Complete Results: U-M 201, Notre Dame 99; U-M 195, Auburn 103

Oct. 12, 2013

Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

TEAM SCORES
MICHIGAN 201.00, Notre Dame 99.00
Michigan 195.00, Auburn 103.00
Auburn 153.00, Notre Dame 147.00
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                  NT    1:27.85         11
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 21        2) Funk, Richard A 20
     3) Bosch, Dylan 20                 4) Ortiz, Bruno 20
                  22.48       47.08 (24.60)     1:08.43 (21.35)     1:27.85 (19.42)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                        NT    1:29.84          4
     1) Disney-May, James H 21          2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18
     3) Chierighini, Marcelo 22         4) Darmody, Kyle J 19
                  23.26       48.67 (25.41)     1:09.90 (21.23)     1:29.84 (19.94)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    1:30.09          2
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 19                 2) Miller, Cameron M 20
     3) Dyer, Frank K 21                4) Stephens, Zach J 20
                  23.48       48.68 (25.20)     1:09.98 (21.30)     1:30.09 (20.11)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                  NT    1:31.29
     1) Chen, Jason 17                  2) Duckitt, Kyle M 22
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J 20             4) Tafuto, Vinny F 18
                  23.32       49.20 (25.88)     1:11.21 (22.01)     1:31.29 (20.08)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                  NT   x1:31.67
     1) Raynor, Will J 19               2) McNamara, Matt 19
     3) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19           4) Richardson, Ian P 21
                  23.79       48.97 (25.18)     1:11.35 (22.38)     1:31.67 (20.32)
  6 Auburn University-SE  'B'                        NT    1:32.09
     1) Patching, Joe J 19              2) Haas, Peter H 22
     3) Mendes, Arthur 20               4) Leon, Tj J 22
                  23.16       49.71 (26.55)     1:11.72 (22.01)     1:32.09 (20.37)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    1:32.44
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 19           2) Babcock, Colin B 21
     3) Williamson, John L 20           4) Olson, Pat J 20
                  23.83       49.04 (25.21)     1:11.36 (22.32)     1:32.44 (21.08)
  8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x1:36.68
     1) Nel, Bertie J 22                2) Jensen, Andrew W 20
     3) Kelley, Broderick D 20          4) Jackson, Trent B 18
                  24.60       51.80 (27.20)     1:15.58 (23.78)     1:36.68 (21.10)
  9 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                NT   x1:37.13
     1) McKenzie, Shane 19              2) Choi, Joshua S 21
     3) Cobain, Jack 18                 4) Sim, Nicholas 22
                  25.78       52.51 (26.73)     1:15.70 (23.19)     1:37.13 (21.43)
  
