Complete Results: Michigan 177, Northwestern 115

Jan. 11, 2014

Recap |  Quotes

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:27.64  11/23/2013 Northwestern, NU
                         Ferguson, Auren, Jovanovic, Stephens
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:28.36
     1) Wojciechowski, John A SR        2) Funk, Richard A JR
     3) Bosch, Dylan SO                 4) Ortiz, Bruno JR
                  23.02       47.19 (24.17)     1:08.82 (21.63)     1:28.36 (19.54)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:29.54
     1) Ferguson, Mark C JR             2) Auren, Uula M JR
     3) Jovanovic, Andrew N FR          4) Stephens, Chase A SR
                  23.27       47.80 (24.53)     1:09.72 (21.92)     1:29.54 (19.82)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:30.86
     1) Ayhan, Bogac SO                 2) Miller, Cameron M JR
     3) Williamson, John L JR           4) Stephens, Zach J JR
                  23.49       48.32 (24.83)     1:10.61 (22.29)     1:30.86 (20.25)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:31.02
     1) Chen, Jason FR                  2) Klein, Chris A FR
     3) Brumm, Pete J SO                4) Wynalda, Michael J SR
                  23.38       49.19 (25.81)     1:10.80 (21.61)     1:31.02 (20.22)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:31.76
     1) Raynor, Will J SO               2) McNamara, Matt SO
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J SO             4) Glanda, Justin R JR
                  24.41       49.93 (25.52)     1:11.45 (21.52)     1:31.76 (20.31)
  6 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:32.38
     1) Cubelic, Dominik A SR           2) Donkersgoed, Van U SO
     3) Halsall, Grant C SO             4) Wilcox, Matt D SR
                  23.37       49.47 (26.10)     1:11.56 (22.09)     1:32.38 (20.82)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:32.53
     1) Buerger, Matthew J SO           2) Babcock, Colin B SR
     3) Olson, Pat J JR                 4) Bradley, Kevin J FR
                  23.88       48.76 (24.88)     1:11.54 (22.78)     1:32.53 (20.99)
  8 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:32.83
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro SR              2) Duckitt, Kyle M SR
     3) Tafuto, Vinny F FR              4) Mangan, Jack F FR
                  23.81       49.40 (25.59)     1:11.41 (22.01)     1:32.83 (21.42)
  9 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:35.70
     1) Nel, Bertie J SR                2) Jensen, Andrew W SO
     3) Kelley, Broderick D JR          4) Hudspith, Michael D SO
                  24.40       50.60 (26.20)     1:14.36 (23.76)     1:35.70 (21.34)
 10 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:36.11
     1) Rosler, Will W JR               2) Smith, Tim T SR
     3) Steiner, Joao P FR              4) McAuliffe, Ross SR
                  24.93       51.68 (26.75)     1:14.88 (23.20)     1:36.11 (21.23)
 11 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:38.44
     1) Scheid, Michael R SO            2) Choi, Joshua S SR
     3) Cobain, Jack FR                 4) Murphy, Patrick S JR
                  25.88       52.92 (27.04)     1:16.25 (23.33)     1:38.44 (22.19)
   
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coumos, Joe M             FR Notre Dame-IN             NP     311.80
  2 Cramer, Andrew E          FR Northwestern-IL           NP     296.25
  3 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     294.60
  4 Andrade, John A           JR Northwestern-IL           NP     273.55
  5 Kreft, Michael F          JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     267.75
  6 Nemetz, Nick S            JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     266.65
  7 Pinkerton, Nick           SR Northwestern-IL           NP     262.00
  8 Dillon, Reed J            FR Northwestern-IL           NP    x260.25
  9 Lichtenstein, James D     FR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x245.45
 10 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP     238.50
 11 Wagner, Ted C             JR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x206.75
   
