MGOBLUE!
2010 Len Paddock Invitational Day One Heat Sheet
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

May 6, 2010

Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 7:00 PM
 SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW
   NCAA Reg.:  4:27.80
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ellis, Jackie                    Eastern Mich
  2  McKenzie, Amanda                 Michigan
  3  Churchwell, Morgan               Eastern Mich
  4  Pellegrini, Mary Grace           Michigan
  5  Kubacki, Kylee                   Central Mich
  6  Calka, Courtney                  Eastern Mich
  7  Pistor, Kathyrn                  York Univers
  8  Patterson, Kaitlyn               Michigan
  9  Morgan, Jennifer                 Michigan
 10  Gakenheimer, Lindsey             Michigan
 

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:30 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 1:00.82 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Merrill, Tory Toronto 4 Schoenfeld, Frederike Eastern Mich 5 Wells, Sarah Toronto 6 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 7 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich Section 2 Timed Finals 4 Taylor, Katie Unattached 5 Rose, Teleicia Michigan 6 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 7 Pawlowski, Andrea Unattached

Event 5 Women Pole Vault =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:00 PM Starting height of 3.05m and progressing by 15cm to 3.80m 10' 0, 10' 6, 10' 11 3/4", 11' 5 3/4", 11' 11 3/4", 12' 5 1/2 12' 9 1/2", 13' 1 1/2" NCAA Reg.: 3.85m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich 2 Paterson, Chelsea Windsor Legi 3 Olds, Sara Michigan 4 Tomayer, Jenn Windsor ON 5 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich 6 Marcos, Andrea Michigan 7 Tobel, Kiley Unattached 8 Schiffer, Carly Michigan 9 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan 10 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legi 11 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Mich 12 Carriere, Leanna Capitol City

Event 7 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:30 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 12.32m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Rwahwire, Quinnie Windsor ON 2 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 3 Phillips, Natalie Windsor Legi 4 Leeper, Aleisha Central Mich 5 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 6 Simulik, Mila London Western 7 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 8 Lowe, Jaideene Windsor ON

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM Top 9 marks advance to finals. NCAA Reg.: 54.15m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Weber, Correen Michigan 2 Calderon, Shanilinin Eastern Mich 3 Fleming, Joanna Unattached 4 Pilling, Jessica Unattached 5 Prena, Kari Unattached 6 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 7 Appiah, Cynthia York Univers 8 Greer, Ashley Michigan 9 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 10 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 11 Obrochta, Kristin York Univers 12 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich

Event 3 Women Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:00 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 43.45m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Herman, Bernease Unattached 2 Body, Asia Unattached 3 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Mich 4 Weber, Correen Michigan 5 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 6 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 7 Nitz, Sara Michigan 8 Gyemi, Danielle Unattached 9 Vicki, Webb York Univers

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 7:20 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 3:47.80 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Blacklaws, Brendon Michigan 2 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno Usa 3 Boyle, Ian Michigan Sta 4 Crowe, Jake Playmakers R 5 Knoll, Shane Michigan Sta 6 Bowden, Dallas Michigan 7 Karanja, Joshua Ottawa Lions 8 McAlary, Josh Michigan Sta 9 McNamara, Sean Michigan 10 Henning, Derek Unattached 11 Thomas, Nick Michigan Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Wagner, Scott Michigan Run 2 Chabola, Cody Unattached 3 Montgomery, Kevin York Univers 4 Maki, Joe Unattached 5 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 6 Gay, Edwin Detroit Merc 7 Stoody, Wes Eastern Mich 8 Ornelas, Zach Michigan 9 Immell, Nick Eastern Mich 10 Anderson, Sergei Eastern Mich

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:45 PM SECTIONS RAN FAST TO SLOW NCAA Reg.: 52.51 Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Burmeister, Jay Unattached 2 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 3 Quevedo, Camilo Windsor ON 4 Leitch, Scott Unattached 5 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 6 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 7 Sneller, Troy Unattached 8 Rogers, Alante Unattached

Event 6 Men Pole Vault =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:00 PM Starting Height of 4.20m (13' 9.5") progress by 15cm to 4.95 4.95m (16' 3") then by 10cm....5.05m, 5.15m, etc. 13-9.5, 14-3.25, 14-9.25, 15-3.25, 15-9, 16-3, 16-7, 17-0.75 NCAA Reg.: 5.05m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Strizich, Joe Michigan 2 Fuller, Tim Unattached 3 Kayser, Terry Eastern Mich 4 Baldwin, Chris Michigan 5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 6 staley, ryan Unattached 7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 8 McMillian, Adam Eastern Mich 9 Miller, Clifton Unattached 10 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 11 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 12 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 13 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 14 Vukasovic, Jeff Windsor ON 15 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 16 McGregor, Mike Central Mich 17 Bertocchi, Massimo Toronto 18 Briedinger, Marcus Central Mich

Event 8 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:00 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 15.00m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 2 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 3 Mei, Jason Toronto 4 Simor, David Eastern Mich 5 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 6 Peddlar, Robert Michigan

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 11:00 AM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 56.80m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Hessell, Christopher Unattached 2 Maloney, Jake Unattached 3 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 4 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 5 Pilling, Greg Central Mich 6 Lodge, Brendan Michigan 7 Newell, John Unattached 8 Lennie, Nathan Windsor ON

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw =============================================================================== Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM Top 9 marks advance to the final. NCAA Reg.: 61.60m Name Year School =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 2 Kielty, Craig Unattached 3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 4 Wenet, Simon Michigan 5 Broser, Mitch Unattached 6 Parkinson, Richard York Univers 7 Strizich, Joe Michigan

    Credit Card
    Photo Store