2000 Michigan Men's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Doug AndersonDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      New Baltimore, Mich.  (Anchor Bay) 
Derek Applewhite**Hurdles  /      So./So.      Brighton, Mich.  (Brighton) 
Robert Arnold**High Jump  /      So./So.      Bethlehem, Pa.  (Liberty) 
Matt BishopHurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Albuquerque, N.M.  (Eldorodo) 
Michael BucholtzMiddle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Ludington, Mich.  (Ludington) 
John Butsic**Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Iron River, Mich.  (West Iron County) 
Jay CantinDistance  /      Sr./Sr.      Camlachie, Ontario  (St. Clair SS) 
Johnathon CohenHurdles  /      Jr./Jr.      London, Ontario  (Lucas) 
David Cook*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage Northern) 
Dan CookeMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Pinckney, Mich.  (Pinckney) 
Andy Derr***Javelin  /      Jr./Jr.      Lititz, Pa.  (Warwick) 
Charles DeWildt***Pole Vault  /      Jr./Jr.      Wyoming, Mich.  (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 
Samyar DorriDistance  /      So./So.      Toronto, Ontario  (St. Michael's College School) 
Brent EricksonDistance  /      So./So.      Muskegon, Mich.  (Reeths Puffer) 
Geoffrey GurinMiddle Distance  /      So./So.      Richmond Heights, Ohio  (St. Ignatius) 
Brad Haudan**Sprints  /      So./So.      Maumee, Ohio  (St. John's Jesuit) 
Ryan HesselinkDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Freeport, Mich.  (Thornapple-Kellogg) 
Nate HoffmanDistance  /      Jr./So.      Allegan, Mich.  (Allegan) 
Jason HoynerThrows  /      So./So.      Gaylord, Mich.  (Gaylord) 
Kevin HughesDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Clare, Mich.  (Clare) 
Steve JenkinsSprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Detroit, Mich.  (Cass Tech) 
Patrik JohanssonThrows  /      Sr./Sr.      Ramnas, Sweden  (Tingralla) 
Kevin Lamb**Sprints  /      So./So.      East Lansing, Mich.  (Haslett) 
Steve Lawrence***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Consecon, Ontario  (East Northumberland SS) 
Aaron LindellDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Corunna, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Steve MoffatMiddle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Villa Park, Calif.  (Villa Park) 
Stephen MolnarSprints  /      5th/Sr.      Menominee, Mich.  (Menominee) 
John MortimerDistance  /      5th/Sr.      Lodonberry, N.H.  (Lodonberry) 
Stephen NewhouseMiddle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Midland, Mich.  (H.H. Dow) 
Andrew OchsHurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Ike Okenwa**Sprints  /      So./So.      San Diego, Calif.  (Morse) 
Oded Padan*Jumps  /      So./So.      Tel Aviv, Israel  (Alliance) 
Mark Pija*Distance  /      So./So.      Naperville, Ill.  (Morse) 
Terrence RindlerMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage Central) 
Richard RiveraPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Southington, Conn.  (Southington) 
Nick Rogers***Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Birmingham, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
Josh Sellers**Hurdles  /      Jr./Jr.      Syracuse, N.Y.  (West Genesee) 
Brent Sheffer**Pole Vault  /      So./So.      Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Ravi Smith**Sprints  /      So./So.      Southfield, Mich.  (Lathrup) 
Andre SnellingsHurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Trotwood , Ohio  (Madison) 
Dan SnyderMiddle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      St. Johns, Mich.  (St. Johns ) 
Jeffrey SnyderMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      St. Johns, Mich.  (St. Johns) 
Todd SnyderDistance  /      5th/Sr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Nick StankoDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Wyandotte, Mich.  (Roosevelt) 
Phil Stead*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
Ryan StevensonMulti-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Harrison, Ohio  (St. Xavier) 
Michael ThompsonMiddle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Andrew VynckeDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Marysville, Mich.  (Marysville) 
John WesleyDistance  /      So./Fr.      Vernon Hills, Ill.  (Stevenson) 
Anthony Wishart*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Ocala, Fla.  (Belleview) 
Mike Wisniewski**Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Temperance, Mich.  (Bedford) 
Blair YosanskiMulti-Events  /      Jr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer)