2011 Michigan Men's Track and Field Roster
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

NameEventElig.Hometown (High School)
aprill bobbyBobby AprillDistance4RS SODexter, Mich. (Dexter)
arastu aliAli ArastuHurdles1FRNorthville, Mich. (Northville)
beams markMark BeamsDistance1FRVicksburg, Mich. (Vicksburg)
blacklaws brendonBrendon BlacklawsDistance3SOWellington, New Zealand (Wellington College)
bone seanSean BoneDistance1FRLake Orion, Mich. (Lake Orion)
bowden dallasDallas BowdenDistance3SOHastings, New Zealand (Nelson College)
braun erikErik BraunJumps/Sprints3SOPinckney, Mich. (Pinckney Community)
buchanon carlCarl BuchanonHurdles7SRSouth Bend, Ind. (Clay)
campbell matthewMatthew CampbellSprints4RS SORochester, Mich. (Rochester)
clarke justinJustin ClarkeSprints1FRFlint, Mich. (Southwestern)
dennis ethanEthan DennisThrows2RS FRGrand Rapids, Mich. (Grandville)
dewildt austinAustin DeWildtPole Vault3SOWyoming, Mich. (Catholic Central)
forys craigCraig ForysDistance6RS JRHowell, N.J. (Colts Neck)
gaumer justinJustin GaumerThrows1FRHolly, Mich. (Holly)
gavin erickErick GavinHurdles1FRChicago Heights, Ill. (Marian Catholic)
greenlee jackJack GreenleePole Vault3SOCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
hall spencerSpencer HallDistance1FRCanton, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
henning derekDerek HenningDistance4RS SOAlanson, Mich. (Petoskey)
hur edEd HurJumps1FRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Andover)
james bradleyBradley JamesJumps2RS FREast Lansing, Mich. (Haslett)
joiner-hill michaelMichael Joiner-HillJumps2RS FRDetroit, Mich. (University of Detroit Jesuit)
karr nathanNathan KarrDistance1FRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
kern adamAdam KernDistance1FRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
kern nickNick KernDistance1FRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
mccampbell nickNick McCampbellHurdles8RS SRDetroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
neuman nickNick NeumanSprints5JRMokena, Ill. (Lincoln-Way East)
oliver ericEric OliverSprints1FRBerkeley, Calif. (Homewood-Flossmoor [Ill.])
ornelas zachZach OrnelasDistance3SOCedar Park, Texas (Vista Ridge)
parker jr. michaelMichael Parker Jr.Hurdles1FRJackson, Mich. (Michigan Center)
peddlar robertRobert PeddlarJumps5JRKingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys)
popielarz mattMatt PopielarzDistance1FRSaginaw, Mich. (Heritage)
rayyan morsiMorsi RayyanDistance1FRDewitt, Mich. (St. Johns)
reichenbach kurtKurt ReichenbachMulti-Events4RS SOBrighton, Mich. (Pinckney Community)
riffle codyCody RiffleThrows1FRToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
rix robertRobert RixPole Vault1FRKentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
shotwell frankFrank ShotwellMulti-Events8RS SRMedina, Ohio (Medina)
sneller troyTroy SnellerHurdles2RS FRHamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
st. amant davidDavid St. AmantSprints7SRLivonia, Mich. (Churchill)
stevens austinAustin StevensPole Vault1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
strizich joeJoe StrizichMulti-Events5JRSan Francisco, Calif. (St. Ignatius College Prep)
taylor aaronAaron TaylorSprints3SORochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester Adams)
thomas nickNick ThomasDistance5JRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
voice taylorTaylor VoicePole Vault6RS JRBoyne City, Mich. (Boyne City)
washington hermanHerman WashingtonHurdles1FRBlacklick, Ohio (Gahanna Lincoln)
wenet simonSimon WenetThrows3SOSeattle, Wash. (Seattle Academy)
yau jamesJames YauDistance1FRTroy, Mich. (Troy)


Coaches

Fred LaPlante - Head Coach
Alex Gibby - Assistant Coach
Mohamad Saatara - Assistant Coach
Shean Conlon - Volunteer Assistant
Christo Landry - Volunteer Assistant
Colin Leak - Volunteer Assistant
Tiberia Patterson - Volunteer Assistant