2016 Michigan Football Roster
Coaches

Team Guide

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
1crawford kekoaKekoa CrawfordWR746-2195Fr.Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (Santa Margarita Catholic)
1eubanks nickNick EubanksTE776-5236Fr.Plantation, Fla. (American Heritage)
1mbem-bosse elyseeElysee Mbem-BosseLB756-3215Fr.Ellenwood, Ga. (Cedar Grove)
2asiasi devinDevin AsiasiTE756-3287Fr.Shoreview, Calif. (De La Salle)
2kemp carloCarlo KempLB756-3255Fr.Boulder, Colo. (Fairview)
2mitchell ahmirAhmir MitchellWR756-3205Fr.Egg Harbor City, N.J. (Cedar Creek)
3gary rashanRashan GaryDE776-5287Fr.Plainfield, N.J. (Paramus Catholic)
3speight wiltonWilton SpeightQB786-6243Jr.Richmond, Va. (The Collegiate School)
4jones reubenReuben JonesLB766-4222So.Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson)
4smith de'veonDe'Veon SmithRB715-11228Sr.Warren, Ohio (Howland)
5peppers jabrillJabrill PeppersLB/DB736-1205Jr.East Orange, N.J. (Paramus Catholic)
6sessa michaelMichael SessaQB806-8205Fr.Hinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
6walker kareemKareem WalkerRB736-1207Fr.Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
6washington keithKeith WashingtonCB746-2170So.Prattville, Ala. (Prattville)
7hudson khalekeKhaleke HudsonS726-0205Fr.McKeesport, Pa. (McKeesport)
7johnson sheltonShelton JohnsonDE776-5212So.Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic Community)
7morris shaneShane MorrisQB756-3213Sr.Hazel Park, Mich. (De La Salle)
8o'korn johnJohn O'KornQB766-4215Sr.Huntingdon, Pa. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
8stribling channingChanning StriblingCB746-2175Sr.Matthews, N.C. (Butler)
8wheatley tyroneTyrone WheatleyTE786-6276So.Buffalo, N.Y. (Canisius)
9gil devinDevin GilLB746-2230Fr.Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Flanagan)
9mccray mikeMike McCrayLB766-4248Sr.Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
9perry grantGrant PerryWR726-0196So.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
10bush devinDevin BushLB715-11232Fr.Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Flanagan)
10gentry zachZach GentryTE796-7244So.Albuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado)
10johnson nateNate JohnsonWR715-11185Fr.Thompson's Station, Tenn. (Independence)
10uche joshJosh UcheLB756-3217Fr.Miami, Fla. (Columbus)
12bush peterPeter BushLB746-2210Fr.Newport Beach, Calif. (Corona Del Mar)
12evans chrisChris EvansRB715-11200Fr.Indianapolis, Ind. (Ben Davis)
12malzone alexAlex MalzoneQB746-2224So.Farmington Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
13mcdoom eddieEddie McDoomWR726-0180Fr.Winter Garden, Fla. (West Orange)
14harris drakeDrake HarrisWR766-4188Jr.Grand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids Christian)
15moores garrettGarrett MooresQB776-5217Sr.Northville, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
15nordin quinnQuinn NordinK736-1205Fr.Rockford, Mich. (Rockford)
15winovich chaseChase WinovichDE756-3245Jr.Jefferson Hills, Pa. (Thomas Jefferson)
16david andrewAndrew DavidK695-9179So.Massillon, Ohio (Washington)
16wangler jackJack WanglerWR736-1200Sr.Royal Oak, Mich. (De La Salle)
17hart willWill HartP756-3190Fr.Hunting Valley, Ohio (University School)
17johnson ronRon JohnsonDE766-4245Fr.Camden, N.J. (Camden)
17smith simeonSimeon SmithWR786-6210Fr.Kalamazoo, Mich. (Loy Norrix)
18pearson ajAJ PearsonS726-01975th Sr.Johns Creek, Ga. (Northview)
18peters brandonBrandon PetersQB776-5216Fr.Avon, Ind. (Avon)
19poggi henryHenry PoggiFB766-4257Sr.Baltimore, Md. (Gilman School)
19wangler jaredJared WanglerLB746-2229Jr.Royal Oak, Mich. (De La Salle)
20johnson drakeDrake JohnsonRB736-12015th Sr.Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
20mitchell mattMatt MitchellCB705-10186Jr.Dexter, Mich. (Dexter)
22higdon karanKaran HigdonRB705-10189So.Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
