University of Michigan Athletic Department

Nickname: Wolverines
Colors: Maize and Blue
Michigan Songs: The Victors, The Yellow and Blue
Conferences: Big Ten Conference, Collegiate Water Polo Association

General Information
Voice: (734) 647-BLUE (647-2583)
Fax: (734) 764-3221
Hours: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. (ET), Monday-Friday

Address for correspondence
Athletic Department
University of Michigan
1000 South State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2201

View Alphabetical Directory

Name Position Phone (AC 734)
Academic Success Program
Atchison, RuquelAcademic Advisor/Counselor647-6784
Badalamente, BenIntern
Beck, AngelaAcademic Counselor763-1446
Boney, CandynceAssistant Academic Counselor
Connelly, SteveDirector of Academic Services615-2891
Green, ClaiborneAcademic Advisor/Counselor764-7005
Gutierrez, AnaAcademic Counselor
Hughes, PhilDirector of the Academic Success Program763-8918
Jones, TommyAcademic Advisor/Counselor936-2846
Kelly, LisaLearning Specialist763-6215
Korn, AshleyAcademic Counselor763-7094
Lubrano, KevinTutorial Coordinator647-0192
Mannino, ShaylinLearning Specialist
O'Neill, KyleExecutive Assistant764-7756
Pendleton, EmilyCounselor
Rechnitzer, SaraAcademic Counselor647-1757
Smith, WandaAdministrative Assistant647-3709
Wallach, TaraAcademic Counselor763-6841
Armstrong, KetraFaculty Representative647-3027
Binetti, BarbaraAdministrative Assistant
Bredernitz, StasieAdministrative Assistant647-4550
De Carolis, BobSenior Advisor to the Athletic Director763-2823
Durkee, LoraAdministrative Assistant647-1201
Gnodtke, DougExecutive Associate AD, Chief of Staff936-1992
Henderson, SusieExecutive Assistant to the Athletic Director764-9416
Hinz, JanetAdministrative Assistant763-3679
Hysong, Mary EllenAdministrative Assistant763-4423
Kowich, DebbieSenior Associate General Counsel764-4496
Lesowyk, SueSenior Assistant615-2069
Lopez, BobSport Administrator615-3953
Loveland, JeanneAdminstrative Assistant
Manuel, WardeDonald R. Shepherd Director of Athletics764-9416
Prokos, Rhonda KaySenior Assistant to the Athletic Director & Athletics HR936-9099
Rademacher, RobExecutive Senior Associate AD and Chief Operating Officer647-9763
Richelew, JoshAssistant Sport Administrator647-7824
Ritt, BitsyExecutive Senior Associate AD and Chief Sport Administrator/SWA615-8078
Savoury, LisaSports Administrator647-1871
Worthy, LashanndaAdministrative Assistant
Bakich, ErikHead Coach647-4583
Etchison, AaronVolunteer Assistant Coach
Kelch, JeremyVideo Coordinator
Kenny, SeanAssistant Coach647-4585
Schnabel, NickAssistant Coach615-0010
Welton, WayneDirector of Operations763-1957
Business Office
Balgooyen, JimSenior Financial Specialist615-9057
Dillon, AleciaAccounting Manager647-3747
Haudek, CarrieTravel Agent936-0075
Krievs, AndraChief Financial Officer764-5869
Mussato, NatalieFinancial Operations Assistant647-1211
Pruitt, BarbFinancial Operations Assistant764-8549
Ramsay, MattFinancial Analyst
Santoni, MaureenTravel Agent647-1206
Warner, StevenAccountant647-6424
Zeddell, ShelleyFinancial Operations Assistant615-0305
St. John, PamHead Coach647-9472
Tyzo, LisAssistant Coach
Heinrich, ElizabethExecutive Senior Associate AD and Chief Student Development and Compliance Officer647-1194
Pawlik, JoeDirector of Compliance, Eligibility936-8256
Roberts, LaurenAdministrative Assistant615-7341
Robinson, KellyFinancial Services Coordinator647-1198
Vollano, AnnAssistant AD936-3034
Wood, NathanAssistant AD for Compliance Rules Education 647-3845
Potsos, ValerieHead Coach709-6155
Baily, RachelAnnual Giving Associate763-2123
Chalfin, PeterAssociate Director, Annual Giving Programs763-5982
Davis, DavidAssociate Director of Development, Southern States936-8351
Fraumann, KatieExecutive Associate AD, Development
