1999-2000 Michigan Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Jon Arndt*Sprints  /      So./So.      Green Bay, Wis.  (Ashwaubenon) 
Tim Barry*Fly  /      So./So.      Oak Park, Ill.  (Oak Park-River Forest) 
Scott BatemanDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Lebanon, N.J.  (Pennington) 
Carlos Castillo***Diving  /      Sr./Jr.      Brigham, Utah  (Box Elder) 
Bryce Cox*Diving  /      Fr./Fr.      Kendalville, Ind.  (East Noble) 
Luke Cox*Diving  /      Fr./Fr.      Kendalville, Ind.  (East Noble) 
Justin Drake*Free  /      Fr./Fr.      Phoenix, Ariz.  (Arcadia) 
Ryan Earhart*Back/Fly  /      Fr./Fr.      Cincinnati, Ohio  (St. Xavier) 
Paul Ely*Free/Fly  /      Fr./Fr.      Beaverton, Ore.  (Sunset) 
Josh Hack*Breast  /      Fr./Fr.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Jeff Hopwood**Breast  /      So./So.      Palo Alto, Calif.  (Palo Alto) 
Chuck Kennedy**Distance  /      So./So.      Concord, Calif.  (Northgate) 
Tony Kurth*IM/Fly  /      Fr./Fr.      Toledo, Ohio  (St. Francis de Sales) 
Jeff Lauhoff*Breast  /      Fr./Fr.      Beverly Hills, Mich.  (Groves) 
Jason Mallory**IM  /      So./So.      Granger, Ind.  (Penn) 
Garrett Mangieri*Free  /      Fr./Fr.      Closter, N.J.  (Mercersburg Academy, Pa) 
John McLellan*Free/Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Gross Pointe, Mich.  (Gross Pointe South) 
Mike McWha****Mid-Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Windsor, Ontario  (Kennedy Collegiate Institute) 
Scott Meyer***Breast  /      Sr./Sr.      Lodi, Calif.  (Lodi) 
Heath Novak*Fly  /      Fr./Fr.      Allison Park, Pa.  (North Alleghney) 
Mike O'Connor**Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Harper Woods, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe North) 
Matt Raines**Sprints  /      So./So.      Owosso, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Tim Siciliano**Distance  /      So./So.      San Marcos, Calif.  (San Marcos) 
Francisco Suriano-SiuBreast  /      Sr./Sr.      San Salvador, El Salvador  (Academia Britanica Cuscatleca) 
Chris Thompson***Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Roseburg, Ore.  (Roseburg) 
Josh Trexler****Diving  /      Sr./Sr.      Raleigh , N.C.  (Millbrook) 
Jordan Watland**Sprints  /      So./So.      Excelsior, Minn.  (Minnetonka) 
Scott Werner***Breast/IM  /      Jr./Jr.      Haymarket, Va.  (Paul VI) 
Eric Wilson**IM/Distance  /      So./So.      Portland, Ore.  (Sunset )