Complete Results: #1 U-M 166, #4 Texas 134; #1 U-M 203, #9 IU 97

Oct. 25, 2013

Recap

TEAM SCORES
MICHIGAN 166, Texas 134
Texas 204, Indiana 96
MICHIGAN 203, Indiana 97
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:27.81
     1) Wojciechowski, John A SR        2) Funk, Richard A JR
     3) Bosch, Dylan SO                 4) Ortiz, Bruno JR
                              22.70 (22.70)                           47.03 (24.33)
                            1:08.49 (21.46)      1:17.46 (8.97)     1:27.81 (19.32)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    1:29.51
     1) Glass, Will B FR                2) Ganiel, Imri SO
     3) Murray, John A SO               4) Weir, Caleb I SR
                  11.52       23.18 (23.18)       34.13 (10.95)       47.83 (24.65)
           57.34 (9.51)     1:09.57 (21.74)      1:19.03 (9.46)     1:29.51 (19.94)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:30.03
     1) Chen, Jason FR                  2) McNamara, Matt SO
     3) Raisky, Jeremy J SO             4) Tafuto, Vinny F FR
                  11.83       23.43 (23.43)       34.68 (11.25)       48.71 (25.28)
           58.20 (9.49)     1:10.22 (21.51)      1:19.48 (9.26)     1:30.03 (19.81)
  4 Indiana University-IN  'A'                        1:25.37    1:30.34
     1) Wells, James M SR               2) Kurz, Tanner J SO
     3) Miller, Cody W SR               4) Tavcar, Anze FR
                  11.20       22.65 (22.65)       33.82 (11.17)       47.95 (25.30)
           57.84 (9.89)     1:09.88 (21.93)      1:19.60 (9.72)     1:30.34 (20.46)
  5 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    1:30.93
     1) Murphy, Patrick A SR            2) Licon, Will A FR
     3) Smith, Clark P FR               4) Moore, Charlie W SR
                  11.35       23.22 (23.22)       34.79 (11.57)       48.74 (25.52)
           58.61 (9.87)     1:10.74 (22.00)      1:20.26 (9.52)     1:30.93 (20.19)
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:31.67
     1) Raynor, Will J SO               2) Duckitt, Kyle M SR
     3) Ballestas, Julian F FR          4) Wynalda, Michael J SR
                              23.51 (23.51)       34.86 (11.35)       48.89 (25.38)
                            1:11.55 (22.66)      1:21.15 (9.60)     1:31.67 (20.12)
  7 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT   x1:33.49
     1) Lemaistre, Ian I SO             2) Korman, Matt D JR
     3) Ellis, Matt P FR                4) Skowronek, Andrew R FR
                  12.13       23.96 (23.96)       35.31 (11.35)       49.35 (25.39)
          59.65 (10.30)     1:11.81 (22.46)     1:22.21 (10.40)     1:33.49 (21.68)
  8 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT    1:35.81
     1) Goss, Curtis S SO               2) Van Zundert, Marijn C FR
     3) Johnson, Kyle A SO              4) Lorentz, Sam FR
                  12.43       25.04 (25.04)       37.35 (12.31)       51.89 (26.85)
        1:02.15 (10.26)     1:14.69 (22.80)      1:24.53 (9.84)     1:35.81 (21.12)
  9 University of Texas-ST  'D'                            NT   x1:35.86
     1) Henry, Hayden P FR              2) Lockwood, Liam D SO
     3) Martens, John T SO              4) Scheaffer, Chris R FR
                  12.87       25.37 (25.37)       37.16 (11.79)       51.99 (26.62)
        1:02.20 (10.21)     1:14.69 (22.70)      1:24.59 (9.90)     1:35.86 (21.17)
 10 Indiana University-IN  'D'                             NT   x1:37.63
     1) Lete, Luke Z FR                 2) Jastremski, Logan A SO
     3) Powell, Joe R JR                4) Winck, John R SO
                  13.08       25.94 (25.94)       38.11 (12.17)       53.09 (27.15)
        1:03.35 (10.26)     1:15.91 (22.82)     1:26.25 (10.34)     1:37.63 (21.72)
 -- Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT         DQ
     1) Glover, Bob S FR                2) Hurley, Mike M JR
     3) Irwin, Max FR                   4) Thermos, Yianni FR
                  12.07       23.95 (23.95)       35.98 (12.03)       50.24 (26.29)
           59.92 (9.68)     1:12.38 (22.14)      1:22.26 (9.88)          DQ (20.78)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    9:07.66
                  25.13       52.67 (27.54)     1:20.28 (27.61)     1:48.19 (27.91)
        2:16.18 (27.99)     2:43.88 (27.70)     3:11.64 (27.76)     3:39.35 (27.71)
        4:07.00 (27.65)     4:34.87 (27.87)     5:02.48 (27.61)     5:30.04 (27.56)
        5:57.47 (27.43)     6:24.75 (27.28)     6:51.88 (27.13)     7:19.05 (27.17)
        7:46.10 (27.05)     8:13.32 (27.22)     8:40.69 (27.37)     9:07.66 (26.97)
  2 Lewis, Sam S              SO Texas-ST                  NT    9:09.92
                  25.93       53.44 (27.51)     1:21.30 (27.86)     1:49.96 (28.66)
        2:17.85 (27.89)     2:45.78 (27.93)     3:14.27 (28.49)     3:42.10 (27.83)