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   8:57.92    1/1/2006 Matt Patton, MICH
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    9:10.56
                  25.34       53.36 (28.02)     1:21.45 (28.09)     1:49.82 (28.37)
        2:18.05 (28.23)     2:46.34 (28.29)     3:14.16 (27.82)     3:42.07 (27.91)
        4:09.96 (27.89)     4:38.06 (28.10)     5:05.87 (27.81)     5:33.52 (27.65)
        6:01.32 (27.80)     6:29.11 (27.79)     6:56.59 (27.48)     7:24.04 (27.45)
        7:51.43 (27.39)     8:18.71 (27.28)     8:45.27 (26.56)     9:10.56 (25.29)
  2 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    9:11.47
                  25.46       53.41 (27.95)     1:21.66 (28.25)     1:49.89 (28.23)
        2:18.18 (28.29)     2:46.35 (28.17)     3:14.50 (28.15)     3:42.52 (28.02)
        4:10.38 (27.86)     4:38.33 (27.95)     5:06.10 (27.77)     5:33.74 (27.64)
        6:01.66 (27.92)     6:29.27 (27.61)     6:56.85 (27.58)     7:24.41 (27.56)
        7:51.90 (27.49)     8:19.22 (27.32)     8:45.79 (26.57)     9:11.47 (25.68)
  3 Stitt, Cameron R          FR Michigan-MI               NT    9:22.76
                  26.29       53.97 (27.68)     1:22.15 (28.18)     1:50.57 (28.42)
        2:19.26 (28.69)     2:47.96 (28.70)     3:16.19 (28.23)     3:44.50 (28.31)
        4:12.99 (28.49)     4:41.31 (28.32)     5:09.74 (28.43)     5:38.01 (28.27)
        6:06.20 (28.19)     6:34.31 (28.11)     7:02.62 (28.31)     7:31.04 (28.42)
        7:59.32 (28.28)     8:27.60 (28.28)     8:55.80 (28.20)     9:22.76 (26.96)
  4 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:30.38
                  26.17       54.56 (28.39)     1:23.69 (29.13)     1:52.44 (28.75)
        2:21.32 (28.88)     2:50.10 (28.78)     3:18.58 (28.48)     3:47.29 (28.71)
        4:16.16 (28.87)     4:44.94 (28.78)     5:13.72 (28.78)     5:42.69 (28.97)
        6:11.21 (28.52)     6:39.66 (28.45)     7:08.03 (28.37)     7:36.63 (28.60)
        8:05.36 (28.73)     8:33.87 (28.51)     9:02.52 (28.65)     9:30.38 (27.86)
  5 Jacobsen, Brennan P       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:30.54
                  25.57       53.95 (28.38)     1:23.16 (29.21)     1:52.15 (28.99)
        2:20.93 (28.78)     2:49.79 (28.86)     3:18.56 (28.77)     3:47.34 (28.78)
        4:16.16 (28.82)     4:44.92 (28.76)     5:13.78 (28.86)     5:42.68 (28.90)
        6:11.50 (28.82)     6:40.29 (28.79)     7:09.02 (28.73)     7:37.77 (28.75)
        8:06.52 (28.75)     8:35.08 (28.56)     9:03.50 (28.42)     9:30.54 (27.04)
  6 Nappi, John F             JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:33.10
                  25.53       53.54 (28.01)     1:21.87 (28.33)     1:50.43 (28.56)
        2:18.98 (28.55)     2:47.80 (28.82)     3:16.58 (28.78)     3:45.60 (29.02)
        4:14.87 (29.27)     4:44.19 (29.32)     5:13.38 (29.19)     5:42.55 (29.17)
        6:11.61 (29.06)     6:40.59 (28.98)     7:09.89 (29.30)     7:38.70 (28.81)
        8:07.61 (28.91)     8:36.56 (28.95)     9:05.37 (28.81)     9:33.10 (27.73)
  7 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   SR Michigan-MI               NT    9:37.96
                  26.07       54.51 (28.44)     1:22.90 (28.39)     1:51.50 (28.60)
        2:20.74 (29.24)     2:49.83 (29.09)     3:18.96 (29.13)     3:48.30 (29.34)
        4:17.70 (29.40)     4:47.57 (29.87)     5:16.82 (29.25)     5:46.35 (29.53)
        6:16.19 (29.84)     6:46.53 (30.34)     7:16.47 (29.94)     7:45.29 (28.82)
        8:13.52 (28.23)     8:41.71 (28.19)     9:09.59 (27.88)     9:37.96 (28.37)
  8 McEldrew, Jimmy J         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:43.43
                  26.41       54.95 (28.54)     1:23.78 (28.83)     1:52.93 (29.15)
        2:22.22 (29.29)     2:51.35 (29.13)     3:20.58 (29.23)     3:49.53 (28.95)
        4:18.49 (28.96)     4:47.52 (29.03)     5:16.28 (28.76)     5:45.46 (29.18)
        6:14.80 (29.34)     6:44.19 (29.39)     7:13.81 (29.62)     7:43.17 (29.36)
        8:12.74 (29.57)     8:42.55 (29.81)     9:12.98 (30.43)     9:43.43 (30.45)
  9 McKenzie, Shane           SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:44.66
                  26.28       55.05 (28.77)     1:24.04 (28.99)     1:53.20 (29.16)
        2:22.52 (29.32)     2:51.95 (29.43)     3:21.71 (29.76)     3:51.68 (29.97)
        4:21.77 (30.09)     4:51.61 (29.84)     5:21.23 (29.62)     5:51.19 (29.96)
        6:21.08 (29.89)     6:50.65 (29.57)     7:20.22 (29.57)     7:50.03 (29.81)
        8:19.47 (29.44)     8:48.77 (29.30)     9:17.26 (28.49)     9:44.66 (27.40)
 10 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT    9:54.71
                  26.82       55.83 (29.01)     1:25.04 (29.21)     1:54.43 (29.39)
        2:24.06 (29.63)     2:53.88 (29.82)     3:23.88 (30.00)     3:53.65 (29.77)
        4:23.65 (30.00)     4:53.85 (30.20)     5:23.59 (29.74)     5:53.38 (29.79)
        6:23.21 (29.83)     6:53.05 (29.84)     7:23.25 (30.20)     7:53.81 (30.56)
        8:24.25 (30.44)     8:54.64 (30.39)     9:25.12 (30.48)     9:54.71 (29.59)
   
