Complete Results: First Chance Meet - Day 1
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Feb. 22, 2014

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Jack F            18 Michigan-MI                    4:21.73
                  23.29       48.99 (25.70)     1:14.98 (25.99)     1:41.34 (26.36)
        2:07.92 (26.58)     2:34.31 (26.39)     3:01.09 (26.78)     3:28.13 (27.04)
        3:54.99 (26.86)     4:21.73 (26.74)
  2 Zimmerman, Matt L         20 Michigan-MI                    4:24.70
                  23.72       50.26 (26.54)     1:17.31 (27.05)     1:44.64 (27.33)
        2:11.88 (27.24)     2:38.18 (26.30)     3:04.17 (25.99)     3:30.89 (26.72)
        3:57.78 (26.89)     4:24.70 (26.92)
  3 Soley, Paul G             20 Michigan-MI                    4:28.58
                  23.97       50.45 (26.48)     1:17.45 (27.00)     1:44.49 (27.04)
        2:11.61 (27.12)     2:39.34 (27.73)     3:06.62 (27.28)     3:34.73 (28.11)
        4:02.74 (28.01)     4:28.58 (25.84)
  4 Killeen, Nick E           20 Michigan-MI                    4:29.12
                  24.42       50.93 (26.51)     1:17.94 (27.01)     1:45.02 (27.08)
        2:12.55 (27.53)     2:40.48 (27.93)     3:06.99 (26.51)     3:34.17 (27.18)
        4:01.60 (27.43)     4:29.12 (27.52)
  5 Kelch, Zach N             22 Michigan-MI                    4:33.43
                  23.47       49.72 (26.25)     1:16.80 (27.08)     1:44.81 (28.01)
        2:13.21 (28.40)     2:41.31 (28.10)     3:09.38 (28.07)     3:37.58 (28.20)
        4:05.89 (28.31)     4:33.43 (27.54)
  6 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     21 Michigan-MI                    4:37.50
                  24.60       51.83 (27.23)     1:19.46 (27.63)     1:46.87 (27.41)
        2:14.38 (27.51)     2:42.82 (28.44)     3:11.74 (28.92)     3:40.83 (29.09)
        4:09.88 (29.05)     4:37.50 (27.62)
  
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Will J            20 Michigan-MI                    1:47.88
                  23.28       49.67 (26.39)     1:20.75 (31.08)     1:47.88 (27.13)
  2 Corbae, Paul J            19 Michigan-MI                    1:49.64
                  24.02       51.39 (27.37)     1:21.51 (30.12)     1:49.64 (28.13)
  3 Lawler, Keltan G          19 Michigan-MI                    1:50.34
                  23.35       50.57 (27.22)     1:23.04 (32.47)     1:50.34 (27.30)
  4 Hughes, Bryan A           18 Michigan-MI                    1:50.91
                  23.16       50.87 (27.71)     1:24.46 (33.59)     1:50.91 (26.45)
  5 Hodges, Christopher J     19 EMU                            1:52.77
                  24.29       52.78 (28.49)     1:25.05 (32.27)     1:52.77 (27.72)
  6 McNally, Ethan S          19 EMU                            1:54.08
                  24.19       53.11 (28.92)     1:26.28 (33.17)     1:54.08 (27.80)
  7 Stockett, Paul W          18 Purdue-IN                      1:54.18
                  25.67       54.26 (28.59)     1:25.98 (31.72)     1:54.18 (28.20)
  8 Schwarz, Larkin G         21 EMU                            1:55.03
                  25.14       54.43 (29.29)     1:27.15 (32.72)     1:55.03 (27.88)
  9 Baker, Collin M           20 Purdue-IN                      1:58.49
                  25.43       56.92 (31.49)     1:29.45 (32.53)     1:58.49 (29.04)
 10 Lawson, Aaron T           21 EMU                            1:59.63
                  24.92       55.04 (30.12)     1:30.24 (35.20)     1:59.63 (29.39)
  
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Jason               18 Michigan-MI                      20.05
  2 Ghiglieri, Aaron M        20 Michigan-MI                      20.36
  3 Eaton, Colin T            20 Michigan-MI                      20.43
  4 Richardson, Ian P         22 Michigan-MI                      20.57
  5 Ballestas, Julian F       19 Michigan-MI                      20.82
  6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          19 Purdue-IN                        21.19
  7 Coates, Tom               21 EMU                              21.20
  8 Parker, Henry T           19 Michigan-MI                      21.31
  9 Moore, David S            22 Michigan-MI                      21.46
 10 Barta, Evan J             19 Purdue-IN                        21.66
 11 Curtiss, Ted r            19 Purdue-IN                        21.99
 12 Riegger, Jim K            19 Purdue-IN                        22.46
 13 Mothersead, Colin A       18 Purdue-IN                        22.66
 14 Quinlan, Matt J           19 Purdue-IN                        26.21
 
