2004 Michigan Men's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Darren Adams**Jumps  /      Jr./So.      Mentor, Ohio  (St. Ignatius) 
Joe Baldwin*Long Jump  /      Sr./Sr.      Petersburg, Mich.  (Ida) 
David Battani***Hurdles  /      Sr./Jr.      Fraser, Mich.  (Fraser) 
Andrew Bauer*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Lahser) 
Nate Brannen***Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Cambridge, Ontario  (Preston) 
Ethan Brown*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Lowell, Mass.  (Lowell) 
Dan Cooke****Middle Distance  /      5th/Sr.      Pinckney, Mich.  (Pinckney) 
Brent Cummings*Sprints  /      5th/Sr.      Belding, Mich.  (Belding) 
John D'Arcy*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Clayton, Ohio  (Northmont) 
Kevin DayPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Indianapolis, Ind.  (Lawrence North) 
Spencer Dowdall**Pole Vault  /      So./So.      Coral Springs, Fla.  (Coral Springs) 
Braylon Edwards**Sprints/High Jump  /      Jr./So.      Detroit, Mich.  (Bishop Gallagher) 
Andrew Ellerton**Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Sudbury, Ontario  (Confederation) 
Tom Greenless***Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Milford, Mich.  (Milford) 
Brad Hoffman*Throws  /      So./So.      Holland, Mich.  (Holland Christian) 
Todd Iacovelli*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Kailua, Hawaii  (Punahou) 
Kaj Johansson*Sprints  /      Jr./So.      Honor, Mich.  (Benzie Central) 
Jeong-Hwan Kang*High Jump  /      Jr./Jr.      Lynnwood, Wash.  (John F. Kennedy) 
Adam Kiesler*Long Jump  /      So./Fr.      Rochester, Ill.  (Rochester) 
Adam Kring**High Jump  /      So./So.      Port Huron, Mich.  (Northern) 
Francis Legasse Jr.Sprints  /      Sr./Jr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Notre Dame) 
Brian LesDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Waukesha, Wis.  (Catholic Memorial) 
Sebastien Lounis*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
David Malonson**Long Jump  /      Sr./Jr.      Lynwood, Calif.  (Mayfair) 
Chris McHugh*Throws  /      Fr./Fr.      Bonita Springs, Fla.  (Bishop Hendricken) 
Nick Meter***Hurdles  /      Sr./Jr.      Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Brother Rice) 
Brad Miller**High Jump  /      So./So.      Lake Orion, Mich.  (Lake Orion) 
Sean Moore**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Dan Murray*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Brother Rice) 
Jeff Porter*Hurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Somerset, N.J.  (Franklin) 
James ReichardtDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Spring Lake, Mich.  (Spring Lake) 
Rondell Ruff***Distance  /      Jr./So.      Detroit, Mich.  (Henry Ford) 
Paul SarantosThrows  /      So./So.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage Northern) 
Joey Sarantos*Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage Northern) 
Joe Schramski*Distance  /      So./So.      Troy, Mich.  (Avondale) 
Matt ShillitoThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Kentwood, Mich.  (East Kentwood) 
Nick Stanko**** (c)Distance  /      5th/Sr.      Wyandotte, Mich.  (Roosevelt) 
Jason StewartSprints/Long Jump  /      Fr./Fr.  10/26/84    Suttons Bay, Mich.  (Suttons Bay) 
Chris StoweHurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (West) 
DarNell Talbert***Hurdles  /      Jr./Jr.      San Diego, Calif.  (Mt. Carmel) 
Nathan Taylor***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Courtenay, B.C.  (GP Vanier) 
Craig Theissen** (c)Pole Vault  /      Jr./So.      Pittsburgh, Pa.  (North Allegheny) 
Brian Turner***Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Omaha, Neb.  (Millard North) 
Nick Vander Ploeg***Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (Forest Hills Northern) 
Stann Waithe*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Towson, Md.  (Loch Raven) 
Seth Waits***Hurdles  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Rapids, Ohio  (Otsego) 
Michael Whitehead*Triple Jump  /      Fr./Fr.      Norristown, Pa.  (Norristown Area) 
Nick Willis**Distance  /      So./So.      Lower Hutt, New Zealand  (Hutt Valley) 
Chris Yee**** (c)Sprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store