2001 Michigan Men's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Derek Applewhite**Hurdles  /      Jr./Jr.      Brighton, Mich.  (Brighton) 
Robert Arnold***High Jump  /      Jr./Jr.      Bethlehem, Pa.  (Liberty) 
David BattaniHurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Fraser, Mich.  (Fraser) 
Anthony Beal*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Braden BenninghoffHigh Jump  /      Fr./Fr.      Buchanen, Mich.  (Buchanen) 
Eric BohnDistance  /      So./Fr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
John Butsic**Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Iron River, Mich.  (West Iron County) 
Thomas Caughlan**Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Des Moines, Iowa  (Mason City) 
David Cook**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage Northern) 
Dan Cooke*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Pinckney, Mich.  (Pinckney) 
Andy Derr***Javelin  /      Sr./Sr.      Lititz, Pa.  (Warwick) 
Charles DeWildt****Pole Vault  /      Sr./Sr.      Wyoming, Mich.  (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 
Chris DunbarMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Lapeer, Mich.  (Lapeer East) 
Tom Greenless*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Milford, Mich.  (Milford) 
Brad Haudan***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Maumee, Ohio  (St. John's Jesuit) 
Ryan Hesselink*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Freeport, Mich.  (Thornapple-Kellogg) 
Jason HoynerThrows  /      Jr./Jr.      Gaylord, Mich.  (Gaylord) 
John HughesDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Kevin HughesDistance  /      So./So.      Clare, Mich.  (Clare) 
Kevin Lamb***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      East Lansing, Mich.  (Haslett) 
Steve Lawrence***Distance  /      5th/Sr.      Consecon, Ontario  (East Northumberland SS) 
Andrew MartinDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Belmont, Mich.  (Rockford) 
Andrew Ochs*Hurdles  /      So./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Ike Okenwa***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      San Diego, Calif.  (Morse) 
Oded Padan*Jumps  /      Sr./Sr.      Tel Aviv, Israel  (Alliance) 
Mark Pija**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Naperville, Ill.  (Morse) 
Terrence Rindler*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage Central) 
Kevin Rogan*Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Grass Lake, Mich.  (Grass Lake) 
Nick Rogers***Throws  /      Sr./Sr.      Birmingham, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
Dave Sage*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Clarkston, Mich.  (Clarkston) 
Jeremy Schneider**Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Andover) 
Josh Sellers**Hurdles  /      Sr./Sr.      Syracuse, N.Y.  (West Genesee) 
Brent Sheffer***Pole Vault  /      Jr./Jr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Ravi Smith***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Southfield, Mich.  (Lathrup) 
Nick Stanko*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Wyandotte, Mich.  (Roosevelt) 
Phil Stead**Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
Ryan Stevenson*Multi-Events  /      So./So.      Harrison, Ohio  (Saint Xavier) 
Brian Turner*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Omaha, Neb.  (Millard North) 
Terrence Walcott*Triple Jump  /      Fr./Fr.      St. Albans, N.Y.  (Science Skills Center) 
Mason Ward*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Cincinnati, Ohio  (Colerain) 
John WesleyDistance  /      Jr./So.      Vernon Hills, Ill.  (Stevenson) 
Anthony Wishart**Sprints  /      So./So.      Ocala, Fla.  (Belleview) 
Mike Wisniewski***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Temperance, Mich.  (Bedford) 
Chris Yee*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store