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L    22 Michigan-MI               NT    9:02.50          9
                  24.99       52.56 (27.57)     1:20.27 (27.71)     1:48.10 (27.83)
        2:15.68 (27.58)     2:43.32 (27.64)     3:10.79 (27.47)     3:38.24 (27.45)
        4:05.80 (27.56)     4:33.29 (27.49)     5:00.41 (27.12)     5:27.62 (27.21)
        5:54.84 (27.22)     6:22.29 (27.45)     6:49.50 (27.21)     7:16.76 (27.26)
        7:44.06 (27.30)     8:11.65 (27.59)     8:37.28 (25.63)     9:02.50 (25.22)
  2 Nielsen, Anders L   22 Michigan-MI               NT    9:12.73          4
                  25.26       52.91 (27.65)     1:20.85 (27.94)     1:48.79 (27.94)
        2:16.58 (27.79)     2:44.31 (27.73)     3:12.28 (27.97)     3:40.12 (27.84)
        4:08.05 (27.93)     4:36.01 (27.96)     5:03.71 (27.70)     5:31.83 (28.12)
        6:00.10 (28.27)     6:28.25 (28.15)     6:56.50 (28.25)     7:24.60 (28.10)
        7:52.38 (27.78)     8:20.24 (27.86)     8:47.96 (27.72)     9:12.73 (24.77)
  3 Ryan, Sean P        21 Michigan-MI               NT    9:14.22          3
                  25.93       54.00 (28.07)     1:22.27 (28.27)     1:50.66 (28.39)
        2:18.63 (27.97)     2:46.49 (27.86)     3:14.31 (27.82)     3:41.90 (27.59)
        4:09.55 (27.65)     4:37.22 (27.67)     5:04.82 (27.60)     5:32.31 (27.49)
        6:00.00 (27.69)     6:27.62 (27.62)     6:55.23 (27.61)     7:22.93 (27.70)
        7:50.47 (27.54)     8:18.35 (27.88)     8:46.91 (28.56)     9:14.22 (27.31)
  4 Stitt, Cameron R    18 Michigan-MI               NT   x9:29.79
                  26.28       54.20 (27.92)     1:22.47 (28.27)     1:50.62 (28.15)
        2:18.85 (28.23)     2:47.02 (28.17)     3:15.37 (28.35)     3:43.72 (28.35)
        4:12.21 (28.49)     4:40.64 (28.43)     5:09.13 (28.49)     5:37.94 (28.81)
        6:06.92 (28.98)     6:36.06 (29.14)     7:05.13 (29.07)     7:34.26 (29.13)
        8:03.40 (29.14)     8:32.55 (29.15)     9:01.67 (29.12)     9:29.79 (28.12)
  5 Grothe, Zane G      21 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:30.51          2
                  25.08       52.59 (27.51)     1:20.50 (27.91)     1:48.90 (28.40)
        2:17.09 (28.19)     2:45.54 (28.45)     3:14.30 (28.76)     3:43.17 (28.87)
        4:12.09 (28.92)     4:41.02 (28.93)     5:10.02 (29.00)     5:38.96 (28.94)
        6:07.88 (28.92)     6:37.04 (29.16)     7:06.19 (29.15)     7:35.07 (28.88)
        8:04.23 (29.16)     8:33.30 (29.07)     9:02.05 (28.75)     9:30.51 (28.46)
  6 Jacobsen, Brennan   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:39.75          1
                  25.90       54.17 (28.27)     1:23.14 (28.97)     1:52.32 (29.18)
        2:21.34 (29.02)     2:50.38 (29.04)     3:19.39 (29.01)     3:48.31 (28.92)
        4:17.64 (29.33)     4:46.89 (29.25)     5:16.11 (29.22)     5:45.32 (29.21)
        6:14.63 (29.31)     6:44.01 (29.38)     7:13.22 (29.21)     7:42.57 (29.35)
        8:11.62 (29.05)     8:41.29 (29.67)     9:11.01 (29.72)     9:39.75 (28.74)
  7 McEldrew, Jimmy J   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:42.49
                  26.47       55.18 (28.71)     1:23.92 (28.74)     1:52.58 (28.66)
        2:21.50 (28.92)     2:50.54 (29.04)     3:19.49 (28.95)     3:48.41 (28.92)
        4:17.37 (28.96)     4:46.40 (29.03)     5:15.26 (28.86)     5:44.39 (29.13)
        6:13.76 (29.37)     6:43.25 (29.49)     7:12.69 (29.44)     7:42.39 (29.70)
        8:12.41 (30.02)     8:42.57 (30.16)     9:12.75 (30.18)     9:42.49 (29.74)
  8 Nappi, John F       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:44.46
                  26.42       55.30 (28.88)     1:24.60 (29.30)     1:54.05 (29.45)
        2:23.42 (29.37)     2:53.02 (29.60)     3:22.88 (29.86)     3:52.27 (29.39)
        4:21.45 (29.18)     4:50.90 (29.45)     5:20.21 (29.31)     5:49.70 (29.49)
        6:19.28 (29.58)     6:48.87 (29.59)     7:18.63 (29.76)     7:48.26 (29.63)
        8:17.88 (29.62)     8:47.27 (29.39)     9:16.10 (28.83)     9:44.46 (28.36)
  9 Jones, Jordan S     19 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:46.58
                  25.33       53.56 (28.23)     1:22.09 (28.53)     1:50.80 (28.71)
        2:19.85 (29.05)     2:49.09 (29.24)     3:18.63 (29.54)     3:48.34 (29.71)
        4:18.12 (29.78)     4:47.89 (29.77)     5:17.59 (29.70)     5:47.60 (30.01)
        6:17.45 (29.85)     6:47.47 (30.02)     7:17.51 (30.04)     7:47.47 (29.96)
        8:17.47 (30.00)     8:47.39 (29.92)     9:17.29 (29.90)     9:46.58 (29.29)
 10 Petrone, Joseph N   18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:47.99
                  25.55       53.69 (28.14)     1:22.47 (28.78)     1:51.41 (28.94)
        2:20.93 (29.52)     2:50.49 (29.56)     3:20.17 (29.68)     3:49.86 (29.69)
        4:19.64 (29.78)     4:49.62 (29.98)     5:19.48 (29.86)     5:49.62 (30.14)
        6:19.54 (29.92)     6:49.51 (29.97)     7:19.39 (29.88)     7:49.59 (30.20)
        8:19.56 (29.97)     8:49.48 (29.92)     9:19.23 (29.75)     9:47.99 (28.76)
 11 Funk, Steyn R       20 Auburn-SE                 NT    9:58.43
                  26.20       54.96 (28.76)     1:24.36 (29.40)     1:53.72 (29.36)
        2:23.27 (29.55)     2:52.86 (29.59)     3:22.87 (30.01)     3:52.91 (30.04)
        4:22.89 (29.98)     4:52.95 (30.06)     5:23.19 (30.24)     5:53.56 (30.37)
        6:24.33 (30.77)     6:54.90 (30.57)     7:25.74 (30.84)     7:56.63 (30.89)
        8:27.28 (30.65)     8:58.11 (30.83)     9:28.55 (30.44)     9:58.43 (29.88)
 12 Parker, Sam J       20 Auburn-SE                 NT  x10:08.04
                  26.20       55.63 (29.43)     1:25.27 (29.64)     1:55.43 (30.16)
        2:25.13 (29.70)     2:55.33 (30.20)     3:25.63 (30.30)     3:56.11 (30.48)
        4:26.22 (30.11)     4:56.69 (30.47)     5:28.00 (31.31)     5:59.49 (31.49)
        6:30.44 (30.95)     7:01.91 (31.47)     7:33.66 (31.75)     8:04.60 (30.94)
        8:36.14 (31.54)     9:07.95 (31.81)     9:38.70 (30.75)    10:08.04 (29.34)
   
