Complete Results: Michigan First Chance Meet

Feb. 17, 2013

Recap

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.38  A NCAA A
        1:27.44  B NCAA B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Michigan-MI  'A'                    1:24.95    1:24.69 A
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Ortiz, Bruno 20
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 21             4) Turk, Zachary 23
                  21.68       45.27 (23.59)     1:05.63 (20.36)     1:24.69 (19.06)
   
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.89  A NCAA A
        4:24.99  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI          4:28.20    4:20.90 B
                  24.28       50.69 (26.41)     1:16.79 (26.10)     1:43.18 (26.39)
        2:09.74 (26.56)     2:35.57 (25.83)     3:01.54 (25.97)     3:27.99 (26.45)
        3:54.42 (26.43)     4:20.90 (26.48)
  2 Soley, Paul G             19 Michigan-MI          4:28.18    4:27.18
                  24.89       51.98 (27.09)     1:18.99 (27.01)     1:45.83 (26.84)
        2:12.50 (26.67)     2:39.76 (27.26)     3:06.47 (26.71)     3:33.71 (27.24)
        4:01.05 (27.34)     4:27.18 (26.13)
  3 Zimmerman, Matt L         19 Michigan-MI          4:32.41    4:27.99
                  24.34       50.95 (26.61)     1:17.98 (27.03)     1:44.45 (26.47)
        2:11.27 (26.82)     2:38.02 (26.75)     3:05.26 (27.24)     3:32.79 (27.53)
        4:00.68 (27.89)     4:27.99 (27.31)
  4 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI          4:26.25    4:28.97
                  24.39       50.89 (26.50)     1:18.03 (27.14)     1:45.45 (27.42)
        2:12.30 (26.85)     2:39.75 (27.45)     3:07.20 (27.45)     3:34.96 (27.76)
        4:02.38 (27.42)     4:28.97 (26.59)
  5 Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI          4:26.29    4:31.50
                  24.63       51.41 (26.78)     1:18.65 (27.24)     1:46.01 (27.36)
        2:13.54 (27.53)     2:40.62 (27.08)     3:07.89 (27.27)     3:35.88 (27.99)
        4:03.80 (27.92)     4:31.50 (27.70)
  6 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI          4:32.70    4:33.05
                  24.09       50.97 (26.88)     1:18.53 (27.56)     1:46.37 (27.84)
        2:14.19 (27.82)     2:41.97 (27.78)     3:09.95 (27.98)     3:38.36 (28.41)
        4:06.42 (28.06)     4:33.05 (26.63)
  7 Killeen, Nick E           19 Michigan-MI          4:31.60    4:33.32
                  24.15       50.78 (26.63)     1:18.01 (27.23)     1:45.70 (27.69)
        2:13.39 (27.69)     2:41.18 (27.79)     3:08.99 (27.81)     3:37.00 (28.01)
        4:05.30 (28.30)     4:33.32 (28.02)
  8 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN            4:36.71    4:39.87
                  25.03       52.03 (27.00)     1:19.75 (27.72)     1:48.19 (28.44)
        2:16.44 (28.25)     2:44.92 (28.48)     3:13.68 (28.76)     3:42.59 (28.91)
        4:11.61 (29.02)     4:39.87 (28.26)
   
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:43.62  A NCAA A
        1:49.09  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI          1:50.80    1:47.92 B
                  23.37       50.19 (26.82)     1:20.84 (30.65)     1:47.92 (27.08)
  2 Raynor, Will J            19 Michigan-MI          1:50.41    1:48.06 B
                  23.39       49.63 (26.24)     1:21.25 (31.62)     1:48.06 (26.81)
  3 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI          1:55.85    1:50.68
                  24.82       52.91 (28.09)     1:23.20 (30.29)     1:50.68 (27.48)
  4 Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI          1:54.21    1:51.47
                  24.63       51.60 (26.97)     1:24.83 (33.23)     1:51.47 (26.64)
  5 Capen, Tyler C            22 Eastern Mich-MI      1:55.44    1:53.95
                  25.10       53.07 (27.97)     1:26.03 (32.96)     1:53.95 (27.92)
  6 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN            2:01.60    1:56.21
                  25.54       55.62 (30.08)     1:27.77 (32.15)     1:56.21 (28.44)
  7 Schingoethe, Nate J       20 Eastern Mich-MI      1:54.25    1:57.06
                  24.44       52.25 (27.81)     1:27.31 (35.06)     1:57.06 (29.75)
   