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:34.84  11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:35.88 B
                  22.84       47.09 (24.25)     1:11.36 (24.27)     1:35.88 (24.52)
  2 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.37
                  23.28       47.98 (24.70)     1:13.15 (25.17)     1:38.37 (25.22)
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.05
                  23.25       48.22 (24.97)     1:13.90 (25.68)     1:40.05 (26.15)
  4 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:41.31
                  23.90       49.71 (25.81)     1:15.65 (25.94)     1:41.31 (25.66)
  5 Miller, Dan H             SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:41.33
                  24.21       49.69 (25.48)     1:15.74 (26.05)     1:41.33 (25.59)
  6 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.47
                  23.79       49.84 (26.05)     1:16.17 (26.33)     1:42.47 (26.30)
  7 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.49
                  24.14       49.61 (25.47)     1:15.82 (26.21)     1:42.49 (26.67)
  8 Petrone, Joseph N         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.84
                  24.43       50.52 (26.09)     1:16.98 (26.46)     1:42.84 (25.86)
  8 Killeen, Nick E           SO Michigan-MI               NT   x1:42.84
                  24.34       50.10 (25.76)     1:16.66 (26.56)     1:42.84 (26.18)
 10 Jackson, Trent B          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.95
                  23.49       48.91 (25.42)     1:15.50 (26.59)     1:42.95 (27.45)
 11 Hudspith, Michael D       SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:43.44
                  23.46       49.59 (26.13)     1:16.56 (26.97)     1:43.44 (26.88)
   
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.85    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           SR Michigan-MI               NT      49.63
                  24.45       49.63 (25.18)
  2 Ferguson, Mark C          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.86
                  24.43       49.86 (25.43)
  3 Cubelic, Dominik A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.91
                  24.28       49.91 (25.63)
  4 Chen, Jason               FR Michigan-MI               NT      50.05
                  24.25       50.05 (25.80)
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.25
                  24.38       50.25 (25.87)
  6 Wojciechowski, John A     SR Michigan-MI               NT      50.27
                  24.53       50.27 (25.74)
  7 Buerger, Matthew J        SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.27
                  24.81       51.27 (26.46)
  8 Anderson, Tommy D         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.59
                  25.02       51.59 (26.57)
  9 Raynor, Will J            SO Michigan-MI               NT     x51.64
                  25.28       51.64 (26.36)
 10 Nel, Bertie J             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.11
                  25.32       52.11 (26.79)
 11 Rosler, Will W            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      53.98
                  26.31       53.98 (27.67)
 12 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT     x54.11
                  26.21       54.11 (27.90)
   