Gray, PatrickDirector of Development, Western States Region615-6925
Greenfield, HunterAssociate Director of Development, Michigan Region647-6177
Henry, JoanDevelopment Associate647-9895
Kegler, BrianSenior Director of Development763-8054
Montague, MelissaBusiness Intelligence Associate764-7855
Roberts, LeeDirector of Development764-7769
Vershum, SueAssistant Director647-9896
Walker, DerrickDirector of Development, Midwest Region763-2996
Wijerathne, T.N.Business Data Analyst764-5335
Bechstein, SpencerEquipment Manager
Bland, BobEquipment Manager763-0760
Brandt, RickEquipment Manager647-7689
Hume, IanEquipment Manager763-5215
Mancuso, NickEquipment Manager763-1814
McGiness, BrettEquipment Manager764-5510
Tannenbaum, MeganAssistant Equipment Manager764-0650
Event Management
Austin, BillFacility Tours764-4599
Brummel, JayGuest Relations Coordinator and Event Manager764-5257
Davila-Toro, AlmaEvents Manager & Director of Championships936-5007
Dvorak, RagineEvent Manager647-4842
Fabrizio, ShellyDirector of Operations and Event Management615-4439
Hepner, KatySpecial Events Coordinator647-1261
Howey, PatrickEvent Management Coordinator764-0336
Jan, TerriAdministrative Assistant647-1218
Neidermire, PaulDirector of Event Management647-8802
Pierce, GregEvents Assistant764-0336
Preston, TaraOperations and Events Assistant615-3414
Scherer, JennyAthletic Camp Administrator647-9760
External Operations & Strategic Initiatives
Ablauf, DaveAssociate AD, Football Communications (External Communications & PR)764-6456
Allendorfer, BrandonWeb Editing and Production Assistant (External Communications & PR)
Baumer, MattWebsite Editor (External Communications & PR)
Bills, Aaron Graphic Designer (Strategic Engagement & Creative)763-4422
Blevins, BenDirector, Athletic Communications
Bona, NolanEditor (Strategic Engagement & Creative)647-8798
Bretzius, KeithDirector, Digital (External Communications & PR)
Bumstead, EmmaGraphic Designer (Strategic Engagement & Creative)615-5219
Campbell, SteveEngineer (Strategic Engagement & Creative)647-9479
Cossman, BarbDirector of Creative Services (Strategic Engagement & Creative)764-6835
Garske, T.J.Assistant Director (External Communications & PR)
Gwinn, KatieAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)249-8032
Haley, PaulAudio/Visual Specialist (Strategic Engagement & Creative)936-2402
Hartley, BrianProducer/Editor (Strategic Engagement & Creative)615-0223
Howard, LeahAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)
Kasiborski, MichaelAssistant Director, External Relations (External Relations)764-7881
Kemps, ScottAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)408-1211
Kengerski, EdShooter/Reporter (Strategic Engagement & Creative)936-2424
Kornacki, SteveStory Teller and Feature Writer (External Communications & PR)
McCarty, CollinDirector of Video Production (Strategic Engagement & Creative)615-0146
McLaughlin, PatrickProducer/Shooter (Strategic Engagement & Creative)936-2507
Oblak, MeghannPartnership Associate (Strategic Partnerships, Licensing)763-1864
Oleshansky, BrynaExternal Relations Assistant764-4514
Parrish, StephCoordinator, Student Engagement615-5695
Paul, BethDirector, Strategic Partnerships (Strategic Partnerships)764-1399
Petriches, KirstenAssistant Director, Engagement (Strategic Engagement & Creative)647-4938
Polidano, AnthonyShooter/Reporter (Strategic Engagement & Creative)615-0224
Reichert, KentEvents and Engagement Assistant (Strategic Initiatives & Creative)763-9372
Ripperger, JonWeb Project Manager (External Communications & PR)436-1180
Rudner, BradAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)
Schonfeld, MeaganAssistant Director of Partnerships (Strategic Partnerships)615-0273
Shepard, ChadAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)386-0372