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wynalda, Michael J  21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:37.31          9
                  22.96       47.79 (24.83)     1:12.95 (25.16)     1:37.31 (24.36)
  2 Dyer, Frank K       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:37.42          4
                  22.89       47.77 (24.88)     1:12.68 (24.91)     1:37.42 (24.74)
  3 Glanda, Justin R    20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:37.85          3
                  23.32       48.18 (24.86)     1:13.64 (25.46)     1:37.85 (24.21)
  4 Brumm, Pete J       19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:39.16          2
                  22.79       47.79 (25.00)     1:13.49 (25.70)     1:39.16 (25.67)
  5 Mangan, Jack F      18 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:40.21
                  23.70       49.10 (25.40)     1:14.45 (25.35)     1:40.21 (25.76)
  6 Grothe, Zane G      21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:41.12          1
                  23.54       49.31 (25.77)     1:15.53 (26.22)     1:41.12 (25.59)
  7 McKee, Tommy P      21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:41.49
                  23.52       48.76 (25.24)     1:14.79 (26.03)     1:41.49 (26.70)
  8 Hudspith, Michael   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.71
                  23.48       49.36 (25.88)     1:15.82 (26.46)     1:41.71 (25.89)
  9 Disney-May, James   21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:42.12
                  23.18       48.71 (25.53)     1:15.29 (26.58)     1:42.12 (26.83)
 10 Fujan, Reed C       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:43.46
                  23.80       50.07 (26.27)     1:16.78 (26.71)     1:43.46 (26.68)
 11 Hughes, Kevin J     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:44.04
                  24.09       49.82 (25.73)     1:16.49 (26.67)     1:44.04 (27.55)
 12 Browning, Allen A   20 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:46.19
                  23.73       49.94 (26.21)     1:18.00 (28.06)     1:46.19 (28.19)
 -- Murphy, Patrick S   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:46.38
                  24.32       50.72 (26.40)     1:18.00 (27.28)     1:46.38 (28.38)
   
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Joh  21 Michigan-MI               NT      48.59          9
                  23.92       48.59 (24.67)
  2 Patching, Joe J     19 Auburn-SE                 NT      48.86          4
                  23.90       48.86 (24.96)
  3 Chen, Jason         17 Michigan-MI               NT      49.11          3
                  24.16       49.11 (24.95)
  4 Siar, Jacob A       19 Auburn-SE                 NT      50.52          2
                  24.56       50.52 (25.96)
  5 Ayhan, Bogac        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.59          1
                  24.62       50.59 (25.97)
  6 Raynor, Will J      19 Michigan-MI               NT      51.14
                  24.79       51.14 (26.35)
  7 Kamiya, Ryutaro     22 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.23
                  25.37       51.23 (25.86)
  8 Buerger, Matthew J  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.59
                  25.18       51.59 (26.41)
  9 Darmody, Kyle J     19 Auburn-SE                 NT      51.77
                  25.08       51.77 (26.69)
 10 Anderson, Tom D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.98
                  25.42       51.98 (26.56)
 11 Nel, Bertie J       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.39
                  25.50       52.39 (26.89)
 12 Copeland, Taylor B  18 Auburn-SE                 NT     x52.41
                  25.47       52.41 (26.94)
 -- Cobain, Jack        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X54.58
                  26.63       54.58 (27.95)
   
