2003 Michigan Baseball Results

DateSportOpponentRankOpp RankSiteTimeTVScoreMediaRecordInnU-M Pitcher
Memorial Health Diamond Classic 
Feb 21-23BaseballArmstrong Atlantic StateSavannah, Ga.4:00 PM
    0-1Tognetti (0-1)
    Sat, Feb 22BaseballGeorgia Tech3Savannah, Ga.11:30 AM
      0-1
      Sun, Feb 23BSBRiderSavannah, Ga.10:00 AM
        1-1Garza (1-0)
        Sun, Feb 23BSBGeorgia Tech3Savannah, Ga.1:00 PM
          1-2Feldkamp (0-1)
           
          Tue, Feb 25BSBSaint LeoSaint Leo, Fla.7:00 PM
            1-3Leveque (0-1)
            Wed, Feb 26BSBStetsonDeLand, Fla.7:00 PM
              1-4Collins (0-1)
              Fri, Feb 28BSBBethune-CookmanDaytona Beach, Fla.7:00 PM
                1-4
                Sat, Mar 1BaseballBethune-CookmanDaytona Beach, Fla.12:00 PM
                  2-4Taylor (1-0)
                  Sat, Mar 1BSBBethune-CookmanDaytona Beach, Fla.
                    3-4Feldkamp (1-1)
                    Fri, Mar 7BSBOklahomaNorman, Okla.3:00 PM
                      4-4Feldkamp (2-1)
                      Sat, Mar 8BSBOklahomaNorman, Okla.11:00 AM
                        4-5Penn (0-1)
                        Sun, Mar 9BSBOklahomaNorman, Okla.1:00 PM
                          4-6Murray (0-1)
                          Winthrop Tournament 
                          Fri, Mar 14BaseballNorthern IllinoisRock Hill, S.C.2:00 PM
                            4-7Penn (0-2)
                            Sat, Mar 15BaseballBirmingham-SouthernRock Hill, S.C.11:00 AM
                              5-7Collins (1-1)
                              Sat, Mar 15BaseballWinthropRock Hill, S.C.5:00 PM
                                5-7
                                Sun, Mar 16BSBWinthropRock Hill, S.C.2:00 PM
                                  6-7Garza (2-0)
                                  Butler Classic 
                                  Fri, Mar 21BaseballButlerIndianapolis, Ind.3:00 PM
                                    7-7Taylor (2-0)
                                    Sat, Mar 22BaseballWestern MichiganIndianapolis, Ind.11:30 AM
                                      7-8Penn (0-3)
                                      Sun, Mar 23BSBCentral MichiganIndianapolis, Ind.11:30 AM
                                        7-9Leveque (0-2)
                                         
