2010 Silverston Invitational Heat Sheet
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

Feb. 18, 2010

Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:50 PM
   NCAA Auto:   7.26
   NCAA Prov:   7.44
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andre, Naomi                     Eastern Mich
  2  Rose, Teleicia                   Michigan
  3  Vinson, Shana                    Michigan
  4  Montcalm, Noelle                 Windsor ON
  5  Cole, Alisha                     Michigan
  6  Harrison, Danielle               Windsor ON
  7  Kaverman, Amanda                 Toledo
  8  Wartley, Ashley                  Eastern Mich
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wallace, Camille                 Windsor ON
  3  Lumbus, Charnee                  Michigan
  4  Aririguzo, Leslie                Michigan Sta
  5  Purvis, Julian                   Michigan
  6  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Hollern, Amanda                  Detroit Merc
  4  Bell, Auriel                     Michigan
  5  Drouillard, Ashley               Windsor ON
  6  Duncan, Nikia                    Detroit Merc
 

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:40 PM NCAA Auto: 23.70 NCAA Prov: 24.40 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 3 Hollern, Amanda Detroit Merc 4 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 5 Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 6 Neville, Jennifer Michigan Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 3 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 4 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 5 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 6 Blackman, Iman Windsor ON Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 3 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 4 Williams, Noriah Unattached 5 Lyons, Jaide Windsor ON 6 Whittingham, Natoya Windsor ON

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:35 PM NCAA Auto: 52.90 NCAA Prov: 54.90 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 3 Zuteck, Melissa Detroit Merc 4 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 5 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 6 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Taylor, Katie Detroit Merc 3 Smetzler, Lindsay Detroit Merc 4 O'Leary, Theresa Unattached 5 Williams, Noriah Unattached 6 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc

Event 21 Women 600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:05 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Bellino, Meg Michigan 4 Williams, Alex Michigan 5 Hill, Jami Michigan 6 Williams, Brittani Michigan Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 4 Slegers, Andrina Windsor ON 5 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 6 Edwards, Jenaie Unattached Section 3 Timed Finals 3 Hampton, Tressanique Detroit Merc 4 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Merc 5 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit Merc 6 Brackins, Megan Oakland CC

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:25 PM NCAA Auto: 2:06.00 NCAA Prov: 2:10.00 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Michigan 2 Gill, Carly Windsor ON 3 Prince, Chloe Michigan 4 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 5 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 6 Miller, Megan Detroit Merc 7 Mioduszewski, Melany Michigan 8 Welker, Emily Michigan 9 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 10 Studer, Kristal Toledo 11 Weishaar, Katie Detroit Merc 12 vanskyock, nicole MMTC

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:00 PM NCAA Auto: 4:38.90 NCAA Prov: 4:48.90 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Morgan, Jennifer Michigan 2 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 3 Volf, Renata Unat-Toledo 4 Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 5 Hutton, Brittni Oakland CC 6 Clancy, Courtney Michigan 7 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 8 Laing, Kelly Windsor ON 9 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 10 Smith, Tanis Windsor ON 11 Ellis, Jackie Eastern Mich 12 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 13 Brackins, Megan Oakland CC

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:55 PM NCAA Auto: 9:16.00 NCAA Prov: 9:35.00 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 3 McKenzie, Amanda Michigan 4 Pellegrini, Mary Grace Michigan 5 Gill, Laura Windsor ON 6 Hutton, Brittni Oakland CC 7 Morand, Meaghan Windsor ON

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:15 PM NCAA Auto: 8.14 NCAA Prov: 8.43 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 2 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 3 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 4 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 5 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 6 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7 Nitz, Sara Michigan Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 3 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Merc 4 Wynn, Ashlie Eastern Mich 5 Mueller, Shannon Windsor ON 6 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 7 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached

Event 5 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 11:45 AM Start at 1.50m (4-11) and progress by 5cm to 1.80cm (5-10.75") NCAA Auto: 1.85m NCAA Prov: 1.78m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Henry, Chantel Detroit Merc 2 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 3 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 4 Nitz, Sara Michigan 5 Petty, Brittany Michigan 6 Jacobson, Tatijana Bowling Gree 7 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 8 Kelly, Alanna Windsor ON 9 Young, Lauren Michigan 10 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 11 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 12 Both, Olivia Michigan 13 Jing, Huijun Toledo 14 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 15 Solomon, Christina Michigan 16 Forrester, Nicole Unattached

