Complete Results: #1 Michigan 153, Purdue 90

Jan. 12, 2013

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Event 1  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:16.63   11
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 20             4) Turk, Zachary 22
                  23.35       48.11 (48.11)     1:13.93 (25.82)     1:43.89 (55.78)
        2:05.83 (21.94)     2:32.26 (48.37)     2:52.97 (20.71)     3:16.63 (44.37)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:20.14    4
     1) Elliott, Reid M 18              2) Funk, Richard A 19
     3) Bosch, Dylan 19                 4) Gregg, Evan M 21
                  25.16       52.36 (52.36)     1:17.46 (25.10)     1:46.13 (53.77)
        2:08.50 (22.37)     2:34.35 (48.22)     2:55.81 (21.46)     3:20.14 (45.79)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:24.16    2
     1) Kiel, Brian B 21                2) Robinson, Jacob S 19
     3) Destro, Chuck M 21              4) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21
                  24.15       49.96 (49.96)     1:17.06 (27.10)     1:49.43 (59.47)
        2:11.90 (22.47)     2:38.93 (49.50)     3:00.16 (21.23)     3:24.16 (45.23)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:24.37
     1) Raynor, Will J 18               2) McNamara, Matt 18
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             4) Willets, Roman T 21
                  25.56       52.83 (52.83)     1:18.72 (25.89)     1:49.63 (56.80)
        2:12.48 (22.85)     2:39.47 (49.84)     3:00.65 (21.18)     3:24.37 (44.90)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:33.07
     1) Seliskar, Stephen M 18          2) Baker, Collin M 18
     3) Galdeano-Castillo, Eduard 20    4) Pashley, Noah T 21
                  24.87       51.76 (51.76)     1:21.06 (29.30)   1:53.10 (1:01.34)
        2:17.56 (24.46)     2:46.49 (53.39)     3:08.27 (21.78)     3:33.07 (46.58)
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x3:33.16
     1) Herman, Connor A 19             2) Corbae, Paul J 18
     3) McCarroll, Connor M 21          4) Killeen, Nick E 18
                  26.68       55.44 (55.44)     1:22.27 (26.83)     1:54.09 (58.65)
        2:17.73 (23.64)     2:44.79 (50.70)     3:07.95 (23.16)     3:33.16 (48.37)
  7 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:37.31
     1) Barta, Evan J 18                2) Farrell, Dan P 22
     3) Bandura, Corey C 21             4) Riegger, Jim K 17
                  25.57       52.20 (52.20)     1:20.07 (27.87)   1:54.25 (1:02.05)
        2:18.71 (24.46)     2:47.68 (53.43)     3:11.23 (23.55)     3:37.31 (49.63)
  
