2009 Michigan Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. Hometown (High School)
18Adam Arbour**C  L/R  5-10  175  Jr./Jr.  Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Huron) 
23Bryce AspinwallOF  R/R  6-0  180  So./Fr.  Sharpsburg, Ga.  (Woodward Academy) 
10Chris Berset**C  B/R  6-0  191  Jr./Jr.  Vienna, Va.  (Heights School) 
38Jim Bircher*C  R/R  6-0  185  So./Fr.  Vadnais Heights, Minn.  (White Bear Lake) 
21Matt BroderP  L/L  6-5  195  Fr./Fr.  Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Cranbrook Kingswood) 
45Bobby BrosnahanP  L/L  6-0  155  Fr./Fr.  Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
24Tyler Burgoon*P  R/R  5-10  160  So./So.  Defiance, Ohio  (Defiance) 
19Kevin Cislo*** (c)IF/CF  L/R  5-10  188  Sr./Sr.  Novi, Mich.  (Novi) 
3Coley CrankC/OF  R/R  6-0  220  Fr./Fr.  Pinole, Calif.  (Pinole Valley) 
40Jeff DeCarlo**P  L/L  6-2  175  Jr./Jr.  Medford, Mass.  (St. John's) 
7Mike Dufek**1B/P  L/R  6-3  215  Jr./Jr.  Scottsdale, Ariz.  (Desert Mountain) 
13Kenny Fellows***OF  L/R  6-0  205  5th/Sr.  Holt, Mich.  (Holt) 
41Chris Fetter*** (c)P  R/R  6-8  230  Sr./Sr.  Carmel, Ind.  (Carmel) 
30Matt Gerbe*P  L/R  6-3  200  Jr./So.  Shelby Township, Mich.  (Eisenhower) 
12Ben Jenzen***P  R/R  6-3  190  Sr./Sr.  Grosse Pointe, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe South) 
43Tim Kalczynski*** (c)C/IF  R/R  6-1  190  5th/Sr.  Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Brother Rice) 
22Eric Katzman**P  L/L  6-0  203  Jr./Jr.  Harrington Park, N.J.  (Old Tappan) 
8Mike Kittle*OF/IF  R/R  6-2  200  Jr./Jr.  Clarkston, Mich.  (Clarkston) 
28Kevin KrantzSS/3B  B/R  6-2  190  Fr./Fr.  Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
4Ryan LaMarre*OF  R/L  6-2  185  So./So.  Jackson, Mich.  (Lumen Christi) 
6John Lorenz3B  R/R  6-3  200  Fr./Fr.  Frankfurt, Ill.  (Lincoln-Way East) 
48Vinny LosorelliP  L/L  6-3  210  So./So.  Glendora, Calif.  (Glendora) 
5Jake McLouthC  R/R  6-3  200  Jr./So.  Whitehall, Mich.  (Whitehall/Grand Rapids CC) 
50Matt Miller*P  R/R  6-6  215  So./So.  Zionsville, Ind.  (Zionsville) 
20Tyler MillsP  R/R  6-2  200  Fr./Fr.  Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
14Alan Oaks**OF/P  R/R  6-3  230  Jr./Jr.  White Lake, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
39Vinnie SarafaC  R/R  6-0  190  So./So.  Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Brother Rice) 
17Brandon SinneryP  R/R  6-4  170  Fr./Fr.  Worcester, Mass.  (Worcester Academy) 
29Travis Smith*P  R/R  6-5  200  So./So.  Austin, Texas  (Stephen F. Austin) 
15Garrett Stephens*IF  L/R  6-3  210  So./So.  Davison, Mich.  (Davison) 
16Anthony Toth*SS/2B  R/R  5-11  165  Jr./So.  Lorain, Ohio  (St. Ignatius) 
9Nick Urban**OF/IF  R/R  5-11  170  Sr./Jr.  Whitehall, Mich.  (Whitehall) 
27Kevin VangheluweP  R/R  6-2  230  Fr./Fr.  St. Clair Shores, Mich.  (Lake Shore) 
32Mike Wilson***P  L/L  6-6  230  Sr./Sr.  Pickering, Ontario  (Pine Ridge) 
35Kolby Wood*P  R/R  6-6  200  So./So.  Eau Claire, Mich.  (Berrien Springs) 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store