2010 Len Paddock Invitational Day Two Heat Sheet
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

May 6, 2010

Event 30  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:00 PM
 SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW
   NCAA Reg.:  11.75
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Wartley, Ashley                  Eastern Mich
  3  Kaverman, Amanda                 Toledo
  4  Marigna, ReJeana                 Eastern Mich
  5  Griffiths, Miana                 Elite Edge/R
  6  Abraham, Ashlee                  Eastern Mich
  7  Cole, Alisha                     Michigan
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Keeping, Cassie                  Siena Height
  3  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan
  4  Whitegibson, Billie              Windsor ON
  5  Rose, Teleicia                   Michigan
  6  Lumbus, Charnee                  Michigan
  7  Vinson, Shana                    Michigan
  

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:40 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 54.61 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 O'Leary, Theresa Unattached 2 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 3 Byrne, Stephanie Central Mich 4 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 5 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 6 Ruediger, Kate Toronto 7 Farrow, Christina Eastern Mich 8 Wells, Sarah Toronto Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Bell, Jenna Toronto 2 Williams, Alex Michigan 3 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Height 4 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 5 Merrill, Tory Toronto 6 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7 Bellino, Meg Michigan 8 Dillon, Erin Central Mich

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:55 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 2:09.80 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Barnes, Monica Unattached 2 Belair, Kaylin Lansing CC 3 Welker, Emily Michigan 4 Kurpe, Heather Windsor ON 5 Green, Ellory Lansing CC 6 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 7 Smith, Randi Lansing CC 8 Ribbant, Madeline Central Mich 9 Coopman, Kaitlin York Univers 10 Tauro, Danielle Michigan

Event 34 Women 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:25 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Simon, Brooke Lansing CC 2 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Mich 3 Valencia, Alysha Michigan 4 Richard, Erin Hansons Brook TC 5 Severin, Rachel Michigan 6 Cieslak, Kylen Unattached 7 Pistor, Kathyrn York Univers 8 Ingle, Cynthia Lansing CC

Event 26 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:20 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 13.92 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 3 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 4 Purvis, Julian Michigan 5 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 6 Drouin, Jillian Toronto 7 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8 Bell, Jenna Toronto Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Herman, Bernease Unattached 3 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 4 Morrison, Kelly Windsor Legi 5 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 6 Nitz, Sara Michigan

Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:35 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 45.70 School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Michigan 'A' 5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 6 Siena Heights 'A'

Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:10 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 3:42.00 School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 5 Michigan 'A' 6 Siena Heights 'A'

Event 17 Women High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:30 PM Starting height of 1.55m (5' 1) & progress by 5 cm. 5' 1", 5' 3", 5' 5", 5' 7", 5' 8 3/4", 5' 10 3/4" NCAA Reg.: 1.75m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Lamphere, Misha Unattached 2 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 3 Brown, Sierra Siena Height 4 Petty, Brittany Michigan 5 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 6 Young, Lauren Michigan 7 Solomon, Christina Michigan 8 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 9 Boyle, Sarah Toronto 10 Both, Olivia Michigan 11 Drouin, Jillian Toronto

Event 20 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:30 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 6.00m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Body, Asia Unattached 2 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 3 Nitz, Sara Michigan 4 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 5 Bell, Jenna Toronto 6 Morrison, Kelly Windsor Legi 7 Drouillard, Ashley Windsor ON Flight 2 Finals 1 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 2 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 3 McColly, Katie Central Mich 4 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 5 Lambert-Beaulieu, Eve Windsor Legi 6 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 7 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich

Event 16 Women Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 14.30m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Body, Asia Unattached 2 Sherzer, Elizabeth Unattached 3 Herman, Bernease Unattached 4 Prena, Kari Unattached 5 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 6 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 7 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 8 Haight, Danica Michigan 9 Jackson, Stephanie Unattached 10 Liske, Allison Michigan 11 Appiah, Cynthia York Univers 12 Pendleton, Erin Michigan

Event 13 Women Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:00 PM Top 9 marks advance to the Finals. NCAA Reg.: 47.30m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 2 Fleming, Joanna Unattached 3 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 4 Prena, Kari Unattached 5 Anthony, Chelsea Albion College 6 Liske, Allison Michigan 7 Wiltzius, Molly Michigan Tech 8 Haight, Danica Michigan 9 Christensen, Katie Central Mich 10 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 11 Appiah, Cynthia York Univers 12 Pendleton, Erin Michigan

Event 29 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:50 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 10.55 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Rau, Dan Central Mich 3 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc 4 Halstead, Tyrone York Univers 5 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 7 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 8 Keating, Justin Windsor ON Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Craw, Davis Michigan 3 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Merc 4 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 5 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7 Joiner-Hill, Michael Unattached 8 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich Section 3 Timed Finals 3 Randles, Lee Unattached 4 Holland, Brandon Windsor ON 5 Braun, Erik Michigan 6 Johnson, Hurie Unattached