Event 4 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 11:30 PM To Be determined by Field Official NCAA Auto: 4.25m NCAA Prov: 4.00m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Kimmet, Kayla Unattached 2 Lariviere, Rachel Windsor ON 3 Myers, Jessica Toledo 4 Macut, Nicole Toledo 5 Handzlik, Paulina Toledo 6 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 7 Paterson, Chelsea Windsor ON 8 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 9 Tobel, Kiley Unattached 10 Pizzini, Jessica Oakland 11 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich 12 Tomayer, Jenn Windsor ON 13 Olds, Sara Michigan 14 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 15 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan 16 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON 17 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legi 18 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Mich 19 Powers, Meghan Unattached

Event 8 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 11:00 AM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 6.38m NCAA Prov: 6.13m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 beaver, ashley MMTC 2 Nitz, Sara Michigan 3 Rogers, Whitney Detroit Merc 4 Rwahwire, Quinnie Windsor ON 5 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 6 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 7 Drouillard, Ashley Windsor ON 8 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Merc 9 Bell, Auriel Michigan 10 Zaper, Alecia Toledo Flight 2 Finals 1 Bollin, Katie Toledo 2 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 3 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 4 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 5 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 6 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 7 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Gree 8 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 10 White, Rosie Eastern Mich

Event 12 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:00 PM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 13.30m NCAA Prov: 12.65m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Rwahwire, Quinnie Windsor ON 2 Kalkstein, Susan Detroit Merc 3 Fu, Yuhong Toledo 4 Sheikh, Khadija Windsor ON 5 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 6 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 7 Gittens, Jaime Toledo

Event 10 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:30 PM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 16.90m NCAA Prov: 15.20m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 2 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 3 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 4 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON Flight 2 Finals 1 Haight, Danica Michigan 2 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 3 Prena, Kari Unattached 4 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet Eastern Mich 5 beaver, ashley MMTC 6 Horne, Brittany Detroit Merc 7 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 8 Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor ON 9 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 10 Liske, Allison Michigan

Event 2 Women Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 10:30 AM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 21.00m NCAA Prov: 18.75m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor ON 2 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 3 Weber, Correen Michigan 4 Prena, Kari Unattached 5 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON Flight 2 Finals 1 Schimanski, Ami Windsor ON 2 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet Eastern Mich 3 Greer, Ashley Michigan 4 Nadolny, Emily Toledo 5 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 6 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 7 Horne, Brittany Detroit Merc 8 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 9 Fleming, Joanna Unattached 10 Pendleton, Emily Michigan

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:57 PM NCAA Auto: 6.60 NCAA Prov: 6.71 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 2 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 3 Woolfolk, Troy Michigan 4 Harris, Adam Unattached 5 Robinson, Denard Michigan 6 Ratomski, Yury Michigan Sta 7 allen, joe Unattached 8 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Hill, BJ Unattached 2 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 3 Holland, Brandon Windsor ON 4 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 5 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich 6 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 7 Nightingale, Travis Windsor ON 8 Reid, Matt Windsor ON Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 2 Sharpe, Fletcher-Santana Unattached 3 Craw, Davis Michigan 4 Johnson, Harry Unattached 5 Singleton, Jerome Unattached 6 Peters, Nick Windsor ON 7 Jones, Samuel Detroit Merc 8 Randles, Lee Unattached

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:47 PM NCAA Auto: 21.23 NCAA Prov: 21.63 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Reid, Matt Windsor ON 4 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 5 Ratomski, Yury Michigan Sta 6 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Hassanien, Sherif Unattached 3 Hill, BJ Unattached 4 Woolfolk, Troy Michigan 5 allen, joe Unattached 6 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Sharpe, Fletcher-Santana Unattached 3 Peters, Nick Windsor ON 4 Braun, Erik Michigan 5 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 6 Nightingale, Travis Windsor ON Section 4 Timed Finals 2 Randles, Lee Unattached 3 Jones, Samuel Detroit Merc 4 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 5 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 6 Craw, Davis Michigan

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:42 PM NCAA Auto: 46.75 NCAA Prov: 47.85 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Eldridge, Dustin Windsor ON 4 Ferguson Jr, Kenneth Adidas 5 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 6 Wright, Christopher Unattached Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Lamarche, Steve Windsor ON 3 Sneller, Troy Unattached 4 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 5 Ptacek, David Michigan 6 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc Section 3 Timed Finals 3 Davis, Arron Unat-Eastern 4 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Merc 5 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich 6 Hassanien, Sherif Unattached

Event 22 Men 600 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:15 PM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Reynolds, Joe Michigan 4 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 5 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 6 Wade, James Michigan Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Lagios, Brendan Oakland CC 4 Gould, Alex Detroit Merc 5 Archer, Joel Windsor ON 6 Irmen, Chas Oakland CC Section 3 Timed Finals 3 Thomas, Nick Michigan 4 Baeckeroot, Jeff Oakland CC 5 Logan, Shane Oakland CC 6 Baker, Derek Detroit Merc