Stocker, JakeAssistant Director of Engagement & Events (Strategic Initiatives & Creative)764-7091
Svoboda, KurtAssociate AD, External Communications and PR (External Communications & PR)615-0331
Tarver, WhitneyAssistant Director of Engagement & Events (Strategic Initiatives & Creative)763-0824
Torgerson, AmyCoordinator (Strategic Engagement & Creative)615-6923
VanMetre, SarahAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)
Vojtkofsky, WhitneyAssistant Director (External Communications & PR)636-1104
Wagner, BrianDigital Strategy and Creative Lead (External Communications & PR)585-6489
Wisenbaugh, KurtDirector of Engagement & Events (Strategic Initiatives & Creative)647-2582
Wywrot, TomAssociate Director (External Communications & PR)249-0306
Augustine, BeckyAdministrative Assistant Senior647-0277
Birchmeier, ShawnFacility Manager, Keen Zone647-1273
Brooks, KennedyCustodian764-0521
Bunten, PaulAthletic Facility Worker763-5151
Burd, BrianFacility Manager647-7482
Bushey, KevinOperations Coordinator
Clark, Matthew Auto Mechanic
Clayton, ScottAthletic Facility Worker231-7207
Dekeyser, KyleAthletics Facility Worker
Demink, JasonGroundskeeper
Donoghue, SteveProject Manager763-6088
Dresch, DeaunnaGroundskeeper764-9796
Dunlop, PaulSenior Facilities Manager, Stadium/Crisler District615-9289
Easudes, JeffMaintenance Mechanic320-0747
Ehman, ChrisBuilding/Facilities Manager764-6699
Ferry, BeckyAthletic Facility Worker764-7835
Feudi, JillBusiness Office Manager, Yost Ice Arena647-0409
Garant, TreyAssociate Manager 615-5976
Hepler, JoeSupervisor of Athletic Maintenance260-9960
Hicks, AndrewFacility Manager615-0453
Hoeft, SeanAthletics Facilities Worker647-2583
Hoskeri, SanhitaAdministrative Specialist, University of Michigan Golf Courses998-7383
Jackson, ChantelGeneral Manager, U of M Blue Golf Course647-9766
Johnson, MattAthletics Facilities Worker647-0162
Kipke, KyleAthletics Facilities Worker998-9399
Kutzley, ClintGolf Course Greenskeeper998-7043
Larsen, TimMaintenance Mechanic647-9763
LeDuc, SteveGolf Course Greenskeeper323-0173
Leonard, ZackFacility Manager763-1659
Martin, LarrySenior Facilities Manager, State/Hoover District936-3060
Mathews, JuanAthletic Facility Worker615-5686
Noworyta, DeanGolf Course Greenskeeper998-6372
Onsted, ChrisBuilding/Facilities Manager647-0162
Pell, TonyGroundskeeper545-0166
Pipkin, JeffAthletic Facility Worker
Plunkett, SteveGolf Course Greenskeeper320-3147
Porter, JeffFacilities Assistant647-0079
Ramsburgh, Robert Associate Manager764-9781
Richards, MarkGolf Course Greenskeeper615-4653
Rockov, ScottGolf Course Superintendent546-9285
Romig, AndrewGolf Operations Manager647-9764
Sanna, DanielleRadrick Farms Clubhouse Manager 998-7040
Schefer, MarkAthletics Facility Worker763-5501
Scott, PaulGeneral Manager, Radrick Farms998-7108
Seyfried, KonnorAthletic Facilities Worker764-7835
Sherwood, GaryAthletic Facilities Worker615-5686
Shipley, JoeAthletics Facility Worker998-9399
Silva, RyanFacility Manager-Canham/Indoor Track/Ferry Field764-7943
St. Amie, GhanshaGolf Course Greenskeeper998-7043
Stanny, PhilMaintenance Mechanic
Stewart, KatharineGreenskeeper
Todd, CorbinDirector, University of Michigan Golf Courses998-7329
Turner, JamesMaintenance Mechanic647-2583
Weiland, MattSuperintendent998-7043
Wilkins, KevinMaintenance Mechanic
Yeager, DaveAuto Mechanic368-6208
Field Hockey
Claflin, BarbAdministrative Assistant764-7970
Langford, RyanAssistant Coach764-2144
Pankratz, MarciaHead Coach647-1271
White, LuciaAssistant Coach763-2346
Ades, AlFootball Operations and Analytics Coordinator
Anderson, SonnyHead Football Equipment Manager
Barry, NathanAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach764-5486
Betts, JimFootball Alumni Liasion
Binker, TonyRecruiting Assistant
Bromley, PhilHead Video Coordinator647-1231
Brown, DonDefensive Coordinator