        4:09.92 (27.82)     4:37.58 (27.66)     5:04.95 (27.37)     5:32.30 (27.35)
        5:59.58 (27.28)     6:27.15 (27.57)     6:54.18 (27.03)     7:21.52 (27.34)
        7:48.65 (27.13)     8:16.11 (27.46)     8:43.87 (27.76)     9:09.92 (26.05)
  3 Ryan, Sean P              SR Michigan-MI               NT    9:16.91
                  26.31       54.69 (28.38)     1:23.28 (28.59)     1:51.82 (28.54)
        2:20.26 (28.44)     2:48.50 (28.24)     3:16.63 (28.13)     3:44.45 (27.82)
        4:12.30 (27.85)     4:39.91 (27.61)     5:07.03 (27.12)     5:34.28 (27.25)
        6:01.47 (27.19)     6:28.61 (27.14)     6:56.13 (27.52)     7:24.20 (28.07)
        7:52.21 (28.01)     8:20.51 (28.30)     8:49.00 (28.49)     9:16.91 (27.91)
  4 Stitt, Cameron R          FR Michigan-MI               NT    9:20.04
                                6:29.38 ( )     7:00.84 (31.46)     7:28.85 (28.01)
        7:56.92 (28.07)     8:24.86 (27.94)     8:52.89 (28.03)     9:20.04 (27.15)
  5 Munoz, Nic                JR Texas-ST                  NT    9:26.39
                  25.22       53.76 (28.54)     1:22.76 (29.00)     1:51.73 (28.97)
        2:20.53 (28.80)     2:49.27 (28.74)     3:17.90 (28.63)     3:46.41 (28.51)
        4:14.79 (28.38)     4:43.08 (28.29)     5:11.58 (28.50)     5:39.97 (28.39)
        6:08.25 (28.28)     6:36.33 (28.08)     7:04.44 (28.11)     7:32.74 (28.30)
        8:01.34 (28.60)     8:29.96 (28.62)     8:58.48 (28.52)     9:26.39 (27.91)
  6 Walker, Reid A            SR Texas-ST                  NT    9:26.86
                  25.95       54.19 (28.24)     1:22.75 (28.56)     1:51.45 (28.70)
        2:20.05 (28.60)     2:48.63 (28.58)     3:17.03 (28.40)     3:45.55 (28.52)
        4:14.25 (28.70)     4:42.97 (28.72)     5:11.51 (28.54)     5:40.07 (28.56)
        6:08.64 (28.57)     6:37.24 (28.60)     7:05.83 (28.59)     7:34.30 (28.47)
        8:02.73 (28.43)     8:31.05 (28.32)     8:59.45 (28.40)     9:26.86 (27.41)
  7 Smith, Grayson P          SO Indiana-IN           9:30.34    9:33.22
                  26.19       54.33 (28.14)     1:22.86 (28.53)     1:51.42 (28.56)
        2:19.99 (28.57)     2:48.70 (28.71)     3:17.28 (28.58)     3:46.03 (28.75)
        4:14.77 (28.74)     4:43.58 (28.81)     5:12.48 (28.90)     5:41.34 (28.86)
        6:10.44 (29.10)     6:39.45 (29.01)     7:08.64 (29.19)     7:37.72 (29.08)
        8:06.78 (29.06)     8:35.89 (29.11)     9:05.05 (29.16)     9:33.22 (28.17)
  8 Stamper, Bradley A        FR Indiana-IN                NT    9:43.24
                  26.42       55.30 (28.88)     1:24.21 (28.91)     1:52.85 (28.64)
        2:21.50 (28.65)     2:50.17 (28.67)     3:18.85 (28.68)     3:47.63 (28.78)
        4:16.62 (28.99)     4:45.63 (29.01)     5:14.86 (29.23)     5:44.08 (29.22)
        6:13.94 (29.86)     6:43.88 (29.94)     7:13.99 (30.11)     7:44.04 (30.05)
        8:14.12 (30.08)     8:44.39 (30.27)     9:14.46 (30.07)     9:43.24 (28.78)
  9 Steinkamp, Joe M          FR Indiana-IN                NT    9:51.39
                  27.09       57.13 (30.04)     1:27.42 (30.29)     1:57.55 (30.13)
        2:28.11 (30.56)     2:58.14 (30.03)     3:28.07 (29.93)     3:57.92 (29.85)
        4:27.88 (29.96)     4:57.43 (29.55)     5:27.03 (29.60)     5:56.96 (29.93)
        6:26.11 (29.15)     6:55.51 (29.40)     7:25.37 (29.86)     7:55.03 (29.66)
        8:24.46 (29.43)     8:53.67 (29.21)     9:23.27 (29.60)     9:51.39 (28.12)
 10 Aarons, Brent J           SO Indiana-IN           9:44.01  x10:01.18
                  27.05       56.71 (29.66)     1:26.86 (30.15)     1:57.35 (30.49)
        2:27.47 (30.12)     2:57.62 (30.15)     3:27.74 (30.12)     3:57.48 (29.74)
        4:27.34 (29.86)     4:57.62 (30.28)     5:27.24 (29.62)     5:57.12 (29.88)
        6:27.37 (30.25)     6:57.67 (30.30)     7:28.11 (30.44)     7:58.77 (30.66)
        8:29.46 (30.69)     9:00.36 (30.90)     9:31.30 (30.94)    10:01.18 (29.88)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A        JR Texas-ST                  NT    1:35.71
                  22.70       47.32 (24.62)     1:11.80 (24.48)     1:35.71 (23.91)
  2 Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:36.31
                  22.67       47.16 (24.49)     1:11.95 (24.79)     1:36.31 (24.36)
  3 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:37.26
                  22.81       47.26 (24.45)     1:12.04 (24.78)     1:37.26 (25.22)
  4 Glanda, Justin R          JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:37.43
                  22.87       47.87 (25.00)     1:12.59 (24.72)     1:37.43 (24.84)
  5 Mangan, Jack F            FR Michigan-MI               NT   x1:38.62
                  23.32       48.39 (25.07)     1:13.09 (24.70)     1:38.62 (25.53)
  6 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:39.99
                  23.38       48.64 (25.26)     1:14.17 (25.53)     1:39.99 (25.82)