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 1:32 PM Start at 1.50m (4-11) and progress by 5cm to 1.80cm (5-10.75") NCAA Auto: 1:48.90 NCAA Prov: 1:51.40 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Gerstenberger, William Unattached 2 Brown, Ransom Eastern Mich 3 Immell, Nick Eastern Mich 4 Wozniak, Kevin Unattached 5 McMaster, Matthew Unattached 6 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 7 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 8 Styles, Dan Unattached 9 Zidar, Jonathan Windsor ON 10 Lumley, Joshua Michigan Run

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:07 PM NCAA Auto: 4:00.80 NCAA Prov: 4:05.30 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Perrin, Joshua Frog Island 2 Thomas, Nick Michigan 3 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 4 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 5 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Mich 6 White, R.P. Eastern Mich 7 Treweek, Ben Michigan Run 8 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich 9 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Mich 10 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Merc 11 Hargett, Jeremiah Oakland CC Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Irmen, Chas Oakland CC 2 Wozniak, Kevin Unattached 3 Burelle, Joey Unattached 4 Kegel, Fraser Windsor ON 5 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Merc 6 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Merc 7 Wagner, Scott Michigan Run 8 Vanias, Alex Detroit Merc 9 Logan, Shane Oakland CC 10 Gay, Edwin Unattached 11 Lumley, Joshua Michigan Run

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 2:10 PM NCAA Auto: 7:57.20 NCAA Prov: 8:07.70 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Schultz Jr., Paul Unattached 2 Deering, Nicolas Eastern Mich 3 Peters, Nathan Michigan Run 4 Henning, Derek Unattached 5 Hargett, Jeremiah Oakland CC 6 Chabola, Cody Unattached 7 Huey, Justin Eastern Mich

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:25 PM NCAA Auto: 7.70 NCAA Prov: 7.91 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 3 VandenDool, Andrew Unattached 4 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 5 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 6 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 7 Fanning, Connor Windsor ON Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Baker, Derek Detroit Merc 3 Rippon, Niklas Unattached 4 Roth, Austin Windsor ON 5 Stokes, Je'Ron Michigan 6 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 7 White, Joey Eastern Mich

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 2:25 PM NCAA Auto: 3:08.90 NCAA Prov: 3:12.80 School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 5 Michigan 'A' 6 Oakland CC 'A'

Event 6 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 11:00 PM Open at 1.77m (5-8.75) and progress by 5cm to 2.17m (7-1.5) 5-8.75, 6-0.75, 6-1.5, 6-3.5, 6-5.5, 6-7.5, 6-9.5, 6-11.5, 7-1 NCAA Auto: 2.24m NCAA Prov: 2.14m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 2 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich 3 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 4 James, Bradley Unattached

Event 3 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 10:00 AM Open at 4.05m (13-1.5), progress by 15cm to 5.00 (16-4) 13-5.5, 13-11.5, 14-5.25, 14-11.25, 15-5, 16-5 NCAA Auto: 5.50m NCAA Prov: 5.20m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 2 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 3 Dangel, Josh Unattached 4 Fuller, Tim Unattached 5 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 6 Baldwin, Chris Michigan 7 McMillian, Adam Eastern Mich 8 Voice, Taylor Unattached 9 Peterman, Derik Unattached 10 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 11 Vukasovic, Jeff Windsor ON 12 Greenlee, Jack Michigan

Event 7 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 11:00 AM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 7.85m NCAA Prov: 7.50m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 2 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 3 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 4 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 5 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6 Simor, David Unattached 7 Joiner-Hill, Michael Unattached 8 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 9 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 10 allen, joe Unattached

Event 11 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:15 PM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 16.15m NCAA Prov: 15.45m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 2 Simor, David Unattached 3 Joiner-Hill, Michael Unattached 4 James, Bradley Unattached 5 allen, joe Unattached

Event 9 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 12:00 PM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 19.30m NCAA Prov: 17.75m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 2 Pruitt, Sean Michigan

Event 1 Men Weight Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 10:00 AM Top 9 to finals NCAA Auto: 21.50m NCAA Prov: 19.50m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Dennis, Ethan Unattached

Event 31 Mixed 1 Mile Run A2 T. C. =============================================================================== Saturday 2/20/2010 - 11:30 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Dozauer, Elke W AATC 2 Miller, Michelle W AATC 3 Hwangbo, Young M AATC 4 Dutcher, Anna W AATC 5 Duvall, Alison W AATC 6 Ernst, Heidi W AATC 7 Adox, Jim M AATC 8 Dozauer, Wolfgang M AATC 9 North, Craig M AATC 10 Wilson, Robert M AATC 11 Fitzsimmons, Tom M AATC 12 Walters, Bill M AATC 13 Mayer, Paul M AATC 14 Harreld, Brian M AATC