Interactive Calendar | Other Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Baseball
Siena
W, 6-4 (7 inn.)
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Women's Swimming

OSU Last Chance Meet
non-scoring
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Siena
W, 11-0 (7 inn.)
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Women's Rowing

Jacksonville
non-scoring
Tampa, Fla.
Softball

No 21 Arizona State
W, 6-2
Tempe, Ariz.
02
Women's Golf
Hurricane Invitational
T11th after Day 1
Coral Gables, Fla.
03
Women's Golf
Hurricane Invitational
6th after Day 2
Coral Gables, Fla.
Women's Lacrosse

California
W, 16-14
Berkeley, Calif.
Baseball

Stetson
W, 6-3
DeLand, Fla.
Men's Lacrosse

Jacksonville
L, 14-8
Jacksonville, Fla.
Men's Basketball

Northwestern
L, 82-78 (2OT)
Evanston, Ill.
04
Women's Golf
Hurricane Invitational
T10th of 16 (297-287-307/892)
Coral Gables, Fla.
Softball

Cal State Fullerton
W, 9-0
Fullerton, Calif.
05
Softball
No 22 Arizona State
L, 2-0 (8 inn.)
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Basketball

Michigan State
L, 69-49
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Softball

No 1 Florida
L, 7-4
Fullerton, Calif.
06
Men's Golf
Desert Mountain Intercollegiate
8:00 AM MT
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
8:45 AM PT
La Jolla, Calif.
Softball

San Jose State
9:30 AM PT
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Hawaii
3:00 PM HT
Honolulu, Hawaii
Baseball

UMBC
3:00 PM ET
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Women's Track

Jaguar Opener
3:30 PM CT
Orange Beach, Ala.
Women's Lacrosse

Saint Marys Calif
4:00 PM PT
Moraga, Calif.
Softball

No 9 Baylor
5:00 PM PT
Fullerton, Calif.
Men's Gymnastics

Puerto Rico, Penn State & Temple
6:30 PM AT
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
7:00 PM ET
State College, Pa.
Women's Gymnastics

No 4 Utah
7:00 PM MT
Salt Lake City, Utah
07
Men's Golf
Desert Mountain Intercollegiate
8:30 AM MT
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
9:00 AM PT
La Jolla, Calif.
Wrestling

Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Softball

San Diego State
10:00 AM PT
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Track

Jaguar Opener
10:30 AM CT
Orange Beach, Ala.
Women's Water Polo

Hartwick
11:00 AM ET
Bloomington, Ind.
Baseball

Toledo
11:00 AM ET
Conway, S.C.
Men's Basketball

Rutgers
2:15 PM ET
Crisler Center
Baseball

Coastal Carolina
3:00 PM ET
Conway, S.C.
Men's Ice Hockey

Penn State
3:00 PM ET
State College, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

No 5 UC Irvine
5:30 PM ET
Bloomington, Ind.
08
Baseball
Akron
11:00 AM ET
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Women's Water Polo

No 16 Indiana
11:30 AM ET
Bloomington, Ind.
Men's Swimming

Last Chance Meet
12:00 PM ET
Canham Natatorium
Wrestling

Big Ten Championships
1:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Lacrosse

Brown
3:00 PM ET
Oosterbaan Field House
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
TBA
La Jolla, Calif.
09
10
11
Women's Lacrosse
Virginia Tech
7:00 PM ET
Michigan Stadium
Men's Basketball

Big Ten First Round
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
12
Men's Swimming
NCAA Zone C Diving Championships
1:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Swimming

NCAA Zone C Diving Championships
1:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

Western Michigan
3:30 PM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Second Round
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
13
Men's Tennis
Tulsa
1:00 PM CT
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Swimming

NCAA Zone C Diving Championships
1:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

NCAA Zone C Diving Championships
1:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Kansas
3:00 PM CT
Lawrence, Kan.
Women's Tennis

Iowa
3:30 PM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
7:05 PM ET
East Lansing, Mich.
Men's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Quarterfinal
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
14
Women's Swimming
NCAA Zone C Diving Championships
11:00 AM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

NCAA Zone C Diving Championships
11:00 AM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Niagara
1:00 PM ET
Michigan Stadium
Men's Lacrosse

Saint Josephs
1:00 PM ET
Philadelphia, Pa.
Softball

Kent State
1:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Baseball

Kansas
2:00 PM CT
Lawrence, Kan.
Softball

Kent State
3:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Women's Gymnastics

Penn State
4:00 PM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics

Minnesota
4:00 PM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics

Rutgers
4:00 PM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
Women's Gymnastics

