Complete Results: #1 Michigan 196, Eastern Michigan 133

Jan. 11, 2013

Recap

Event 1  Men 160 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:07.74   11
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Funk, Richard A 19
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 20             4) Gregg, Evan M 21
                   8.62        17.10 (8.48)        25.07 (7.97)       35.77 (10.70)
           42.81 (7.04)        52.03 (9.22)        59.33 (7.30)      1:07.74 (8.41)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:08.99    4
     1) Elliott, Reid M 18              2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 20        4) Turk, Zachary 22
                   9.31        18.32 (9.01)        26.18 (7.86)       36.70 (10.52)
           43.90 (7.20)        53.11 (9.21)      1:00.12 (7.01)      1:08.99 (8.87)
  3 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                    NT    1:10.71    2
     1) Hanson, Jacob D 21              2) Swain, Mike D 21
     3) Gilski, Kyzysztof 19            4) Foos, Dexter R 20
                   8.78        17.89 (9.11)        26.56 (8.67)       37.77 (11.21)
           45.19 (7.42)        55.04 (9.85)      1:02.44 (7.40)      1:10.71 (8.27)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:10.74
     1) Wynalda, Michael J 20           2) McNamara, Matt 18
     3) Bosch, Dylan 19                 4) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21
                   9.65        18.79 (9.14)        27.37 (8.58)       38.56 (11.19)
           45.62 (7.06)        54.94 (9.32)      1:02.42 (7.48)      1:10.74 (8.32)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:11.37
     1) Raynor, Will J 18               2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             4) Willets, Roman T 21
                   9.75        19.39 (9.64)        27.80 (8.41)       38.79 (10.99)
           46.08 (7.29)        55.79 (9.71)      1:02.96 (7.17)      1:11.37 (8.41)
  6 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'B'                    NT    1:15.40
     1) Capen, Tyler C 21               2) Schwarz, Grant G 19
     3) Kinross, Mike F 22              4) Everson, August F 20
                  10.18        19.91 (9.73)        28.97 (9.06)       40.50 (11.53)
           48.88 (8.38)       59.26 (10.38)      1:06.74 (7.48)      1:15.40 (8.66)
  7 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'C'                    NT   x1:17.04
     1) Schingoethe, Nate J 20          2) Fisher, Mike M 20
     3) Howe, Blake D 18                4) Lebling, Brad S 18
                  10.55        20.45 (9.90)        29.55 (9.10)       41.27 (11.72)
           49.60 (8.33)       59.65 (10.05)      1:07.93 (8.28)      1:17.04 (9.11)
  8 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'D'                    NT   x1:19.92
     1) Butcher, Austin R 18            2) Hodges, Chris J 18
     3) Lawson, Aaron T 20              4) Crompton, Dylan T 18
                  11.35       21.76 (10.41)        31.27 (9.51)       43.86 (12.59)
           52.15 (8.29)     1:02.88 (10.73)      1:10.74 (7.86)      1:19.92 (9.18)
   
