Complete Results: Michigan 170, Minnesota 124

Oct. 5, 2012

Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:27.40   11
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Funk, Richard A 19
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 20             4) Turk, Zachary D 22
                  22.13       46.91 (24.78)     1:08.02 (21.11)     1:27.40 (19.38)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:29.83    4
     1) Elliott, Reid M 18              2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
     3) Bosch, Dylan 19                 4) Ortiz, Bruno 19
                  23.26       48.46 (25.20)     1:09.94 (21.48)     1:29.83 (19.89)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:30.79    2
     1) Hartbarger, Andrew A 19         2) Anderson, Jared L 22
     3) Van Swol, Kyler T 21            4) Toomey, Derek M 20
                  23.76       48.80 (25.04)     1:10.80 (22.00)     1:30.79 (19.99)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:32.98
     1) Johnson, Christopher D 19       2) Hall, Josh S 21
     3) Formosa, Larry J 21             4) Griggs, Ben T 21
                  24.15       49.81 (25.66)     1:11.94 (22.13)     1:32.98 (21.04)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:33.33
     1) McCarroll, Connor M 21          2) Oxner, Adam A 20
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 20        4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
                  24.32       51.10 (26.78)     1:13.08 (21.98)     1:33.33 (20.25)
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x1:34.84
     1) Norsten, Gregory R 18           2) Cartwright, Max K 19
     3) Whitaker, Sandy T 21            4) Miksch, Ryan A 19
                  24.87       50.80 (25.93)     1:13.54 (22.74)     1:34.84 (21.30)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:35.50
     1) Raynor, Will J 18               2) Moore, David S 21
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19             4) Zimmerman, Matt L 18
                  24.25       50.83 (26.58)     1:13.66 (22.83)     1:35.50 (21.84)
   
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    9:08.33    9
                  25.61       53.42 (27.81)     1:21.32 (27.90)     1:49.36 (28.04)
        2:17.42 (28.06)     2:45.49 (28.07)     3:13.87 (28.38)     3:41.42 (27.55)
        4:08.88 (27.46)     4:36.44 (27.56)     5:04.14 (27.70)     5:31.56 (27.42)
        5:58.96 (27.40)     6:26.55 (27.59)     6:53.93 (27.38)     7:21.30 (27.37)
        7:48.59 (27.29)     8:16.09 (27.50)     8:42.53 (26.44)     9:08.33 (25.80)
  2 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:16.76    4
                  25.52       53.19 (27.67)     1:21.25 (28.06)     1:49.25 (28.00)
        2:17.36 (28.11)     2:45.47 (28.11)     3:13.64 (28.17)     3:41.61 (27.97)
        4:09.19 (27.58)     4:36.88 (27.69)     5:04.87 (27.99)     5:32.91 (28.04)
        6:00.93 (28.02)     6:29.15 (28.22)     6:57.42 (28.27)     7:25.69 (28.27)
        7:53.90 (28.21)     8:21.71 (27.81)     8:49.80 (28.09)     9:16.76 (26.96)
  3 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:28.17    3
                  25.95       54.68 (28.73)     1:23.21 (28.53)     1:51.80 (28.59)
        2:20.37 (28.57)     2:49.07 (28.70)     3:17.77 (28.70)     3:46.49 (28.72)
        4:15.28 (28.79)     4:44.22 (28.94)     5:12.69 (28.47)     5:40.96 (28.27)
        6:09.55 (28.59)     6:37.91 (28.36)     7:06.35 (28.44)     7:35.06 (28.71)
        8:03.57 (28.51)     8:32.00 (28.43)     9:00.36 (28.36)     9:28.17 (27.81)
  4 Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT    9:31.82    2
                  26.40       54.96 (28.56)     1:23.99 (29.03)     1:52.91 (28.92)
        2:21.75 (28.84)     2:50.76 (29.01)     3:19.88 (29.12)     3:49.19 (29.31)
        4:18.43 (29.24)     4:47.94 (29.51)     5:15.96 (28.02)     5:44.84 (28.88)
        6:13.46 (28.62)     6:41.92 (28.46)     7:10.20 (28.28)     7:39.05 (28.85)
        8:07.34 (28.29)     8:35.52 (28.18)     9:04.05 (28.53)     9:31.82 (27.77)
  5 Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:34.77    1
                  26.48       55.76 (29.28)     1:24.80 (29.04)     1:53.64 (28.84)
        2:22.16 (28.52)     2:50.90 (28.74)     3:19.75 (28.85)     3:48.56 (28.81)
        4:17.21 (28.65)     4:46.08 (28.87)     5:14.88 (28.80)     5:43.90 (29.02)
        6:12.92 (29.02)     6:42.03 (29.11)     7:11.23 (29.20)     7:40.39 (29.16)
        8:09.41 (29.02)     8:38.29 (28.88)     9:07.01 (28.72)     9:34.77 (27.76)
  6 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:39.54
                  26.79       55.58 (28.79)     1:24.66 (29.08)     1:53.98 (29.32)
        2:22.69 (28.71)     2:51.59 (28.90)     3:20.42 (28.83)     3:49.15 (28.73)
        4:17.92 (28.77)     4:46.83 (28.91)     5:15.54 (28.71)     5:44.55 (29.01)
        6:13.82 (29.27)     6:43.04 (29.22)     7:12.56 (29.52)     7:42.21 (29.65)
        8:11.62 (29.41)     8:41.12 (29.50)     9:11.02 (29.90)     9:39.54 (28.52)
  7 Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:49.54
                  26.39       55.67 (29.28)     1:24.73 (29.06)     1:54.31 (29.58)
        2:24.01 (29.70)     2:53.73 (29.72)     3:23.57 (29.84)     3:53.18 (29.61)
        4:23.02 (29.84)     4:53.29 (30.27)     5:22.97 (29.68)     5:52.59 (29.62)
        6:22.58 (29.99)     6:52.90 (30.32)     7:22.49 (29.59)     7:52.35 (29.86)
        8:22.21 (29.86)     8:51.89 (29.68)     9:21.45 (29.56)     9:49.54 (28.09)
   