Bush, DevinDefensive Analyst647-3810
Bush, GwenDirector of Player Development764-2965
Connolly, FergusDirector of Performance Science
DeFeo, TonyDirector of Football Operations647-4310
Dougherty, JimmieFootball Analyst647-4310
Drevno, TimSanford Robertson Offensive Coordinator763-4422
Finotti, RickDefensive Analyst764-5486
Fisch, JeddPassing Game Coordinator, Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers Coach763-4422
Goldschmidt, ScottOperations Coordinator615-1849
Guidry-Pan, MichelleAdministrative Assistant647-4310
Harbaugh, JimJ. Ira and Nicki Harris Family Head Football Coach764-5486
Harbaugh, JayTight Ends/Assistant Special Teams Coach763-4422
Hastings, JoeGraduate Assistant
Hazelitt, GaryDirector of Equipment Operations647-4310
Karschnia, AlbertJunior Operations Assistant647-4310
King, KellyFootball Operations Administrative Manager763-4443
Mattison, GregDefensive Line Coach763-4422
Minick, JimAssociate AD for Football764-5486
Montgomery, DerronGraduate Assistant
Naylor, MarkAssistant Strength & Conditioning Coach615-0147
Netter, AlGraduate Assistant
Partridge, ChrisLinebackers and Special Teams Coach
Plocki, JimStrength and Conditioning Coach647-8770
Poggi, BiffAssistant Head Coach
Richards, AntonioOffensive Analyst
Rogan, J.T.Director of Communications and Internal Operations for the Head Football Coach647-3810
Rotche, JohnDirector, Football Services
Sandweiss, ElijahJunior Recruiting Assistant647-4310
Smith, BrianSecondary Coach
Steward, TyranAssistant Director of Football Operations and Player Engagement
Switzer, MichaelFootball Analyst
Tolbert, KevinDirector of Strength and Conditioning
Tuioti, TonyDirector of Player Personel647-4310
Twine, CoreyAssistant Strength & Conditioning Coach615-1514
Undeen, KevinVideographer764-7134
Wheatley, TyroneRunning Backs Coach763-4422
Zordich, MichaelSecondary Coach763-4422
Human Resources
Daly, ChelseyHR Generalist763-8156
Ice Hockey
Berenson, RedHead Coach647-1201
Powers, BillyAssistant Coach647-1202
Scarpace, L.J.Director of Player Development647-4398
Shields, SteveVolunteer Assistant Coach
Trevor, MattDirector of Operations615-4690
Wiseman, BrianAssistant Coach647-1204
Information Technology
Cannaert, EthanIntern
McCray, TorriBusiness Sytems Analyst936-0963
Meono, FischerIntern
Mitchell, BrettSystems Administrator Senior615-2539
Philyaw, YvetteMiWorkspace Desktop Support763-9781
Wilson, KathySenior Business Systems Analyst936-7350
Wood, JerryDirector of Information Technology764-5154
Leadership Development & Career Preparation
Moore, JevonCoordinator, Community and University Engagement615-2010
Townsend, BrianDirector of Student-Athlete Development647-2821
Licensing & Trademarks
Ablauf, KristenAssistant AD for Trademark Licensing763-4183
McLaughlin, SashaCLC Licensing Coordinator764-7093
Acho, ShariDirector, M-Pact763-4181
Culotta, NancyCareer Counselor, M-PACT764-7614
Scott, MarquisEmployer Relations Manager763-4181
Washington, MauriceAssistant Director-Career Counselor763-4181
Men's Basketball
Arendt, KelseyAdministrative Assistant/Office Manager763-5504
Beilein, JohnHead Coach763-5504
Donlon, BillyAssistant Coach647-2583
Hunter, Chris Director of Player Personnel615-1283
Meyer, JeffAssistant Coach647-1214
Nicholson, LisaAdministrative Assistant647-2738
Samaha, WaleedDirector of Operations764-2452
Smothers, BryanVideo Analyst615-6062
Washington, SaddiAssistant Coach
Men's Cross Country
Miller, CraigVolunteer Assistant Coach
Sullivan, KevinHead Coach647-1222
Men's Golf
Whitten, ChrisHead Coach936-0974
Wilkes-Krier, PatrickAssistant Coach936-1772
Men's Gymnastics
Corrigan, GeoffAssistant Coach764-5318
Freeman, MattProgram Assistant
Golder, KurtHead Coach647-6420
Xiao, YuanAssistant Coach615-1527
Men's Lacrosse
Broschart, KenAssistant Coach615-5045
Ford, ConorAssistant Coach764-8394
