Complete Results: #1 Michigan 151, #9 Ohio State 147

Feb. 1, 2014

Recap |  Quotes

Event 225  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:25.12   12/4/2010 MAC-NC
                         N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:32.00    1:27.50
     1) Trebilcock, Gavin C 21          2) r:0.10 Stevenson, Keanu 21
     3) r:0.30 Phillips, Tim 23         4) r:0.70 Fleagle, Josh 20
     r:+3.16  11.05    22.29    10.74    24.47     9.34    20.85     9.31    19.89
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:28.03
     1) Brumm, Pete J 20                2) r:0.31 Funk, Richard 21
     3) r:0.23 Bosch, Dylan 20          4) r:0.03 Ortiz, Bruno 20
     r:+5.75  11.40    23.09    10.90    24.51     9.44    21.03     8.89    19.40
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:28.98
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C 21          2) r:0.26 Macdonald, Dj 19
     3) r:0.22 McHugh, Matt 18          4) r:0.08 Disalle, Michael 20
     r:+5.29  11.31    22.85    11.45    25.11     9.23    20.97     9.47    20.05
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:30.32
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 21        2) r:0.10 McNamara, Matt 19
     3) r:0.22 Raisky, Jeremy 21        4) r:0.29 Tafuto, Vinny 18
     r:+4.63  11.49    23.13    11.09    25.11     9.68    21.92     9.46    20.16
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   x1:31.71
     1) Appleby, Andrew J 18            2) r:0.15 Stone, Dak 22
     3) r:0.37 Belanger, Mark 19        4) r:0.15 Disalle, Dan 20
     r:+4.35  11.55    23.29    11.52    25.94     9.78    21.91     9.84    20.57
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:31.99
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 22              2) r:0.30 Duckitt, Kyle 23
     3) r:0.16 Whitaker, Kyle 22        4) r:0.22 Ghiglieri, Aaron 20
     r:+5.61  11.85    23.80    11.52    25.73     9.54    21.54     9.80    20.92
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'E'                          NT   x1:34.50
     1) Pecze, Dominic F 21             2) r:0.06 Cowley, Chris 21
     3) r:0.23 Lyon, Peter 20           4) r:0.15 Decker, Sam 20
     r:+0.64  12.27    24.70    11.72    25.91    10.12    22.53     9.96    21.36
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'F'                          NT   X1:32.89
     1) Gallagher, Michael J 22         2) r:0.30 Zucca, John 21
     3) r:0.19 Trebilcock, Garrett 22   4) r:0.12 Hutchinson, Alex 20
     r:+4.50  11.55    23.09    11.78    26.30    10.12    22.59     9.91    20.91
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT        XDQ
     1) McDonald, Connor A 20           2) r:0.10 Bressler, Kevin 18
     3) r:-0.02 Bubb, Ryan 21           4) r:0.21 Komarov, Vlad 19
     r:+4.53  11.57    23.03    11.56    25.66     9.78    22.20     9.89    20.77
   
Event 226  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 9:23.47  11/22/2005 Rob M Tiernan, Ohio State
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          22 Michigan-MI               NT    9:04.27@
     r:+0.75  24.80   27.23   27.39   27.55   27.34   27.58   27.61   27.59
      27.70   27.55   27.23   26.96   27.11   27.44   27.44   27.49
      27.53   27.53   12.23   40.97
  2 Miller, Alex K            22 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:11.51@
     r:+0.78  25.27   27.94   27.95   28.00   28.02   28.01   27.96   28.03
      27.71   27.68   27.47   27.64   27.56   27.59   27.59   27.67
      27.63   27.68   27.85   26.26
  3 Stitt, Cameron R          18 Michigan-MI               NT    9:20.44@
     r:+0.80  26.03   27.51   27.85   27.74   27.97   27.97   28.09   28.31
      28.18   28.23   28.03   28.10   28.39   28.39   28.58   28.48
      28.48   28.45   28.44   27.22
  4 Ryan, Sean P              21 Michigan-MI               NT    9:21.48@
     r:+0.78  26.69   26.62   28.20   28.21   28.20   27.80   27.91   28.23
      28.03   28.07   27.88   28.20   28.48   28.73   28.48   28.84
      28.74   28.50   28.66   27.01
  5 Mitrovic, Jovan           22 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:24.29
     r:+0.85  24.43   28.76   28.35   28.57   28.34   28.21   28.31   28.46
      28.56   28.90   28.27   28.44   28.60   28.54   28.60   28.72
      28.72   28.47   28.26   26.78
  6 Killeen, Nick E           20 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:29.84
     r:+0.76  25.63   28.19   28.69   28.96   28.58   28.81   28.99   28.97
      29.04   29.20   28.54   29.05   28.64   28.80   28.02   28.63
      28.41   28.17   28.13   28.39
  7 Williams, Rowan S         20 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:32.34
     r:+0.74  24.78   27.73   28.07   28.04   28.26   28.31   28.47   28.42
      28.41   28.54   29.29   29.18   29.56   29.06   29.69   29.25
      29.39   29.85   29.70   28.34
  8 Long, Joey M              19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x9:38.65
     r:+0.78  26.13   28.73   29.14   29.38   29.53   29.44   29.36   29.14
      29.26   29.05   29.20   28.82   28.71   28.78   28.75   29.06
      29.29   29.44   29.06   28.38
  9 Betts, Ian                21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x9:43.70
     r:+0.81  26.48   28.34   28.96   29.14   29.46   29.53   29.62   29.63
      29.62   29.56   29.83   29.84   29.99   29.71   29.71   29.90
      30.19   28.93   27.59   27.67
   