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Ryan J            20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:27.55    9
                   9.09       19.51 (10.42)       30.27 (10.76)       41.02 (10.75)
          51.92 (10.90)     1:02.88 (10.96)     1:13.89 (11.01)     1:24.96 (11.07)
        1:35.93 (10.97)     1:46.79 (10.86)     1:57.42 (10.63)     2:08.19 (10.77)
        2:18.90 (10.71)     2:29.60 (10.70)     2:40.39 (10.79)     2:51.00 (10.61)
        3:01.72 (10.72)     3:12.72 (11.00)     3:23.59 (10.87)     3:34.64 (11.05)
        3:45.40 (10.76)     3:56.17 (10.77)     4:07.05 (10.88)     4:17.68 (10.63)
         4:27.55 (9.87)
  2 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT    4:31.37    4
                   9.15       19.42 (10.27)       30.11 (10.69)       40.81 (10.70)
          51.60 (10.79)     1:02.30 (10.70)     1:13.50 (11.20)     1:24.48 (10.98)
        1:35.49 (11.01)     1:46.30 (10.81)     1:57.27 (10.97)     2:07.92 (10.65)
        2:19.09 (11.17)     2:30.03 (10.94)     2:41.26 (11.23)     2:52.25 (10.99)
        3:03.68 (11.43)     3:14.44 (10.76)     3:25.82 (11.38)     3:36.86 (11.04)
        3:47.95 (11.09)     3:58.83 (10.88)      4:00.90 (2.07)     4:31.37 (30.47)
  3 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:33.83    3
                   9.01       19.60 (10.59)       30.45 (10.85)       41.21 (10.76)
          52.00 (10.79)     1:03.05 (11.05)     1:14.04 (10.99)     1:25.08 (11.04)
         1:34.76 (9.68)     1:47.23 (12.47)     1:58.23 (11.00)     2:09.41 (11.18)
        2:20.44 (11.03)     2:31.68 (11.24)     2:42.69 (11.01)     2:53.88 (11.19)
        3:04.89 (11.01)     3:16.06 (11.17)     3:27.25 (11.19)     3:38.48 (11.23)
        3:49.68 (11.20)     4:01.13 (11.45)     4:12.38 (11.25)     4:23.51 (11.13)
        4:33.83 (10.32)
  4 Petrone, Franco           19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    4:36.58    2
                   9.23       19.26 (10.03)       29.66 (10.40)       40.15 (10.49)
          50.66 (10.51)     1:01.24 (10.58)     1:11.90 (10.66)     1:22.70 (10.80)
        1:33.60 (10.90)     1:44.68 (11.08)     1:55.77 (11.09)     2:06.99 (11.22)
        2:18.29 (11.30)     2:29.76 (11.47)     2:41.21 (11.45)     2:52.88 (11.67)
        3:04.59 (11.71)     3:16.38 (11.79)     3:28.14 (11.76)     3:39.94 (11.80)
        3:51.68 (11.74)     4:03.21 (11.53)     4:14.57 (11.36)     4:25.87 (11.30)
        4:36.58 (10.71)
  5 Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:37.05
                   9.28       19.79 (10.51)       30.70 (10.91)       41.75 (11.05)
          52.87 (11.12)     1:04.00 (11.13)     1:15.17 (11.17)     1:26.39 (11.22)
        1:37.74 (11.35)     1:49.10 (11.36)     2:00.34 (11.24)     2:11.43 (11.09)
        2:22.72 (11.29)     2:34.14 (11.42)     2:45.38 (11.24)     2:56.52 (11.14)
        3:07.73 (11.21)     3:18.89 (11.16)     3:30.29 (11.40)     3:41.46 (11.17)
        3:52.82 (11.36)     4:04.19 (11.37)     4:15.60 (11.41)     4:26.65 (11.05)
        4:37.05 (10.40)
  6 Henry, Andrew G           18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    4:40.19    1
                   8.98       19.34 (10.36)       30.19 (10.85)       40.95 (10.76)
          52.11 (11.16)     1:03.19 (11.08)     1:14.62 (11.43)     1:25.90 (11.28)
        1:37.24 (11.34)     1:48.64 (11.40)     2:00.14 (11.50)     2:11.42 (11.28)
        2:23.03 (11.61)     2:34.42 (11.39)     2:45.87 (11.45)     2:57.28 (11.41)
        3:09.10 (11.82)     3:20.25 (11.15)     3:31.82 (11.57)     3:43.43 (11.61)
        3:55.06 (11.63)     4:06.77 (11.71)     4:18.18 (11.41)     4:29.43 (11.25)
        4:40.19 (10.76)
  7 Tento, Sean P             19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    4:47.11
                   9.02       19.66 (10.64)       30.65 (10.99)       41.67 (11.02)
          52.90 (11.23)     1:04.36 (11.46)     1:15.84 (11.48)     1:27.19 (11.35)
        1:38.41 (11.22)     1:50.13 (11.72)     2:01.72 (11.59)     2:13.44 (11.72)
        2:24.98 (11.54)     2:36.84 (11.86)      2:42.47 (5.63)     3:00.52 (18.05)
        3:12.26 (11.74)     3:24.26 (12.00)     3:36.08 (11.82)     3:48.13 (12.05)
        3:59.94 (11.81)     4:12.03 (12.09)     4:23.69 (11.66)     4:35.99 (12.30)
        4:47.11 (11.12)
  8 Demaria, Frankie M        20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x4:54.66
                   9.77       20.90 (11.13)       32.56 (11.66)       44.48 (11.92)
          56.53 (12.05)     1:08.60 (12.07)     1:20.75 (12.15)     1:32.83 (12.08)
        1:45.16 (12.33)     1:57.50 (12.34)     2:09.74 (12.24)     2:21.88 (12.14)
        2:33.83 (11.95)     2:45.76 (11.93)     2:57.99 (12.23)     3:09.99 (12.00)
        3:21.99 (12.00)     3:33.73 (11.74)     3:45.65 (11.92)     3:57.82 (12.17)
        4:09.63 (11.81)     4:20.95 (11.32)     4:32.46 (11.51)     4:43.97 (11.51)
        4:54.66 (10.69)
   