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.80    9
                  23.08       48.28 (25.20)     1:13.95 (25.67)     1:38.80 (24.85)
  2 Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:38.87    4
                  22.76       48.01 (25.25)     1:13.65 (25.64)     1:38.87 (25.22)
  3 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:39.47    3
                  23.21       48.32 (25.11)     1:13.56 (25.24)     1:39.47 (25.91)
  4 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:39.92
                  23.22       48.54 (25.32)     1:14.41 (25.87)     1:39.92 (25.51)
  5 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:41.39    2
                  23.33       48.58 (25.25)     1:14.65 (26.07)     1:41.39 (26.74)
  6 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:42.78    1
                  23.89       49.80 (25.91)     1:16.21 (26.41)     1:42.78 (26.57)
  7 Brebrick, Daniel R        20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:44.65
                  23.93       49.88 (25.95)     1:17.06 (27.18)     1:44.65 (27.59)
  8 Capan, Hrvoje             21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:46.17
                  24.03       49.84 (25.81)     1:17.44 (27.60)     1:46.17 (28.73)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:44.24
                  24.61       51.18 (26.57)     1:17.86 (26.68)     1:44.24 (26.38)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:44.38
                  25.04       52.07 (27.03)     1:18.90 (26.83)     1:44.38 (25.48)
 -- Soley, Paul G             18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.24
                  24.82       52.39 (27.57)     1:19.03 (26.64)     1:45.24 (26.21)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:45.34
                  24.59       52.20 (27.61)     1:20.03 (27.83)     1:45.34 (25.31)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:46.20
                  24.80       51.90 (27.10)     1:19.38 (27.48)     1:46.20 (26.82)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:00.35
                  27.71       57.98 (30.27)     1:29.33 (31.35)     2:00.35 (31.02)
   