                                        Tue, Mar 25BSBCentral MichiganAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                          8-9Tognetti (1-1)
                                          Fri, Mar 28BSBIowaIowa City, Iowa6:00 PM
                                            8-9
                                            Sat, Mar 29BSBIowaIowa City, Iowa2:00 PM
                                              8-10Taylor (2-1)
                                              Sun, Mar 30BaseballIowaIowa City, Iowa1:00 PM
                                                9-107Penn (1-3)
                                                Sun, Mar 30BSBIowaIowa City, Iowa
                                                  10-107Garza (3-0)
                                                  Mon, Mar 31BSBIowaIowa City, Iowa1:00 PM
                                                    11-10Tognetti (2-1)
                                                    Wed, Apr 2BSBEastern MichiganAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                      12-10Husain (1-0)
                                                      Fri, Apr 4BSBMinnesotaAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                        12-10
                                                        Sat, Apr 5BaseballMinnesotaAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                          cancelled
                                                          12-10
                                                          Sun, Apr 6BaseballMinnesotaAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                            12-117Penn (1-4)
                                                            Sun, Apr 6BSBMinnesotaAnn Arbor, Mich.
                                                              12-12(8)Murray (0-2)
                                                              Wed, Apr 9BaseballDetroitAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                                postponed
                                                                12-12
                                                                Thu, Apr 10BSBConcordia (Mich.)Ann Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                                  13-12Collins (2-1)
                                                                  Fri, Apr 11BSBIllinoisAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                                    13-13Garza (3-1)
                                                                    Sat, Apr 12BaseballIllinoisAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                      13-147Penn (1-5)
                                                                      Sat, Apr 12BSBIllinoisAnn Arbor, Mich.
                                                                        13-157Tognetti (2-2)
                                                                        Sun, Apr 13BSBIllinoisAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                          14-15Taylor (3-1)
                                                                          Tue, Apr 15BSBHillsdaleAnn Arbor, Mich.4:00 PM
                                                                            15-15Tognetti (3-2)
                                                                            Wed, Apr 16BSBOaklandAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                                              16-15Leveque (1-2)
                                                                              Fri, Apr 18BSBMichigan StateLansing, Mich.6:00 PM
                                                                                16-16Penn (1-6)
                                                                                Sat, Apr 19BaseballMichigan StateAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                                  17-167Taylor (4-1)
                                                                                  Sat, Apr 19BSBMichigan StateAnn Arbor, Mich.
                                                                                    18-167Garza (4-1)
                                                                                    Sun, Apr 20BSBMichigan StateEast Lansing, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                                      19-16Tognetti (4-2)
                                                                                      Fri, Apr 25BSBPenn StateAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                                                        19-17Murray (0-3)
                                                                                        Sat, Apr 26BaseballPenn StateAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                                          20-177Garza (5-1)
                                                                                          Sat, Apr 26BSBPenn StateAnn Arbor, Mich.
                                                                                            21-177Husain (2-0)
                                                                                            Sun, Apr 27BSBPenn StateAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                                              21-18Tognetti (4-3)
                                                                                              Tue, Apr 29BSBNotre Dame16Comstock Park, Mich.7:30 PM
                                                                                                22-18Taylor (5-1)
                                                                                                Fri, May 2BSBOhio StateColumbus, Ohio6:35 PM
                                                                                                  22-19Penn (1-7)
                                                                                                  Sat, May 3BaseballOhio StateColumbus, Ohio4:05 PM
                                                                                                    23-19(8)Husain (3-0)
                                                                                                    Sat, May 3BSBOhio StateColumbus, Ohio
                                                                                                      24-197Tognetti (5-3)
                                                                                                      Sun, May 4BSBOhio StateColumbus, Ohio1:05 PM
                                                                                                        25-19Taylor (6-1)
                                                                                                        Tue, May 6BSBWestern MichiganKalamazoo, Mich.4:00 PM
                                                                                                          25-20Murray (0-4)
                                                                                                          Fri, May 9BSBNorthwesternAnn Arbor, Mich.3:00 PM
                                                                                                            26-20Penn (2-7)
                                                                                                            Sat, May 10BaseballNorthwesternAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                                                              27-207Taylor (7-1)
                                                                                                              Sat, May 10BSBNorthwesternAnn Arbor, Mich.
                                                                                                                27-21(8)Garza (5-2)
                                                                                                                Sun, May 11BSBNorthwesternAnn Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
                                                                                                                  28-21Tognetti (6-3)
                                                                                                                  Wed, May 14BSBEastern MichiganYpsilanti, Mich.7:00 PM
                                                                                                                    28-22Husain (3-1)
                                                                                                                    Fri, May 16BSBPurdueWest Lafayette, Ind.3:00 PM
                                                                                                                      29-22Taylor (8-1)
                                                                                                                      Sat, May 17BaseballPurdueWest Lafayette, Ind.1:00 PM
                                                                                                                        29-237Garza (5-3)
                                                                                                                        Sat, May 17BSBPurdueWest Lafayette, Ind.
                                                                                                                          29-247Tognetti (6-4)
                                                                                                                          Sun, May 18BSBPurdueWest Lafayette, Ind.1:00 PM
                                                                                                                            29-25Penn (2-8)
                                                                                                                            Big Ten Tournament 
                                                                                                                            Wed, May 21BaseballIndianaMinneapolis, Minn.3:35 PM
                                                                                                                              30-25Taylor (9-1)
                                                                                                                              Thu, May 22BaseballOhio StateMinneapolis, Minn.3:35 PM
                                                                                                                                30-26Tognetti (6-5)
                                                                                                                                Sat, May 24BSBPenn StateMinneapolis, Minn.12:05 PM
                                                                                                                                  30-27Leveque (1-3)

                                                                                                                                    Credit Card
                                                                                                                                    Photo Store