Event 3  Men 40 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Zachary             22 Michigan-MI               NT      15.36    9
  2 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      15.49    4
  3 Gregg, Evan M             21 Michigan-MI               NT      16.03    3
  4 Foos, Dexter R            20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      16.48    2
  5 Everson, August F         20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      16.77    1
  6 Ivry, Oded                23 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      16.83
  7 Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     x17.04
  8 Lebling, Brad S           18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT     x17.22
   
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT      54.21    9
                   8.74       19.84 (11.10)       31.10 (11.26)       42.76 (11.66)
          54.21 (11.45)
  2 Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      55.01    4
                   9.11       20.33 (11.22)       31.66 (11.33)       43.51 (11.85)
          55.01 (11.50)
  3 Swain, Mike D             21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      55.88    3
                   9.05       20.54 (11.49)       32.01 (11.47)       43.82 (11.81)
          55.88 (12.06)
  4 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.51    2
                   9.22       20.62 (11.40)       32.35 (11.73)       44.25 (11.90)
          56.51 (12.26)
  5 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     x57.69
                   9.50       21.19 (11.69)       33.15 (11.96)       45.28 (12.13)
          57.69 (12.41)
  6 Fisher, Mike M            20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      58.57    1
                   9.57       21.37 (11.80)       33.35 (11.98)       45.86 (12.51)
          58.57 (12.71)
  7 Schwarz, Grant G          19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      58.88
                   9.77       22.04 (12.27)       33.89 (11.85)       46.50 (12.61)
          58.88 (12.38)
  8 Proctor, Daniel J         20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x1:00.46
                  10.10       21.92 (11.82)       34.73 (12.81)       47.30 (12.57)
        1:00.46 (13.16)
   