Event 228  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J        21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:35.34 B
     r:+0.80  22.54   24.02   24.23   24.55
  2 Glanda, Justin R          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:36.71 B
     r:+0.71  22.67   24.50   24.49   25.05
  3 Disalle, Michael C        20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:38.56
     r:+0.74  22.64   24.70   25.14   26.08
  4 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.72
     r:+0.75  23.03   24.51   25.17   26.01
  5 Hillmer, Steffen          20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:39.38
     r:+0.68  23.19   25.33   25.30   25.56
  6 Mangan, Jack F            18 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:40.60
     r:+0.72  23.57   25.30   25.34   26.39
  7 Fry, Charlie T            18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:41.37
     r:+0.72  23.43   25.55   26.16   26.23
  8 Miller, Dan H             20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:41.67
     r:+0.80  23.81   25.44   25.89   26.53
  9 Komarov, Vlad A           19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:42.68
     r:+0.86  23.91   25.39   26.66   26.72
 10 Callahan, Keeler S        19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:45.51
     r:+0.79  24.95   27.07   26.99   26.50
   
Event 229  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ
                45.87  A
                48.29  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Matt J            18 Ohio St-OH                NT      48.21 B
     r:+0.67  11.50   12.02   12.46   12.23
  2 Gallagher, Michael J      22 Ohio St-OH                NT      48.64
     r:+0.47  11.32   12.14   12.58   12.60
  3 McDonald, Connor A        20 Ohio St-OH                NT      48.83
     r:+0.54  11.63   12.19   12.56   12.45
  4 Zimmerman, Steven C       21 Ohio St-OH                NT     x48.98
     r:+0.56  11.49   12.06   12.72   12.71
  5 Brumm, Pete J             20 Michigan-MI               NT      49.40
     r:+0.50  11.44   12.21   12.84   12.91
  6 Kamiya, Ryutaro           22 Michigan-MI               NT      49.61
     r:+0.54  11.86   12.47   12.73   12.55
  7 Appleby, Andrew J         18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x49.77
     r:+0.62  11.89   12.33   12.95   12.60
  8 Raynor, Will J            20 Michigan-MI               NT      51.08
     r:+0.58  12.00   12.76   13.13   13.19
  9 Raisky, Jeremy J          21 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.94
     r:+0.53  12.16   12.88   13.55   13.35
 -- Belanger, Mark R          19 Ohio St-OH                NT     X48.95
     r:+0.53  11.88   12.18   12.71   12.18
   
Event 231  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           21 Michigan-MI               NT      54.61 B
     r:+0.69  11.89   13.88   14.08   14.76
  2 Macdonald, Dj J           19 Ohio St-OH                NT      54.91 B
     r:+0.75  11.97   14.03   14.41   14.50
  3 Stevenson, Keanu K        21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.31 B
     r:+0.68  11.98   13.95   14.48   14.90
  4 Bressler, Kevin R         18 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.15
     r:+0.75  12.21   14.52   14.74   14.68
  5 Klein, Chris A            18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.33
     r:+0.77  12.22   14.75   14.47   14.89
  6 Cowley, Chris J           21 Ohio St-OH                NT     x56.69
     r:+0.79  12.33   14.39   14.94   15.03
  7 Duckitt, Kyle M           23 Michigan-MI               NT      56.72
     r:+0.69  12.04   14.63   14.78   15.27
  8 Stone, Dak J              22 Ohio St-OH                NT     x57.56
     r:+0.80  12.21   14.87   14.92   15.56
 -- Zucca, John B             21 Ohio St-OH                NT     X57.69
     r:+0.72  12.37   14.64   15.07   15.61
 -- McNamara, Matt J          19 Michigan-MI               NT         DQ
     r:+0.70  12.29   14.14   14.45   14.94
   