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   52.92  11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT      54.08 B
                  25.36       54.08 (28.72)
  2 Miller, Cameron M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.08 B
                  26.12       55.08 (28.96)
  3 Babcock, Colin B          SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.49
                  26.00       55.49 (29.49)
  4 Auren, Uula M             JR Northwestern-IL           NT      56.15
                  26.41       56.15 (29.74)
  5 McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT      56.69
                  27.07       56.69 (29.62)
  6 Duckitt, Kyle M           SR Michigan-MI               NT      56.88
                  26.80       56.88 (30.08)
  7 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT      57.38
                  27.00       57.38 (30.38)
  7 Klein, Chris A            FR Michigan-MI               NT     x57.38
                  27.34       57.38 (30.04)
  9 Jensen, Andrew W          SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.20
                  27.30       58.20 (30.90)
 10 Sears, Aaron P            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      58.78
                  27.56       58.78 (31.22)
 11 Smith, Tim T              SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:00.09
                  28.17     1:00.09 (31.92)
 12 Choi, Joshua S            SR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:00.53
                  28.24     1:00.53 (32.29)
   
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:45.18  11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.58 B
                  24.16       51.12 (26.96)     1:18.96 (27.84)     1:47.58 (28.62)
  2 Williamson, John L        JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:47.91 B
                  24.59       52.43 (27.84)     1:19.87 (27.44)     1:47.91 (28.04)
  3 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.37
                  25.07       53.67 (28.60)     1:22.43 (28.76)     1:51.37 (28.94)
  4 Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.02
                  24.29       52.20 (27.91)     1:21.96 (29.76)     1:52.02 (30.06)
  5 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.68
                  24.53       53.06 (28.53)     1:21.91 (28.85)     1:52.68 (30.77)
  6 Bradley, Kevin J          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.90
                  24.82       53.45 (28.63)     1:23.05 (29.60)     1:52.90 (29.85)
  7 Fujan, Reed C             FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.55
                  24.97       53.43 (28.46)     1:22.98 (29.55)     1:53.55 (30.57)
  8 Kelley, Broderick D       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:54.35
                  25.71       55.12 (29.41)     1:24.50 (29.38)     1:54.35 (29.85)
  9 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:58.76
                  27.38       57.36 (29.98)     1:27.95 (30.59)     1:58.76 (30.81)
 10 Raisky, Jeremy J          SO Michigan-MI               NT   x2:00.22
                  25.65       55.47 (29.82)     1:26.81 (31.34)     2:00.22 (33.41)
 11 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:00.43
                  26.24       56.52 (30.28)     1:27.87 (31.35)     2:00.43 (32.56)
   
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.87  11/22/2013 Chase Stephens, NU
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      20.21
  2 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT      20.47
  3 Stephens, Zach J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.70
  4 Tafuto, Vinny F           FR Michigan-MI               NT      20.87
  5 Glanda, Justin R          JR Michigan-MI               NT      20.98
  6 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT      21.30
  7 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      21.41
  8 Olson, Pat J              JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.48
  9 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   SR Michigan-MI               NT     x21.50
 10 McAuliffe, Ross           SR Northwestern-IL           NT     x21.51
 11 Sim, Nicholas             SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.01
 12 Cobain, Jack              FR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x22.62
   
Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coumos, Joe M             FR Notre Dame-IN             NP     339.50
  2 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     306.70
  3 Nemetz, Nick S            JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     305.80
  4 Kreft, Michael F          JR Notre Dame-IN             NP     301.55
  5 Cramer, Andrew E          FR Northwestern-IL           NP     298.90
  6 Andrade, John A           JR Northwestern-IL           NP     291.35
  7 Wagner, Ted C             JR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x287.60
  8 Pinkerton, Nick           SR Northwestern-IL           NP     281.50
  9 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP     259.45
 10 Dillon, Reed J            FR Northwestern-IL           NP    x242.00
 11 Lichtenstein, James D     FR Notre Dame-IN             NP    x235.30
   