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      48.45    9
                  23.63       48.45 (24.82)
  2 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.86    4
                  24.80       50.86 (26.06)
  3 Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT      51.16    3
                  24.85       51.16 (26.31)
  4 McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT      51.20    2
                  24.89       51.20 (26.31)
  5 Johnson, Christopher D    19 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.57    1
                  25.37       51.57 (26.20)
  6 Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.73
                  25.23       51.73 (26.50)
  7 Whitaker, Sandy T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT      52.43
                  25.39       52.43 (27.04)
  8 Norsten, Gregory R        18 Minnesota-MN              NT     x52.75
                  25.49       52.75 (27.26)
 -- Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT     X52.48
                  25.45       52.48 (27.03)
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X56.62
                  27.16       56.62 (29.46)
   
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT      54.93    9
                  26.03       54.93 (28.90)
  2 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.22    4
                  25.85       55.22 (29.37)
  3 Hall, Josh S              21 Minnesota-MN              NT      56.09    3
                  26.49       56.09 (29.60)
  4 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.23    2
                  26.46       56.23 (29.77)
  5 Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.65    1
                  26.71       56.65 (29.94)
  6 Cartwright, Max K         19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.06
                  26.73       57.06 (30.33)
  7 Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT     x59.00
                  27.73       59.00 (31.27)
 -- Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.51
                  27.38       59.51 (32.13)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.94
                  28.21       59.94 (31.73)
   
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.04    9
                  23.98       50.80 (26.82)     1:18.32 (27.52)     1:47.04 (28.72)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.36    4
                  23.95       51.44 (27.49)     1:19.76 (28.32)     1:48.36 (28.60)
  3 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.93    3
                  23.93       51.97 (28.04)     1:20.60 (28.63)     1:48.93 (28.33)
  4 Hatanaka, Brandon C       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.11    2
                  24.79       52.64 (27.85)     1:21.04 (28.40)     1:50.11 (29.07)
  5 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.72    1
                  25.22       54.63 (29.41)     1:23.60 (28.97)     1:52.72 (29.12)
  6 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:53.77
                  25.07       53.88 (28.81)     1:23.78 (29.90)     1:53.77 (29.99)
  7 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:53.95
                  25.88       55.24 (29.36)     1:24.76 (29.52)     1:53.95 (29.19)
  8 Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:02.28
                  25.48       55.12 (29.64)     1:28.14 (33.02)     2:02.28 (34.14)
   
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turk, Zachary D           22 Michigan-MI               NT      20.14    9
  2 Ortiz, Miguel             21 Michigan-MI               NT      20.31    4
  3 Toomey, Derek M           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      20.45    3
  4 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      20.68    2
  5 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.08    1
  6 Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.20
  7 Miksch, Ryan A            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      21.52
   
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lesser, Jordan            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     333.60    9
  2 Pollard, Manny            18 Minnesota-MN              NP     311.40    4
  3 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     300.90    3
  4 Jaknke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     300.38    2
  5 Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN              NP     285.98    1
  6 Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP     283.73
  7 Ross, Mikey                  Minnesota-MN              NP    x271.95
  8 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x269.32
 -- Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP    X275.33
   
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              19 Michigan-MI               NT      45.02    9
                  21.86       45.02 (23.16)
  2 Toomey, Derek M           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      45.49    4
                  21.95       45.49 (23.54)
  3 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN              NT      46.39    3
                  22.24       46.39 (24.15)
  4 Miksch, Ryan A            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      46.78    2
                  22.31       46.78 (24.47)
  5 Brebrick, Daniel R        20 Minnesota-MN              NT     x48.08
                  23.07       48.08 (25.01)
 -- Turk, Zachary D           22 Michigan-MI               NT     X45.31
                  21.91       45.31 (23.40)
 -- Wynalda, Michael J        20 Michigan-MI               NT     X45.86
                  22.37       45.86 (23.49)
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT     X46.15
                  22.08       46.15 (24.07)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.35
                  23.49       48.35 (24.86)
   