Event 232  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.11   2/27/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:45.44 B
     r:+0.73  23.76   26.25   27.11   28.32
  2 Whitaker, Kyle W          22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.02 B
     r:+0.67  23.74   27.14   27.52   28.62
  3 Wojciechowski, John A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.07
     r:+0.73  24.71   26.56   27.95   28.85
  4 Jaeger, Connor L          22 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:48.34
     r:+0.72  24.86   26.83   28.74   27.91
  5 Gercsak, Tama             22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.95
     r:+0.77  23.94   27.47   28.61   29.93
  6 Trebilcock, Garrett L     22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.03
     r:+0.72  24.59   27.90   28.55   28.99
  7 Bubb, Ryan D              21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.89
     r:+0.77  24.24   27.17   28.46   31.02
  8 Lyon, Peter D             20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:51.38
     r:+0.76  25.00   28.05   29.30   29.03
  9 Morgan, David J           20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:51.91
     r:+0.75  25.10   28.05   28.57   30.19
 10 Killeen, Nick E           20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:58.32
     r:+0.77  25.63   29.65   31.32   31.72
   
Event 234  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.00   12/3/2010 Nathan Adrian, California-PC
                19.32  A
                20.19  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              20 Michigan-MI               NT      20.27
      r:+0.68  9.73   10.54
  2 Fleagle, Josh W           20 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.42
      r:+0.70  9.87   10.55
  3 Phillips, Tim J           23 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.53
      r:+0.70  9.84   10.69
  4 Tafuto, Vinny F           18 Michigan-MI               NT      20.59
      r:+0.66  9.93   10.66
  5 Wynalda, Michael J        21 Michigan-MI               NT      20.96
     r:+0.81  10.35   10.61
  6 Wolfe, Gunnar E           20 Ohio St-OH                NT      21.27
     r:+0.70  10.33   10.94
  7 Disalle, Dan J            20 Ohio St-OH                NT     x21.34
     r:+0.76  10.43   10.91
  8 Glanda, Justin R          21 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.37
     r:+0.72  10.43   10.94
  9 Ghiglieri, Aaron M        20 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.42
     r:+0.71  10.33   11.09
 10 Decker, Sam J             20 Ohio St-OH                NT     x21.72
     r:+0.73  10.54   11.18
   
Event 236  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 41.35   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ
                42.54  A
                44.29  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fleagle, Josh W           20 Ohio St-OH                NT      44.30
     r:+0.73  10.10   11.07   11.50   11.63
  2 Glanda, Justin R          21 Michigan-MI               NT      44.49
     r:+0.70  10.32   11.29   11.58   11.30
  3 Wynalda, Michael J        21 Michigan-MI               NT      44.53
     r:+0.82  10.51   11.15   11.64   11.23
  4 Ortiz, Bruno              20 Michigan-MI               NT      44.83
     r:+0.70  10.31   11.39   11.55   11.58
  5 Disalle, Michael C        20 Ohio St-OH                NT      44.91
     r:+0.78  10.30   11.18   11.68   11.75
  6 Hillmer, Steffen          20 Ohio St-OH                NT      45.07
     r:+0.68  10.42   11.29   11.67   11.69
  7 Tafuto, Vinny F           18 Michigan-MI               NT     x45.79
     r:+0.67  10.26   11.44   12.09   12.00
  8 Komarov, Vlad A           19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x46.17
     r:+0.78  10.68   11.49   12.11   11.89
  9 Disalle, Dan J            20 Ohio St-OH                NT     x47.19
     r:+0.78  10.68   11.76   12.54   12.21
 -- Rosen, Alex J             18 Ohio St-OH                NT     X47.03
     r:+0.74  10.77   11.67   12.31   12.28
   
