Complete Results: Michigan First Chance Meet (Day 2)

Feb. 23, 2014

Recap

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mangan, Jack F            18 Michigan-MI                    1:45.28
                  24.44       50.17 (25.73)     1:17.01 (26.84)     1:45.28 (28.27)
  2 Raynor, Will J            20 Michigan-MI                    1:45.67
                  24.58       50.55 (25.97)     1:17.57 (27.02)     1:45.67 (28.10)
  3 Barta, Evan J             19 Purdue-IN                      1:49.79
                  25.82       53.23 (27.41)     1:20.93 (27.70)     1:49.79 (28.86)
  4 Curtiss, Ted r            19 Purdue-IN                      1:50.34
                  25.49       52.68 (27.19)     1:21.45 (28.77)     1:50.34 (28.89)
  5 Riegger, Jim K            19 Purdue-IN                      1:53.85
                  26.39       54.79 (28.40)     1:24.13 (29.34)     1:53.85 (29.72)
  6 Chen, Jason               18 Michigan-MI                    2:19.60
                  22.54       46.93 (24.39)     1:39.02 (52.09)     2:19.60 (40.58)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ghiglieri, Aaron M        20 Michigan-MI                      44.77
                  21.24       44.77 (23.53)
  2 Zimmerman, Matt L         20 Michigan-MI                      45.11
                  21.68       45.11 (23.43)
  3 Eaton, Colin T            20 Michigan-MI                      45.45
                  21.35       45.45 (24.10)
  4 Richardson, Ian P         22 Michigan-MI                      45.73
                  21.70       45.73 (24.03)
  5 Parker, Henry T           19 Michigan-MI                      46.23
                  22.14       46.23 (24.09)
  6 Crompton, Dylan T         19 EMU                              46.97
                  22.26       46.97 (24.71)
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corbae, Paul J            19 Michigan-MI                    1:57.41
                  26.08       55.61 (29.53)     1:25.94 (30.33)     1:57.41 (31.47)
  2 Baker, Collin M           20 Purdue-IN                      2:01.96
                  27.53       58.43 (30.90)     1:30.42 (31.99)     2:01.96 (31.54)
  3 Quinlan, Matt J           19 Purdue-IN                      2:02.61
                  27.61       58.30 (30.69)     1:29.39 (31.09)     2:02.61 (33.22)
  4 Moore, David S            22 Michigan-MI                    2:02.69
                  26.71       57.90 (31.19)     1:29.81 (31.91)     2:02.69 (32.88)
  5 Stockett, Paul W          18 Purdue-IN                      2:03.36
                  28.00       59.19 (31.19)     1:31.01 (31.82)     2:03.36 (32.35)
  6 Hodges, Christopher J     19 EMU                            2:03.49
                  27.43       58.10 (30.67)     1:30.21 (32.11)     2:03.49 (33.28)
  7 Mothersead, Colin A       18 Purdue-IN                      2:04.44
                  27.70       59.25 (31.55)     1:31.38 (32.13)     2:04.44 (33.06)
  8 McNally, Ethan S          19 EMU                            2:06.57
                  28.18     1:00.57 (32.39)     1:33.51 (32.94)     2:06.57 (33.06)
  9 Schwarz, Larkin G         21 EMU                            2:07.06
                  28.47     1:00.21 (31.74)     1:33.17 (32.96)     2:07.06 (33.89)
 10 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          19 Purdue-IN                      2:07.40
                  27.41       59.13 (31.72)     1:32.71 (33.58)     2:07.40 (34.69)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Bryan A           18 Michigan-MI                    1:46.86
                  23.58       50.73 (27.15)     1:18.63 (27.90)     1:46.86 (28.23)
  2 Ballestas, Julian F       19 Michigan-MI                    1:47.46
                  23.92       50.86 (26.94)     1:18.81 (27.95)     1:47.46 (28.65)
  3 Lawler, Keltan G          19 Michigan-MI                    1:48.00
                  23.82       51.16 (27.34)     1:19.44 (28.28)     1:48.00 (28.56)
  4 Coates, Tom               21 EMU                            1:50.27
                  23.81       51.23 (27.42)     1:20.14 (28.91)     1:50.27 (30.13)
  5 Lawson, Aaron T           21 EMU                            1:52.25
                  25.44       53.40 (27.96)     1:21.88 (28.48)     1:52.25 (30.37)
  6 Schmitter, Axel           21 EMU                            1:54.68
                  25.49       54.40 (28.91)     1:23.82 (29.42)     1:54.68 (30.86)
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Soley, Paul G             20 Michigan-MI                   15:39.36
                  25.31       53.28 (27.97)     1:21.44 (28.16)     1:49.79 (28.35)
        2:18.02 (28.23)     2:46.14 (28.12)     3:14.25 (28.11)     3:42.54 (28.29)
        4:11.06 (28.52)     4:39.36 (28.30)     5:07.35 (27.99)     5:35.50 (28.15)
        6:03.96 (28.46)     6:31.94 (27.98)     7:00.43 (28.49)     7:29.13 (28.70)
        7:57.48 (28.35)     8:25.83 (28.35)     8:54.93 (29.10)     9:23.97 (29.04)
        9:52.04 (28.07)    10:20.97 (28.93)    10:49.97 (29.00)    11:19.06 (29.09)
       11:47.79 (28.73)    12:16.75 (28.96)    12:45.39 (28.64)    13:14.55 (29.16)
       13:43.39 (28.84)    14:12.73 (29.34)    14:41.95 (29.22)    15:11.21 (29.26)
       15:39.36 (28.15)
  2 Killeen, Nick E           20 Michigan-MI                   15:48.74
                  24.61       52.21 (27.60)     1:20.29 (28.08)     1:48.60 (28.31)
        2:17.03 (28.43)     2:45.68 (28.65)     3:14.49 (28.81)     3:43.35 (28.86)
        4:12.21 (28.86)     4:41.23 (29.02)     5:10.30 (29.07)     5:39.16 (28.86)
        6:08.12 (28.96)     6:37.42 (29.30)     7:06.40 (28.98)     7:35.55 (29.15)
        8:05.18 (29.63)     8:34.45 (29.27)     9:03.81 (29.36)     9:33.19 (29.38)
       10:02.61 (29.42)    10:31.85 (29.24)    11:01.45 (29.60)    11:30.44 (28.99)
       11:59.80 (29.36)    12:29.12 (29.32)    12:58.78 (29.66)    13:26.72 (27.94)
       13:56.03 (29.31)    14:24.50 (28.47)    14:53.38 (28.88)    15:21.02 (27.64)
       15:48.74 (27.72)
  3 Kelch, Zach N             22 Michigan-MI                   15:50.81
                  24.75       52.21 (27.46)     1:20.48 (28.27)     1:49.07 (28.59)
        2:17.73 (28.66)     2:46.26 (28.53)     3:15.03 (28.77)     3:43.68 (28.65)
        4:12.35 (28.67)     4:41.54 (29.19)     5:10.75 (29.21)     5:39.55 (28.80)
        6:08.53 (28.98)     6:37.63 (29.10)     7:06.86 (29.23)     7:35.99 (29.13)
        8:05.64 (29.65)     8:35.12 (29.48)     9:03.86 (28.74)     9:33.38 (29.52)
       10:02.75 (29.37)    10:31.58 (28.83)    11:00.85 (29.27)    11:30.46 (29.61)
       11:59.73 (29.27)    12:29.26 (29.53)    12:58.74 (29.48)    13:28.68 (29.94)
       13:57.40 (28.72)    14:26.15 (28.75)    14:55.31 (29.16)    15:23.76 (28.45)
       15:50.81 (27.05)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Matt L         19 Michigan-MI                    1:37.35
                  22.68       47.73 (25.05)     1:12.94 (25.21)     1:37.35 (24.41)
   