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.30  A NCAA A
          20.19  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Adam P          18 Purdue-IN              20.82      20.56
  2 Raisky, Jeremy J          20 Michigan-MI            20.99      20.75
  3 Koss, Peter L             18 Purdue-IN              21.30      21.23
  4 Lebling, Brad S           19 Eastern Mich-MI        21.34      21.33
  5 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT      22.06
  6 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN              22.70      22.40
  7 Crompton, Dylan T         18 Eastern Mich-MI        21.85      22.50
   
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.36  A NCAA A
        1:19.19  B NCAA B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:27.80    1:25.77
     1) Koss, Peter L 18                2) Johnston, Adam P 18
     3) Aube, Sebastien J 21            4) Riegger, Jim K 17
                  21.34       41.61 (20.27)     1:03.40 (21.79)     1:25.77 (22.37)
   
Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:43.88  A NCAA A
        3:54.49  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI          4:00.65    3:58.21
                  25.02       54.16 (29.14)     1:23.74 (29.58)     1:52.68 (28.94)
        2:27.34 (34.66)     3:02.30 (34.96)     3:31.01 (28.71)     3:58.21 (27.20)
   
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.94  A NCAA A
          48.29  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Raisky, Jeremy J          20 Michigan-MI            48.96      47.76 B
                  21.85       47.76 (25.91)
  2 Johnston, Adam P          18 Purdue-IN              54.20      51.94
                  24.17       51.94 (27.77)
  3 Lawson, Aaron T           20 Eastern Mich-MI        51.24      52.04
                  24.26       52.04 (27.78)
   
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.63  A NCAA A
        1:37.99  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     21 Michigan-MI          1:36.99    1:33.66 B
                  22.02       45.77 (23.75)     1:09.62 (23.85)     1:33.66 (24.04)
  2 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI          1:38.48    1:36.11 B
                  22.81       47.18 (24.37)     1:11.67 (24.49)     1:36.11 (24.44)
  3 Zimmerman, Matt L         19 Michigan-MI          1:38.67    1:37.81 B
                  22.61       47.23 (24.62)     1:12.39 (25.16)     1:37.81 (25.42)
  4 Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI          1:37.38    1:39.80
                  23.05       48.28 (25.23)     1:13.73 (25.45)     1:39.80 (26.07)
  5 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI          1:39.25    1:40.19
                  23.53       48.93 (25.40)     1:14.77 (25.84)     1:40.19 (25.42)
  6 Koss, Peter L             18 Purdue-IN            1:41.44    1:40.71
                  23.35       48.83 (25.48)     1:14.87 (26.04)     1:40.71 (25.84)
  7 Killeen, Nick E           19 Michigan-MI          1:41.68    1:40.93
                  23.28       48.97 (25.69)     1:15.00 (26.03)     1:40.93 (25.93)
  8 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI          1:42.27    1:41.65
                  23.33       49.31 (25.98)     1:15.89 (26.58)     1:41.65 (25.76)
  9 Soley, Paul G             19 Michigan-MI          1:39.99    1:43.29
                  23.52       49.38 (25.86)     1:16.66 (27.28)     1:43.29 (26.63)
 10 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN            1:42.95    1:47.39
                  24.39       51.06 (26.67)     1:19.38 (28.32)     1:47.39 (28.01)
   
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.60  A NCAA A
          55.39  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI            56.30      54.73 B
                  25.86       54.73 (28.87)
  2 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI            56.64      55.11 B
                  25.85       55.11 (29.26)
  3 Oxner, Adam A             21 Michigan-MI            56.84      57.15
                  26.70       57.15 (30.45)
  4 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN              58.80      58.70
                  27.40       58.70 (31.30)
  5 Proctor, Daniel J         20 Eastern Mich-MI        57.88      58.74
                  27.41       58.74 (31.33)
   
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.02  A NCAA A
          48.49  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI            48.82      48.63
                  23.27       48.63 (25.36)
  2 Raynor, Will J            19 Michigan-MI            49.43      48.81
                  23.47       48.81 (25.34)
  3 Capen, Tyler C            22 Eastern Mich-MI        51.87      51.78
                  25.20       51.78 (26.58)
  4 Schingoethe, Nate J       20 Eastern Mich-MI        50.82      52.45
                  25.33       52.45 (27.12)
  5 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN              54.60      52.69
                  25.66       52.69 (27.03)
   