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kamiya, Ryutaro           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.85    9
                  26.27       53.98 (27.71)     1:21.67 (27.69)     1:48.85 (27.18)
  2 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.34    4
                  26.31       54.32 (28.01)     1:22.15 (27.83)     1:49.34 (27.19)
  3 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.90    3
                  26.11       54.25 (28.14)     1:22.93 (28.68)     1:50.90 (27.97)
  4 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.41    2
                  26.84       55.54 (28.70)     1:24.19 (28.65)     1:52.41 (28.22)
  5 Johnson, Christopher D    19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:53.00
                  26.80       55.84 (29.04)     1:24.97 (29.13)     1:53.00 (28.03)
 -- McCarroll, Connor M       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:49.51
                  26.47       54.43 (27.96)     1:22.39 (27.96)     1:49.51 (27.12)
 -- Raynor, Will J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.03
                  26.24       54.98 (28.74)     1:23.34 (28.36)     1:52.03 (28.69)
   
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.92    9
                  27.67       58.41 (30.74)     1:30.15 (31.74)     2:01.92 (31.77)
  2 Hall, Josh S              21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.94    4
                  28.75     1:00.79 (32.04)     1:33.02 (32.23)     2:04.94 (31.92)
  3 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.24    3
                  28.17     1:00.16 (31.99)     1:33.41 (33.25)     2:06.24 (32.83)
  4 Cartwright, Max K         19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.63    2
                  28.22     1:00.43 (32.21)     1:33.17 (32.74)     2:06.63 (33.46)
 -- McNamara, Matthew J       18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.65
                  27.86       59.22 (31.36)     1:31.32 (32.10)     2:03.65 (32.33)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.85
                  28.06     1:00.16 (32.10)     1:32.39 (32.23)     2:03.85 (31.46)
 -- Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.41
                  27.81     1:00.31 (32.50)     1:32.76 (32.45)     2:05.41 (32.65)
 -- Corbae, Paul J            18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.74
                  29.42     1:03.27 (33.85)     1:36.61 (33.34)     2:09.74 (33.13)
 -- Oxner, Adam A             20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.51
                  29.69     1:03.46 (33.77)     1:38.22 (34.76)     2:12.51 (34.29)
 -- Moore, David S            21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:17.59
                  29.59     1:04.93 (35.34)     1:41.23 (36.30)     2:17.59 (36.36)
   