  7 Irwin, Max                FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:40.62
                  23.37       48.82 (25.45)     1:14.79 (25.97)     1:40.62 (25.83)
  8 Button, Bobby W           SR Texas-ST                  NT    1:40.81
                  23.81       49.30 (25.49)     1:15.22 (25.92)     1:40.81 (25.59)
  9 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN           1:40.53    1:41.09
                  23.52       49.18 (25.66)     1:14.49 (25.31)     1:41.09 (26.60)
 10 Murphy, Keith W           JR Texas-ST                  NT    1:41.39
                  23.50       49.11 (25.61)     1:15.40 (26.29)     1:41.39 (25.99)
 11 Dunne, Pj J               FR Texas-ST                  NT   x1:43.58
                  23.77       49.55 (25.78)     1:16.34 (26.79)     1:43.58 (27.24)
 12 Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN           1:43.89   x1:43.81
                  24.12       50.05 (25.93)     1:16.72 (26.67)     1:43.81 (27.09)
 -- Winck, John R             SO Indiana-IN                NT   X1:46.73
                  25.17       52.29 (27.12)     1:19.89 (27.60)     1:46.73 (26.84)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack P            FR Texas-ST                  NT      48.36
                  23.83       48.36 (24.53)
  2 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN             47.61      48.55
                  23.65       48.55 (24.90)
  3 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN             47.38      48.82
                  23.56       48.82 (25.26)
  4 Wojciechowski, John A     SR Michigan-MI               NT      49.03
                  23.85       49.03 (25.18)
  5 Murphy, Patrick A         SR Texas-ST                  NT      49.80
                  24.11       49.80 (25.69)
  6 Glass, Will B             FR Texas-ST                  NT      50.01
                  23.93       50.01 (26.08)
  7 Chen, Jason               FR Michigan-MI               NT      50.28
                  24.50       50.28 (25.78)
  8 Kamiya, Ryutaro           SR Michigan-MI               NT      50.40
                  24.85       50.40 (25.55)
  9 Lemaistre, Ian I          SO Texas-ST                  NT     x50.60
                  24.80       50.60 (25.80)
 10 Raynor, Will J            SO Michigan-MI               NT     x50.89
                  24.64       50.89 (26.25)
 11 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT      51.30
                  24.84       51.30 (26.46)
 12 Thermos, Yianni           FR Indiana-IN             49.90     x53.63
                  25.63       53.63 (28.00)
 -- Raisky, Jeremy J          SO Michigan-MI               NT     X51.70
                  25.00       51.70 (26.70)
 -- Goss, Curtis S            SO Indiana-IN             54.57     X53.74
                  26.09       53.74 (27.65)
 -- Johnson, Kyle A           SO Indiana-IN             52.60     X54.99
                  26.27       54.99 (28.72)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT      54.14
                  25.73       54.14 (28.41)
  2 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN             53.20      55.14
                  26.04       55.14 (29.10)
  3 Licon, Will A             FR Texas-ST                  NT      55.88
                  26.36       55.88 (29.52)
  4 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN             56.03      56.28
                  26.16       56.28 (30.12)
  5 Ganiel, Imri              SO Texas-ST                  NT      56.36
                  26.48       56.36 (29.88)
  6 Duckitt, Kyle M           SR Michigan-MI               NT      56.61
                  26.82       56.61 (29.79)
  7 Corbae, Paul J            SO Michigan-MI               NT      57.54
                  27.37       57.54 (30.17)
  8 Lockwood, Liam D          SO Texas-ST                  NT      57.57
                  26.91       57.57 (30.66)
  9 Korman, Matt D            JR Texas-ST                  NT     x57.63
                  26.87       57.63 (30.76)
 10 Van Zundert, Marijn C     FR Indiana-IN                NT      58.59
                  27.60       58.59 (30.99)
 11 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT     x59.78
                  28.32       59.78 (31.46)
 -- Henry, Hayden P           FR Texas-ST                  NT     X58.76
                  27.79       58.76 (30.97)
 -- Jastremski, Logan A       SO Indiana-IN                NT   X1:03.15
                  28.51     1:03.15 (34.64)
 -- McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT         DQ
                  26.56          DQ (29.75)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:44.17
                  23.70       50.11 (26.41)     1:16.56 (26.45)     1:44.17 (27.61)
  2 Whitaker, Kyle W          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.05