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.31  A NCAA A
        1:46.39  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI          1:45.26    1:45.03 B
                  24.93       51.13 (26.20)     1:17.47 (26.34)     1:45.03 (27.56)
  2 Raynor, Will J            19 Michigan-MI          1:50.25    1:47.00
                  25.50       52.52 (27.02)     1:19.49 (26.97)     1:47.00 (27.51)
  3 Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI          1:51.07    1:48.29
                  25.52       52.56 (27.04)     1:19.98 (27.42)     1:48.29 (28.31)
  4 Capen, Tyler C            22 Eastern Mich-MI      1:51.97    1:50.80
                  26.12       53.90 (27.78)     1:22.63 (28.73)     1:50.80 (28.17)
  5 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN            1:54.01    1:53.97
                  26.74       55.52 (28.78)     1:24.65 (29.13)     1:53.97 (29.32)
  6 Schingoethe, Nate J       20 Eastern Mich-MI      1:52.44    1:54.53
                  27.40       56.32 (28.92)     1:25.61 (29.29)     1:54.53 (28.92)
   
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.45  A NCAA A
          44.29  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Matt L         19 Michigan-MI            46.66      45.29
                  21.62       45.29 (23.67)
  2 Raisky, Jeremy J          20 Michigan-MI            46.69      45.45
                  21.54       45.45 (23.91)
  3 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI            46.52      45.82
                  22.15       45.82 (23.67)
  4 Johnston, Adam P          18 Purdue-IN              46.30      46.01
                  21.75       46.01 (24.26)
  5 Koss, Peter L             18 Purdue-IN              46.22      46.04
                  21.90       46.04 (24.14)
  6 Lebling, Brad S           19 Eastern Mich-MI        46.83      47.48
                  22.63       47.48 (24.85)
  7 Crompton, Dylan T         18 Eastern Mich-MI        48.44      48.18
                  23.11       48.18 (25.07)
  8 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN              48.60      49.00
                  23.15       49.00 (25.85)
   
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.31  A NCAA A
        1:59.79  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI          2:00.33    1:58.08 B
                  26.67       56.79 (30.12)     1:27.42 (30.63)     1:58.08 (30.66)
  2 Oxner, Adam A             21 Michigan-MI          2:07.49    2:05.66
                  27.78       59.26 (31.48)     1:32.00 (32.74)     2:05.66 (33.66)
  3 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN            2:07.71    2:06.06
                  27.62       59.30 (31.68)     1:32.51 (33.21)     2:06.06 (33.55)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI          2:00.98         DQ
                  26.59       56.52 (29.93)     1:27.13 (30.61)          DQ (30.77)
   
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.96  A NCAA A
        1:47.99  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Killeen, Nick E           19 Michigan-MI          1:52.85    1:50.10
                  24.34       51.86 (27.52)     1:20.20 (28.34)     1:50.10 (29.90)
  2 Howe, Blake D             18 Eastern Mich-MI      2:00.06    1:58.25
                  25.80       55.13 (29.33)     1:25.25 (30.12)     1:58.25 (33.00)
   