Event 237  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.53   2/18/2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Connor A        20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:45.25 B
     r:+0.56  24.77   26.65   27.05   26.78
  2 Kamiya, Ryutaro           22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:45.65 B
     r:+0.55  25.47   26.86   26.66   26.66
  3 Gallagher, Michael J      22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:45.75 B
     r:+0.48  24.42   25.88   27.21   28.24
  4 Zimmerman, Steven C       21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:47.01
     r:+0.57  24.87   26.90   27.34   27.90
  5 Appleby, Andrew J         18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:49.44
     r:+0.61  25.25   27.35   28.70   28.14
  6 Mangan, Jack F            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.50
     r:+0.59  25.77   26.72   28.04   28.97
  7 Depietro, Chris J         20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:50.93
     r:+0.56  26.52   28.42   28.16   27.83
  8 Raynor, Will J            20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.02
     r:+0.59  25.98   27.69   28.32   29.03
  9 Brumm, Pete J             20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:52.49
     r:+0.51  25.08   27.43   29.41   30.57
   
Event 239  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.73   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Andrew S           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:58.77 B
     r:+0.75  27.07   30.05   30.30   31.35
  2 Funk, Richard A           21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:59.04 B
     r:+0.69  27.21   30.14   30.90   30.79
  3 Macdonald, Dj J           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:00.16
     r:+0.76  27.40   30.73   31.35   30.68
  4 Whitaker, Kyle W          22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.53
     r:+0.69  27.19   30.77   31.25   31.32
  5 Stevenson, Keanu K        21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:02.48
     r:+0.68  27.22   31.17   31.72   32.37
  6 McNamara, Matt J          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.74
     r:+0.73  27.52   30.70   31.92   32.60
  7 Bressler, Kevin R         18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:02.78
     r:+0.75  27.86   31.64   32.11   31.17
  8 Duckitt, Kyle M           23 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:02.92
     r:+0.70  28.04   31.15   31.66   32.07
  9 Dolgov, Dimitry V         20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:02.93
     r:+0.77  27.29   30.99   32.20   32.45
 10 Klein, Chris A            18 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:02.94
     r:+0.77  27.64   31.32   32.31   31.67
   
Event 240  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              20 Michigan-MI               NT      46.63 B
     r:+0.70  10.09   11.89   12.26   12.39
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     21 Michigan-MI               NT      46.89 B
      r:+0.70  9.99   11.63   12.33   12.94
  3 Phillips, Tim J           23 Ohio St-OH                NT      47.72 B
     r:+0.71  10.03   11.93   12.46   13.30
  4 McHugh, Matt J            18 Ohio St-OH                NT      47.84 B
     r:+0.75  10.17   12.33   12.67   12.67
  5 Trebilcock, Garrett L     22 Ohio St-OH                NT      48.63
     r:+0.69  10.39   12.42   12.92   12.90
  6 Raisky, Jeremy J          21 Michigan-MI               NT      48.81
     r:+0.69  10.14   12.19   13.01   13.47
  7 Bubb, Ryan D              21 Ohio St-OH                NT     x50.02
     r:+0.76  10.54   12.66   13.19   13.63
  8 Belanger, Mark R          19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x50.08
     r:+0.79  10.90   12.79   13.17   13.22
  9 Ghiglieri, Aaron M        20 Michigan-MI               NT     x50.16
     r:+0.70  10.36   12.58   13.32   13.90
 -- Trebilcock, Gavin C       21 Ohio St-OH                NT     X51.73
     r:+0.73  10.78   13.07   13.56   14.32
   
Event 242  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.60   12/3/2010 Ryan Lochte, DBS-FL
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.71 B
     r:+0.67  23.79   27.04   30.28   25.60
  2 Bosch, Dylan              20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.96 B
     r:+0.69  23.52   26.79   30.93   25.72
  3 Gercsak, Tama             22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.42
     r:+0.72  23.74   28.36   31.93   27.39
  3 Gallagher, Michael J      22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.42
     r:+0.79  24.55   27.42   32.78   26.67
  5 Zimmerman, Steven C       21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.46
     r:+0.78  24.23   26.91   33.23   27.09
  6 Dolgov, Dimitry V         20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:52.30
     r:+0.76  24.20   27.88   31.99   28.23
  7 Klein, Chris A            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.77
     r:+0.78  24.91   28.56   31.57   27.73
  8 Depietro, Chris J         20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:53.29
     r:+0.67  25.18   28.48   33.08   26.55
  9 Funk, Richard A           21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:53.51
     r:+0.68  25.07   30.92   30.99   26.53
 10 Wojciechowski, John A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:57.07
     r:+0.72  24.13   29.05   35.30   28.59
   