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Jacob D           21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:45.82    9
                   9.29       19.41 (10.12)       29.73 (10.32)       40.26 (10.53)
          50.95 (10.69)     1:01.77 (10.82)     1:12.81 (11.04)     1:23.97 (11.16)
        1:35.28 (11.31)     1:45.82 (10.54)
  2 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.13    4
                   9.69       20.26 (10.57)       31.08 (10.82)       41.98 (10.90)
          52.98 (11.00)     1:04.04 (11.06)     1:15.17 (11.13)     1:26.28 (11.11)
        1:37.51 (11.23)     1:48.13 (10.62)
  3 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.87    3
                  10.22       20.59 (10.37)       31.62 (11.03)       42.80 (11.18)
          53.98 (11.18)     1:05.24 (11.26)     1:16.64 (11.40)     1:28.05 (11.41)
        1:39.76 (11.71)     1:50.87 (11.11)
  4 Capen, Tyler C            21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:53.20    2
                  10.41       21.23 (10.82)       32.27 (11.04)       43.70 (11.43)
          55.21 (11.51)     1:06.86 (11.65)     1:18.45 (11.59)     1:30.16 (11.71)
        1:41.83 (11.67)     1:53.20 (11.37)
  5 Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:57.58    1
                  10.51       21.71 (11.20)       33.27 (11.56)       45.21 (11.94)
          57.17 (11.96)     1:09.49 (12.32)     1:21.64 (12.15)     1:33.93 (12.29)
        1:46.17 (12.24)     1:57.58 (11.41)
  6 Schingoethe, Nate J       20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:58.20
                  10.52       21.74 (11.22)       33.41 (11.67)       45.44 (12.03)
          57.34 (11.90)     1:09.06 (11.72)     1:21.11 (12.05)     1:33.63 (12.52)
        1:46.34 (12.71)     1:58.20 (11.86)
  7 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:00.81
                  10.58       21.78 (11.20)       33.81 (12.03)       46.03 (12.22)
          58.50 (12.47)     1:10.94 (12.44)     1:23.84 (12.90)     1:36.59 (12.75)
        1:49.30 (12.71)     2:00.81 (11.51)
  8 Butcher, Austin R         18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x2:06.04
                  11.45       22.83 (11.38)       35.17 (12.34)       47.83 (12.66)
        1:00.59 (12.76)     1:13.21 (12.62)     1:26.38 (13.17)     1:39.96 (13.58)
        1:53.46 (13.50)     2:06.04 (12.58)
   
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT      47.81    9
                   7.44        17.03 (9.59)       27.45 (10.42)       37.66 (10.21)
          47.81 (10.15)
  2 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT      48.02    4
                   8.04        17.57 (9.53)       27.69 (10.12)       37.94 (10.25)
          48.02 (10.08)
  3 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT      49.64    3
                   7.76       17.79 (10.03)       28.22 (10.43)       38.92 (10.70)
          49.64 (10.72)
  4 Gilski, Kyzysztof         19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      50.03    2
                   8.11        18.08 (9.97)       28.31 (10.23)       39.04 (10.73)
          50.03 (10.99)
  5 Gissen, Erik              20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      51.10    1
                   8.15        18.01 (9.86)       28.74 (10.73)       39.81 (11.07)
          51.10 (11.29)
  6 Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.50
                   8.08       18.54 (10.46)       29.76 (11.22)       40.30 (10.54)
          51.50 (11.20)
  7 Coates, Tom               20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      54.37
                   8.35       19.06 (10.71)       30.21 (11.15)       42.66 (12.45)
          54.37 (11.71)
  8 MacDonald, Miles F        18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT     x54.68
                   8.90       19.79 (10.89)       30.78 (10.99)       42.56 (11.78)
          54.68 (12.12)
   
Event 7  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     297.75    9
  2 Saunders, Andrew M        21 Eastern Mich-MI           NP     297.29    4
  3 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     293.09    3
  4 Craig, Jeffrey E          21 Eastern Mich-MI           NP     287.70    2
  5 Ventura, Matt                Eastern Mich-MI           NP     254.99    1
  6 Stephens, Sage Z          19 Eastern Mich-MI           NP    x254.55
  7 Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP     238.80
  8 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x219.22
 -- Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP    X311.55
 -- Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP    X266.85
   