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A     20 Michigan-MI               NT      54.69          9
                  25.91       54.69 (28.78)
  2 Stephens, Zach J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.49          4
                  26.31       55.49 (29.18)
  3 McNamara, Matt      19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.42          3
                  26.48       56.42 (29.94)
  4 Duderstadt, Michae  18 Auburn-SE                 NT      56.48          2
                  26.47       56.48 (30.01)
  5 Babcock, Colin B    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.64          1
                  26.72       56.64 (29.92)
  6 Miller, Cameron M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.04
                  26.75       57.04 (30.29)
  7 Duckitt, Kyle M     22 Michigan-MI               NT      57.07
                  27.41       57.07 (29.66)
  8 Corbae, Paul J      19 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.89
                  28.11       58.89 (30.78)
  9 Davis, Forrest L    19 Auburn-SE                 NT      59.26
                  28.15       59.26 (31.11)
 10 Jensen, Andrew W    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:00.20
                  28.27     1:00.20 (31.93)
 11 Kerns, Spencer A    21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:00.28
                  28.16     1:00.28 (32.12)
 12 Haas, Peter H       22 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:00.44
                  28.85     1:00.44 (31.59)
 -- Choi, Joshua S      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X59.95
                  28.38       59.95 (31.57)
  
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan        20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.38          9
                  23.97       50.66 (26.69)     1:17.93 (27.27)     1:46.38 (28.45)
  2 Whitaker, Kyle W    21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:47.91          4
                  24.20       51.69 (27.49)     1:19.55 (27.86)     1:47.91 (28.36)
  3 Williamson, John L  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:48.68          3
                  24.98       52.50 (27.52)     1:20.87 (28.37)     1:48.68 (27.81)
  4 Brumm, Pete J       19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.04          2
                  24.72       53.30 (28.58)     1:22.75 (29.45)     1:52.04 (29.29)
  5 Mendes, Arthur      20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:52.15          1
                  24.93       53.32 (28.39)     1:22.47 (29.15)     1:52.15 (29.68)
  6 Bradley, Kevin J    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.68
                  24.82       53.28 (28.46)     1:22.87 (29.59)     1:52.68 (29.81)
  7 Behrens, Kevin H    21 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:53.58
                  25.19       54.43 (29.24)     1:23.95 (29.52)     1:53.58 (29.63)
  8 Hancock, Alexander  20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:55.43
                  25.13       54.36 (29.23)     1:24.65 (30.29)     1:55.43 (30.78)
  9 Kelley, Broderick   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.60
                  25.89       55.29 (29.40)     1:25.97 (30.68)     1:56.60 (30.63)
 10 DeBlasio, Matthew   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:58.04
                  25.94       56.30 (30.36)     1:26.59 (30.29)     1:58.04 (31.45)
 11 Rattray, Cameron J  20 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:00.73
                  26.48       56.40 (29.92)     1:27.87 (31.47)     2:00.73 (32.86)
 -- Jensen, Andrew W    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.43
                  26.03       55.46 (29.43)     1:26.07 (30.61)     1:57.43 (31.36)
   
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chierighini, Marce  22 Auburn-SE                 NT      19.93          9
  2 Ortiz, Bruno        20 Michigan-MI               NT      20.09          4
  3 Tafuto, Vinny F     18 Michigan-MI               NT      20.64          3
  4 Press, Alex A       18 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.72          2
  5 Leon, Tj J          22 Auburn-SE                 NT      20.82          1
  6 Richardson, Ian P   21 Michigan-MI               NT      21.06
  7 Ghiglieri, Aaron M  19 Michigan-MI               NT     x21.32
  8 Jackson, Trent B    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.57
  9 Olson, Pat J        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.65
 10 Hudspith, Michael   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.66
 10 Hammoud, Youssef H  19 Auburn-SE                 NT     x21.66
 12 Sim, Nicholas       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x21.91
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J    20 Michigan-MI               NT     X21.55
   