Event 244  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:51.58   12/4/2010 Southern California
                         V Morozov, D Colupaev, E Walling, J White
                2:44.14  B
                2:53.48  A
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:05.00    2:55.78
     1) Fleagle, Josh W 20              2) r:0.54 Disalle, Michael 20
     3) r:0.21 Hillmer, Steffen 20      4) r:0.26 Phillips, Tim 23
     r:+0.70  21.28    44.33    20.58    43.66    21.14    44.14    20.55    43.65
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    2:56.18
     1) Glanda, Justin R 21             2) r:0.16 Ortiz, Bruno 20
     3) r:0.21 Kamiya, Ryutaro 22       4) r:-0.11 Wynalda, Michael 21
     r:+0.74  21.41    44.41    20.82    43.73    21.34    44.46    20.57    43.58
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    2:59.41
     1) Tafuto, Vinny F 18              2) r:0.11 Brumm, Pete 20
     3) r:0.22 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan 22 4) r:0.19 Jaeger, Connor 22
     r:+0.67  21.82    45.63    20.91    44.78    21.59    44.81    20.78    44.19
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:01.89
     1) Komarov, Vlad A 19              2) r:0.29 McHugh, Matt 18
     3) r:0.38 Miller, Alex 22          4) r:0.27 Stevenson, Keanu 21
     r:+0.80  22.01    46.01    21.22    45.00    21.47    45.04    21.51    45.84
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x3:02.80
     1) Appleby, Andrew J 18            2) r:0.16 Bubb, Ryan 21
     3) r:0.21 Belanger, Mark 19        4) r:0.15 McDonald, Connor 20
     r:+0.77  22.11    46.18    21.69    46.06    21.58    45.26    21.42    45.30
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   x3:05.62
     1) Wolfe, Gunnar E 20              2) r:0.40 Fry, Charlie 18
     3) r:0.43 Rosen, Alex 18           4) r:0.21 Disalle, Dan 20
     r:+1.23  22.10    46.26    22.10    46.60    22.23    46.67    21.76    46.09
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:07.64
     1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 20           2) r:0.27 Mangan, Jack 18
     3) r:0.24 Raisky, Jeremy 21        4) r:0.07 Miller, Dan 20
     r:+0.73  22.63    47.31    21.62    45.88    22.43    47.70    22.13    46.75
   
Event 248  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 489.00        2009 David Boudia, Purdue
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ettienne, Stephen         20 Ohio St-OH                NP     330.83
  2 Gonzalez, Alex               Ohio St-OH                NP     310.82
  3 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     309.38
  4 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     284.18
   
Event 249  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 446.65   2/26/2009 David Boudia, Purdue
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ettienne, Stephen         20 Ohio St-OH                NP     377.25
  2 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     305.40
  3 Gonzalez, Alex               Ohio St-OH                NP     291.00
  4 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     269.03
  
Event 251  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:14.22   12/2/2010 Michael Klueh, TXLA-ST
                4:15.29  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          22 Michigan-MI               NT    4:24.42 B
     r:+0.75  25.04   26.19   27.21   27.18   26.97   27.03   26.42   26.72
      26.45   25.21
  2 Miller, Alex K            22 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:24.92 B
     r:+0.76  24.23   27.01   27.35   27.29   27.13   26.82   26.72   26.75
      26.61   25.01
  3 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   22 Michigan-MI               NT    4:30.66
     r:+0.84  24.54   26.78   27.34   27.56   27.36   27.25   27.18   27.75
      27.77   27.13
  4 Ryan, Sean P              21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:31.12
     r:+0.78  25.34   26.95   27.31   27.10   27.52   27.38   27.46   27.79
      27.54   26.73
  5 Stitt, Cameron R          18 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:31.29
     r:+0.72  25.35   27.26   27.17   27.34   27.44   27.12   27.49   27.63
      27.58   26.91
  6 Williams, Rowan S         20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:32.66
     r:+0.71  24.39   27.12   27.43   27.69   27.82   28.04   27.77   28.00
      28.13   26.27
  7 Mitrovic, Jovan           22 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:32.69
     r:+0.86  25.18   26.79   27.41   27.68   27.72   27.82   28.00   28.03
      27.83   26.23
  8 Long, Joey M              19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x4:37.90
     r:+0.74  24.98   28.02   27.95   28.38   28.25   28.09   28.08   28.33
      28.10   27.72
  9 Monahan, Sean P           21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x4:40.74
     r:+0.82  25.52   27.54   27.42   28.37   28.28   28.70   28.57   28.89
      28.95   28.50
 10 Miller, Dan H             20 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:44.28
     r:+0.86  25.54   28.20   28.03   28.44   29.01   28.83   28.47   28.80
      29.81   29.15