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   43.13    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      44.81
                  21.99       44.81 (22.82)
  2 Stephens, Chase A         SR Northwestern-IL           NT      45.29
                  21.95       45.29 (23.34)
  3 Babcock, Colin B          SR Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.15
                  22.17       46.15 (23.98)
  4 Cubelic, Dominik A        SR Northwestern-IL           NT      46.38
                  22.52       46.38 (23.86)
  5 Morris, Jack J            FR Northwestern-IL           NT      46.73
                  22.56       46.73 (24.17)
  6 Wilcox, Matt D            SR Northwestern-IL           NT     x46.97
                  22.99       46.97 (23.98)
  7 Jackson, Trent B          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.88
                  22.95       47.88 (24.93)
  8 Hudspith, Michael D       SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.95
                  23.00       47.95 (24.95)
  9 Sim, Nicholas             SO Notre Dame-IN             NT     x47.97
                  23.37       47.97 (24.60)
 -- Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT     X44.87
                  21.68       44.87 (23.19)
 -- Tafuto, Vinny F           FR Michigan-MI               NT     X45.98
                  21.92       45.98 (24.06)
 -- Miller, Dan H             SO Michigan-MI               NT     X47.64
                  23.40       47.64 (24.24)
   
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:40.66    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.36  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.20 B
                  25.17       52.23 (27.06)     1:19.41 (27.18)     1:46.20 (26.79)
  2 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:48.81
                  26.04       53.03 (26.99)     1:20.65 (27.62)     1:48.81 (28.16)
  3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.42
                  26.35       53.92 (27.57)     1:21.94 (28.02)     1:50.42 (28.48)
  4 Jovanovic, Andrew N       FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:50.50
                  26.25       54.25 (28.00)     1:21.63 (27.38)     1:50.50 (28.87)
  5 Anderson, Tommy D         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.89
                  26.19       54.68 (28.49)     1:23.17 (28.49)     1:52.89 (29.72)
  6 Nel, Bertie J             SR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.93
                  26.42       55.04 (28.62)     1:24.23 (29.19)     1:53.93 (29.70)
  7 Scheid, Michael R         SO Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:58.09
                  26.67       56.19 (29.52)     1:27.02 (30.83)     1:58.09 (31.07)
 -- Mangan, Jack F            FR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:49.34
                  25.52       52.49 (26.97)     1:20.30 (27.81)     1:49.34 (29.04)
 -- Raynor, Will J            SO Michigan-MI               NT   X1:51.90
                  26.20       54.50 (28.30)     1:22.81 (28.31)     1:51.90 (29.09)
   
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:55.58    1/1/2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          SR Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.02
                  27.29       58.06 (30.77)     1:29.26 (31.20)     2:01.02 (31.76)
  2 Stephens, Zach J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.09
                  27.56       59.04 (31.48)     1:30.55 (31.51)     2:01.09 (30.54)
  3 Miller, Cameron M         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.58
                  27.50       58.44 (30.94)     1:30.12 (31.68)     2:01.58 (31.46)
  4 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:02.71
                  27.85       58.89 (31.04)     1:30.62 (31.73)     2:02.71 (32.09)
  5 Jensen, Andrew W          SO Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.87
                  28.77     1:01.18 (32.41)     1:34.60 (33.42)     2:07.87 (33.27)
  6 Auren, Uula M             JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:10.53
                  29.16     1:02.56 (33.40)     1:36.24 (33.68)     2:10.53 (34.29)
  7 Sears, Aaron P            JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:11.17
                  29.59     1:02.55 (32.96)     1:36.56 (34.01)     2:11.17 (34.61)
  8 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:12.03
                  29.77     1:03.49 (33.72)     1:37.56 (34.07)     2:12.03 (34.47)
 -- McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT   X2:02.94
                  27.74       58.74 (31.00)     1:30.74 (32.00)     2:02.94 (32.20)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           SR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.06
                  28.10       59.38 (31.28)     1:30.62 (31.24)     2:03.06 (32.44)
 -- Klein, Chris A            FR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.81
                  27.71       59.52 (31.81)     1:32.11 (32.59)     2:03.81 (31.70)
 -- Choi, Joshua S            SR Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ
                  30.28     1:03.81 (33.53)     1:38.24 (34.43)          DQ (35.12)
   