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      44.41    9
                   7.66        16.70 (9.04)        26.00 (9.30)        35.34 (9.34)
           44.41 (9.07)
  2 Foos, Dexter R            20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      46.27    4
                   8.11        17.28 (9.17)        26.83 (9.55)        36.78 (9.95)
           46.27 (9.49)
  3 Moore, Brian V            19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      46.40    3
                   8.37        17.45 (9.08)        27.09 (9.64)        36.93 (9.84)
           46.40 (9.47)
  4 Everson, August F         20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      47.37    2
                   8.44        18.04 (9.60)        27.78 (9.74)       37.86 (10.08)
           47.37 (9.51)
  5 Ivry, Oded                23 Eastern Mich-MI           NT     x47.43
                   8.37        17.71 (9.34)        27.68 (9.97)        37.60 (9.92)
           47.43 (9.83)
 -- Willets, Roman T          21 Michigan-MI               NT     X45.63
                   8.10        17.13 (9.03)        26.52 (9.39)        35.96 (9.44)
           45.63 (9.67)
 -- Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT     X46.94
                   8.42        17.85 (9.43)        27.56 (9.71)       37.61 (10.05)
           46.94 (9.33)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.08
                   8.79        18.74 (9.95)       28.77 (10.03)        38.65 (9.88)
           48.08 (9.43)
   
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:58.12    9
                   9.08       20.81 (11.73)       32.47 (11.66)       44.23 (11.76)
          56.30 (12.07)     1:08.37 (12.07)     1:20.61 (12.24)     1:33.06 (12.45)
        1:45.65 (12.59)     1:58.12 (12.47)
  2 Swain, Mike D             21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    2:01.23    4
                   9.51       21.31 (11.80)       33.44 (12.13)       45.87 (12.43)
          58.42 (12.55)     1:10.61 (12.19)     1:23.27 (12.66)     1:35.70 (12.43)
        1:48.52 (12.82)     2:01.23 (12.71)
  3 Fisher, Mike M            20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    2:08.53    3
                   9.77       22.27 (12.50)       34.60 (12.33)       47.21 (12.61)
        1:00.08 (12.87)     1:13.47 (13.39)     1:26.89 (13.42)     1:40.78 (13.89)
        1:54.76 (13.98)     2:08.53 (13.77)
  4 Schwarz, Grant G          19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    2:11.86    2
                  10.34       22.94 (12.60)       35.74 (12.80)       48.82 (13.08)
        1:01.81 (12.99)     1:15.60 (13.79)     1:29.08 (13.48)     1:43.69 (14.61)
        1:57.83 (14.14)     2:11.86 (14.03)
  5 Hodges, Chris J           18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x2:16.59
                  10.84       23.29 (12.45)       36.29 (13.00)       49.57 (13.28)
        1:03.73 (14.16)     1:17.84 (14.11)     1:32.69 (14.85)     1:46.91 (14.22)
        2:02.13 (15.22)     2:16.59 (14.46)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.13
                   9.27       21.12 (11.85)       32.96 (11.84)       45.63 (12.67)
          58.17 (12.54)     1:10.84 (12.67)     1:23.58 (12.74)     1:36.61 (13.03)
        1:49.65 (13.04)     2:03.13 (13.48)
 -- McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:04.94
                   9.69       21.56 (11.87)       33.90 (12.34)       46.56 (12.66)
          59.31 (12.75)     1:12.30 (12.99)     1:25.36 (13.06)     1:38.60 (13.24)
        1:51.94 (13.34)     2:04.94 (13.00)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:19.91
                  10.93       24.51 (13.58)       38.43 (13.92)       52.60 (14.17)
        1:07.02 (14.42)     1:21.55 (14.53)     1:36.52 (14.97)     1:50.98 (14.46)
        2:05.77 (14.79)     2:19.91 (14.14)
   
Event 10  Men 40 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      17.29    9
  2 Howe, Blake D             18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      18.73    4
  3 Capen, Tyler C            21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      19.96    3
  4 Schingoethe, Nate J       20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      20.30    2
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X18.15
 -- McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT     X19.02
 -- Feeley, Ryan J            20 Michigan-MI               NT     X19.97
 -- Hanson, Jacob D           21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT         DQ
   