                  23.68       50.92 (27.24)     1:18.48 (27.56)     1:46.05 (27.57)
  3 Martens, John T           SO Texas-ST                  NT    1:47.11
                  24.45       51.37 (26.92)     1:18.65 (27.28)     1:47.11 (28.46)
  4 Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.06
                  23.65       50.78 (27.13)     1:18.84 (28.06)     1:48.06 (29.22)
  5 Smith, Clark P            FR Texas-ST                  NT    1:49.55
                  24.83       53.05 (28.22)     1:21.65 (28.60)     1:49.55 (27.90)
  6 Scheaffer, Chris R        FR Texas-ST                  NT    1:51.02
                  24.42       52.21 (27.79)     1:21.16 (28.95)     1:51.02 (29.86)
  7 Irwin, Max                FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:52.83
                  24.85       53.36 (28.51)     1:23.20 (29.84)     1:52.83 (29.63)
  8 Skowronek, Andrew R       FR Texas-ST                  NT   x1:52.89
                  25.15       53.33 (28.18)     1:22.77 (29.44)     1:52.89 (30.12)
  9 Powell, Joe R             JR Indiana-IN           1:54.04    1:56.30
                  26.08       55.43 (29.35)     1:25.27 (29.84)     1:56.30 (31.03)
 10 Taylor, Donovan M         SO Indiana-IN                NT    1:56.79
                  25.77       55.45 (29.68)     1:25.74 (30.29)     1:56.79 (31.05)
 -- Butler, Phil              FR Indiana-IN                NT   X1:56.76
                  25.98       55.28 (29.30)     1:25.62 (30.34)     1:56.76 (31.14)
 -- Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN           1:47.98         DQ
                  24.37       52.70 (28.33)     1:21.20 (28.50)          DQ (29.36)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      20.30
  2 Weir, Caleb I             SR Texas-ST                  NT      20.41
  3 Tafuto, Vinny F           FR Michigan-MI               NT      20.44
  4 Moore, Charlie W          SR Texas-ST                  NT      20.75
  5 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT      20.87
  6 Murray, John A            SO Texas-ST                  NT      20.90
  7 Wojciechowski, John A     SR Michigan-MI               NT      20.91
  8 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN             21.53      21.03
  9 Thermos, Yianni           FR Indiana-IN                NT      21.31
 10 Ballestas, Julian F       FR Michigan-MI               NT     x21.33
 11 Lorentz, Samuel G         FR Indiana-IN                NT     x22.11
 -- Lete, Luke Z              FR Indiana-IN                NT     X22.07
 -- Jastremski, Logan A       SO Indiana-IN                NT     X23.04
 -- Kurz, Seth M              SO Indiana-IN             22.73     X23.22
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Youngquist, Clay A        JR Texas-ST                  NT      44.13
                  21.55       44.13 (22.58)
  2 Wynalda, Michael J        SR Michigan-MI               NT      44.40
                  21.46       44.40 (22.94)
  3 Ortiz, Bruno              JR Michigan-MI               NT      44.57
                  21.58       44.57 (22.99)
  4 Glanda, Justin R          JR Michigan-MI               NT      44.89
                  21.81       44.89 (23.08)
  5 Ellis, Matt P             FR Texas-ST                  NT      44.93
                  21.82       44.93 (23.11)
  6 Tavcar, Anze              FR Indiana-IN                NT      45.26
                  22.08       45.26 (23.18)
  7 Tafuto, Vinny F           FR Michigan-MI               NT     x45.45
                  21.71       45.45 (23.74)
  8 Weir, Caleb I             SR Texas-ST                  NT      45.61
                  21.90       45.61 (23.71)
  9 Murray, John A            SO Texas-ST                  NT     x46.37
                  22.07       46.37 (24.30)
 10 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT      47.55
                  22.75       47.55 (24.80)
 11 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN             46.27      48.63
                  22.94       48.63 (25.69)
 12 Lete, Luke Z              FR Indiana-IN                NT     x49.30
                  23.52       49.30 (25.78)
 -- Murphy, Keith W           JR Texas-ST                  NT     X45.97
                  21.85       45.97 (24.12)
 -- Moore, Charlie W          SR Texas-ST                  NT     X47.25
                  22.44       47.25 (24.81)
 -- Lorentz, Samuel G         FR Indiana-IN                NT     X48.43
                  23.28       48.43 (25.15)
 -- Jastremski, Logan A       SO Indiana-IN                NT     X52.58
                  24.46       52.58 (28.12)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack P            FR Texas-ST                  NT    1:45.13
                  25.25       52.17 (26.92)     1:19.27 (27.10)     1:45.13 (25.86)