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cuomos, Joe M       19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     328.25
  2 Santeiu, John       21 Auburn-SE                 NP     324.30
  3 Ross, James            Michigan-MI               NP     311.10
  4 Lichtenstein, Jame  18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     292.85
  5 Nemetz, Nick S      20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     291.85
  6 Laing, Andrew C     19 Auburn-SE                 NP     281.45
  7 Wagner, Ted C       20 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x269.40
  8 Bain, Kevin            Michigan-MI               NP     241.55
  
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      44.34          9
                  21.46       44.34 (22.88)
  2 Chierighini, Marce  22 Auburn-SE                 NT      44.36          4
                  21.32       44.36 (23.04)
  3 Wynalda, Michael J  21 Michigan-MI               NT      44.65          3
                  21.73       44.65 (22.92)
  4 Ortiz, Bruno        20 Michigan-MI               NT      44.68          2
                  21.72       44.68 (22.96)
  5 Disney-May, James   21 Auburn-SE                 NT      45.12          1
                  21.59       45.12 (23.53)
  6 Glanda, Justin R    20 Michigan-MI               NT      45.16
                  21.87       45.16 (23.29)
  7 Darmody, Kyle J     19 Auburn-SE                 NT      45.30
                  21.83       45.30 (23.47)
  8 Brumm, Pete J       19 Michigan-MI               NT     x46.80
                  22.11       46.80 (24.69)
  9 Jackson, Trent B    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.08
                  22.74       47.08 (24.34)
 10 Hudspith, Michael   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.16
                  22.84       47.16 (24.32)
 11 Fujan, Reed C       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x47.70
                  22.67       47.70 (25.03)
 -- Richardson, Ian P   21 Michigan-MI               NT     X47.47
                  22.64       47.47 (24.83)
 -- Sim, Nicholas       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X48.18
                  23.51       48.18 (24.67)
  
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patching, Joe J     19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:45.85          9
                  24.53       51.35 (26.82)     1:18.71 (27.36)     1:45.85 (27.14)
  2 Kamiya, Ryutaro     22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.74          4
                  25.77       52.96 (27.19)     1:20.00 (27.04)     1:46.74 (26.74)
  3 Siar, Jacob A       19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:49.51          3
                  25.79       53.92 (28.13)     1:21.80 (27.88)     1:49.51 (27.71)
  4 Raynor, Will J      19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.54          2
                  26.59       55.09 (28.50)     1:23.06 (27.97)     1:50.54 (27.48)
  5 McEldrew, Jimmy J   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.05          1
                  26.21       54.13 (27.92)     1:22.60 (28.47)     1:51.05 (28.45)
  6 Anderson, Tom D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.96
                  26.28       54.51 (28.23)     1:23.10 (28.59)     1:51.96 (28.86)
  7 Chen, Jason         17 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.42
                  26.15       54.44 (28.29)     1:23.38 (28.94)     1:52.42 (29.04)
  8 Mangan, Jack F      18 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:52.64
                  27.24       55.45 (28.21)     1:23.75 (28.30)     1:52.64 (28.89)
  9 Buerger, Matthew J  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.68
                  26.37       54.99 (28.62)     1:24.83 (29.84)     1:53.68 (28.85)
 10 Goerzen, Alex       18 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:54.88
                  26.89       55.40 (28.51)     1:25.10 (29.70)     1:54.88 (29.78)
 11 Nel, Bertie J       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.12
                  27.05       55.91 (28.86)     1:25.50 (29.59)     1:55.12 (29.62)
 12 Anderson, William   18 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:56.35
                  26.76       55.38 (28.62)     1:25.45 (30.07)     1:56.35 (30.90)
 -- Scheid, Michael R   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.88
                  26.62       56.01 (29.39)     1:26.52 (30.51)     1:57.88 (31.36)
  
