

Detroit 1
6:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Women's Basketball

Pittsburgh
7:00 PM ET
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Men's Soccer

NCAA First Round
TBA
TBA
21
Women's Swimming
Dowd Nike Cup Invitational divers
9:30 AM ET
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Men's Swimming

Dowd Nike Cup Invitational Diving Only
9:30 AM ET
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:35 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Women's Soccer

NCAA Second Round
TBA
Campus Sites
Field Hockey

NCAA Semifinals
TBA
College Park, Md.
22
Men's Swimming
Dowd Nike Cup Invitational Diving Only
9:30 AM ET
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Women's Swimming

Dowd Nike Cup Invitational divers
9:30 AM ET
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Men's Cross Country

NCAA Championships
12:00 PM ET
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Cross Country

NCAA Championships
12:00 PM ET
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Volleyball

Nebraska
7:00 PM CT
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:35 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Football

Maryland
TBA
Michigan Stadium
23
Women's Basketball
Western Michigan
2:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Men's Soccer

NCAA Second Round
TBA
TBA
Field Hockey

NCAA Final
TBA
College Park, Md.
Women's Soccer

NCAA Third Round
TBA
Campus Sites
24
Men's Basketball
Oregon 2
9:00 PM ET
Brooklyn, N.Y.
25
Wrestling
Central Michigan
7:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Basketball

VCU or Villanova 2
TBA
Brooklyn, N.Y.
26
Women's Volleyball
Indiana
7:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
27
28
Women's Basketball
Washington State
1:00 PM AT
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Men's Ice Hockey

Rensselaer
7:35 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Women's Soccer

NCAA Quarterfinals
TBA
Campus Sites
29
Women's Basketball
San Diego State
1:00 PM AT
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Men's Basketball

Nicholls State
4:00 PM ET
Crisler Center
Women's Volleyball

Illinois
7:00 PM CT
Champaign, Ill.
Men's Ice Hockey

Rensselaer
7:35 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Football

Ohio State
TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Soccer

NCAA Third Round
TBA
TBA
Women's Soccer

NCAA Quarterfinals
TBA
Campus Sites
30
Women's Soccer
NCAA Quarterfinals
TBA
Campus Sites