Hennessy, JoeDirector of Operations615-4279
Nesdale, ColinVolunteer Assistant Coach
Paul, JohnHead Coach615-4286
Men's Soccer
Daley, ChakaHead Coach615-4546
Makar, JustinProgram Assistant763-8396
McMenemy, TommyAssistant Coach615-9502
Obando, JhojanAssistant Coach615-5141
Vazquez, ChristianVolunteer Assistant Coach
Men's Tennis
King, EvanVolunteer Assistant Coach
Maymi, SeanAssociate Head Coach
Steinberg, AdamHead Coach
Men's Track and Field
Clayton, JerryHead Coach647-8999
Conlon, SheanVolunteer Assistant Coach
Lopez, DustyVolunteer Assistant Coach
Rajewsky, SteveAssistant Coach615-3364
Sullivan, KevinAssistant Coach647-1222
Smith, LurtonOperations Assistant
Miles, JackRigger and Operations Assistant
Rothstein, MarkHead Coach936-4808
Sarff, KrystinaAssistant Coach647-3702
Sugiyama, EmilyGraduate Assistant764-4501
Tuppen, LizAssistant Coach615-7978
Brundage, JenAssistant Coach763-7594
Cortis, NikkiDirector of Operations763-4704
Hutchins, CarolHead Coach647-1269
Lagesse, AlexVolunteer Assistant Coach
Tholl, BonnieAssociate Head Coach763-1444
Strength & Conditioning
Barbarino, RussellHead Strength and Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports647-4788
Cole, JasonAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports764-6801
Epley, J.R.Graduate Assistant Coach
Favre, MikeDirector of Olympic Sports Strength and Conditioning615-3442
Haycock, KatlynAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach647-8782
Jackson, AshleyAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach936-4946
Lodermeier, KyleStrength and Conditioning Fellow
Maher, JoeHead Strength and Conditioning Coach, Ice Hockey763-6333
Porchiazzo, LewAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports936-7924
Preiss, JamieStrength and Conditioning Fellow647-8770
Sanderson, JonHead Strength and Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports615-5352
Sandoval, BoAssistant Director of Olympic Sports Strength and Conditioning615-5457
Student Athlete Health & Welfare
Bancroft, RickAthletic Trainer764-5484
Bennett, ZachPerformance Nutrition Fellow
Boyls-White, BrianAthletic Trainer763-9948
Brown, ZachAthletic Trainer936-0255
Coates, ClaireAthletic Trainer
Conway, DarrylSenior Associate AD and Chief Health & Welfare Officer763-2958
Donlan, BarbSenior Administrative Assistant647-9656
Fanning, ChristinaAthletic Trainer
Goldman, ScottDirector of Athletic Counseling647-2583
Granito, DaveHead Athletic Trainer, Football615-0157
Grove, SammieAthletic Training Fellow
Haddad, GriffinAthletic Trainer Graduate Assistant
Hansen, BarbaraCounselor763-7991
Harden, GregExecutive Associate AD936-8887
Hass, LisaAthletic Training Coordinator764-7318
Heiser, MichelleAthletic Trainer764-4090
Hendrickson, DanTeam Physician764-0531
Hickey, MikeAthletic Trainer764-8930
Hill, KimAthletic Trainer615-0652
Ilten, TiffanyPerformance Dietitian
Johnson, PhilAssociate Head Athletic Trainer764-4331
Johnson, SamAthletic Training Fellow
Mandel, CarolineDirector of Performance Nutrition615-8637
Marra, JeremyAthletic Trainer647-1921
Maupin, SandraAthletic Medicine Secretary764-0531
Navitskis, LennyAthletic Trainer764-0531
O'Grady, MeaganAthletic Training Fellow
Penebaker, KelseyAthletic Trainer763-2234
Pickerman, JoelAthletic Trainer763-6891
Pohorence, MelissaAthletic Trainer763-6890
Remke, ElizabethPhysical Therapist763-6372
Schmidt, PaulHead Athletic Trainer/Rehabilitation Specialist647-1279
Shinavier, WilliamAthletic Trainer764-8458
Walker, MattAthletic Training Fellow
Werner, JenniferAthletic Trainer
Williams, JasonAthletic Trainer764-7088
Wong, AlexAthletic Trainer647-1278
Young, JaclynAthletic Training Fellow
Swimming & Diving
Bishop, RickAssociate Head Coach369-1942
Bissett, JamieVolunteer Diving Coach
Bottom, MikeHead Coach647-1287
Brager, KristyAssistant Coach647-0500