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.78    9
                   8.40       18.62 (10.22)       28.86 (10.24)       39.69 (10.83)
          50.41 (10.72)     1:01.22 (10.81)     1:12.35 (11.13)     1:23.51 (11.16)
        1:35.10 (11.59)     1:46.78 (11.68)
  2 Lawson, Aaron T           20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:56.84    4
                   9.15       20.34 (11.19)       31.78 (11.44)       43.67 (11.89)
          55.66 (11.99)     1:07.66 (12.00)     1:19.80 (12.14)     1:32.11 (12.31)
        1:44.51 (12.40)     1:56.84 (12.33)
  3 Kinross, Mike F           22 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:58.84    3
                   9.10       20.67 (11.57)       32.61 (11.94)       44.96 (12.35)
          57.24 (12.28)     1:09.81 (12.57)     1:21.99 (12.18)     1:34.46 (12.47)
        1:46.81 (12.35)     1:58.84 (12.03)
  4 Linder, Rickard L         21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    2:02.48    2
                   9.92       21.41 (11.49)       33.78 (12.37)       45.85 (12.07)
          58.38 (12.53)     1:11.11 (12.73)     1:24.00 (12.89)     1:36.79 (12.79)
        1:49.66 (12.87)     2:02.48 (12.82)
  5 Coates, Tom               20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x2:04.45
                   8.86       20.41 (11.55)       32.48 (12.07)       44.65 (12.17)
          57.79 (13.14)     1:10.84 (13.05)     1:24.45 (13.61)     1:37.77 (13.32)
        1:52.37 (14.60)     2:04.45 (12.08)
 -- Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.26
                   8.43       18.99 (10.56)       30.23 (11.24)       41.43 (11.20)
          52.87 (11.44)     1:04.35 (11.48)     1:16.50 (12.15)     1:28.34 (11.84)
        1:40.73 (12.39)     1:52.26 (11.53)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.76
                   9.01       19.90 (10.89)       31.63 (11.73)       43.32 (11.69)
          55.26 (11.94)     1:07.31 (12.05)     1:19.59 (12.28)     1:31.70 (12.11)
        1:43.75 (12.05)     1:55.76 (12.01)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:58.44
                   9.22       20.71 (11.49)       32.62 (11.91)       44.94 (12.32)
          57.32 (12.38)     1:09.83 (12.51)     1:22.17 (12.34)     1:34.62 (12.45)
        1:46.73 (12.11)     1:58.44 (11.71)
   
Event 12  Men 160 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:25.25    9
                   8.06       18.13 (10.07)       29.99 (11.86)       40.70 (10.71)
          52.77 (12.07)     1:05.51 (12.74)     1:15.75 (10.24)      1:25.25 (9.50)
  2 Swain, Mike D             21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:27.15    4
                   8.41       19.47 (11.06)       31.21 (11.74)       41.84 (10.63)
          53.92 (12.08)     1:06.42 (12.50)     1:17.68 (11.26)      1:27.15 (9.47)
  3 Henry, Andrew G           18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:28.23    3
                   8.36       19.27 (10.91)       30.35 (11.08)       41.07 (10.72)
          54.37 (13.30)     1:07.59 (13.22)     1:18.58 (10.99)      1:28.23 (9.65)
  4 Tento, Sean P             19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:34.89    2
                   8.75       19.88 (11.13)       32.27 (12.39)       44.29 (12.02)
          59.11 (14.82)     1:12.70 (13.59)     1:24.39 (11.69)     1:34.89 (10.50)
  5 Capen, Tyler C            21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x1:35.18
                   9.21       20.71 (11.50)       32.94 (12.23)       44.12 (11.18)
          57.94 (13.82)     1:12.01 (14.07)     1:24.46 (12.45)     1:35.18 (10.72)
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:26.98
                   8.36       18.45 (10.09)       30.19 (11.74)       40.70 (10.51)
          54.11 (13.41)     1:06.98 (12.87)     1:18.00 (11.02)      1:26.98 (8.98)
 -- Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:27.98
                   7.78       18.33 (10.55)       30.93 (12.60)       43.05 (12.12)
          55.37 (12.32)     1:08.02 (12.65)     1:18.86 (10.84)      1:27.98 (9.12)
 -- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:29.47
                   8.16       18.66 (10.50)       30.97 (12.31)       41.49 (10.52)
          55.37 (13.88)     1:08.98 (13.61)     1:19.96 (10.98)      1:29.47 (9.51)
   