  2 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN           1:41.35    1:45.91
                  25.95       52.74 (26.79)     1:19.74 (27.00)     1:45.91 (26.17)
  3 Kamiya, Ryutaro           SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.80
                  25.95       53.19 (27.24)     1:20.27 (27.08)     1:46.80 (26.53)
  4 Glass, Will B             FR Texas-ST                  NT    1:47.79
                  25.60       53.50 (27.90)     1:20.54 (27.04)     1:47.79 (27.25)
  5 Murphy, Patrick A         SR Texas-ST                  NT    1:48.35
                  25.29       53.16 (27.87)     1:21.01 (27.85)     1:48.35 (27.34)
  6 Raynor, Will J            SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:49.06
                  26.36       54.12 (27.76)     1:21.69 (27.57)     1:49.06 (27.37)
  7 Lemaistre, Ian I          SO Texas-ST                  NT   x1:50.04
                  25.62       53.40 (27.78)     1:21.64 (28.24)     1:50.04 (28.40)
  8 Chen, Jason               FR Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.03
                  26.32       54.93 (28.61)     1:23.23 (28.30)     1:51.03 (27.80)
  9 Mangan, Jack F            FR Michigan-MI               NT   x1:51.06
                  25.94       53.58 (27.64)     1:21.72 (28.14)     1:51.06 (29.34)
 10 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN           1:44.51    1:52.46
                  26.60       55.00 (28.40)     1:23.64 (28.64)     1:52.46 (28.82)
 11 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT    1:53.08
                  25.85       54.14 (28.29)     1:23.48 (29.34)     1:53.08 (29.60)
 12 Crabtree, Murray T        JR Indiana-IN           1:54.24   x1:57.88
                  27.20       56.95 (29.75)     1:27.48 (30.53)     1:57.88 (30.40)
 -- Goss, Curtis S            SO Indiana-IN           2:01.42   X1:56.31
                  27.03       56.67 (29.64)     1:26.78 (30.11)     1:56.31 (29.53)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:58.82
                  26.98       56.87 (29.89)     1:27.57 (30.70)     1:58.82 (31.25)
  2 Licon, Will A             FR Texas-ST                  NT    2:00.01
                  27.35       57.67 (30.32)     1:28.43 (30.76)     2:00.01 (31.58)
  3 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN           1:57.12    2:00.85
                  27.30       57.99 (30.69)     1:29.06 (31.07)     2:00.85 (31.79)
  4 Duckitt, Kyle M           SR Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.46
                  28.14       59.94 (31.80)     1:31.33 (31.39)     2:02.46 (31.13)
  5 McNamara, Matt            SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.39
                  27.57       58.80 (31.23)     1:30.69 (31.89)     2:03.39 (32.70)
  6 Corbae, Paul J            SO Michigan-MI               NT   x2:03.59
                  28.03       59.14 (31.11)     1:31.21 (32.07)     2:03.59 (32.38)
  7 Ganiel, Imri              SO Texas-ST                  NT    2:04.83
                  27.66       58.85 (31.19)     1:31.53 (32.68)     2:04.83 (33.30)
  8 Kurz, Tanner J            SO Indiana-IN           2:06.34    2:04.88
                  28.04     1:00.01 (31.97)     1:32.51 (32.50)     2:04.88 (32.37)
  9 Lockwood, Liam D          SO Texas-ST                  NT    2:05.01
                  27.77       59.53 (31.76)     1:31.94 (32.41)     2:05.01 (33.07)
 10 Korman, Matt D            JR Texas-ST                  NT   x2:06.83
                  27.83       59.64 (31.81)     1:32.85 (33.21)     2:06.83 (33.98)
 11 Van Zundert, Marijn C     FR Indiana-IN                NT    2:08.98
                  28.81     1:01.56 (32.75)     1:35.10 (33.54)     2:08.98 (33.88)
 12 Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT   x2:09.74
                  29.50     1:02.88 (33.38)     1:36.40 (33.52)     2:09.74 (33.34)
 -- Henry, Hayden P           FR Texas-ST                  NT   X2:08.17
                  28.90     1:01.05 (32.15)     1:34.32 (33.27)     2:08.17 (33.85)
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Connor L          SR Michigan-MI               NT    4:22.13
                  24.74       51.48 (26.74)     1:18.50 (27.02)     1:45.29 (26.79)
        2:12.26 (26.97)     2:39.25 (26.99)     3:05.33 (26.08)     3:31.53 (26.20)
        3:57.11 (25.58)     4:22.13 (25.02)
  2 Nielsen, Anders Lie L     SO Michigan-MI               NT    4:27.23
                  24.96       52.08 (27.12)     1:19.45 (27.37)     1:46.66 (27.21)
        2:13.81 (27.15)     2:40.89 (27.08)     3:07.96 (27.07)     3:35.00 (27.04)
        4:02.10 (27.10)     4:27.23 (25.13)
  3 Ress, Eric M              SR Indiana-IN           4:19.37    4:28.32
                  25.66       52.89 (27.23)     1:20.09 (27.20)     1:47.79 (27.70)
        2:15.16 (27.37)     2:42.35 (27.19)     3:09.69 (27.34)     3:37.03 (27.34)