Hilde, MikeDiving Coach
Kearney, ShannonDirector of Operations
Kulp, BonnieAdministrative Assistant, Aquatics647-0500
Sigler, AlyceProgram Director
Wensman, SamAssistant Coach
White, JoshAssociate Head Coach647-0168
Ticket Operations
Blanchette, MikeAssistant Ticket Manager764-0247
Bramer, LeahCustomer Service Representative764-0247
Fairchild, KurtCustomer Service Representative764-0247
Goetz, PatriciaCustomer Service Representative764-0247
Hart, KatAssistant Ticket Manager764-0247
Kuhn, JaimeAssistant Ticket Manager764-0247
Lambright, SteveDirector of Ticket Operations764-0247
Marckel, NickAssistant Ticket Manager764-0247
Moseley, NateIntern764-0247
Papenfuss, BrentAssistant Ticket Manager764-0247
Wilcox, ShariAssistant Ticket Office Manager764-0247
Ticket Sales
Dunn, AdamDirector, Ticket Servicing764-5343
Myers, RachelGroup Sales Manager647-3835
Angelos, AmyVolunteer Assistant Coach
Byron, SeanAssistant Coach936-1849
Kim, BenProgram Assistant
Rosen, LeisaAssociate Head Coach764-5317
Rosen, MarkHead Coach647-3035
Water Polo
Leonardi, MarceloHead Coach764-6545
Sonoda, SydneyAssistant Coach647-0500
Women's Basketball
Applin, BryanGraduate Assistant
Arico, Kim Head Coach, Women's Basketball647-2918
Duffy, MeganAssistant Coach647-1272
Luke, DiannaAssistant to Kim Barnes Arico647-2918
Mann, JayAssistant Director of Operations647-5820
McCorvey, JoyAssistant Coach615-1705
Moore, MelanieAssistant Coach647-4219
Mulligan, AmyDirector of Operations763-1443
Smart, D'FrantzVideo Coordinator647-2918
Women's Cross Country
McGuire, MikeHead Coach764-5320
Women's Golf
Dowling, JanHead Coach615-6928
Morrow, MandiAssistant Coach615-2934
Women's Gymnastics
Cusick, MadisonAdministrative Assistant764-1539
Kuzara, DaveAssistant Coach647-7980
Parker, BrookeVolunteer Assistant Coach
Plocki, BevHead Coach647-1259
Sherman, ScottAssistant Coach764-5328
Women's Lacrosse
Bernotas, LauraAssistant Coach763-3685
Hulseman, MollyAssistant Coach763-3682
Taylor, TorreyVideo Coordinator
Ulehla, JennyHead Coach763-3680
Zimmerman, AlecDirector of Operations763-3671
Women's Soccer
Duerst, DeanAssistant Coach647-7729
Hansen, TiffanyAssistant Coach763-7593
Ryan, GregHead Coach647-4530
Ryan, BenVolunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Tennis
Ashley-Fitch, TerynAssistant Coach615-2715
Bernstein, RonniHead Coach615-9456
Tejada, JulianVolunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Track and Field
Chisholm, ArnettVolunteer Assistant Coach
Fowler, SandyAssistant Coach936-8044
Henry, JamesHead Coach647-1266
McGuire, MikeAssociate Head Coach764-5320
Bormet, SeanAssociate Head Coach764-6763
Churella, JoshAssistant Coach764-6764
McFarland, JoeHead Coach647-1223
Russell, KellenVolunteer Assistant Coach647-0242
Advisory Board on Intercollegiate Athletics
Warde Manuel Ex Officio/Chair Director of Athletics
Ketra Armstrong Ex Officio Faculty Athletic Representative
Melanie Weaver Barnett Alumni Appointment  
Evan Caminker Faculty Appointment Faculty, Law School
Sally Churchill Ex Officio Vice President and Secretary
Yago Colas Faculty Appointment Faculty, Comparative Literature
Anne Curzan AD Appointment Faculty, English Language and Literature
Sophie duPhily Student Appointment Student-Athlete, Women's Lacrosse
Michael Hendrickson Student Appointment Student-Athlete, Baseball
Michael Imperiale Faculty Appointment Faculty, Medical School
Stephen Papadopoulos Alumni Appointment  
Bill Schultz Ex Officio Chair of SACUA
Robert Sellers AD Appointment Faculty, Office of the Provost
Stefan Szymanski Faculty Appointment Faculty, Kinesiology
Herbert Winful Faculty Appointment Faculty, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
David Wooten Faculty Appointment Faculty, Ross School of Business
Susie Henderson Staff Coordinator Executive Assistant to the Athletic Director