Iowa
4:00 PM CT
Minneapolis, Minn.
Men's Ice Hockey

Michigan State
5:05 PM ET
Yost Ice Arena
Women's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Semifinal
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
15
Women's Tennis
Maryland
12:00 PM ET
College Park, Md.
Men's Tennis

TCU
12:00 PM CT
Fort Worth, Texas
Men's Gymnastics

Illinois
1:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
Softball

Kent State
1:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Baseball

Kansas
1:00 PM CT
Lawrence, Kan.
Men's Basketball

Big Ten Championship
2:30 PM CT
Chicago, Ill.
16
Women's Golf
Arizona Wildcat Invitational
TBA
Tucson, Ariz.
17
Women's Golf
Arizona Wildcat Invitational
TBA
Tucson, Ariz.
18
Softball
Bowling Green
4:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
19
Women's Swimming
NCAA Championships
11:00 AM ET
Greensboro, N.C.
Wrestling

NCAA Championships
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Men's Ice Hockey

Big Ten First Round
TBA
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
20
Women's Swimming
NCAA Championships
11:00 AM ET
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Water Polo

Cal-Baptist
11:45 AM PT
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

Brown
4:45 PM PT
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Lacrosse

Marquette
5:00 PM CT
Milwaukee, Wis.
Men's Tennis

Ohio State
6:00 PM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Softball

Ohio State
6:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Nebraska
6:35 PM CT
Lincoln, Neb.
Wrestling

NCAA Championships
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Men's Ice Hockey

Big Ten Semifinals
TBA
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
21
Women's Swimming
NCAA Championships
11:00 AM ET
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Water Polo

San Diego State
11:45 AM PT
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Tennis

Minnesota
12:00 PM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Men's Lacrosse

Drexel
1:00 PM ET
Michigan Stadium
Men's Gymnastics

UIC
2:00 PM ET
Cliff Keen Arena
Softball

Ohio State
2:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Nebraska
2:05 PM CT
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Water Polo

Loyola Marymount
3:30 PM PT
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Ice Hockey

Big Ten Final
TBA
Detroit, Mich. (Joe Louis Arena)
Women's Gymnastics

Big Ten Championships
TBA
Crisler Center
Wrestling

NCAA Championships
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
22
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin
11:00 AM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Men's Tennis

Penn State
12:00 PM ET
State College, Pa.
Softball

Ohio State
1:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Baseball

Nebraska
1:05 PM CT
Lincoln, Neb.
Women's Lacrosse

Colorado
3:00 PM ET
Michigan Stadium
23
Women's Golf
SDSU Farms Invitational
TBA
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
24
Softball
Western Michigan
4:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Baseball

Bowling Green
4:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Women's Golf

SDSU Farms Invitational
TBA
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
25
Women's Water Polo
Notre Dame Ohio
7:30 PM ET
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Golf

SDSU Farms Invitational
TBA
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
26
Men's Swimming
NCAA Day 1 Prelims
11:00 AM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Swimming

NCAA Day 1 Finals
7:00 PM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
27
Men's Swimming
NCAA Day 2 Prelims
11:00 AM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Baseball

Maryland
4:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Softball

Iowa
4:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Men's Tennis

Iowa
5:00 PM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Lacrosse

Ohio State
5:00 PM ET
Columbus, Ohio
Men's Swimming

NCAA Day 2 Finals
7:00 PM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Track

Pac-12 vs Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Gymnastics

Big Ten Team & All-Around Finals
TBA
State College, Pa.
Women's Track

Big Ten/Pac 12 Challenge
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
28
Women's Rowing
Princeton, Brown
9:00 AM ET
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Swimming

NCAA Day 3 Prelims
11:00 AM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Women's Tennis

Northwestern
12:00 PM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Softball

Iowa
2:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Baseball

Maryland
2:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Men's Swimming

NCAA Day 3 Finals
7:00 PM CT
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Gymnastics

Big Ten Individual Finals
TBA
State College, Pa.
Women's Track

Big Ten/Pac 12 Challenge
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Track

Pac-12 vs Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Tempe, Ariz.
29
Baseball
Maryland
12:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Women's Tennis

Illinois
12:00 PM ET
Varsity Tennis Center
Softball

Iowa
1:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex
Men's Tennis

Nebraska
5:00 PM CT
Lincoln, Neb.
Men's Lacrosse

Maryland
5:00 PM ET
College Park, Md.
30
31
Baseball
Toledo
4:00 PM ET
Wilpon Complex