2013 Michigan Men's Lacrosse Roster
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

Team Captains: Sean Sutton, Thomas Paras, J.D. Johnson, Rob Healy

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Elig.Hometown (High School)
49brown chaseChase BrownLSM705-101681FRAnnapolis, Md. (Severn)
27bryant dougDoug BryantM736-12065JRPrinceton, N.J. (Princeton)
12charlton cooperCooper CharltonD756-32131FRHudson, Ohio (Hudson)
19chu jeffJeff ChuDM685-81585JRBerwyn, Pa. (Conestoga)
44d'alessio mikeMike D'AlessioG675-71791FREastchester, N.Y. (The Hackley School)
9dauch zacharyZachary DauchM705-101837SRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Lahser)
15dutton-o'hara ryanRyan Dutton-O'HaraA756-32197SRMount Airy, Md. (Urbana)
28eisenreich jackJack EisenreichM/FO705-101723SOChatham, N.J. (Chatham)
3francia mikeMike FranciaA665-61603SOWilton, Conn. (Wilton)
7gaughan brendanBrendan GaughanA756-32051FRCarlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
4gembis mackMack GembisD705-101793SOBirmingham, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
40glaser evanEvan GlaserA726-01861FROwings Mills, Md. (McDonogh)
23hayden andrewAndrew HaydenLSM695-91805JRCarlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
13healy robRob HealyD746-22158RS SRRochester, Mich. (Notre Dame Prep)
16hernandez mikeMike HernandezM746-21901FRPiedmont, Calif. (Piedmont)
47jackson kyleKyle JacksonM685-81591FRSarnia, Ontario (The Hill Academy)
30johnson j.d.J.D. JohnsonD726-02077SRMalibu, Calif. (Loyola)
1joseph davidDavid JosephM675-71552RS FRWestlake, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
32keady charlieCharlie KeadyD756-31931FRDarien, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)
46kennedy rileyRiley KennedyA715-111831FRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
38kinek danDan KinekM705-101771FRMacungie, Pa. (Emmaus)
6kraus peterPeter KrausA705-101981FRNew Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
22logan geraldGerald LoganG726-01821FRSachem, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
21lott bradBrad LottM/FO705-101771FRLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
42martorella samSam MartorellaDM705-101761FRHewlett, N.Y. (G.W. Hewlett)
5mccormack davidDavid McCormackA715-111703SOTerrace Park, Ohio (Mariemont)
45meter willWill MeterA715-111973SOBeverly Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
18moore paxtonPaxton MooreLSM715-111561FRHaverford, Pa. (Haverford)
8mosko andrewAndrew MoskoM736-12323SOBethesda, Md. (Georgetown Prep)
43orr thomasThomas OrrDM726-01863SOWest Bloomfield, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
39paras thomasThomas ParasM736-12037SRLakewood, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
29portnoy andrewAndrew PortnoyA705-101893SOMountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
41riefberg brendanBrendan RiefbergD766-41961FRRoxbury, N.J. (Roxbury)
36sardelli tomTom SardelliM736-12025JRRochester, Mich. (Notre Dame Prep)
17sherman dakotaDakota ShermanLSM726-01885JRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
33snyder ryanRyan SnyderA685-81645JRHouston, Texas (Episcopal)
31stauffer joshJosh StaufferA705-101701FRJupiter, Fla. (The Benjamin School)
25steenland willieWillie SteenlandM736-11907SRMinneapolis, Minn. (The Blake School)
26sutton seanSean SuttonDM715-111778RS SRGreenwich, Conn. (Greenwich)
2swaney austinAustin SwaneyD736-12078RS SREast Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
24walker chrisChris WalkerD715-111921FRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
34westerhold dylanDylan WesterholdG675-71765JRMadison, N.J. (Pingry School)
48wylie kevinKevin WylieFO736-11953SOAurora, Colo. (Regis Jesuit)
35zwolan maxMax ZwolanD746-21995JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)


Coaches

John Paul - Head Coach
Ryan Danehy - Assistant Coach
Ken Broschart - Assistant Coach
Keith Euker - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jeff Turner - Student Assistant