2010 Michigan Men's Track and Field Roster
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

NameEventElig.Hometown (High School)
Bobby AprillDistanceRS FRDexter, Mich. (Dexter)
Chris BaldwinPole VaultRS SRBattle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview)
Brendon BlacklawsDistanceFRWellington, New Zealand (Wellington College)
Dallas BowdenDistanceFRHastings, New Zealand (Nelson College)
Erik BraunSprinterRS FRPinckney, Mich. (Pinckney Community)
Carl BuchanonHurdlesJRSouth Bend, Ind. (Clay)
Matthew CampbellSprinterSORochester, Mich. (Rochester)
Peter ChristmasMiddle DistanceSRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Davis CrawSprinterFRMonroe, Conn. (Masuk)
Ethan DennisThrowsFRGrand Rapids, Mich. (Grandville)
Austin DeWildtPole VaultFRWyoming, Mich. (Catholic Central)
Brandon FellowsDistanceRS SRMercer Island, Wash. (Mercer Island)
Craig ForysDistanceRS SOHowell, N.J. (Colts Neck)
John GreenleePole VaultFRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Bradley JamesJumpsFREast Lansing, Mich. (Haslett)
Michael Joiner-HillJumpsFRDetroit, Mich. (University of Detroit Jesuit)
John KipfJumpsRS SRMonroe, Mich. (St. Mary Catholic Central)
Brendan LodgeThrowsRS SRNarragansett, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken)
Nick McCampbellHurdlesRS JRDetroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
Sean McNamaraDistanceSRElmhurst, Ill. (York)
Jeff MerrillDistanceSRLodi, Calif. (Lodi)
Tony NalliDistanceRS SRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Dexter)
Nicholas NeumanSprinterSOMokena, Ill. (Lincoln-Way East)
Zach OrnelasDistanceFRCedar Park, Texas (Vista Ridge)
Robert PeddlarJumpsJRKingston, Jamaica (Wolmer's Boys)
Sean PruittThrowsRS SRCato, Wis (Valders)
David PtacekMulti-EventsFRAllegan, Mich. (Hamilton)
Kurt ReichenbachMulti-EventsSOBrighton, Mich. (Pinckney Community)
Denard RobinsonSprintsFRDeerfield Beach, Fla. (Deerfield Beach)
Frank ShotwellMulti-EventsRS JRMedina, Ohio (Medina)
Troy SnellerHurdlesFRHamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
David St. AmantSprinterJRLivonia, Mich. (Churchill)
Joe StrizichMulti-EventsSOSan Francisco, Calif. (St. Ignatius College Prep)
David SweeneySprinterJROswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Aaron TaylorSprinterFRRochester Hills, Mich. (Rochester Adams)
Kyle TerpakSprinterSRRiverview, Mich. (Riverview)
Nick ThomasMiddle DistanceSOBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
Grant TillThrowsSRWayne, N.J. (Wayne Hills)
Taylor VoiceMulti-EventsRS SOBoyne City, Mich. (Boyne City)
James WadeSprintsRS FRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Simon WenetThrowsFRSeattle, Wash. (Seattle Academy)
Matt WheelerHurdlesRS JRAtherton, Calif. (Menlo-Atherton)
Lex WilliamsDistanceRS SRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Dexter)
Troy WoolfolkSprintsJRSugar Land, Texas (Dulles)


Coaches

Fred LaPlante - Head Coach
Ron Warhurst - Associate Head Coach
David Kaiser - Assistant Coach
Adam Harris - Volunteer Assistant
Nick Willis - Volunteer Assistant
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store