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     21 Michigan-MI               NT   15:46.62    9
                  24.99       52.80 (27.81)     1:21.43 (28.63)     1:50.29 (28.86)
        2:19.07 (28.78)     2:47.95 (28.88)     3:16.60 (28.65)     3:45.48 (28.88)
        4:14.40 (28.92)     4:43.35 (28.95)     5:12.22 (28.87)     5:41.13 (28.91)
        6:10.31 (29.18)     6:38.88 (28.57)     7:07.85 (28.97)     7:36.99 (29.14)
        8:06.11 (29.12)     8:35.34 (29.23)     9:04.49 (29.15)     9:33.52 (29.03)
       10:02.37 (28.85)    10:31.28 (28.91)    11:00.19 (28.91)    11:29.12 (28.93)
       11:58.00 (28.88)    12:26.67 (28.67)    12:55.76 (29.09)    13:24.59 (28.83)
       13:53.52 (28.93)    14:22.56 (29.04)    14:51.55 (28.99)    15:20.12 (28.57)
       15:46.62 (26.50)
  2 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT   15:53.05    4
                  26.02       54.94 (28.92)     1:24.12 (29.18)     1:53.44 (29.32)
        2:22.69 (29.25)     2:52.70 (30.01)     3:22.27 (29.57)     3:52.33 (30.06)
        4:22.01 (29.68)     4:52.52 (30.51)     5:20.44 (27.92)     5:49.24 (28.80)
        6:18.02 (28.78)     6:46.69 (28.67)     7:14.98 (28.29)     7:43.11 (28.13)
        8:10.90 (27.79)     8:39.37 (28.47)     9:07.66 (28.29)     9:37.39 (29.73)
       10:05.81 (28.42)    10:35.55 (29.74)    11:04.64 (29.09)    11:34.88 (30.24)
       12:04.96 (30.08)    12:33.97 (29.01)    13:04.06 (30.09)    13:34.29 (30.23)
       14:03.13 (28.84)    14:31.94 (28.81)    14:59.97 (28.03)    15:27.28 (27.31)
       15:53.05 (25.77)
  3 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                 NT   15:53.66    3
                  26.43       55.61 (29.18)     1:24.96 (29.35)     1:54.47 (29.51)
        2:24.08 (29.61)     2:53.63 (29.55)     3:23.02 (29.39)     3:52.36 (29.34)
        4:21.89 (29.53)     4:51.40 (29.51)     5:20.85 (29.45)     5:50.22 (29.37)
        6:19.63 (29.41)     6:48.88 (29.25)     7:18.20 (29.32)     7:47.44 (29.24)
        8:16.53 (29.09)     8:45.48 (28.95)     9:14.61 (29.13)     9:43.79 (29.18)
       10:12.75 (28.96)    10:41.85 (29.10)    11:11.10 (29.25)    11:39.80 (28.70)
       12:08.73 (28.93)    12:37.68 (28.95)    13:06.79 (29.11)    13:35.85 (29.06)
       14:04.75 (28.90)    14:33.28 (28.53)    15:01.45 (28.17)    15:28.37 (26.92)
       15:53.66 (25.29)
  4 Trimmer, Luke T           20 Purdue-IN                 NT   16:04.53    2
                  26.35       55.40 (29.05)     1:24.87 (29.47)     1:54.37 (29.50)
        2:24.15 (29.78)     2:53.82 (29.67)     3:23.26 (29.44)     3:52.49 (29.23)
        4:21.87 (29.38)     4:51.37 (29.50)     5:20.40 (29.03)     5:49.68 (29.28)
        6:19.01 (29.33)     6:48.43 (29.42)     7:17.62 (29.19)     7:46.95 (29.33)
        8:16.35 (29.40)     8:45.79 (29.44)     9:15.65 (29.86)     9:45.06 (29.41)
       10:14.33 (29.27)    10:43.73 (29.40)    11:13.01 (29.28)    11:42.26 (29.25)
       12:11.44 (29.18)    12:40.59 (29.15)    13:10.03 (29.44)    13:39.25 (29.22)
       14:08.50 (29.25)    14:37.77 (29.27)    15:07.14 (29.37)    15:36.19 (29.05)
       16:04.53 (28.34)
  5 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT   16:09.09    1
                  26.77       55.20 (28.43)     1:24.32 (29.12)     1:53.33 (29.01)
        2:22.62 (29.29)     2:51.93 (29.31)     3:21.16 (29.23)     3:50.42 (29.26)
        4:19.65 (29.23)     4:49.07 (29.42)     5:18.43 (29.36)     5:47.46 (29.03)
        6:16.86 (29.40)     6:46.41 (29.55)     7:15.65 (29.24)     7:45.17 (29.52)
        8:14.81 (29.64)     8:44.35 (29.54)     9:13.90 (29.55)     9:43.49 (29.59)
       10:13.22 (29.73)    10:42.75 (29.53)    11:12.34 (29.59)    11:42.13 (29.79)
       12:11.77 (29.64)    12:41.49 (29.72)    13:11.26 (29.77)    13:41.06 (29.80)
       14:10.72 (29.66)    14:40.44 (29.72)    15:10.40 (29.96)    15:40.04 (29.64)
       16:09.09 (29.05)
  6 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   16:30.77
                  27.21       57.03 (29.82)     1:27.00 (29.97)     1:57.19 (30.19)
        2:27.57 (30.38)     2:57.88 (30.31)     3:28.15 (30.27)     3:58.39 (30.24)
        4:28.54 (30.15)     4:58.91 (30.37)     5:29.19 (30.28)     5:58.95 (29.76)
        6:29.10 (30.15)     6:59.17 (30.07)     7:29.15 (29.98)     7:59.17 (30.02)
        8:29.22 (30.05)     8:59.38 (30.16)     9:29.62 (30.24)     9:59.77 (30.15)
       10:29.97 (30.20)    11:00.27 (30.30)    11:30.55 (30.28)    12:00.72 (30.17)
       12:30.82 (30.10)    13:01.45 (30.63)    13:31.49 (30.04)    14:01.85 (30.36)
       14:32.14 (30.29)    15:02.66 (30.52)    15:33.17 (30.51)    16:02.78 (29.61)
       16:30.77 (27.99)
  7 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT  x16:35.31
                  26.03       55.66 (29.63)     1:25.99 (30.33)     1:55.76 (29.77)
        2:25.93 (30.17)     2:56.11 (30.18)     3:25.78 (29.67)     3:56.20 (30.42)
        4:27.00 (30.80)     4:57.65 (30.65)     5:27.29 (29.64)     5:57.49 (30.20)
        6:27.67 (30.18)     6:58.04 (30.37)     7:28.92 (30.88)     7:59.91 (30.99)
        8:30.94 (31.03)     9:01.43 (30.49)     9:32.20 (30.77)    10:02.86 (30.66)
       10:33.14 (30.28)    11:03.55 (30.41)    11:34.02 (30.47)    12:04.61 (30.59)
       12:34.81 (30.20)    13:05.50 (30.69)    13:36.17 (30.67)    14:06.36 (30.19)
       14:36.77 (30.41)    15:06.62 (29.85)    15:36.95 (30.33)    16:06.90 (29.95)
       16:35.31 (28.41)
  8 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN                 NT  x16:59.32
                  27.75       57.74 (29.99)     1:28.44 (30.70)     1:59.19 (30.75)
        2:30.25 (31.06)     3:01.24 (30.99)     3:32.33 (31.09)     4:03.32 (30.99)
        4:34.05 (30.73)     5:05.00 (30.95)     5:35.96 (30.96)     6:06.83 (30.87)
        6:37.95 (31.12)     7:08.91 (30.96)     7:39.87 (30.96)     8:10.82 (30.95)
        8:41.70 (30.88)     9:12.84 (31.14)     9:44.02 (31.18)    10:15.23 (31.21)
       10:46.41 (31.18)    11:17.44 (31.03)    11:48.82 (31.38)    12:20.13 (31.31)
       12:51.66 (31.53)    13:22.69 (31.03)    13:53.80 (31.11)    14:25.17 (31.37)
       14:56.39 (31.22)    15:27.59 (31.20)    15:59.21 (31.62)    16:29.91 (30.70)
       16:59.32 (29.41)
   