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barta, Evan J             19 Purdue-IN                        50.78
                  24.70       50.78 (26.08)
  2 Curtiss, Ted R            19 Purdue-IN                        51.01
                  24.70       51.01 (26.31)
  3 Riegger, Jim K            19 Purdue-IN                        53.15
                  25.74       53.15 (27.41)
   
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI                      54.47
                  25.46       54.47 (29.01)
  2 Moore, David S            22 Michigan-MI                      55.59
                  25.79       55.59 (29.80)
  3 Quinlan, Matt J           19 Purdue-IN                        56.16
                  26.28       56.16 (29.88)
  4 Baker, Collin M           18 Purdue-IN                        56.48
                  27.36       56.48 (29.12)
  5 Mothersead, Colin A       18 Purdue-IN                        57.11
                  26.82       57.11 (30.29)
   
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stockett, Paul W          18 Purdue-IN                      4:05.43
                  25.92       55.54 (29.62)     1:26.23 (30.69)     1:56.64 (30.41)
        2:29.88 (33.24)     3:04.24 (34.36)     3:35.40 (31.16)     4:05.43 (30.03)
   
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lawler, Keltan G          19 Michigan-MI                    1:47.37
                  23.91       51.16 (27.25)     1:18.88 (27.72)     1:47.37 (28.49)
  2 Killeen, Nick E           19 Michigan-MI                    1:49.83
                  24.06       51.81 (27.75)     1:20.23 (28.42)     1:49.83 (29.60)
  3 Coates, Tom               21 Eastern Mich-MI                1:50.32
                  23.16       50.65 (27.49)     1:19.75 (29.10)     1:50.32 (30.57)
   
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ballestas, Julian F       19 Michigan-MI                      44.78
                  21.58       44.78 (23.20)
  2 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          19 Purdue-IN                        47.05
                  22.34       47.05 (24.71)
   
Event 25  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Raynor, Will J            19 Michigan-MI                    1:47.09
                  23.45       49.57 (26.12)     1:20.93 (31.36)     1:47.09 (26.16)
   
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Henry T           19 Michigan-MI                      49.01
                  22.84       49.01 (26.17)
  2 Hughes, Bryan A           18 Michigan-MI                      49.17
                  22.92       49.17 (26.25)
  3 Soley, Paul G             19 Michigan-MI                      50.30
                  23.54       50.30 (26.76)
  
Event 27  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ghiglieri, Aaron M        20 Michigan-MI                      20.17
  2 Richardson, Ian P         22 Michigan-MI                      20.52
  3 Eaton, Colin T            20 Michigan-MI                      20.65
  4 Zimmerman, Matt L         19 Michigan-MI                      20.78
  5 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI                      21.84

    Credit Card
    Photo Store