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Glanda, Justin R          JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:29.79
                  24.71       51.28 (26.57)     1:18.75 (27.47)     1:46.82 (28.07)
        2:14.31 (27.49)     2:42.06 (27.75)     3:09.92 (27.86)     3:37.68 (27.76)
        4:05.13 (27.45)     4:29.79 (24.66)
  2 Wilimovsky, Jordan M      SO Northwestern-IL           NT    4:31.18
                  25.23       52.77 (27.54)     1:20.47 (27.70)     1:48.30 (27.83)
        2:16.42 (28.12)     2:43.97 (27.55)     3:10.96 (26.99)     3:37.81 (26.85)
        4:04.92 (27.11)     4:31.18 (26.26)
  3 Cole, Charlie M           FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:32.93
                  25.46       53.40 (27.94)     1:21.62 (28.22)     1:49.80 (28.18)
        2:17.71 (27.91)     2:45.18 (27.47)     3:12.51 (27.33)     3:39.75 (27.24)
        4:06.59 (26.84)     4:32.93 (26.34)
  4 Petrone, Joseph N         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:36.92
                  25.38       53.09 (27.71)     1:21.58 (28.49)     1:50.21 (28.63)
        2:18.77 (28.56)     2:47.56 (28.79)     3:15.58 (28.02)     3:43.33 (27.75)
        4:10.76 (27.43)     4:36.92 (26.16)
  5 Hughes, Kevin J           JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:37.21
                  24.96       52.61 (27.65)     1:20.43 (27.82)     1:48.26 (27.83)
        2:16.43 (28.17)     2:44.16 (27.73)     3:11.85 (27.69)     3:40.21 (28.36)
        4:08.63 (28.42)     4:37.21 (28.58)
  6 Nappi, John F             JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.45
                  25.43       53.61 (28.18)     1:21.84 (28.23)     1:50.22 (28.38)
        2:18.95 (28.73)     2:46.92 (27.97)     3:15.08 (28.16)     3:43.34 (28.26)
        4:11.92 (28.58)     4:39.45 (27.53)
  7 Lieberman, Jonathan D     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:39.81
                  25.84       54.32 (28.48)     1:23.14 (28.82)     1:52.40 (29.26)
        2:21.74 (29.34)     2:50.44 (28.70)     3:19.05 (28.61)     3:47.44 (28.39)
        4:14.63 (27.19)     4:39.81 (25.18)
  8 Bradley, Kevin J          FR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:39.90
                  25.75       53.93 (28.18)     1:22.22 (28.29)     1:50.70 (28.48)
        2:19.15 (28.45)     2:47.78 (28.63)     3:16.61 (28.83)     3:45.35 (28.74)
        4:13.90 (28.55)     4:39.90 (26.00)
  9 Shull, Stephen R          FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:47.73
                  26.60       55.10 (28.50)     1:24.04 (28.94)     1:53.46 (29.42)
        2:22.56 (29.10)     2:52.12 (29.56)     3:21.02 (28.90)     3:50.25 (29.23)
        4:19.34 (29.09)     4:47.73 (28.39)
 -- Nielsen, Anders Lie L     SO Michigan-MI               NT   X4:29.98
                  25.36       53.09 (27.73)     1:20.87 (27.78)     1:48.65 (27.78)
        2:16.19 (27.54)     2:43.26 (27.07)     3:10.42 (27.16)     3:37.41 (26.99)
        4:04.64 (27.23)     4:29.98 (25.34)
 -- Stitt, Cameron R          FR Michigan-MI               NT   X4:33.30
                  25.56       53.61 (28.05)     1:20.99 (27.38)     1:48.45 (27.46)
        2:15.77 (27.32)     2:42.92 (27.15)     3:10.35 (27.43)     3:38.04 (27.69)
        4:06.18 (28.14)     4:33.30 (27.12)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           SO Michigan-MI               NT   X4:37.69
                  25.32       53.13 (27.81)     1:21.35 (28.22)     1:50.16 (28.81)
        2:18.85 (28.69)     2:47.65 (28.80)     3:15.37 (27.72)     3:43.08 (27.71)
        4:10.64 (27.56)     4:37.69 (27.05)
 -- Murphy, Patrick S         JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   X4:51.47
                  25.49       53.48 (27.99)     1:22.03 (28.55)     1:51.11 (29.08)
        2:20.32 (29.21)     2:50.00 (29.68)     3:20.01 (30.01)     3:50.52 (30.51)
        4:21.32 (30.80)     4:51.47 (30.15)
   