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:39.05    9
                  23.48       49.02 (25.54)     1:14.24 (25.22)     1:39.05 (24.81)
  2 Feeley, Ryan J            20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:41.27    4
                  24.41       50.80 (26.39)     1:16.51 (25.71)     1:41.27 (24.76)
  3 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.45    3
                  23.68       49.88 (26.20)     1:15.81 (25.93)     1:41.45 (25.64)
  4 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:42.81    2
                  24.57       51.17 (26.60)     1:17.25 (26.08)     1:42.81 (25.56)
  5 Stephens, Jes E           19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:44.50    1
                  23.54       49.77 (26.23)     1:16.43 (26.66)     1:44.50 (28.07)
  6 Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:44.87
                  24.88       51.86 (26.98)     1:18.58 (26.72)     1:44.87 (26.29)
  7 Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:45.22
                  24.30       50.74 (26.44)     1:17.90 (27.16)     1:45.22 (27.32)
  8 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:47.42
                  24.96       52.78 (27.82)     1:20.29 (27.51)     1:47.42 (27.13)
 -- McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:42.69
                  24.21       50.32 (26.11)     1:16.69 (26.37)     1:42.69 (26.00)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.13
                  24.20       51.53 (27.33)     1:18.23 (26.70)     1:45.13 (26.90)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.29
                  24.74       51.70 (26.96)     1:18.83 (27.13)     1:45.29 (26.46)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.66
                  24.73       52.18 (27.45)     1:20.03 (27.85)     1:45.66 (25.63)
   