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.91          9
                  27.12       57.14 (30.02)     1:28.17 (31.03)     1:59.91 (31.74)
  2 Funk, Richard A     20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.13          4
                  27.56       58.00 (30.44)     1:28.98 (30.98)     2:00.13 (31.15)
  3 McNamara, Matt      19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.56          3
                  28.32       59.72 (31.40)     1:31.75 (32.03)     2:03.56 (31.81)
  4 Duckitt, Kyle M     22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.09          2
                  28.54     1:00.30 (31.76)     1:32.35 (32.05)     2:04.09 (31.74)
  5 Miller, Cameron M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.50          1
                  27.81       59.77 (31.96)     1:32.64 (32.87)     2:04.50 (31.86)
  6 Duderstadt, Michae  18 Auburn-SE                 NT    2:05.29
                  27.97       59.30 (31.33)     1:31.48 (32.18)     2:05.29 (33.81)
  7 Corbae, Paul J      19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:05.87
                  28.31     1:00.20 (31.89)     1:32.76 (32.56)     2:05.87 (33.11)
  8 Babcock, Colin B    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.36
                  28.16     1:00.47 (32.31)     1:34.02 (33.55)     2:09.36 (35.34)
  9 Haas, Peter H       22 Auburn-SE                 NT    2:09.42
                  28.99     1:01.61 (32.62)     1:35.41 (33.80)     2:09.42 (34.01)
 10 Kerns, Spencer A    21 Auburn-SE                 NT    2:12.23
                  29.20     1:02.13 (32.93)     1:36.56 (34.43)     2:12.23 (35.67)
 11 Jones, Jordan S     19 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:13.97
                  29.39     1:03.60 (34.21)     1:38.63 (35.03)     2:13.97 (35.34)
 12 Jensen, Andrew W    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:14.28
                  29.76     1:03.26 (33.50)     1:38.95 (35.69)     2:14.28 (35.33)
 -- Choi, Joshua S      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:09.82
                  29.71     1:03.01 (33.30)     1:36.16 (33.15)     2:09.82 (33.66)
  
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L    22 Michigan-MI               NT    4:24.56
                  24.52       51.07 (26.55)     1:17.61 (26.54)     1:44.13 (26.52)
        2:10.82 (26.69)     2:37.56 (26.74)     3:04.58 (27.02)     3:31.92 (27.34)
        3:58.77 (26.85)     4:24.56 (25.79)
  2 Ryan, Sean P        21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:31.42
                  25.83       53.74 (27.91)     1:21.68 (27.94)     1:49.01 (27.33)
        2:16.61 (27.60)     2:43.81 (27.20)     3:11.07 (27.26)     3:38.00 (26.93)
        4:05.26 (27.26)     4:31.42 (26.16)
  3 Grothe, Zane G      21 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:34.20
                  25.16       52.71 (27.55)     1:20.63 (27.92)     1:48.75 (28.12)
        2:16.76 (28.01)     2:44.54 (27.78)     3:12.58 (28.04)     3:40.89 (28.31)
        4:09.02 (28.13)     4:34.20 (25.18)
  4 McKee, Tommy P      21 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:37.48
                  25.45       53.01 (27.56)     1:20.97 (27.96)     1:49.29 (28.32)
        2:17.59 (28.30)     2:45.98 (28.39)     3:14.33 (28.35)     3:42.46 (28.13)
        4:10.73 (28.27)     4:37.48 (26.75)
  5 Stitt, Cameron R    18 Michigan-MI               NT    4:37.53
                  26.20       54.53 (28.33)     1:22.70 (28.17)     1:51.07 (28.37)
        2:19.20 (28.13)     2:47.27 (28.07)     3:15.14 (27.87)     3:43.15 (28.01)
        4:10.90 (27.75)     4:37.53 (26.63)
  6 Jacobsen, Brennan   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.32
                  25.15       53.04 (27.89)     1:21.33 (28.29)     1:49.63 (28.30)
        2:18.05 (28.42)     2:46.41 (28.36)     3:14.69 (28.28)     3:42.99 (28.30)
        4:11.51 (28.52)     4:39.32 (27.81)
  7 Hughes, Kevin J     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.43
                  25.57       53.49 (27.92)     1:21.70 (28.21)     1:49.95 (28.25)
        2:18.49 (28.54)     2:47.06 (28.57)     3:15.82 (28.76)     3:44.66 (28.84)
        4:13.37 (28.71)     4:40.43 (27.06)
  8 Petrone, Joseph N   18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.44
                  25.32       53.03 (27.71)     1:21.51 (28.48)     1:50.05 (28.54)
        2:18.43 (28.38)     2:47.21 (28.78)     3:16.04 (28.83)     3:44.79 (28.75)
        4:13.17 (28.38)     4:40.44 (27.27)
  9 Nappi, John F       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:43.94
                  25.53       53.73 (28.20)     1:22.18 (28.45)     1:51.03 (28.85)
        2:19.97 (28.94)     2:48.78 (28.81)     3:17.74 (28.96)     3:46.78 (29.04)
        4:15.63 (28.85)     4:43.94 (28.31)
 10 Funk, Steyn R       20 Auburn-SE                 NT    4:49.45
                  25.46       53.61 (28.15)     1:22.67 (29.06)     1:51.93 (29.26)
        2:21.46 (29.53)     2:51.25 (29.79)     3:20.70 (29.45)     3:50.80 (30.10)
        4:20.66 (29.86)     4:49.45 (28.79)
 11 Murphy, Patrick S   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:50.77
                  25.77       53.97 (28.20)     1:22.66 (28.69)     1:51.99 (29.33)
        2:21.22 (29.23)     2:50.56 (29.34)     3:20.38 (29.82)     3:50.26 (29.88)
        4:20.69 (30.43)     4:50.77 (30.08)
 12 Parker, Sam J       20 Auburn-SE                 NT   x4:51.71
                  25.02       53.25 (28.23)     1:22.53 (29.28)     1:52.22 (29.69)
        2:21.51 (29.29)     2:52.14 (30.63)     3:22.62 (30.48)     3:53.20 (30.58)
        4:22.79 (29.59)     4:51.71 (28.92)
  