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:36.06    9
                   8.18        17.57 (9.39)        27.16 (9.59)        36.89 (9.73)
           46.61 (9.72)        56.51 (9.90)      1:06.47 (9.96)      1:16.39 (9.92)
        1:26.50 (10.11)      1:36.06 (9.56)
  2 Gilski, Kyzysztof         19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:42.99    4
                   8.41        18.34 (9.93)        28.31 (9.97)       38.94 (10.63)
          49.41 (10.47)     1:00.22 (10.81)     1:11.21 (10.99)     1:22.15 (10.94)
        1:32.83 (10.68)     1:42.99 (10.16)
  3 Petrone, Franco           19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:43.59    3
                   8.98       19.13 (10.15)       29.24 (10.11)       39.79 (10.55)
          50.51 (10.72)     1:01.37 (10.86)     1:12.05 (10.68)     1:22.82 (10.77)
        1:33.64 (10.82)      1:43.59 (9.95)
  4 Moore, Brian V            19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT    1:44.53    2
                   9.05       19.17 (10.12)       29.61 (10.44)       39.88 (10.27)
          50.50 (10.62)     1:00.98 (10.48)     1:12.04 (11.06)     1:23.13 (11.09)
        1:34.41 (11.28)     1:44.53 (10.12)
  5 Ivry, Oded                23 Eastern Mich-MI           NT   x1:49.94
                   8.57        18.45 (9.88)       29.15 (10.70)       39.98 (10.83)
          51.40 (11.42)     1:02.75 (11.35)     1:14.50 (11.75)     1:26.39 (11.89)
        1:38.78 (12.39)     1:49.94 (11.16)
 -- Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:38.31
                   8.22        17.76 (9.54)        27.41 (9.65)        37.32 (9.91)
           47.17 (9.85)       57.54 (10.37)     1:07.77 (10.23)     1:18.30 (10.53)
        1:28.54 (10.24)      1:38.31 (9.77)
 -- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:43.33
                   8.81       18.84 (10.03)       29.13 (10.29)       39.67 (10.54)
          50.43 (10.76)     1:01.04 (10.61)     1:11.93 (10.89)     1:22.73 (10.80)
        1:33.40 (10.67)      1:43.33 (9.93)
 -- Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:43.67
                   9.18       19.25 (10.07)       29.82 (10.57)       40.42 (10.60)
          51.38 (10.96)     1:02.14 (10.76)     1:13.02 (10.88)     1:23.54 (10.52)
        1:34.14 (10.60)      1:43.67 (9.53)
   
Event 14  Men 40 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT      19.18    9
  2 Swain, Mike D             21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      20.53    4
  3 Schwarz, Grant G          19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      20.82    3
  4 Fisher, Mike M            20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      21.42    2
  5 Hodges, Chris J           18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT     x22.15
 -- Turk, Zachary             22 Michigan-MI               NT     X19.55
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT     X19.62
 -- Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.02
   