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   46.96    1/1/2006 Matt Grevers, NU
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT      48.26 B
                  22.88       48.26 (25.38)
  2 Williamson, John L        JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.18
                  23.33       49.18 (25.85)
  3 Ferguson, Mark C          JR Northwestern-IL           NT      49.92
                  23.19       49.92 (26.73)
  4 Halsall, Grant C          SO Northwestern-IL           NT      50.20
                  23.86       50.20 (26.34)
  5 Olson, Pat J              JR Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.61
                  24.41       50.61 (26.20)
  6 Ayhan, Bogac              SO Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.01
                  23.65       51.01 (27.36)
  7 Kelley, Broderick D       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT     x51.84
                  24.33       51.84 (27.51)
  8 Rosler, Will W            JR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.16
                  24.16       52.16 (28.00)
  9 Steiner, Joao P           FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x52.56
                  24.61       52.56 (27.95)
 -- Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT     X49.61
                  22.87       49.61 (26.74)
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          SO Michigan-MI               NT     X50.67
                  23.43       50.67 (27.24)
 -- Chen, Jason               FR Michigan-MI               NT     X50.83
                  23.72       50.83 (27.11)
 -- Fujan, Reed C             FR Notre Dame-IN             NT     X51.34
                  24.00       51.34 (27.34)
   
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:45.84    1/1/2004 Matt Grevers, NU
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.96 B
                  23.83       51.22 (27.39)     1:22.76 (31.54)     1:48.96 (26.20)
  2 Stephens, Zach J          JR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.19
                  23.97       52.60 (28.63)     1:23.61 (31.01)     1:49.19 (25.58)
  3 Babcock, Colin B          SR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.37
                  24.35       53.00 (28.65)     1:24.23 (31.23)     1:51.37 (27.14)
  4 Anderson, Tommy D         FR Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.54
                  24.83       52.45 (27.62)     1:26.45 (34.00)     1:53.54 (27.09)
  5 DeBlasio, Matthew M       JR Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.96
                  24.64       53.80 (29.16)     1:27.47 (33.67)     1:53.96 (26.49)
  6 Jovanovic, Andrew N       FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.35
                  24.24       53.50 (29.26)     1:27.97 (34.47)     1:55.35 (27.38)
  7 Donkersgoed, Van U        SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:55.86
                  25.13       55.00 (29.87)     1:27.69 (32.69)     1:55.86 (28.17)
  8 Seitz, Andrew W           JR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:58.86
                  25.10       55.63 (30.53)     1:30.52 (34.89)     1:58.86 (28.34)
  9 Gerber, Brien P           SR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:59.87
                  25.67       56.78 (31.11)     1:31.58 (34.80)     1:59.87 (28.29)
 -- Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.34
                  24.10       53.60 (29.50)     1:24.49 (30.89)     1:52.34 (27.85)
 -- McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.89
                  25.93       55.44 (29.51)     1:28.26 (32.82)     1:55.89 (27.63)
  