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Joh  21 Michigan-MI               NT      48.24
                  23.63       48.24 (24.61)
  2 Dyer, Frank K       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      48.55
                  22.63       48.55 (25.92)
  3 Bosch, Dylan        20 Michigan-MI               NT      48.69
                  22.92       48.69 (25.77)
  4 Mendes, Arthur      20 Auburn-SE                 NT      49.04
                  23.25       49.04 (25.79)
  5 Whitaker, Kyle W    21 Michigan-MI               NT      49.28
                  22.94       49.28 (26.34)
  6 Williamson, John L  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.77
                  23.70       49.77 (26.07)
  7 Hancock, Alexander  20 Auburn-SE                 NT      50.71
                  23.66       50.71 (27.05)
  8 Leon, Tj J          22 Auburn-SE                 NT      50.93
                  23.05       50.93 (27.88)
  9 Raisky, Jeremy J    20 Michigan-MI               NT     x50.97
                  23.75       50.97 (27.22)
 10 Ayhan, Bogac        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.62
                  23.92       51.62 (27.70)
 11 Bradley, Kevin J    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.08
                  24.72       52.08 (27.36)
 12 Browning, Allen A   20 Auburn-SE                 NT     x52.17
                  24.41       52.17 (27.76)
 13 Kelley, Broderick   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.52
                  24.77       52.52 (27.75)
 -- Tafuto, Vinny F     18 Michigan-MI               NT     X49.62
                  23.00       49.62 (26.62)
  
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cuomos, Joe M       19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     354.90
  2 Santeiu, John       21 Auburn-SE                 NP     344.70
  3 Nemetz, Nick S      20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     330.00
  4 Laing, Andrew C     19 Auburn-SE                 NP     315.40
  5 Wagner, Ted C       20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     288.70
  6 Lichtenstein, Jame  18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x287.25
  7 Ross, James            Michigan-MI               NP     283.85
  8 Bain, Kevin            Michigan-MI               NP     280.45
  
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W    21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.41
                  23.97       51.83 (27.86)     1:22.48 (30.65)     1:48.41 (25.93)
  2 Bosch, Dylan        20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.17
                  24.07       51.66 (27.59)     1:23.47 (31.81)     1:49.17 (25.70)
  3 Stephens, Zach J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.43
                  24.04       52.71 (28.67)     1:23.39 (30.68)     1:49.43 (26.04)
  4 Patching, Joe J     19 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:51.39
                  23.28       49.91 (26.63)     1:24.77 (34.86)     1:51.39 (26.62)
  5 Jaeger, Connor L    22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.16
                  25.27       53.95 (28.68)     1:27.32 (33.37)     1:52.16 (24.84)
  6 Kamiya, Ryutaro     22 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:52.52
                  24.89       53.09 (28.20)     1:27.16 (34.07)     1:52.52 (25.36)
  7 Hancock, Alexander  20 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:53.91
                  23.87       52.23 (28.36)     1:26.54 (34.31)     1:53.91 (27.37)
  8 Olson, Pat J        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.10
                  24.63       54.47 (29.84)     1:27.00 (32.53)     1:54.10 (27.10)
  9 Duderstadt, Michae  18 Auburn-SE                 NT    1:55.01
                  24.81       53.48 (28.67)     1:27.13 (33.65)     1:55.01 (27.88)
 10 Anderson, Tom D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.20
                  25.26       53.37 (28.11)     1:28.19 (34.82)     1:55.20 (27.01)
 11 Babcock, Colin B    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.23
                  24.47       53.77 (29.30)     1:27.17 (33.40)     1:55.23 (28.06)
 12 Jones, Jordan S     19 Auburn-SE                 NT   x1:57.03
                  24.77       54.64 (29.87)     1:29.22 (34.58)     1:57.03 (27.81)
 13 Rattray, Cameron J  20 Auburn-SE                 NT   x2:00.63
                  25.79       55.34 (29.55)     1:31.64 (36.30)     2:00.63 (28.99)
 -- McKenzie, Shane     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.24
                  25.63       55.38 (29.75)     1:30.58 (35.20)     1:58.24 (27.66)
 -- Corbae, Paul J      19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:00.64
                  26.51       57.45 (30.94)     1:30.86 (33.41)     2:00.64 (29.78)
  