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      20.12    9
  2 Turk, Zachary             22 Michigan-MI               NT      20.25    4
  3 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.42    3
  4 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.48    2
  5 Ziolkowski, Ben R         21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.99    1
  6 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT      21.03
  7 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.09
  8 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.51
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.45
 -- Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.46
 -- Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.55
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.89
   
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.55    9
                  23.60       52.50 (28.90)     1:23.69 (31.19)     1:50.55 (26.86)
  2 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.33    4
                  25.37       55.58 (30.21)     1:26.83 (31.25)     1:53.33 (26.50)
  3 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.99    3
                  24.29       53.08 (28.79)     1:28.09 (35.01)     1:53.99 (25.90)
  4 Gregg, Evan M             21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:54.60
                  23.16       51.80 (28.64)     1:26.45 (34.65)     1:54.60 (28.15)
  5 Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.08    2
                  24.52       53.31 (28.79)     1:26.91 (33.60)     1:55.08 (28.17)
  6 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.10    1
                  24.87       54.65 (29.78)     1:28.72 (34.07)     1:56.10 (27.38)
  7 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:01.60
                  25.99       55.96 (29.97)     1:32.41 (36.45)     2:01.60 (29.19)
  8 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:04.27
                  26.19       56.42 (30.23)     1:34.92 (38.50)     2:04.27 (29.35)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.71
                  24.97       55.60 (30.63)     1:27.62 (32.02)     1:55.71 (28.09)
 -- McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.91
                  26.27       56.64 (30.37)     1:29.24 (32.60)     1:56.91 (27.67)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:00.23
                  26.27       56.44 (30.17)     1:32.31 (35.87)     2:00.23 (27.92)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:01.82
                  26.39       59.60 (33.21)     1:32.30 (32.70)     2:01.82 (29.52)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.29
                  27.28       58.54 (31.26)     1:35.87 (37.33)     2:05.29 (29.42)
   
Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Layne K           18 Purdue-IN                 NP     356.77    9
  2 Cox, Nathan K             19 Purdue-IN                 NP     354.15    4
  3 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                 NP     337.42    3
  4 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     337.05    2
  5 Back, Alex M              21 Purdue-IN                 NP    x331.65
  6 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     288.97    1
  7 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     261.00
 -- Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP    X288.90
 -- Mokhtari, Sean S          19 Purdue-IN                 NP    X282.61
 -- Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    X274.65
   
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.01    9
                  23.46       51.40 (27.94)     1:20.98 (29.58)     1:51.01 (30.03)
  2 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.07    4
                  25.06       53.55 (28.49)     1:22.49 (28.94)     1:51.07 (28.58)
  3 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.54    3
                  26.50       56.17 (29.67)     1:25.85 (29.68)     1:55.54 (29.69)
  4 Galdeano-Castillo, Eduar  20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.95    2
                  25.44       54.91 (29.47)     1:25.35 (30.44)     1:55.95 (30.60)
  5 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.20    1
                  25.74       55.80 (30.06)     1:25.91 (30.11)     1:56.20 (30.29)
  6 Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:58.37
                  26.66       57.03 (30.37)     1:27.67 (30.64)     1:58.37 (30.70)
  7 Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:59.36
                  25.11       54.31 (29.20)     1:25.28 (30.97)     1:59.36 (34.08)
  8 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:02.48
                  28.27       59.30 (31.03)     1:31.49 (32.19)     2:02.48 (30.99)
   
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      44.71    9
                  21.78       44.71 (22.93)
  2 Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT      45.47    4
                  22.16       45.47 (23.31)
  3 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT      46.18    3
                  22.23       46.18 (23.95)
  4 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     21 Michigan-MI               NT      46.23    2
                  22.29       46.23 (23.94)
  5 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT      46.45    1
                  22.10       46.45 (24.35)
  6 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT     x46.50
                  22.93       46.50 (23.57)
  7 Pashley, Noah T           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      47.09
                  22.55       47.09 (24.54)
  8 Stephens, Jes E           19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x48.21
                  22.96       48.21 (25.25)
 -- Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT     X47.47
                  23.23       47.47 (24.24)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.36
                  23.24       48.36 (25.12)
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.40
                  23.32       48.40 (25.08)
   