Sports Administration
• Sue Lesowyk, Administrative Assistant
• Voice: (734) 764-7887
• Fax: (734) 763-3560
• Hours: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Eastern Time, Monday-Friday
Staff Directory

Athletic Communications
• Voice: (734) 763-4423
• Fax: (734) 647-1188
• Hours: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Eastern Time, Monday-Friday
Staff Directory

Website Maintenance
• E-Mail: Webmaster

Office of Information Technology
• Jerry Wood, Director
• Voice: (734) 764-5154

Human Resources
• Voice: 734-647-BLUE (647-2583)
• Hours: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Eastern Time, Monday-Friday
• E-Mail:

Trademarks and Licensing Program
• Voice: (734) 763-4183
• Fax: (734) 647-1188
• E-Mail:

Athletic Ticket Office
• Voice: (734) 764-0247
• Hours: 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m. Eastern Time, Monday-Friday
• E-Mail:

Kids Go Blue Club
• Voice: (734) 763-4287
• E-Mail:

Summer Camp Information
• (734) 763-3824

Athletic Development
• Voice: (734) 764-7131 (647-3079)
• Hours: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Eastern Time, Monday-Friday

Advertising and Marketing Opportunities
• Michigan Sports Marketing | IMG College
• Voice: (734) 332-4380
• Fax: (734) 332-4766