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                  NT    2:56.79
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 21        2) Tafuto, Vinny F 18
     3) Mangan, Jack F 18               4) Kamiya, Ryutaro 22
                  21.12       44.06 (44.06)     1:04.95 (20.89)     1:28.45 (44.39)
        1:49.58 (21.13)     2:12.81 (44.36)     2:33.80 (20.99)     2:56.79 (43.98)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                        NT    2:57.69
     1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22         2) Disney-May, James H 21
     3) Darmody, Kyle J 19              4) Press, Alex A 18
                  21.28       44.09 (44.09)     1:05.45 (21.36)     1:28.76 (44.67)
        1:49.71 (20.95)     2:13.11 (44.35)     2:34.55 (21.44)     2:57.69 (44.58)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                  NT    3:00.70
     1) Ortiz, Bruno 20                 2) Nielsen, Anders L 22
     3) Glanda, Justin R 20             4) Wynalda, Michael J 21
                  21.94       45.88 (45.88)     1:07.40 (21.52)     1:31.13 (45.25)
        1:52.71 (21.58)     2:16.23 (45.10)     2:37.70 (21.47)     3:00.70 (44.47)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                        NT    3:04.67
     1) Mendes, Arthur 20               2) Leon, Tj J 22
     3) Grothe, Zane G 21               4) Long, Matt 19
                  22.07       45.56 (45.56)     1:07.36 (21.80)     1:31.93 (46.37)
        1:53.62 (21.69)     2:17.16 (45.23)     2:39.48 (22.32)     3:04.67 (47.51)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                  NT   x3:05.76
     1) Richardson, Ian P 21            2) Brumm, Pete J 19
     3) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19           4) Chen, Jason 17
                  22.22       46.71 (46.71)     1:08.55 (21.84)     1:32.79 (46.08)
        1:54.62 (21.83)     2:19.26 (46.47)     2:41.53 (22.27)     3:05.76 (46.50)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    3:05.77
     1) Fujan, Reed C 18                2) Hudspith, Michael D 19
     3) Jackson, Trent B 18             4) Hughes, Kevin J 20
                  22.70       47.56 (47.56)     1:09.30 (21.74)     1:33.35 (45.79)
        1:55.16 (21.81)     2:19.30 (45.95)     2:41.19 (21.89)     3:05.77 (46.47)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    3:08.60
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 19           2) Bradley, Kevin J 18
     3) DeBlasio, Matthew M 19          4) Nappi, John F 20
                  22.61       47.24 (47.24)     1:09.29 (22.05)     1:33.59 (46.35)
        1:56.59 (23.00)     2:21.35 (47.76)     2:43.59 (22.24)     3:08.60 (47.25)
  8 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x3:09.27
     1) Goerzen, Alex 18                2) McKee, Tommy P 21
     3) Hammoud, Youssef H 19           4) Siar, Jacob A 19
                  23.61       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.49 (22.56)     1:35.82 (46.89)
        1:57.85 (22.03)     2:21.79 (45.97)     2:44.43 (22.64)     3:09.27 (47.48)
  9 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                NT   x3:09.30
     1) Kelley, Broderick D 20          2) Jacobsen, Brennan P 21
     3) Choi, Joshua S 21               4) Murphy, Patrick S 20
                  23.17       47.78 (47.78)     1:09.99 (22.21)     1:34.19 (46.41)
        1:56.97 (22.78)     2:22.39 (48.20)     2:44.63 (22.24)     3:09.30 (46.91)
 10 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x3:13.78
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 19                 2) Williamson, John L 20
     3) Cobain, Jack 18                 4) Sim, Nicholas 22
                  23.66       48.95 (48.95)     1:12.01 (23.06)     1:37.37 (48.42)
        1:59.92 (22.55)     2:25.08 (47.71)     2:48.04 (22.96)     3:13.78 (48.70)