22long davidDavid LongCB715-11187Fr.Los Angeles, Calif (Loyola)
23davis kingstonKingston DavisRB736-1245Fr.Prattville, Ala. (Prattville)
23kinnel tyreeTyree KinnelS715-11206So.Huber Heights, Ohio (Wayne)
23metellus joshJosh MetellusS726-0204Fr.Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Flanagan)
24grodman louisLouis GrodmanDB715-11183So.Commerce, Mich. (Walled Lake Northern)
24hill lavertLavert HillCB715-11168Fr.Detroit, Mich. (Martin Luther King)
24martin jakeJake MartinWR715-11195Fr.Grand Rapids, Mich. (Forest Hills Northern)
25thomas dymonteDymonte ThomasS746-2199Sr.Alliance, Ohio (Marlington)
25white brendanBrendan WhiteWR736-1191So.Scottsdale, Ariz. (Notre Dame Prep)
26lewis jourdanJourdan LewisCB715-11186Sr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
27hewlett joeJoe HewlettRB726-0195Jr.Novi, Mich. (Northville)
27wilson truTru WilsonATH705-10190Fr.Warren, Mich. (De La Salle)
28brenner austinAustin BrennerWR746-2183Jr.Saline, Mich. (Saline)
28watson brandonBrandon WatsonCB715-11203Jr.Wilmington, Del. (Eastern Christian Academy)
29glasgow jordanJordan GlasgowS736-1210So.Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
30beneducci joeJoe BeneducciFB695-9212Jr.Far Hills, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
30cochran tylerTyler CochranS736-1190Fr.Royal Oak, Mich. (Orchard Lake St. Mary's)
31foug jamesJames FougK/P715-11175So.Palo Alto, Calif. (Palo Alto)
31sypniewski scottScott SypniewskiLS736-1231Sr.Ottawa, Ill. (Marquette)
32isaac tyTy IsaacRB756-3230Sr.Shorewood, Ill. (Joliet Catholic Academy)
33charlton tacoTaco CharltonDE786-6272Sr.Pickerington, Ohio (Central)
34clark jeremyJeremy ClarkCB766-42065th Sr.Madisonville, Ky. (Madisonville North Hopkins)
34ferris kennethKenneth FerrisTE776-5237So.Fowlerville, Mich. (Fowlerville)
35chu brianBrian ChuFB705-10223Jr.Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
35schoenle nateNate SchoenleWR746-2185Fr.Plymouth, Mich. (Gabriel Richard)
36krupp taylorTaylor KruppDB736-1186So.New Lothrop, Mich. (New Lothrop)
37henderson bobbyBobby HendersonFB726-02425th Sr.Hopewell Junction, N.Y. (John Jay)
38cheeseman camaronCamaron CheesemanLS766-4225Fr.New Albany, Ohio (Gahanna Lincoln)
38deeg bradleyBradley DeegLS726-0176So.Plymouth, Mich. (Plymouth)
39dickow spencerSpencer DickowFB726-0237So.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
40shallman wyattWyatt ShallmanLB756-3242Sr.Hartland, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
40sloss kennethKenneth SlossWR715-11170Sr.Monroe, Mich. (Monroe)
40volk nickNick VolkFB715-11250Jr.Frankenmuth, Mich. (Frankenmuth)
41hirsch michaelMichael HirschFB736-1245Jr.Glenview, Ill. (Glenbrook South)
41tice ryanRyan TiceK/P736-1170So.Saline, Mich. (Saline)
41west jacobJacob WestS726-0195So.Pinckney, Mich. (Pinckney)
42files josephJoseph FilesTE766-4252So.Lake Orion, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingwood)
42gedeon benBen GedeonLB756-3247Sr.Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
43wormley chrisChris WormleyDE786-63025th Sr.Toledo, Ohio (Whitmer)
44hill delanoDelano HillS736-1215Sr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
46wroblewski michaelMichael WroblewskiDE746-2242Sr.Saint Clair Shores, Mich. (Detroit Jesuit)
49dalimonte anthonyAnthony DalimonteS695-9176Sr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
50dwumfour michaelMichael DwumfourDT746-2300Fr.Wayne, N.J. (DePaul Catholic)
50onwenu michaelMichael OnwenuOL756-3350Fr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
50robinson andrewAndrew RobinsonLS726-0221Jr.Troy, Mich. (Troy Athens)
51froelich gregGreg FroelichOL746-2257Sr.Maplewood, N.J. (Deerfield Academy)
52cole masonMason ColeOL776-5305Jr.Tarpon Springs, Fla. (East Lake)
53makki salimSalim MakkiDT726-0264Jr.Dearborn, Mich. (Fordson)
54myers carlCarl MyersOL756-3268Fr.Grand Rapids, Mich. (West Catholic)