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:54.79    1/1/2006 Northwestern
                2:53.48  A
                2:55.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    2:57.96
     1) Ortiz, Bruno JR                 2) Brumm, Pete J SO
     3) Glanda, Justin R JR             4) Wynalda, Michael J SR
                  21.50       44.27 (44.27)     1:05.71 (21.44)     1:29.84 (45.57)
        1:50.91 (21.07)     2:13.95 (44.11)     2:34.86 (20.91)     2:57.96 (44.01)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:02.14
     1) Morris, Jack J FR               2) Wilcox, Matt D SR
     3) Auren, Uula M JR                4) Stephens, Chase A SR
                  22.11       46.45 (46.45)     1:08.17 (21.72)     1:31.88 (45.43)
        1:53.57 (21.69)     2:17.40 (45.52)     2:38.85 (21.45)     3:02.14 (44.74)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:02.85
     1) Ferguson, Mark C JR             2) Cubelic, Dominik A SR
     3) Cole, Charlie M FR              4) Jovanovic, Andrew N FR
                  22.15       46.55 (46.55)     1:08.56 (22.01)     1:32.32 (45.77)
        1:54.14 (21.82)     2:17.91 (45.59)     2:39.37 (21.46)     3:02.85 (44.94)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:03.20
     1) Hughes, Kevin J JR              2) Bradley, Kevin J FR
     3) Buerger, Matthew J SO           4) Jackson, Trent B FR
                  22.06       46.12 (46.12)     1:07.94 (21.82)     1:32.35 (46.23)
        1:53.89 (21.54)     2:17.69 (45.34)     2:39.31 (21.62)     3:03.20 (45.51)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:06.34
     1) Ayhan, Bogac SO                 2) Fujan, Reed C FR
     3) Hudspith, Michael D SO          4) Olson, Pat J JR
                  22.93       47.75 (47.75)     1:09.69 (21.94)     1:34.31 (46.56)
        1:55.98 (21.67)     2:20.29 (45.98)     2:41.77 (21.48)     3:06.34 (46.05)
  6 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x3:07.79
     1) McAuliffe, Ross SR              2) Rosler, Will W JR
     3) Lieberman, Jonathan D FR        4) Steiner, Joao P FR
                  23.04       47.24 (47.24)     1:09.23 (21.99)     1:34.09 (46.85)
        1:56.34 (22.25)     2:20.81 (46.72)     2:43.01 (22.20)     3:07.79 (46.98)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x3:10.76
     1) Petrone, Joseph N FR            2) Nappi, John F JR
     3) Murphy, Patrick S JR            4) Miller, Cameron M JR
                  23.20       48.00 (48.00)     1:10.05 (22.05)     1:35.00 (47.00)
        1:57.85 (22.85)     2:23.01 (48.01)     2:45.81 (22.80)     3:10.76 (47.75)
  8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x3:11.28
     1) Kelley, Broderick D JR          2) Cobain, Jack FR
     3) Sim, Nicholas SO                4) Jacobsen, Brennan P JR
                  23.33       48.33 (48.33)     1:11.22 (22.89)     1:36.17 (47.84)
        1:58.73 (22.56)     2:23.42 (47.25)     2:46.46 (23.04)     3:11.28 (47.86)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT   X3:01.62
     1) Jaeger, Connor L SR             2) Kamiya, Ryutaro SR
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M SR      4) Nielsen, Anders Lie L SO
                  22.09       45.91 (45.91)     1:07.52 (21.61)     1:31.03 (45.12)
        1:52.79 (21.76)     2:16.23 (45.20)     2:38.08 (21.85)     3:01.62 (45.39)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   X3:06.22
     1) Mangan, Jack F FR               2) Wojciechowski, John A SR
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J SO             4) Tafuto, Vinny F FR
                  22.48       47.01 (47.01)     1:08.66 (21.65)     1:33.19 (46.18)
        1:55.21 (22.02)     2:20.78 (47.59)     2:42.18 (21.40)     3:06.22 (45.44)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   X3:10.03
     1) Chen, Jason FR                  2) Killeen, Nick E SO
     3) Stitt, Cameron R FR             4) Miller, Dan H SO
                  22.08       46.51 (46.51)     1:09.39 (22.88)     1:34.47 (47.96)
        1:57.46 (22.99)     2:22.49 (48.02)     2:45.45 (22.96)     3:10.03 (47.54)

    Credit Card
    Photo Store