Complete Results: Michigan 172.5, Wisconsin 115.5

Sept. 29, 2012

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:29.09   11
     1) Elliott, Reid M 18              2) Funk, Richard A 19
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 20        4) Turk, Zachary
                  23.14       47.93 (24.79)     1:09.68 (21.75)     1:29.09 (19.41)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:31.06    4
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20              2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
     3) Bosch, Dylan 19                 4) Ortiz, Bruno 19
                  24.03       49.30 (25.27)     1:10.94 (21.64)     1:31.06 (20.12)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:33.47    2
     1) Teduits, Drew R 19              2) Bushman, John P 19
     3) Lester, Dan S 21                4) Zito, Damon J 19
                  23.49       50.12 (26.63)     1:12.03 (21.91)     1:33.47 (21.44)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:34.24
     1) Raynor, Will J 18               2) Corbae, Paul J 18
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
                  24.17       51.42 (27.25)     1:13.77 (22.35)     1:34.24 (20.47)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:35.82
     1) McNamara, Matt                  2) Oxner, Adam A 20
     3) Glanda, Justin R 19             4) Miller, Dan H 19
                  24.49       51.01 (26.52)     1:14.15 (23.14)     1:35.82 (21.67)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:36.78
     1) Byrd, Austin J 18               2) Mandli, Jacob M 18
     3) O'Donnell, Brandon P 21         4) O'Donnell, Ryan C 19
                  24.09       51.61 (27.52)     1:14.96 (23.35)     1:36.78 (21.82)
                   