Event 19  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       14:47.70  A NCAA A
       15:30.39  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI         15:20.74   15:34.81
                  25.96       54.68 (28.72)     1:23.47 (28.79)     1:52.51 (29.04)
        2:21.64 (29.13)     2:50.76 (29.12)     3:20.01 (29.25)     3:49.12 (29.11)
        4:18.33 (29.21)     4:47.35 (29.02)     5:15.34 (27.99)     5:43.39 (28.05)
        6:11.73 (28.34)     6:39.98 (28.25)     7:08.22 (28.24)     7:36.55 (28.33)
        8:05.12 (28.57)     8:33.64 (28.52)     9:02.33 (28.69)     9:30.72 (28.39)
        9:59.03 (28.31)    10:27.13 (28.10)    10:55.33 (28.20)    11:23.45 (28.12)
       11:51.69 (28.24)    12:19.64 (27.95)    12:47.94 (28.30)    13:16.29 (28.35)
       13:44.52 (28.23)    14:12.83 (28.31)    14:40.94 (28.11)    15:08.98 (28.04)
       15:34.81 (25.83)
  2 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI         15:35.66   15:38.25
                  24.48       52.26 (27.78)     1:20.77 (28.51)     1:49.34 (28.57)
        2:17.75 (28.41)     2:46.45 (28.70)     3:15.19 (28.74)     3:43.93 (28.74)
        4:12.93 (29.00)     4:42.09 (29.16)     5:10.94 (28.85)     5:39.12 (28.18)
        6:07.79 (28.67)     6:36.75 (28.96)     7:05.45 (28.70)     7:34.21 (28.76)
        8:02.98 (28.77)     8:32.04 (29.06)     9:01.07 (29.03)     9:30.26 (29.19)
        9:59.17 (28.91)    10:28.08 (28.91)    10:56.89 (28.81)    11:25.70 (28.81)
       11:54.87 (29.17)    12:23.59 (28.72)    12:51.86 (28.27)    13:20.08 (28.22)
       13:48.24 (28.16)    14:16.10 (27.86)    14:44.14 (28.04)    15:11.89 (27.75)
       15:38.25 (26.36)
  3 Soley, Paul G             19 Michigan-MI         15:44.15   15:45.99
                  25.93       53.99 (28.06)     1:22.44 (28.45)     1:51.47 (29.03)
        2:20.32 (28.85)     2:48.66 (28.34)     3:17.35 (28.69)     3:46.31 (28.96)
        4:15.64 (29.33)     4:44.28 (28.64)     5:11.88 (27.60)     5:40.01 (28.13)
        6:07.94 (27.93)     6:36.06 (28.12)     7:04.01 (27.95)     7:32.10 (28.09)
        8:00.75 (28.65)     8:29.15 (28.40)     8:57.60 (28.45)     9:26.58 (28.98)
        9:54.95 (28.37)    10:24.45 (29.50)    10:53.49 (29.04)    11:23.44 (29.95)
       11:52.25 (28.81)    12:21.57 (29.32)    12:49.83 (28.26)    13:20.11 (30.28)
       13:49.84 (29.73)    14:19.71 (29.87)    14:48.31 (28.60)    15:17.85 (29.54)
       15:45.99 (28.14)
  4 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI         15:37.96   15:52.15
                  25.16       53.28 (28.12)     1:21.75 (28.47)     1:50.23 (28.48)
        2:18.87 (28.64)     2:47.29 (28.42)     3:16.03 (28.74)     3:44.85 (28.82)
        4:13.92 (29.07)     4:42.58 (28.66)     5:11.41 (28.83)     5:40.16 (28.75)
        6:08.71 (28.55)     6:37.62 (28.91)     7:06.46 (28.84)     7:35.42 (28.96)
        8:04.36 (28.94)     8:33.27 (28.91)     9:02.49 (29.22)     9:31.58 (29.09)
       10:00.84 (29.26)    10:29.91 (29.07)    10:59.08 (29.17)    11:28.47 (29.39)
       11:58.04 (29.57)    12:27.24 (29.20)    12:56.69 (29.45)    13:26.50 (29.81)
       13:56.13 (29.63)    14:25.92 (29.79)    14:55.14 (29.22)    15:24.51 (29.37)
       15:52.15 (27.64)
   
Event 104  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.30  A NCAA A
          20.19  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Adam P          18 Purdue-IN              20.56      20.59
  2 Zimmerman, Matt L         19 Michigan-MI            20.49      20.70
   
Event 108  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.94  A NCAA A
          48.29  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Koss, Peter L             18 Purdue-IN              53.50      51.43
                  24.51       51.43 (26.92)
  2 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN              56.00      53.92
                  24.94       53.92 (28.98)
  3 Aube, Sebastien J         21 Purdue-IN              58.80      57.24
                  26.80       57.24 (30.44)
   
Event 109  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.63  A NCAA A
        1:37.99  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Killeen, Nick E           19 Michigan-MI          1:40.50    1:40.77
                  23.45       49.18 (25.73)     1:15.14 (25.96)     1:40.77 (25.63)
  2 Soley, Paul G             19 Michigan-MI          1:39.99    1:44.06
                  23.91       49.85 (25.94)     1:17.05 (27.20)     1:44.06 (27.01)
   
Event 110  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.60  A NCAA A
          55.39  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Matt            18 Michigan-MI            54.73      54.56 B
                  25.69       54.56 (28.87)
  2 Oxner, Adam A             21 Michigan-MI            56.84      57.45
                  26.63       57.45 (30.82)
   
Event 111  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.02  A NCAA A
          48.49  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI            48.63      49.32
                  23.79       49.32 (25.53)
  2 Raisky, Jeremy J          20 Michigan-MI            51.45      49.52
                  24.13       49.52 (25.39)
  3 Raynor, Will J            19 Michigan-MI            48.81      49.64
                  23.52       49.64 (26.12)
  4 Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI            51.89      50.98
                  24.73       50.98 (26.25)
  5 Riegger, Jim K            17 Purdue-IN              52.68      52.30
                  25.24       52.30 (27.06)
   
Event 116  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.31  A NCAA A
        1:59.79  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI          2:00.98    1:58.61 B
                  26.37       56.15 (29.78)     1:26.94 (30.79)     1:58.61 (31.67)
  
Event 117  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.96  A NCAA A
        1:47.99  B NCAA B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI          1:52.89    1:49.29
                  23.81       51.89 (28.08)     1:20.36 (28.47)     1:49.29 (28.93)

    Credit Card
    Photo Store