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:26.88    9
                  25.15       52.42 (27.27)     1:20.04 (27.62)     1:47.19 (27.15)
        2:14.31 (27.12)     2:41.57 (27.26)     3:08.46 (26.89)     3:35.29 (26.83)
        4:01.35 (26.06)     4:26.88 (25.53)
  2 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:34.07    4
                  24.64       51.44 (26.80)     1:18.80 (27.36)     1:46.06 (27.26)
        2:13.85 (27.79)     2:41.87 (28.02)     3:09.55 (27.68)     3:37.85 (28.30)
        4:06.46 (28.61)     4:34.07 (27.61)
  3 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:35.35    3
                  25.28       52.77 (27.49)     1:20.21 (27.44)     1:48.00 (27.79)
        2:16.01 (28.01)     2:44.45 (28.44)     3:12.80 (28.35)     3:40.92 (28.12)
        4:08.95 (28.03)     4:35.35 (26.40)
  4 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:40.37    2
                  25.78       53.58 (27.80)     1:21.50 (27.92)     1:49.77 (28.27)
        2:18.00 (28.23)     2:46.56 (28.56)     3:15.22 (28.66)     3:43.75 (28.53)
        4:12.29 (28.54)     4:40.37 (28.08)
  5 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x4:42.52
                  25.42       53.19 (27.77)     1:21.69 (28.50)     1:50.50 (28.81)
        2:19.53 (29.03)     2:48.53 (29.00)     3:17.76 (29.23)     3:47.19 (29.43)
        4:15.56 (28.37)     4:42.52 (26.96)
 -- Glanda, Justin R          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:32.69
                  25.26       52.56 (27.30)     1:19.85 (27.29)     1:47.49 (27.64)
        2:14.73 (27.24)     2:42.06 (27.33)     3:09.55 (27.49)     3:37.44 (27.89)
        4:05.69 (28.25)     4:32.69 (27.00)
 -- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M   20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:34.81
                  25.83       53.70 (27.87)     1:21.36 (27.66)     1:49.07 (27.71)
        2:17.10 (28.03)     2:44.94 (27.84)     3:12.95 (28.01)     3:41.19 (28.24)
        4:09.34 (28.15)     4:34.81 (25.47)
 -- Ryan, Sean P              20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:41.09
                  25.74       53.83 (28.09)     1:22.53 (28.70)     1:51.28 (28.75)
        2:19.95 (28.67)     2:48.33 (28.38)     3:16.55 (28.22)     3:45.41 (28.86)
        4:13.93 (28.52)     4:41.09 (27.16)
 -- Killeen, Nick E           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:41.52
                  25.59       53.95 (28.36)     1:22.89 (28.94)     1:52.06 (29.17)
        2:20.64 (28.58)     2:49.31 (28.67)     3:17.62 (28.31)     3:46.23 (28.61)
        4:14.39 (28.16)     4:41.52 (27.13)
 -- Ekleberry, Jonathon W     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:41.62
                  26.00       54.37 (28.37)     1:23.21 (28.84)     1:51.85 (28.64)
        2:20.79 (28.94)     2:49.87 (29.08)     3:18.84 (28.97)     3:47.57 (28.73)
        4:15.68 (28.11)     4:41.62 (25.94)
 -- Zimmerman, Matt L         18 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:48.84
                  26.01       55.18 (29.17)     1:24.57 (29.39)     1:53.74 (29.17)
        2:23.06 (29.32)     2:52.32 (29.26)     3:21.17 (28.85)     3:50.71 (29.54)
        4:20.07 (29.36)     4:48.84 (28.77)
 -- Miller, Dan H             19 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:49.45
                  25.45       54.16 (28.71)     1:23.62 (29.46)     1:53.22 (29.60)
        2:23.09 (29.87)     2:53.17 (30.08)     3:22.52 (29.35)     3:52.17 (29.65)
        4:21.83 (29.66)     4:49.45 (27.62)
 -- Novakoff, Andrew S        22 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:49.64
                  26.61       55.67 (29.06)     1:25.45 (29.78)     1:55.14 (29.69)
        2:25.33 (30.19)     2:55.05 (29.72)     3:25.21 (30.16)     3:54.63 (29.42)
        4:23.46 (28.83)     4:49.64 (26.18)
 -- Kelch, Zach N             21 Michigan-MI               NT   X4:50.09
                  25.95       55.41 (29.46)     1:24.79 (29.38)     1:54.44 (29.65)
        2:24.26 (29.82)     2:53.96 (29.70)     3:23.47 (29.51)     3:53.27 (29.80)
        4:22.54 (29.27)     4:50.09 (27.55)
   
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D          20 Michigan-MI               NT      48.22    9
                  22.62       48.22 (25.60)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT      48.25    4
                  22.52       48.25 (25.73)
  3 Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.00    3
                  23.28       51.00 (27.72)
  4 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.04    2
                  23.88       51.04 (27.16)
  5 Whitaker, Sandy T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.15
                  23.65       51.15 (27.50)
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT     X48.70
                  23.08       48.70 (25.62)
 -- Brumm, Pete J             18 Michigan-MI               NT     X50.90
                  23.34       50.90 (27.56)
 -- Elliott, Reid M           18 Michigan-MI               NT     X51.62
                  24.22       51.62 (27.40)
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X53.10
                  24.44       53.10 (28.66)
   
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Mikey                  Minnesota-MN              NP     368.86    9
  2 Pollard, Manny            18 Minnesota-MN              NP     342.00    4
  3 Lesser, Jordan            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     334.88    3
  4 Jaknke, Thomas               Michigan-MI               NP     310.05    2
  5 Faerber, Timothy             Michigan-MI               NP     295.80    1
  6 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     280.50
  7 Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x279.90
  8 Bain, Kevin                  Michigan-MI               NP    x276.00
 -- Rietberg, Nate               Michigan-MI               NP    X275.40
   