Event 7  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Keltan G          19 Michigan-MI                    3:51.82
                  24.40       52.20 (27.80)     1:22.45 (30.25)     1:52.00 (29.55)
        2:24.41 (32.41)     2:57.50 (33.09)     3:24.99 (27.49)     3:51.82 (26.83)
  2 Hughes, Bryan A           18 Michigan-MI                    3:54.62
                  24.45       52.74 (28.29)     1:23.33 (30.59)     1:52.86 (29.53)
        2:26.88 (34.02)     3:01.49 (34.61)     3:28.63 (27.14)     3:54.62 (25.99)
  3 Killeen, Nick E           20 Michigan-MI                    3:56.10
                  23.96       51.73 (27.77)     1:21.34 (29.61)     1:50.34 (29.00)
        2:26.12 (35.78)     3:02.33 (36.21)     3:29.24 (26.91)     3:56.10 (26.86)
  4 McNally, Ethan S          19 EMU                            4:03.15
                  24.94       54.04 (29.10)     1:25.84 (31.80)     1:56.60 (30.76)
        2:30.46 (33.86)     3:05.00 (34.54)     3:34.47 (29.47)     4:03.15 (28.68)
  5 Lawson, Aaron T           21 EMU                            4:17.10
                  25.00       52.82 (27.82)     1:25.34 (32.52)     1:57.37 (32.03)
        2:35.46 (38.09)     3:13.85 (38.39)     3:45.99 (32.14)     4:17.10 (31.11)
  
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Jason               18 Michigan-MI                      47.74
                  22.20       47.74 (25.54)
  2 Ghiglieri, Aaron M        20 Michigan-MI                      47.86
                  22.10       47.86 (25.76)
  3 Williams, Bryan M         21 MSU-MI                           47.90
                  22.30       47.90 (25.60)
  4 Parker, Henry T           19 Michigan-MI                      48.87
                  22.74       48.87 (26.13)
  5 Eaton, Colin T            20 Michigan-MI                      49.42
                  22.57       49.42 (26.85)
  6 Schmitter, Axel           21 EMU                              51.32
                  23.74       51.32 (27.58)
  
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Jack F            18 Michigan-MI                    1:35.70
                  21.93       45.60 (23.67)     1:10.04 (24.44)     1:35.70 (25.66)
  2 Ballestas, Julian F       19 Michigan-MI                    1:37.19
                  22.80       47.20 (24.40)     1:12.02 (24.82)     1:37.19 (25.17)
  3 Zimmerman, Matt L         20 Michigan-MI                    1:38.59
                  22.16       46.53 (24.37)     1:12.32 (25.79)     1:38.59 (26.27)
  4 Kelch, Zach N             22 Michigan-MI                    1:41.70
                  23.28       49.11 (25.83)     1:15.82 (26.71)     1:41.70 (25.88)
  5 Ekleberry, Jonathon W     21 Michigan-MI                    1:41.71
                  23.59       49.09 (25.50)     1:15.65 (26.56)     1:41.71 (26.06)
  6 Soley, Paul G             20 Michigan-MI                    1:41.99
                  23.11       48.82 (25.71)     1:15.58 (26.76)     1:41.99 (26.41)
  7 Crompton, Dylan T         19 EMU                            1:42.67
                  23.92       49.93 (26.01)     1:16.29 (26.36)     1:42.67 (26.38)
  
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corbae, Paul J            19 Michigan-MI                      54.97
                  25.51       54.97 (29.46)
  2 Quinlan, Matt J           19 Purdue-IN                        56.16
                  26.04       56.16 (30.12)
  3 Moore, David S            22 Michigan-MI                      56.27
                  25.95       56.27 (30.32)
  4 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          19 Purdue-IN                        56.48
                  26.23       56.48 (30.25)
  5 Hodges, Christopher J     19 EMU                              56.54
                  26.49       56.54 (30.05)
  6 Mothersead, Colin A       18 Purdue-IN                        56.75
                  26.53       56.75 (30.22)
  7 Baker, Collin M           20 Purdue-IN                        57.00
                  26.95       57.00 (30.05)
  8 Finnigan, Conner P        18 EMU                              57.50
                  27.08       57.50 (30.42)
  9 Schwarz, Larkin G         21 EMU                              57.71
                  26.76       57.71 (30.95)
 10 Proctor, Dan J            21 EMU                              57.75
                  26.92       57.75 (30.83)
 11 Stockett, Paul W          18 Purdue-IN                        58.46
                  27.56       58.46 (30.90)
  
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Will J            20 Michigan-MI                      49.21
                  23.67       49.21 (25.54)
  2 Curtiss, Ted r            19 Purdue-IN                        50.04
                  24.36       50.04 (25.68)
  3 Barta, Evan J             19 Purdue-IN                        50.84
                  24.35       50.84 (26.49)
  4 Riegger, Jim K            19 Purdue-IN                        52.76
                  25.39       52.76 (27.37)

    Credit Card
    Photo Store