        4:03.36 (26.33)     4:28.32 (24.96)
  4 Lewis, Sam S              SO Texas-ST                  NT    4:28.43
                  24.93       51.62 (26.69)     1:19.60 (27.98)     1:47.06 (27.46)
        2:14.57 (27.51)     2:41.58 (27.01)     3:08.30 (26.72)     3:36.03 (27.73)
        4:02.98 (26.95)     4:28.43 (25.45)
  5 Ryan, Sean P              SR Michigan-MI               NT    4:28.97
                  25.53       53.28 (27.75)     1:20.69 (27.41)     1:47.62 (26.93)
        2:14.55 (26.93)     2:41.40 (26.85)     3:08.36 (26.96)     3:35.41 (27.05)
        4:02.52 (27.11)     4:28.97 (26.45)
  6 Martens, John T           SO Texas-ST                  NT    4:31.79
                  25.29       52.63 (27.34)     1:20.06 (27.43)     1:47.75 (27.69)
        2:15.53 (27.78)     2:42.94 (27.41)     3:10.56 (27.62)     3:37.99 (27.43)
        4:05.28 (27.29)     4:31.79 (26.51)
  7 Stitt, Cameron R          FR Michigan-MI               NT   x4:32.07
                  25.91       53.72 (27.81)     1:21.33 (27.61)     1:48.75 (27.42)
        2:16.25 (27.50)     2:43.53 (27.28)     3:10.82 (27.29)     3:38.09 (27.27)
        4:05.65 (27.56)     4:32.07 (26.42)
  8 Smith, Grayson P          SO Indiana-IN           4:36.87    4:36.70
                  25.64       53.33 (27.69)     1:21.22 (27.89)     1:49.18 (27.96)
        2:17.50 (28.32)     2:45.72 (28.22)     3:13.98 (28.26)     3:42.25 (28.27)
        4:10.27 (28.02)     4:36.70 (26.43)
  9 Munoz, Nic                JR Texas-ST                  NT    4:38.09
                  25.26       53.10 (27.84)     1:21.30 (28.20)     1:49.59 (28.29)
        2:17.92 (28.33)     2:46.04 (28.12)     3:14.19 (28.15)     3:42.41 (28.22)
        4:10.37 (27.96)     4:38.09 (27.72)
 10 Miller, Jackson D         FR Indiana-IN                NT    4:41.32
                  25.66       53.76 (28.10)     1:22.12 (28.36)     1:50.41 (28.29)
        2:18.93 (28.52)     2:47.56 (28.63)     3:16.40 (28.84)     3:44.98 (28.58)
        4:13.47 (28.49)     4:41.32 (27.85)
 11 Walker, Reid A            SR Texas-ST                  NT   x4:42.04
                  25.28       52.81 (27.53)     1:20.79 (27.98)     1:49.22 (28.43)
        2:17.70 (28.48)     2:46.14 (28.44)     3:14.61 (28.47)     3:43.53 (28.92)
        4:13.05 (29.52)     4:42.04 (28.99)
 12 Stamper, Bradley A        FR Indiana-IN                NT   x4:44.80
                  26.15       54.32 (28.17)     1:22.67 (28.35)     1:51.33 (28.66)
        2:20.19 (28.86)     2:48.91 (28.72)     3:18.21 (29.30)     3:47.82 (29.61)
        4:16.67 (28.85)     4:44.80 (28.13)
 -- Miller, Dan H             SO Michigan-MI               NT   X4:37.40
                  24.93       52.82 (27.89)     1:20.96 (28.14)     1:49.52 (28.56)
        2:18.09 (28.57)     2:46.46 (28.37)     3:14.33 (27.87)     3:42.16 (27.83)
        4:09.99 (27.83)     4:37.40 (27.41)
 -- Button, Bobby W           SR Texas-ST                  NT   X4:42.27
                  24.99       51.81 (26.82)     1:19.08 (27.27)     1:46.91 (27.83)
        2:15.12 (28.21)     2:43.27 (28.15)     3:12.10 (28.83)     3:41.86 (29.76)
        4:12.39 (30.53)     4:42.27 (29.88)
 -- Dunne, Pj J               FR Texas-ST                  NT   X4:47.01
                  25.07       53.06 (27.99)     1:22.03 (28.97)     1:51.01 (28.98)
        2:20.15 (29.14)     2:49.36 (29.21)     3:18.89 (29.53)     3:48.60 (29.71)
        4:18.10 (29.50)     4:47.01 (28.91)
 -- Steinkamp, Joe M          FR Indiana-IN                NT   X4:47.79
                  26.58       56.04 (29.46)     1:25.67 (29.63)     1:55.40 (29.73)
        2:25.03 (29.63)     2:54.21 (29.18)     3:22.95 (28.74)     3:51.38 (28.43)
        4:20.20 (28.82)     4:47.79 (27.59)
 -- Aarons, Brent J           SO Indiana-IN           4:41.20   X4:56.38
                  26.65       55.86 (29.21)     1:25.43 (29.57)     1:55.10 (29.67)
        2:24.72 (29.62)     2:54.25 (29.53)     3:24.39 (30.14)     3:54.88 (30.49)
        4:25.93 (31.05)     4:56.38 (30.45)
  
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Jack P            FR Texas-ST                  NT      47.21
                  22.32       47.21 (24.89)
  2 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT      47.71
                  22.36       47.71 (25.35)
  3 Wojciechowski, John A     SR Michigan-MI               NT      47.84
                  22.67       47.84 (25.17)
  4 Smith, Clark P            FR Texas-ST                  NT      48.57
                  22.75       48.57 (25.82)
  5 Raisky, Jeremy J          SO Michigan-MI               NT      49.96
                  23.18       49.96 (26.78)
  6 Irwin, Max                FR Indiana-IN                NT      50.18
                  23.25       50.18 (26.93)
  7 Scheaffer, Chris R        FR Texas-ST                  NT      50.52
