2012 Michigan Men's Lacrosse Roster
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

No.NamePos.Ht./Wt.Elig.Hometown (High School)
3abdelnour cyCy AbdelnourG665-6/1705JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
12bargas jordanJordan BargasD715-11/1837SRBoca Raton, Fla. (St. Andrews)
40bennett benBen BennettD715-11/1961FRLong Lake, Minn. (The Blake School)
22borger johnJohn BorgerG715-11/1581FRSimi Valley, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)
27bryant dougDoug BryantM736-1/1963SOPrinceton, N.J. (Princeton)
19chu jeffJeff ChuA685-8/1523SOBerwyn, Pa. (Conestoga)
9dauch zacharyZachary DauchA705-10/1775JRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Lahser)
38davis jasonJason DavisM685-8/1703SORocky River, Ohio (St. Edward's)
47dimarco johnJohn DiMarcoD756-3/1871FRCortlandt Manor, N.Y. (Walter Panas)
41dutton-o'hara ryanRyan Dutton-O'HaraA715-11/2115JRMount Airy, Md. (Urbana)
24edelstein danDan EdelsteinDM715-11/1951FRLos Angeles, Calif. (Harvard-Westlake)
28eisenreich jackJack EisenreichDM695-9/1761FRChatham, N.J. (Chatham)
4gembis mackMack GembisD705-10/1741FRBirmingham, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
18greiner brianBrian GreinerFO726-0/2178RS SRGrosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (Grosse Pointe South)
42guerriero nicolasNicolas GuerrieroD756-3/2061FRNorthville, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
23hayden andrewAndrew HaydenLSM705-10/1713SOCarlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
13healy robRob HealyD746-2/2057SRRochester, Mich. (Notre Dame Prep)
35hurd dylanDylan HurdG715-11/1651FRDarien, Conn. (Darien)
20janer jeffJeff JanerDM736-1/1933SONovi, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
30johnson j.d.J.D. JohnsonD715-11/1985JRMalibu, Calif. (Loyola)
1joseph davidDavid JosephM675-7/1421FRWestlake, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
5kirshner brentBrent KirshnerDM726-0/1847SRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Huron)
21levitt stephenStephen LevittM685-8/1758RS SRAlpine, N.J. (Dwight-Englewood)
32marcus alexAlex MarcusFO695-9/1651FRGreenwich, Conn. (Greenwich)
31mccormack davidDavid McCormackA715-11/1551FRTerrace Park, Ohio (Mariemont)
45meter willWill MeterA705-10/1911FRBeverly Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
14moscati brettBrett MoscatiLSM726-0/1863SOGreenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
8mosko andrewAndrew MoskoM736-1/1891FRBethesda, Md. (Georgetown Prep)
43orr thomasThomas OrrDM726-0/1721FRWest Bloomfield, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
39paras thomasThomas ParasA736-1/1985JRLakewood, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
29portnoy andrewAndrew PortnoyA705-10/1821FRMountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
17sherman dakotaDakota ShermanD726-0/1703SOBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
33snyder ryanRyan SnyderA685-8/1713SOHouston, Texas (Episcopal)
25steenland willieWillie SteenlandM736-1/1905JRMinneapolis, Minn. (The Blake School)
44strittmatter vinceVince StrittmatterD736-1/1731FRPotomac, Md. (Georgetown Prep)
26sutton seanSean SuttonDM715-11/1765JRGreenwich, Conn. (Greenwich)
2swaney austinAustin SwaneyD736-1/1977SREast Grand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
15vasileff alexAlex VasileffM736-1/2107SRBirmingham, Mich. (Seaholm)
11weiss emilEmil WeissG746-2/1961FRCary, N.C. (Apex)
34westerhold dylanDylan WesterholdG675-7/1683SOMadison, N.J. (Pingry School)
16yealy trevorTrevor YealyA756-3/1798RS SRPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper St. Clair)


Coaches

John Paul - Head Coach
Judd Lattimore - Assistant Coach
Ken Broschart - Assistant Coach
Keith Euker - Volunteer Assistant Coach
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store