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      47.81    9
                   8.68        18.25 (9.57)        28.22 (9.97)       38.36 (10.14)
           47.81 (9.45)
  2 Hanson, Jacob D           21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      48.93    4
                   9.22        18.91 (9.69)       28.94 (10.03)       39.18 (10.24)
           48.93 (9.75)
  3 Howe, Blake D             18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      51.26    3
                   9.45       19.50 (10.05)       29.98 (10.48)       40.70 (10.72)
          51.26 (10.56)
  4 Gissen, Erik              20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      51.27    2
                   9.61       19.71 (10.10)       30.25 (10.54)       41.02 (10.77)
          51.27 (10.25)
  5 Capen, Tyler C            21 Eastern Mich-MI           NT     x53.49
                  10.28       20.83 (10.55)       31.92 (11.09)       42.80 (10.88)
          53.49 (10.69)
 -- Gregg, Evan M             21 Michigan-MI               NT     X50.82
                   9.48        19.19 (9.71)       29.57 (10.38)       40.27 (10.70)
          50.82 (10.55)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X52.74
                   9.74       20.21 (10.47)       30.93 (10.72)       42.04 (11.11)
          52.74 (10.70)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT     X53.00
                  10.25       20.64 (10.39)       31.41 (10.77)       42.28 (10.87)
          53.00 (10.72)
   
Event 16  Men 40 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      16.52    9
  2 Coates, Tom               20 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      18.21    4
  3 Kinross, Mike F           22 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      18.85    3
  4 Tento, Sean P             19 Eastern Mich-MI           NT      18.99    2
  5 MacDonald, Miles F        18 Eastern Mich-MI           NT     x19.50
 -- Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT     X16.75
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X17.22
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X17.35
   
Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Jeffrey E          21 Eastern Mich-MI           NP     386.41    9
  2 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     362.85    4
  3 Saunders, Andrew M        21 Eastern Mich-MI           NP     352.80    3
  4 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     321.97    2
  5 Stephens, Sage Z          19 Eastern Mich-MI           NP     296.10    1
  6 Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP     290.18
  7 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x282.15
  8 Ventura, Matt                Eastern Mich-MI           NP    x256.35
 -- Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP    X298.72
 -- Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP         DQ
   
Event 18  Men 160 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:02.70   11
     1) Turk, Zachary 22                2) Whitaker, Kyle W 20
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20      4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
                  15.48       31.31 (15.83)       47.04 (15.73)     1:02.70 (15.66)
  2 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'B'                    NT    1:05.12    4
     1) Everson, August F 20            2) Foos, Dexter R 20
     3) Ivry, Oded 23                   4) Moore, Brian V 19
                  16.85       32.73 (15.88)       49.24 (16.51)     1:05.12 (15.88)
  3 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'                    NT    1:05.68    2
     1) Henry, Andrew G 18              2) Gilski, Kyzysztof 19
     3) Gissen, Erik 20                 4) Hanson, Jacob D 21
                  16.77       33.39 (16.62)       49.68 (16.29)     1:05.68 (16.00)
  4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'C'                    NT   x1:09.88
     1) Lebling, Brad S 18              2) Crompton, Dylan T 18
     3) Petrone, Franco 19              4) Demaria, Frankie M 20
                  17.51       34.53 (17.02)       51.76 (17.23)     1:09.88 (18.12)
  5 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'D'                    NT   x1:11.20
     1) Schwarz, Grant G 19             2) Fisher, Mike M 20
     3) Proctor, Daniel J 20            4) Hodges, Chris J 18
                  17.78       35.52 (17.74)       53.07 (17.55)     1:11.20 (18.13)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT   X1:05.82
     1) Glanda, Justin R 19             2) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21
     3) Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20        4) Feeley, Ryan J 20
                  16.61       32.59 (15.98)       49.85 (17.26)     1:05.82 (15.97)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   X1:07.00
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20              2) Miller, Dan H 19
     3) McCarroll, Connor M 21          4) Novakoff, Andrew S 22
                  17.02       33.81 (16.79)       50.74 (16.93)     1:07.00 (16.26)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   X1:08.89
     1) Zimmerman, Matt L 18            2) Killeen, Nick E 18
     3) Soley, Paul G 18                4) Ryan, Sean P 20
                  17.54       34.68 (17.14)       51.74 (17.06)     1:08.89 (17.15)
  
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18

1. Michigan, University of 196 2. Eastern Michigan University 133