                  23.62       50.52 (26.90)
  8 Wells, James M            SR Indiana-IN             49.59      50.85
                  23.91       50.85 (26.94)
  9 Glover, Bob S             FR Indiana-IN                NT      52.06
                  23.97       52.06 (28.09)
 10 Taylor, Donovan M         SO Indiana-IN                NT     x52.73
                  24.58       52.73 (28.15)
 -- Murphy, Patrick A         SR Texas-ST                  NT     X49.95
                  23.40       49.95 (26.55)
 -- Ballestas, Julian F       FR Michigan-MI               NT     X50.09
                  23.37       50.09 (26.72)
 -- Skowronek, Andrew R       FR Texas-ST                  NT     X51.43
                  23.87       51.43 (27.56)
 -- Johnson, Kyle A           SO Indiana-IN             52.29     X51.52
                  23.73       51.52 (27.79)
 -- Powell, Joe R             JR Indiana-IN             51.12     X51.70
                  23.87       51.70 (27.83)
 -- Lete, Luke Z              FR Indiana-IN                NT     X54.80
                  25.50       54.80 (29.30)
  
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle W          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:46.71
                  23.35       50.56 (27.21)     1:20.83 (30.27)     1:46.71 (25.88)
  2 Bosch, Dylan              SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:48.06
                  23.96       51.38 (27.42)     1:22.35 (30.97)     1:48.06 (25.71)
  3 Brumm, Pete J             SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.55
                  23.19       50.72 (27.53)     1:24.22 (33.50)     1:50.55 (26.33)
  4 Licon, Will A             FR Texas-ST                  NT    1:51.34
                  23.83       52.67 (28.84)     1:24.55 (31.88)     1:51.34 (26.79)
  5 Miller, Cody W            SR Indiana-IN           1:46.59    1:51.60
                  23.83       52.50 (28.67)     1:24.68 (32.18)     1:51.60 (26.92)
  6 Glass, Will B             FR Texas-ST                  NT    1:51.64
                  23.93       52.19 (28.26)     1:25.14 (32.95)     1:51.64 (26.50)
  7 Funk, Richard A           JR Michigan-MI               NT   x1:51.96
                  24.73       55.83 (31.10)     1:25.30 (29.47)     1:51.96 (26.66)
  8 Schmuhl, Steve T          JR Indiana-IN           1:49.28    1:54.35
                  24.78       54.04 (29.26)     1:26.72 (32.68)     1:54.35 (27.63)
  9 Lemaistre, Ian I          SO Texas-ST                  NT    1:54.43
                  24.61       52.44 (27.83)     1:27.16 (34.72)     1:54.43 (27.27)
 10 Hurley, Mike M            JR Indiana-IN           1:50.69    1:54.95
                  24.78       54.17 (29.39)     1:27.55 (33.38)     1:54.95 (27.40)
 11 Korman, Matt D            JR Texas-ST                  NT   x1:56.66
                  25.36       56.05 (30.69)     1:29.09 (33.04)     1:56.66 (27.57)
 12 Taylor, Donovan M         SO Indiana-IN                NT   x1:58.27
                  25.63       56.15 (30.52)     1:31.11 (34.96)     1:58.27 (27.16)
 -- Mohler, Michael C         SR Indiana-IN           1:56.56   X1:56.50
                  24.83       53.53 (28.70)     1:28.74 (35.21)     1:56.50 (27.76)
 -- Henry, Hayden P           FR Texas-ST                  NT   X1:58.37
                  25.71       56.26 (30.55)     1:30.92 (34.66)     1:58.37 (27.45)
 -- Lockwood, Liam D          SO Texas-ST                  NT   X1:58.52
                  25.85       56.66 (30.81)     1:30.44 (33.78)     1:58.52 (28.08)
 -- Nichols, Blaine J         FR Indiana-IN                NT   X1:59.47
                  26.23       59.47 (33.24)     1:31.46 (31.99)     1:59.47 (28.01)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    2:56.09
     1) Ortiz, Bruno JR                 2) Glanda, Justin R JR
     3) Nielsen, Anders Lie L SO        4) Wynalda, Michael J SR
                  21.60       44.61 (44.61)     1:05.20 (20.59)     1:28.43 (43.82)
        1:49.26 (20.83)     2:12.53 (44.10)     2:33.23 (20.70)     2:56.09 (43.56)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    2:57.12
     1) Murray, John A SO               2) Smith, Clark P FR
     3) Murphy, Keith W JR              4) Lewis, Sam S SO
                  21.64       44.77 (44.77)     1:06.03 (21.26)     1:29.30 (44.53)
        1:50.27 (20.97)     2:13.30 (44.00)     2:34.14 (20.84)     2:57.12 (43.82)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    2:59.36
     1) Tafuto, Vinny F FR              2) Kamiya, Ryutaro SR
     3) Mangan, Jack F FR               4) Jaeger, Connor L SR
                  21.71       45.51 (45.51)     1:06.56 (21.05)     1:29.63 (44.12)
        1:51.12 (21.49)     2:14.90 (45.27)     2:36.13 (21.23)     2:59.36 (44.46)
  4 Indiana University-IN  'A'                        2:55.25    3:02.42