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    9:18.16    9
                  25.40       53.08 (27.68)     1:21.37 (28.29)     1:49.69 (28.32)
        2:17.68 (27.99)     2:45.68 (28.00)     3:13.66 (27.98)     3:41.91 (28.25)
        4:09.96 (28.05)     4:38.15 (28.19)     5:06.17 (28.02)     5:34.27 (28.10)
        6:02.48 (28.21)     6:30.68 (28.20)     6:59.38 (28.70)     7:27.73 (28.35)
        7:56.13 (28.40)     8:24.35 (28.22)     8:52.66 (28.31)     9:18.16 (25.50)
  2 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT    9:33.60    4
                  26.39       54.81 (28.42)     1:23.33 (28.52)     1:52.23 (28.90)
        2:21.05 (28.82)     2:50.10 (29.05)     3:18.87 (28.77)     3:47.64 (28.77)
        4:16.46 (28.82)     4:45.20 (28.74)     5:13.92 (28.72)     5:43.07 (29.15)
        6:12.01 (28.94)     6:41.22 (29.21)     7:10.07 (28.85)     7:39.31 (29.24)
        8:08.34 (29.03)     8:37.73 (29.39)     9:06.25 (28.52)     9:33.60 (27.35)
  3 Anderson, Josh D          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:41.39    2.5
                  25.59       53.50 (27.91)     1:22.36 (28.86)     1:51.63 (29.27)
        2:21.15 (29.52)     2:51.13 (29.98)     3:20.95 (29.82)     3:50.72 (29.77)
        4:20.27 (29.55)     4:50.08 (29.81)     5:19.46 (29.38)     5:49.24 (29.78)
        6:19.31 (30.07)     6:49.54 (30.23)     7:19.28 (29.74)     7:48.41 (29.13)
        8:17.47 (29.06)     8:46.08 (28.61)     9:14.57 (28.49)     9:41.39 (26.82)
  3 Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:41.39    2.5
                  26.35       55.42 (29.07)     1:24.70 (29.28)     1:53.88 (29.18)
        2:23.27 (29.39)     2:52.63 (29.36)     3:22.05 (29.42)     3:51.42 (29.37)
        4:21.00 (29.58)     4:50.52 (29.52)     5:19.59 (29.07)     5:47.90 (28.31)
        6:17.62 (29.72)     6:47.54 (29.92)     7:17.50 (29.96)     7:47.58 (30.08)
        8:16.71 (29.13)     8:45.48 (28.77)     9:13.76 (28.28)     9:41.39 (27.63)
  5 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:52.13
                  26.34       55.85 (29.51)     1:25.97 (30.12)     1:55.60 (29.63)
        2:25.70 (30.10)     2:55.60 (29.90)     3:25.60 (30.00)     3:56.23 (30.63)
        4:26.01 (29.78)     4:55.57 (29.56)     5:25.29 (29.72)     5:55.36 (30.07)
        6:25.65 (30.29)     6:56.02 (30.37)     7:26.37 (30.35)     7:56.83 (30.46)
        8:26.46 (29.63)     8:56.16 (29.70)     9:25.26 (29.10)     9:52.13 (26.87)
  6 Cox, Austin T             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    9:59.10    1
                  26.28       54.97 (28.69)     1:24.07 (29.10)     1:54.04 (29.97)
        2:24.30 (30.26)     2:54.57 (30.27)     3:24.54 (29.97)     3:54.62 (30.08)
        4:24.90 (30.28)     4:55.21 (30.31)     5:25.55 (30.34)     5:55.84 (30.29)
        6:26.03 (30.19)     6:56.48 (30.45)     7:26.73 (30.25)     7:57.36 (30.63)
        8:28.24 (30.88)     8:58.85 (30.61)     9:29.31 (30.46)     9:59.10 (29.79)
  7 Thompson, Tj J            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:06.72
                  26.87       56.05 (29.18)     1:25.34 (29.29)     1:54.91 (29.57)
        2:24.86 (29.95)     2:54.57 (29.71)     3:24.55 (29.98)     3:54.72 (30.17)
        4:24.99 (30.27)     4:55.72 (30.73)     5:26.16 (30.44)     5:57.03 (30.87)
        6:27.95 (30.92)     6:59.36 (31.41)     7:30.73 (31.37)     8:02.04 (31.31)
        8:33.32 (31.28)     9:04.89 (31.57)     9:36.16 (31.27)    10:06.72 (30.56)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X9:52.86
                  26.01       55.34 (29.33)     1:24.99 (29.65)     1:55.11 (30.12)
        2:24.99 (29.88)     2:54.79 (29.80)     3:25.03 (30.24)     3:55.42 (30.39)
        4:25.85 (30.43)     4:56.14 (30.29)     5:26.16 (30.02)     5:56.15 (29.99)
        6:26.20 (30.05)     6:56.32 (30.12)     7:25.35 (29.03)     7:55.78 (30.43)
        8:26.47 (30.69)     8:56.68 (30.21)     9:25.52 (28.84)     9:52.86 (27.34)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.75    9
                  22.77       47.81 (25.04)     1:13.27 (25.46)     1:38.75 (25.48)
  2 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.92    4
                  23.16       48.30 (25.14)     1:13.65 (25.35)     1:38.92 (25.27)
  3 Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:40.23    3
                  23.00       48.01 (25.01)     1:14.28 (26.27)     1:40.23 (25.95)
  4 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:40.48
                  23.62       49.06 (25.44)     1:15.06 (26.00)     1:40.48 (25.42)
  5 Nielsen, Andrew G         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:44.39    2
                  24.13       50.42 (26.29)     1:17.22 (26.80)     1:44.39 (27.17)
  6 Hines, Tyler E            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:44.74    1
                  24.34       50.25 (25.91)     1:16.99 (26.74)     1:44.74 (27.75)
  7 Hicks, Tyler T            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:45.09
                  23.53       49.09 (25.56)     1:16.54 (27.45)     1:45.09 (28.55)
  8 O'Donnell, Brandon P      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:45.26
                  24.17       50.56 (26.39)     1:17.75 (27.19)     1:45.26 (27.51)
 -- Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:41.85
                  24.11       50.41 (26.30)     1:16.19 (25.78)     1:41.85 (25.66)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:44.70
                  23.42       49.59 (26.17)     1:16.94 (27.35)     1:44.70 (27.76)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:50.07
                  24.76       52.62 (27.86)     1:21.56 (28.94)     1:50.07 (28.51)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      50.23    9
                  24.61       50.23 (25.62)
  2 Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT      50.25    4
                  24.60       50.25 (25.65)
  3 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT      51.41    3
                  25.30       51.41 (26.11)
  4 Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT      51.59    2
                  24.89       51.59 (26.70)
  5 McNamara, Matt               Michigan-MI               NT     x51.97
                  25.59       51.97 (26.38)
  6 O'Donnell, Ryan C         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.16    1
                  25.30       52.16 (26.86)
  7 Byrd, Austin J            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.36
                  25.68       52.36 (26.68)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT      55.23    9
                  26.41       55.23 (28.82)
  2 Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.05    4
                  26.80       57.05 (30.25)
  3 Bushman, John P           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.10    3
                  27.62       58.10 (30.48)
  4 Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:00.20
                  28.00     1:00.20 (32.20)
  5 Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:00.27
                  27.98     1:00.27 (32.29)
  6 Mandli, Jacob M           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:00.85    1
                  28.80     1:00.85 (32.05)
 -- Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.18    2
                  27.71       59.18 (31.47)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.77    9
                  23.83       50.52 (26.69)     1:17.79 (27.27)     1:46.77 (28.98)
  2 Lester, Dan S             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:51.32    4
                  24.29       52.31 (28.02)     1:21.38 (29.07)     1:51.32 (29.94)
  3 Guttmann, Marcus N        22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.61    3
                  25.73       54.50 (28.77)     1:24.92 (30.42)     1:56.61 (31.69)
  4 Wiederecht, Chris D       21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:57.12    2
                  25.97       55.36 (29.39)     1:26.21 (30.85)     1:57.12 (30.91)
  5 Criss, Austin H           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:57.22
                  25.83       55.42 (29.59)     1:26.21 (30.79)     1:57.22 (31.01)
 -- Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:50.37
                  24.25       52.69 (28.44)     1:20.95 (28.26)     1:50.37 (29.42)
 -- Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.23
                  24.81       53.73 (28.92)     1:23.03 (29.30)     1:52.23 (29.20)
 -- Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:53.29
                  25.29       54.31 (29.02)     1:23.50 (29.19)     1:53.29 (29.79)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Zachary                Michigan-MI               NT      20.23    9
  2 Mulchrone, Garrett M      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.62    4
  3 Zito, Damon J             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.82    3
  4 Hicks, Tyler T            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.00    2
 -- Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT     X20.48
 -- Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.24
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.82
  
 Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     331.50    9
  2 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     277.95    4
  3 Knauss, Logan             18 Wisconsin-WI              NP     273.67    3
  4 Riteberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP     266.47    2
  5 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP    x262.12
  6 Atha, Hunter              18 Wisconsin-WI              NP     255.67    1
 -- Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP    X293.45
 -- Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    X277.20
  
 Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      45.44    9
                  22.19       45.44 (23.25)
  2 Mulchrone, Garrett M      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.03    4
                  22.77       47.03 (24.26)
  3 Hicks, Tyler T            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      47.30    3
                  23.08       47.30 (24.22)
  4 Zito, Damon J             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      48.67    2
                  23.40       48.67 (25.27)
  5 Thompson, Tj J            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x50.35
                  24.24       50.35 (26.11)
 -- Turk, Zachary                Michigan-MI               NT     X45.69
                  22.04       45.69 (23.65)
 -- Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X45.91
                  22.24       45.91 (23.67)
 -- Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT     X46.30
                  22.45       46.30 (23.85)
                   
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:47.87    9
                  25.41       52.73 (27.32)     1:20.56 (27.83)     1:47.87 (27.31)
  2 Byrd, Austin J            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.00    4
                  26.91       55.72 (28.81)     1:24.44 (28.72)     1:53.00 (28.56)
  3 O'Donnell, Ryan C         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.93    3
                  27.25       56.17 (28.92)     1:26.32 (30.15)     1:56.93 (30.61)
  4 Cox, Austin T             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:57.36
                  27.80       57.26 (29.46)     1:27.28 (30.02)     1:57.36 (30.08)
 -- Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:50.80
                  26.46       54.72 (28.26)     1:22.99 (28.27)     1:50.80 (27.81)
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:53.34
                  25.44       54.36 (28.92)     1:24.63 (30.27)     1:53.34 (28.71)
 -- McNamara, Matt               Michigan-MI               NT   X1:53.42
                  27.14       55.82 (28.68)     1:24.79 (28.97)     1:53.42 (28.63)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.04
                  26.82       56.42 (29.60)     1:25.99 (29.57)     1:56.04 (30.05)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.77    9
                  28.03       59.36 (31.33)     1:31.12 (31.76)     2:02.77 (31.65)
  2 Bushman, John P           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:04.78    4
                  28.76     1:00.65 (31.89)     1:32.89 (32.24)     2:04.78 (31.89)
  3 Mandli, Jacob M           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:12.33    3
                  29.78     1:03.31 (33.53)     1:37.78 (34.47)     2:12.33 (34.55)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:04.84
                  28.65     1:01.10 (32.45)     1:33.34 (32.24)     2:04.84 (31.50)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:10.91
                  29.54     1:02.58 (33.04)     1:36.73 (34.15)     2:10.91 (34.18)
 -- Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:11.21
                  29.07     1:02.14 (33.07)     1:36.10 (33.96)     2:11.21 (35.11)
 -- Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:21.55
                  30.98     1:06.62 (35.64)     1:44.13 (37.51)     2:21.55 (37.42)
  
 Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:30.32    9
                  25.60       53.16 (27.56)     1:21.02 (27.86)     1:48.96 (27.94)
        2:16.80 (27.84)     2:44.59 (27.79)     3:10.83 (26.24)     3:37.60 (26.77)
        4:04.33 (26.73)     4:30.32 (25.99)
  2 Nielsen, Andrew G         19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:43.18    4
                  25.44       53.31 (27.87)     1:21.54 (28.23)     1:50.12 (28.58)
        2:19.12 (29.00)     2:48.32 (29.20)     3:17.70 (29.38)     3:46.67 (28.97)
        4:15.55 (28.88)     4:43.18 (27.63)
  3 Anderson, Josh D          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:45.43    3
                  25.88       54.29 (28.41)     1:23.57 (29.28)     1:52.45 (28.88)
        2:21.48 (29.03)     2:50.51 (29.03)     3:19.85 (29.34)     3:48.79 (28.94)
        4:17.92 (29.13)     4:45.43 (27.51)
  4 Hines, Tyler E            19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    4:50.34    2
                  26.15       54.75 (28.60)     1:23.86 (29.11)     1:53.27 (29.41)
        2:22.30 (29.03)     2:51.52 (29.22)     3:20.69 (29.17)     3:50.27 (29.58)
        4:20.31 (30.04)     4:50.34 (30.03)
  5 Guttmann, Marcus N        22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x4:56.75
                  25.70       54.14 (28.44)     1:23.89 (29.75)     1:54.31 (30.42)
        2:24.79 (30.48)     2:55.10 (30.31)     3:25.58 (30.48)     3:55.91 (30.33)
        4:26.60 (30.69)     4:56.75 (30.15)
 -- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:34.58
                  25.22       52.83 (27.61)     1:20.59 (27.76)     1:48.46 (27.87)
        2:16.38 (27.92)     2:44.48 (28.10)     3:12.08 (27.60)     3:39.89 (27.81)
        4:07.50 (27.61)     4:34.58 (27.08)
 -- Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:40.83
                  25.32       52.53 (27.21)     1:20.89 (28.36)     1:50.12 (29.23)
        2:19.27 (29.15)     2:49.13 (29.86)     3:16.92 (27.79)     3:45.04 (28.12)
        4:13.02 (27.98)     4:40.83 (27.81)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:43.89
                  25.54       53.46 (27.92)     1:22.35 (28.89)     1:51.39 (29.04)
        2:20.50 (29.11)     2:49.46 (28.96)     3:18.87 (29.41)     3:48.10 (29.23)
        4:16.83 (28.73)     4:43.89 (27.06)
 -- Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:44.25
                  25.24       53.13 (27.89)     1:21.46 (28.33)     1:50.32 (28.86)
        2:19.44 (29.12)     2:48.84 (29.40)     3:18.50 (29.66)     3:47.64 (29.14)
        4:16.48 (28.84)     4:44.25 (27.77)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:50.00
                  25.72       54.66 (28.94)     1:23.56 (28.90)     1:52.71 (29.15)
        2:21.76 (29.05)     2:51.69 (29.93)     3:21.03 (29.34)     3:50.67 (29.64)
        4:20.85 (30.18)     4:50.00 (29.15)
 -- Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:59.32
                  25.97       56.19 (30.22)     1:26.66 (30.47)     1:57.21 (30.55)
        2:27.47 (30.26)     2:58.06 (30.59)     3:28.33 (30.27)     3:59.11 (30.78)
        4:29.58 (30.47)     4:59.32 (29.74)
  
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT      48.92    9
                  22.83       48.92 (26.09)
  2 Lester, Dan S             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      49.19    4
                  23.04       49.19 (26.15)
  3 Mulchrone, Garrett M      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.15    3
                  23.87       51.15 (27.28)
  4 Wiederecht, Chris D       21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      53.11    2
                  25.06       53.11 (28.05)
  5 Criss, Austin H           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x53.95
                  25.06       53.95 (28.89)
 -- Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT     X49.94
                  23.29       49.94 (26.65)
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X50.80
                  23.42       50.80 (27.38)
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X51.48
                  24.23       51.48 (27.25)
 -- Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT     X52.25
                  24.32       52.25 (27.93)
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jack                    Michigan-MI               NP     336.25    9
  2 Knauss, Logan             18 Wisconsin-WI              NP     326.33    4
  3 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP     292.65    3
  4 Atha, Hunter              18 Wisconsin-WI              NP     289.28    2
  5 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     273.75    1
  6 Jahnke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP    x262.65
  7 Riteberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP    x240.85
  
 Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.21    9
                  23.75       51.38 (27.63)     1:23.55 (32.17)     1:50.21 (26.66)
  2 Teduits, Drew R           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.28    4
                  24.46       53.77 (29.31)     1:28.96 (35.19)     1:56.28 (27.32)
  3 Bushman, John P           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:57.55    3
                  25.94       56.12 (30.18)     1:29.52 (33.40)     1:57.55 (28.03)
  4 Byrd, Austin J            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:57.81    2
                  24.90       54.94 (30.04)     1:30.19 (35.25)     1:57.81 (27.62)
  5 O'Donnell, Brandon P      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:58.94
                  25.47       55.51 (30.04)     1:31.11 (35.60)     1:58.94 (27.83)
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:53.43
                  23.92       52.91 (28.99)     1:26.57 (33.66)     1:53.43 (26.86)
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:54.71
                  23.36       52.20 (28.84)     1:28.20 (36.00)     1:54.71 (26.51)
 -- Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.44
                  25.53       55.73 (30.20)     1:27.49 (31.76)     1:55.44 (27.95)
 -- McNamara, Matt               Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.62
                  26.33       54.85 (28.52)     1:28.12 (33.27)     1:56.62 (28.50)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:59.22
                  25.41       57.39 (31.98)     1:30.64 (33.25)     1:59.22 (28.58)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:01.52
                  26.23       55.96 (29.73)     1:32.94 (36.98)     2:01.52 (28.58)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:02.35
                  26.49       56.79 (30.30)     1:33.88 (37.09)     2:02.35 (28.47)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.57
                  27.23     1:00.00 (32.77)     1:35.41 (35.41)     2:05.57 (30.16)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:02.03   11
     1) Ortiz, Bruno 19                 2) Wojciechowski, John A 20
     3) Wynalda, Michael J 20           4) Turk, Zachary
                  22.08       45.26 (45.26)     1:07.35 (22.09)     1:31.89 (46.63)
        1:53.40 (21.51)     2:17.06 (45.17)     2:37.89 (20.83)     3:02.03 (44.97)
  2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:07.83    4
     1) Lester, Dan S 21                2) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21
     3) Zito, Damon J 19                4) Hicks, Tyler T 18
                  22.20       45.99 (45.99)     1:08.09 (22.10)     1:32.67 (46.68)
        1:54.85 (22.18)     2:20.13 (47.46)     2:42.85 (22.72)     3:07.83 (47.70)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:14.30    2
     1) O'Donnell, Ryan C 19            2) Hines, Tyler E 19
     3) Nielsen, Andrew G 19            4) Cox, Austin T 21
                  23.43       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.24 (23.16)     1:37.74 (48.66)
        2:01.04 (23.30)     2:26.19 (48.45)     2:48.96 (22.77)     3:14.30 (48.11)
  4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x3:20.88
     1) Criss, Austin H 18              2) Mandli, Jacob M 18
     3) Anderson, Josh D 18             4) Thompson, Tj J 18
                  23.63       48.94 (48.94)     1:13.37 (24.43)     1:40.36 (51.42)
        2:04.57 (24.21)     2:30.43 (50.07)     2:54.49 (24.06)     3:20.88 (50.45)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT   X3:03.80
     1) Glanda, Justin R 19             2) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20
     3) Elliott, Reid M 18              4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
                  22.25       46.08 (46.08)     1:08.16 (22.08)     1:31.97 (45.89)
        1:54.27 (22.30)     2:18.68 (46.71)     2:40.35 (21.67)     3:03.80 (45.12)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   X3:13.77
     1) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             2) Miller, Dan H 19
     3) Soley, Paul G 18                4) Jaeger, Connor L 21
                  23.89       49.87 (49.87)     1:12.92 (23.05)     1:37.78 (47.91)
        2:00.93 (23.15)     2:26.41 (48.63)     2:49.14 (22.73)     3:13.77 (47.36)
  
                         Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
  
  1. Michigan, University of           172.5   2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi    115.5
  

    Credit Card
    Photo Store