Event 31 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:40 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 21.35 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Randles, Lee Unattached 3 Nightingale, Travis Windsor ON 4 Rodriqez, Felipe Toronto 5 Craw, Davis Michigan 6 Brumwell, David Toronto 7 Reid, Matt Windsor ON Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Cornett, Nathan Eastern Mich 3 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Height 4 Reid, Chris Windsor ON 5 Fortin, Kyle Unattached 6 Keating, Justin Windsor ON 7 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Merc 8 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae York Univers 4 Bennett, Waynedale Mississauga Tfc 5 Harris, Adam Unattached 6 Halstead, Tyrone York Univers 7 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 8 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Merc

Event 27 Men 400 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:30 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 47.20 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Mich 3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae York Univers 4 Waithe, Stann Unattached 5 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 6 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Merc 7 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 8 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Height Section 2 Timed Finals 3 Reid, Chris Windsor ON 4 Sneller, Troy Unattached 5 Leitch, Scott Unattached 6 Wade, James Michigan 7 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 8 Dawson, Doug Siena Height Section 3 Timed Finals 3 Marcus, McRee Eastern Mich 4 Brumwell, David Toronto 5 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 6 Nightingale, Travis Windsor ON 7 Rodriqez, Felipe Toronto 8 Burmeister, Jay Unattached

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:40 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 1:50.40 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Pawlaczyk, Luke Unattached 2 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 3 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 4 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 5 Thomas, Nick Michigan 6 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height Section 2 Timed Finals 1 George, Josh Unattached 2 Smith, Kyle Siena Height 3 Mcelyea, Ryan Siena Height 4 Phillips, Zachary Siena Height 5 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 6 Agosti, Nick Central Mich Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Montgomery, Kevin York Univers 2 Chabola, Cody Unattached 3 Every, Chase Siena Height 4 Immell, Nick Eastern Mich 5 Childers, John Lansing CC 6 Fortin, Kyle Unattached

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Run =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:10 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Berkis, Anthony Windsor ON 2 Maki, Joe Unattached 3 Walters, Matt Windsor ON 4 Gose, Gareth Lansing CC 5 Wagner, Scott Michigan Run 6 Burelle, Joey Unattached 7 Henning, Derek Unattached 8 Bauer, Jesse Windsor ON 9 Wagner, Christian Hansons Brook TC 10 Habtewold, Addis Unattached

Event 25 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:10 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 14.30 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Campbell, Aviram Unattached 2 Miller, Clifton Unattached 3 Theriau, Chris York Univers 4 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 5 Bertocchi, Massimo Toronto 6 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 7 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich

Event 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM SECTION TO RUN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 40.66 School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 5 Um-Grads 'A'

Event 35 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 3:00 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 3:10.00 School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Michigan 'A' 4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 5 Siena Heights 'A'

Event 18 Men High Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:00 PM Starting Height of 1.75m, progress by 5cm to 2.10m 5-8.75, 5' 10.75", 6' 3/4", 6' 2 3/4", 6' 4 1/4", 6' 6 3/4" 7' 1/2", 7' 2 1/2" NCAA Reg.: 2.10m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 McDonald, Jacob Central Mich 2 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 4 Kruskamp, Andrew Central Mich 5 Kipf, John Michigan 6 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 7 Strizich, Joe Michigan 8 Siegrist, Bryant Siena Height 9 Miller, Clifton Unattached 10 Warren, Erving Siena Height 11 Watkins, Derek Windsor Legi

Event 19 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:00 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 7.34m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Simor, David Eastern Mich 2 Mei, Jason Toronto 3 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 4 Joiner-Hill, Michael Unattached 5 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 6 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 7 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON Flight 2 Finals 1 Hopson, Ryan Siena Height 2 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 3 Bertocchi, Massimo Toronto 4 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 5 Nriagu, Osi Windsor Legi 6 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 7 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 8 Scherle, Mark Unattached

Event 15 Men Shot Put =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:00 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 16.80m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Miller, Clifton Unattached 2 desmet, chris Unattached 3 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 4 King, Mychael Central Mich 5 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 6 Rose, Alex Central Mich 7 Ysebaert, Andy Sarnia Athle 8 Newell, John Unattached 9 Calvert, John Central Mich 10 Hill, Zack Unattached 11 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich

Event 14 Men Discus Throw =============================================================================== Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 51.70m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 2 desmet, chris Unattached 3 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 4 Ysebaert, Andy Sarnia Athle 5 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 6 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 7 Anisko, Damian York Univers 8 Julien, Jason Michigan Tech 9 Rose, Alex Central Mich 10 Gray, Jackson Sarnia Athle 11 Pilling, Greg Central Mich 12 Bertocchi, Massimo Toronto 13 Evans, Andrew Unattached