2013 Michigan Men's Track & Field Roster
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

Note: Eligibility listed is for outdoor season

NameEventClassElig.(In/Out)Hometown (High School)
albaugh scottyScotty AlbaughDistance3SOFR/FRWaterford, Mich. (Waterford Mott)
aprill bobbyBobby AprillDistance8RS SRSR/SRDexter, Mich. (Dexter)
arastu aliAli ArastuHurdles5JRJR/JRNorthville, Mich. (Northville)
beams markMark BeamsDistance5JRSO/SOVicksburg, Mich. (Vicksburg)
blacklaws brendonBrendon BlacklawsDistance7SRSR/SRWellington, New Zealand (Wellington College)
bolton bradBrad BoltonThrows3SOFR/SOLake Forest, Calif. (El Toro)
bratley jarredJarred BratleyDistance1FRFR/FRAndover, Mich. (Andover)
braun erikErik BraunJumps/Sprints8RS SRSR/SRPinckney, Mich. (Pinckney Community)
burk stephenStephen BurkJavelin1FRFR/FRParsippany, N.J. (Parsippany)
campbell matthewMatthew CampbellSprints8RS SR--/SRRochester, Mich. (Rochester)
chapman nateNate ChapmanDistance1FRFR/FRAuburn Hills, Mich. (Avondale)
clarke justinJustin ClarkeSprints5JRJR/JRFlint, Mich. (Southwestern)
cochran patrickPatrick CochranJumps5JRJR/SOErie, Pa. (McDowell)
dennis ethanEthan DennisThrows7SRJR/JRGrand Rapids, Mich. (Grandville)
denton trevorTrevor DentonDistance3SOFR/FRHenderson, Mich. (Chesaning)
dewildt austinAustin DeWildtPole Vault7SRSR/SRWyoming, Mich. (Catholic Central)
dvorak scottScott DvorakDistance3SOSO/SOWestmont, Ill. (Westmont)
ferlic masonMason FerlicDistance3SOFR/FRSt. Paul, Minn. (Mounds Park Academy)
gaumer justinJustin GaumerThrows5JRSO/SOHolly, Mich. (Holly)
gavin erickErick GavinHurdles5JRJR/JRChicago Heights, Ill. (Marian Catholic)
greenlee jackJack GreenleePole Vault7SRSR/SRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
hur edEd HurJumps5JRJR/SOBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Andover)
james bradleyBradley JamesJumps7SRJR/JREast Lansing, Mich. (Haslett)
karr nathanNathan KarrDistance5JRJR/SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
kelly georgeGeorge KellyDistance1FRFR/FRLincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
kern nickNick KernDistance5JRSO/SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
krauss justinJustin KraussDistance3SOFR/FRPerry, Mich. (Perry)
lowry danDan LowryDistance8RS SRSR/--Philadelphia, Pa. (La Salle College)
miklja zacZac MikljaDistance3SOFR/FRRochester, Mich. (Avondale)
moran alexAlex MoranDistance1FRFR/FRPittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
nance joshuaJoshua NanceSprints1FRFR/FRFlossmoor, Ill. (Homewood Flossmoor)
nolan codieCodie NolanSprints3SOFR/FRAdrian, Mich. (Adrian)
oliver ericEric OliverSprints5JRSO/JRBerkeley, Calif. (Homewood-Flossmoor [Ill.])
ornelas zachZach OrnelasDistance7SRJR/SRCedar Park, Texas (Vista Ridge)
pappas augustAugust PappasDistance3SOFR/FRChelsea, Mich. (Chelsea)
parker jr. michaelMichael Parker Jr.Hurdles5JRJR/SOJackson, Mich. (Michigan Center)
popielarz mattMatt PopielarzDistance5JRSO/SOSaginaw, Mich. (Heritage)
posada nickNick PosadaDistance3SOFR/FRWinter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
rayyan morsiMorsi RayyanDistance5JRSO/JRDewitt, Mich. (St. Johns)
reed benBen ReedDistance3SOSO/FRHemlock, Mich. (Midland)
reichenbach kurtKurt ReichenbachMulti-Events8RS SR--/SRBrighton, Mich. (Pinckney Community)
renberg nickNick RenbergDistance1FRFR/FRSaline, Mich. (Saline)
riffle codyCody RiffleThrows5JRSO/SOToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
roemer garrickGarrick RoemerSprints1FRFR/FRSaline, Mich. (Saline)
rutledge kwesiKwesi RutledgeSprints3SOFR/FRSomerset, N.J. (Franklin)
santana brandonBrandon SantanaMulti-Events1FRFR/FRBrookhaven, N.Y. (Bellport)
sattler jeffJeff SattlerDistance3SOFR/FRByron Center, Mich. (Byron Center)
schweinsberg jakeJake SchweinsbergDistance3SOSO/FRMonroe, Mich. (Monroe)
sievers derekDerek SieversThrows3SOFR/FRByron Center, Mich. (Byron Center)
smoragiewicz tonyTony SmoragiewiczDistance1FRFR/FRRapid City, S.D. (Rapid City Central)
sneller troyTroy SnellerHurdles7SRJR/JRHamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
sullivan thomasThomas SullivanPole Vault1FRFR/FRReno, Nev. (Galena)
sykes stephenStephen SykesHigh Jump1FRFR/FRLitchfield, Mich. (Litchfield)
taylor aaronAaron TaylorSprints7SRSR/SRRochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester Adams)
vincent jamesJames VincentJumps3SOSO/FRFarmington, Mich. (Farmington)
washington hermanHerman WashingtonHurdles5JRJR/JRBlacklick, Ohio (Gahanna Lincoln)
washington philipPhilip WashingtonSprints3SOSO/SOWest Bloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
whitfield antonioAntonio WhitfieldSprints/Jumps1FRFR/FRCanal Winchester, Ohio (Canal Winchester)
yau jamesJames YauDistance5JRSO/SOTroy, Mich. (Troy)


Coaches

Fred LaPlante - Head Coach
Alex Gibby - Assistant Coach
Mohamad Saatara - Assistant Coach
Shean Conlon - Volunteer Assistant
Jade Ellis - Volunteer Assistant
Dusty Lopez - Volunteer Assistant
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store