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.64    9
                  25.86       53.33 (27.47)     1:20.85 (27.52)     1:47.64 (26.79)
  2 Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:47.80    4
                  26.05       53.54 (27.49)     1:20.71 (27.17)     1:47.80 (27.09)
  3 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.92    3
                  24.88       52.38 (27.50)     1:20.07 (27.69)     1:47.92 (27.85)
  4 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.62    2
                  25.94       53.94 (28.00)     1:21.83 (27.89)     1:49.62 (27.79)
  5 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:52.15
                  26.96       55.46 (28.50)     1:24.21 (28.75)     1:52.15 (27.94)
  6 Barta, Evan J             18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.13    1
                  27.42       56.80 (29.38)     1:26.01 (29.21)     1:55.13 (29.12)
  7 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:56.37
                  26.60       56.01 (29.41)     1:26.90 (30.89)     1:56.37 (29.47)
  8 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:59.29
                  28.18       58.20 (30.02)     1:28.72 (30.52)     1:59.29 (30.57)
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:53.83
                  27.23       56.36 (29.13)     1:25.29 (28.93)     1:53.83 (28.54)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:54.72
                  27.68       57.52 (29.84)     1:26.73 (29.21)     1:54.72 (27.99)
 -- Feeley, Ryan J            20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.06
                  27.91       56.97 (29.06)     1:26.28 (29.31)     1:55.06 (28.78)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:04.00
                  28.91     1:00.56 (31.65)     1:32.38 (31.82)     2:04.00 (31.62)
   
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:33.71    9
                  25.72       53.93 (28.21)     1:22.02 (28.09)     1:49.64 (27.62)
        2:17.25 (27.61)     2:44.73 (27.48)     3:12.24 (27.51)     3:39.64 (27.40)
        4:07.03 (27.39)     4:33.71 (26.68)
  2 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:36.99    4
                  25.71       54.71 (29.00)     1:23.32 (28.61)     1:51.57 (28.25)
        2:19.59 (28.02)     2:47.56 (27.97)     3:15.17 (27.61)     3:42.77 (27.60)
        4:10.17 (27.40)     4:36.99 (26.82)
  3 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:37.02    3
                  25.53       53.86 (28.33)     1:22.59 (28.73)     1:51.29 (28.70)
        2:20.06 (28.77)     2:48.62 (28.56)     3:16.42 (27.80)     3:44.11 (27.69)
        4:11.02 (26.91)     4:37.02 (26.00)
  4 Trimmer, Luke T           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:37.03    2
                  25.83       54.10 (28.27)     1:22.35 (28.25)     1:50.72 (28.37)
        2:18.70 (27.98)     2:46.76 (28.06)     3:14.81 (28.05)     3:42.97 (28.16)
        4:10.96 (27.99)     4:37.03 (26.07)
  5 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:38.41    1
                  26.16       54.69 (28.53)     1:23.31 (28.62)     1:51.72 (28.41)
        2:19.59 (27.87)     2:48.02 (28.43)     3:16.17 (28.15)     3:44.38 (28.21)
        4:11.85 (27.47)     4:38.41 (26.56)
  6 Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT    4:42.58
                  25.89       54.61 (28.72)     1:23.70 (29.09)     1:52.55 (28.85)
        2:21.31 (28.76)     2:49.64 (28.33)     3:18.02 (28.38)     3:46.43 (28.41)
        4:15.04 (28.61)     4:42.58 (27.54)
  7 Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:45.31
                  26.01       54.93 (28.92)     1:24.14 (29.21)     1:52.93 (28.79)
        2:21.89 (28.96)     2:50.15 (28.26)     3:18.43 (28.28)     3:47.43 (29.00)
        4:16.50 (29.07)     4:45.31 (28.81)
  8 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x5:02.29
                  26.31       55.67 (29.36)     1:25.98 (30.31)     1:56.73 (30.75)
        2:27.76 (31.03)     2:58.99 (31.23)     3:30.24 (31.25)     4:01.42 (31.18)
        4:32.57 (31.15)     5:02.29 (29.72)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:47.27
                  25.79       54.51 (28.72)     1:24.16 (29.65)     1:53.71 (29.55)
        2:23.46 (29.75)     2:52.48 (29.02)     3:22.02 (29.54)     3:51.37 (29.35)
        4:20.51 (29.14)     4:47.27 (26.76)
 -- Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:56.78
                  25.51       55.44 (29.93)     1:26.22 (30.78)     1:56.41 (30.19)
        2:26.55 (30.14)     2:56.60 (30.05)     3:27.14 (30.54)     3:57.43 (30.29)
        4:27.43 (30.00)     4:56.78 (29.35)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:06.31
                  26.53       56.39 (29.86)     1:27.51 (31.12)     1:59.01 (31.50)
        2:30.69 (31.68)     3:02.36 (31.67)     3:34.05 (31.69)     4:05.73 (31.68)
        4:36.52 (30.79)     5:06.31 (29.79)
   
Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     336.82    9
  2 Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                 NP     321.37    4
  3 Back, Alex M              21 Purdue-IN                 NP     303.91    3
  4 Cox, Nathan K             19 Purdue-IN                 NP     298.80    2
  5 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     297.00    1
  6 Rogers, Layne K           18 Purdue-IN                 NP    x294.68
  7 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     287.29
  8 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP    x273.68
 -- Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP    X283.88
 -- Mokhtari, Sean S          19 Purdue-IN                 NP    X260.70
 -- Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    X253.87
   
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.90    9
                  27.98     1:00.41 (32.43)     1:33.19 (32.78)     2:05.90 (32.71)
  2 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.11    4
                  28.03     1:00.15 (32.12)     1:33.14 (32.99)     2:06.11 (32.97)
  3 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.12    3
                  28.56     1:00.88 (32.32)     1:33.81 (32.93)     2:06.12 (32.31)
  4 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:12.47    2
                  29.70     1:03.21 (33.51)     1:37.82 (34.61)     2:12.47 (34.65)
  5 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:16.16    1
                  30.83     1:05.66 (34.83)     1:40.54 (34.88)     2:16.16 (35.62)
  6 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:16.99
                  31.46     1:05.93 (34.47)     1:41.35 (35.42)     2:16.99 (35.64)
  7 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:17.71
                  29.31     1:03.70 (34.39)     1:40.61 (36.91)     2:17.71 (37.10)
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT         DQ
                  28.49     1:00.41 (31.92)     1:32.17 (31.76)          DQ (31.45)
   
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:21.34   11
     1) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21            2) Destro, Chuck M 21
     3) Friede, Matt R 20               4) Tucker, Danny W 20
                  20.83       41.06 (20.23)     1:01.63 (20.57)     1:21.34 (19.71)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT    1:22.17    4
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 20        2) Fletcher, Sean D 20
     3) Gregg, Evan M 21                4) Feeley, Ryan J 20
                  20.74       40.98 (20.24)     1:01.59 (20.61)     1:22.17 (20.58)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:22.22    2
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Willets, Roman T 21
     3) Brumm, Pete J 18                4) Nielsen, Anders Lie L 21
                  20.40       41.13 (20.73)     1:01.72 (20.59)     1:22.22 (20.50)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT   x1:23.03
     1) Turk, Zachary 22                2) Wynalda, Michael J 20
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20      4) Whitaker, Kyle W 20
                  20.71       41.28 (20.57)     1:02.22 (20.94)     1:23.03 (20.81)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:26.37
     1) Pashley, Noah T 21              2) Gutierrez, Manuel M 19
     3) Stephens, Jes E 19              4) Farrell, Dan P 22
                  21.23       42.46 (21.23)     1:03.89 (21.43)     1:26.37 (22.48)
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'E'                        NT   x1:27.14
     1) Miller, Dan H 19                2) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20
     3) Duckitt, Kyle M 21              4) Zimmerman, Matt L 18
                  22.07       43.26 (21.19)     1:05.21 (21.95)     1:27.14 (21.93)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:27.48
     1) Glanda, Justin R 19             2) Raynor, Will J 18
     3) Ryan, Sean P 20                 4) Novakoff, Andrew S 22
                  22.02       43.66 (21.64)     1:05.75 (22.09)     1:27.48 (21.73)
   
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13

1. Michigan, University of 153 2. Purdue University 90