     1) Tavcar, Anze FR                 2) Ress, Eric M SR
     3) Wells, James M SR               4) Miller, Jackson D FR
                  21.51       45.16 (45.16)     1:01.20 (16.04)     1:30.41 (45.25)
        1:52.58 (22.17)     2:17.23 (46.82)     2:38.27 (21.04)     3:02.42 (45.19)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:03.31
     1) Whitaker, Kyle W SR             2) Brumm, Pete J SO
     3) Ballestas, Julian F FR          4) Miller, Dan H SO
                  22.17       46.38 (46.38)     1:07.23 (20.85)     1:31.11 (44.73)
        1:52.82 (21.71)     2:16.81 (45.70)     2:38.93 (22.12)     3:03.31 (46.50)
  6 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    3:06.14
     1) Ellis, Matt P FR                2) Weir, Caleb I SR
     3) Conger, Jack P FR               4) Youngquist, Clay A JR
                  22.04       46.43 (46.43)     1:00.92 (14.49)     1:34.84 (48.41)
        1:56.37 (21.53)     2:20.29 (45.45)     2:42.08 (21.79)     3:06.14 (45.85)
  7 University of Texas-ST  'D'                            NT   x3:08.08
     1) Button, Bobby W SR              2) Dunne, Pj J FR
     3) Martens, John T SO              4) Walker, Reid A SR
                  22.48       46.73 (46.73)     1:01.17 (14.44)     1:34.64 (47.91)
        1:56.54 (21.90)     2:20.43 (45.79)     2:43.06 (22.63)     3:08.08 (47.65)
  8 Indiana University-IN  'B'                             NT    3:08.13
     1) Schmuhl, Steve T JR             2) Powell, Joe R JR
     3) Thermos, Yianni FR              4) Steinkamp, Joe FR
                  22.76       47.28 (47.28)     1:09.57 (22.29)     1:34.45 (47.17)
        1:56.30 (21.85)     2:20.87 (46.42)     2:42.81 (21.94)     3:08.13 (47.26)
  9 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT   x3:08.18
     1) Moore, Charlie W SR             2) Scheaffer, Chris R FR
     3) Murphy, Patrick A SR            4) Skowronek, Andrew R FR
                  22.15       47.04 (47.04)     1:09.45 (22.41)     1:34.48 (47.44)
        1:56.39 (21.91)     2:20.65 (46.17)     2:43.04 (22.39)     3:08.18 (47.53)
 10 Indiana University-IN  'C'                             NT   x3:16.27
     1) Lorentz, Sam FR                 2)
     3)                                 4) Winck, John R SO
                  23.18       48.19 (48.19)     1:12.14 (23.95)     1:38.54 (50.35)
        2:01.64 (23.10)     2:29.02 (50.48)     2:51.40 (22.38)     3:16.27 (47.25)
 11 Indiana University-IN  'D'                             NT   x3:20.76
     1) Taylor, Donovan M SO            2) Kurz, Seth M SO
     3) Crabtree, Murray T JR           4) Goss, Curtis S SO
                  23.74       49.21 (49.21)     1:13.24 (24.03)     1:40.66 (51.45)
        2:04.24 (23.58)     2:30.61 (49.95)     2:54.16 (23.55)     3:20.76 (50.15)
  
Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hixon, Mike               FR Texas-ST                  NP     373.25
  2 Anderson, Mark V          FR Texas-ST                  NP     372.45
  3 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     356.25
  4 Chandler, Will B          SR Texas-ST                  NP     346.65
  5 Bowersox, Cory R          SO Texas-ST                  NP    x332.25
  6 Abdelatif, Emad              Indiana-IN                NP     322.75
  7 Murphy, Conor                Indiana-IN                NP     304.65
  8 Arndt, Joshua                Indiana-IN                NP    x282.65
  9 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     281.25
 10 Andrews, George              Indiana-IN                NP    x279.55
 10 Rogers, Danton               Indiana-IN                NP    x279.55
 12 Rietberg, Nathan             Michigan-MI               NP     270.90
 13 Hull, Andrew                 Indiana-IN                NP    x263.75
 14 Davis, Alex                  Indiana-IN                NP    x232.90
 
Event 31  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Darian              Indiana-IN                NP     400.45
  2 Chandler, Will B          SR Texas-ST                  NP     396.80
  3 Hixon, Mike               FR Texas-ST                  NP     379.85
  4 Murphy, Conor                Indiana-IN                NP     373.35
  5 Anderson, Mark V          FR Texas-ST                  NP     345.65
  6 Abdelatif, Emad              Indiana-IN                NP     342.10
  7 Bowersox, Cory R          SO Texas-ST                  NP    x318.60
  8 Rogers, Danton               Indiana-IN                NP    x311.50
  9 Hull, Andrew                 Indiana-IN                NP    x305.00
 10 Arndt, Joshua                Indiana-IN                NP    x303.00
 11 Rietberg, Nathan             Michigan-MI               NP     302.20
 12 Ross, James                  Michigan-MI               NP     298.00
 13 Andrews, George              Indiana-IN                NP    x255.00