55dawson davidDavid DawsonOL766-4325Sr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
55miller garrettGarrett MillerDT766-4271Sr.Adrian, Mich. (Sand Creek)
56offerdahl jamesonJameson OfferdahlLB746-2214So.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
57kugler patrickPatrick KuglerOL776-5303Sr.Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
58kaminski alexAlex KaminskiLB715-11209Jr.Ada, Mich. (Lowell)
59furbush noahNoah FurbushLB776-5238Jr.Kenton, Ohio (Kenton)
63pliska benBen PliskaOL766-42765th Sr.Kirkland, Wash. (Lake Washington)
65kay anthonyAnthony KayOL766-4275Fr.West Bloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
67kalis kyleKyle KalisOL776-53055th Sr.Lakewood, Ohio (Saint Edward)
68vastardis andrewAndrew VastardisOL756-3305Fr.Ashburn, Va. (Stone Bridge)
70ulizio nolanNolan UlizioOL776-5291So.West Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
71braden benBen BradenOL786-63355th Sr.Rockford, Mich. (Rockford)
72spanellis stephenStephen SpanellisOL786-6335Fr.Baltimore, Md. (Gilman School)
73hurst mauriceMaurice HurstDT746-2282Sr.Westwood, Mass. (Xaverian Brothers)
74bredeson benBen BredesonOL776-5310Fr.Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
75runyan jonJon RunyanOL766-4304So.Philadelphia, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
76bushell-beatty juwannJuwann Bushell-BeattyOL786-6311Jr.Paramus, N.J. (Paramus Catholic)
77newsome grantGrant NewsomeOL796-7318So.McLean, Va. (The Lawrenceville School, N.J.)
78magnuson erikErik MagnusonOL786-63055th Sr.Carlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
79robinson gregGreg RobinsonOL786-6290Fr.Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
80hill khalidKhalid HillFB746-2263Sr.Detroit, Mich. (East English Village Prep Academy)
81jocz michaelMichael JoczTE766-42395th Sr.Novi, Mich. (Novi)
81jokisch danDan JokischTE766-4240Fr.Clarkston, Mich. (Orchard Lake St. Mary's)
82darboh amaraAmara DarbohWR746-22155th Sr.West Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
82drobocky daneDane DrobockyTE756-3234Fr.Bowling Green, Ky. (Bowling Green)
84mckeon seanSean McKeonTE776-5240Fr.Dudley, Mass. (Shepherd Hill Regional)
85ways mauriceMaurice WaysWR756-3217Jr.Beverly Hills, Mich. (Detroit Country Day)
86chesson jehuJehu ChessonWR756-32035th Sr.St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins)
86edmonds connerConner EdmondsTE776-5245Fr.Richfield, Wis. (Germantown)
88butt jakeJake ButtTE786-6250Sr.Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
88dunaway jackJack DunawayLB756-3222So.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
89bunting ianIan BuntingTE796-7252Jr.Hinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
90mone bryanBryan MoneDT766-4310Jr.Salt Lake City, Utah (Highland)
91allen kennyKenny AllenK/P766-42225th Sr.Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
92robertson cheyennCheyenn RobertsonLB756-3238So.Union City, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
93marshall lawrenceLawrence MarshallDE766-4268Jr.Southfield, Mich. (Southfield)
96glasgow ryanRyan GlasgowDT766-42995th Sr.Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
99godin matthewMatthew GodinDT786-62945th Sr.Novi, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)

Coaches
Jim Harbaugh - J. Ira and Nicki Harris Family Head Football Coach
Tim Drevno - Sanford Robertson Offensive Coordinator/O-Line Coach
Don Brown - Defensive Coordinator
Jedd Fisch - Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers
Chris Partridge - LB Coach/Special Teams Coach
Jay Harbaugh - Tight Ends/Assistant Special Teams Coach
Greg Mattison - Defensive Line Coach
Tyrone Wheatley - Running Backs Coach
Michael Zordich - Secondary Coach
Brian Smith - Defensive Backs Coach
Kevin Tolbert - Director of Strength and Conditioning
Tony Tuioti - Director of Player Personnel