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.70    9
                  24.10       51.74 (27.64)     1:23.24 (31.50)     1:49.70 (26.46)
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.50    4
                  23.85       52.60 (28.75)     1:25.94 (33.34)     1:52.50 (26.56)
  3 Hatanaka, Brandon C       19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:52.97    3
                  24.51       53.43 (28.92)     1:26.53 (33.10)     1:52.97 (26.44)
  4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:53.11    2
                  24.51       52.17 (27.66)     1:26.03 (33.86)     1:53.11 (27.08)
  5 Norsten, Gregory R        18 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:56.99
                  25.29       55.59 (30.30)     1:29.28 (33.69)     1:56.99 (27.71)
 -- Bosch, Dylan              19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:52.11
                  24.03       53.84 (29.81)     1:26.12 (32.28)     1:52.11 (25.99)
 -- Wojciechowski, John A     20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:54.34
                  24.37       53.60 (29.23)     1:28.29 (34.69)     1:54.34 (26.05)
 -- Herman, Connor A          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:55.89
                  25.55       57.32 (31.77)     1:28.71 (31.39)     1:55.89 (27.18)
 -- McNamara, Matthew J       18 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.23
                  25.98       54.24 (28.26)     1:27.68 (33.44)     1:56.23 (28.55)
 -- Funk, Richard A           19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:58.89
                  25.07       57.27 (32.20)     1:29.85 (32.58)     1:58.89 (29.04)
 -- Duckitt, Kyle M           21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:05.70
                  27.66       59.44 (31.78)     1:36.61 (37.17)     2:05.70 (29.09)
  
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    2:58.81   11
     1) Ortiz, Miguel 21                2) Fletcher, Sean D 20
     3) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20      4) Wynalda, Michael J 20
                  21.80       45.17 (45.17)     1:06.61 (21.44)     1:30.13 (44.96)
        1:51.59 (21.46)     2:14.62 (44.49)     2:36.04 (21.42)     2:58.81 (44.19)
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:04.82    4
     1) Toomey, Derek M 20              2) Griggs, Ben T 21
     3) Miksch, Ryan A 19               4) Capan, Hrvoje 21
                  21.90       45.65 (45.65)     1:07.58 (21.93)     1:31.50 (45.85)
        1:53.46 (21.96)     2:18.11 (46.61)     2:40.06 (21.95)     3:04.82 (46.71)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    3:07.65    2
     1) Nesheim, Sean J 21              2) Newenhouse, Carl P 19
     3) Brebrick, Daniel R 20           4) Bravence, Ben A 19
                  22.38       46.45 (46.45)     1:08.38 (21.93)     1:32.80 (46.35)
        1:55.49 (22.69)     2:20.72 (47.92)     2:43.13 (22.41)     3:07.65 (46.93)
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x3:12.23
     1) Johnson, Drew M 21              2) Formosa, Larry J 21
     3) Smith, CJ J 19                  4) Whitaker, Sandy T 21
                  22.80       47.72 (47.72)     1:10.43 (22.71)     1:36.11 (48.39)
        1:59.36 (23.25)     2:24.05 (47.94)     2:46.44 (22.39)     3:12.23 (48.18)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT   X2:59.09
     1) Turk, Zachary D 22              2) Ortiz, Bruno 19
     3) Glanda, Justin R 19             4) Brumm, Pete J 18
                  21.44       44.77 (44.77)     1:05.88 (21.11)     1:29.09 (44.32)
        1:50.12 (21.03)     2:13.87 (44.78)     2:35.34 (21.47)     2:59.09 (45.22)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   X3:09.07
     1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20              2) Jaeger, Connor L 21
     3) Whitaker, Kyle W 20             4) McCarroll, Connor M 21
                  22.62       46.41 (46.41)     1:09.00 (22.59)     1:33.36 (46.95)
        1:55.75 (22.39)     2:21.42 (48.06)     2:44.02 (22.60)     3:09.07 (47.65)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   X3:14.26
     1) Miller, Dan H 19                2) Novakoff, Andrew S 22
     3) Soley, Paul G 18                4) Zimmerman, Matt L 18
                  23.54       49.06 (49.06)     1:11.60 (22.54)     1:36.00 (46.94)
        1:59.51 (23.51)     2:25.38 (49.38)     2:48.45 (23.07)     3:14.26 (48.88)