Complete Results: Simmons-Harvey Invitational

Jan. 19, 2013

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                6.82       6.93q  2
  2 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich            6.89       6.97q  3
  3 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich            6.85       6.99q  4
  4 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                7.10       7.02q  1
  5 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich            6.89       7.04q  1
  5 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc            6.95       7.04q  1
  7 Porter, Jeff                 NIKE                    7.02       7.06q  4
  7 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich            7.10       7.06q  1
  9 Knaus, Greg                  Central Mich            6.89       7.07   3
 10 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich            7.04       7.10   2
 11 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            7.20       7.12   3
 12 Glasper, Amonta              Eastern Mich            7.10       7.15   3
 13 Askew, William               Una-Cmu                 7.15       7.26   1
 14 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc            7.21       7.27   3
 15 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich            7.12       7.32   2
 16 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            7.11       7.40   4
 17 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            7.36       7.49   2
 18 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            7.32       7.50   2
 19 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            7.21       7.57   1
 20 Campbell, Aviram             Una-Detroit             7.25       7.58   4
 21 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich            7.10       7.70   3
 22 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich            7.44       7.72   4
 -- Powell, Renaldo              Una-Cmu                 7.14         FS   4
 -- Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich            7.11         FS   2
    
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                6.93       6.87
  1 Porter, Jeff                 NIKE                    7.06       6.87
  3 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich            6.97       6.92
  3 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc            7.04       6.92
  5 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich            6.99       6.96
  6 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                7.02       7.08
  7 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich            7.06       7.12
 -- Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich            7.04         FS
    
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               21.39      21.87   1
  2 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           22.30      22.12   1
  3 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           22.30      22.39   2
  4 Parsons, Ross                Central Mich           21.69      22.44   1
  5 Glasper, Amonta              Eastern Mich           22.43      22.61   3
  6 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich           22.39      22.95   2
  7 Askew, William               Una-Cmu                22.70      23.04   3
  8 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc           22.56      23.30   3
  9 Williams, Richard            Eastern Mich           23.60      23.51   3
 10 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich           22.40      23.66   2
 11 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich           22.99      23.68   1
 12 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich           22.80      23.93   3
 13 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich           23.20      24.18   2
 14 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           23.55      24.32   1
 15 Campbell, Aviram             Una-Detroit            23.75      24.49   2
 16 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc           24.22      24.64   3
 17 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc           24.17      25.82   1
    
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           49.57      49.83   1
  2 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan               47.00      50.14   2
  3 Washington, Philip           Michigan               47.17      50.46   1
  4 Holman, Clay                 Central Mich           48.90      50.82   1
  5 Raffin, Joseph               Detroit Merc           49.28      51.01   2
  6 Cargill, Clinton             Central Mich           49.80      51.14   2
  7 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc           50.09      51.75   1
  8 Williams, Richard            Eastern Mich           50.80      52.17   3
  9 Donald, Anthony              Detroit Merc           51.77      52.73   3
 10 prud'homme, bennett          Running Cub            54.00      53.54   3
    
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler                  Eastern Mich         1:19.90    1:20.81   1
  2 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich         1:20.00    1:21.69   1
  3 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:21.00    1:21.81   1
  4 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:20.00    1:21.93   1
  5 Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:20.73    1:23.28   2
  6 Boussi, Khalil               Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:24.37   2
  7 Smalley, Chris               Detroit Merc         1:23.51    1:24.61   2
  8 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich         1:23.00    1:25.19   2
  9 Wirgau, Colton               Detroit Merc         1:24.00    1:26.24   3
 10 Nixon, Davis                 Central Mich         1:25.00    1:26.41   3
 11 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich         1:23.00    1:27.24   2
 12 Rutledge, Kwesi              Michigan             1:23.00    1:27.68   3
    
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Nathan              Central Mich         1:54.00    1:57.91
  2 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich         1:53.50    1:58.26
  3 Wesche, Alexander            Detroit Merc         1:58.00    1:58.30
  4 Lee, Anderson                Central Mich         1:54.00    1:59.36
  5 Fink, Willy                  Eastern Mich         1:55.40    1:59.78
  6 Carolin, Joshua              Detroit Merc         2:02.24    1:59.97
  7 Hancke, Ian                  Eastern Mich         1:55.41    2:00.47
  8 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         1:54.00    2:01.93
  9 Spreitzer, Zack              Central Mich         1:54.00    2:06.17
    
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stacks, Kyle                 Central Mich         4:10.00    4:11.16
  2 Filipek, Tony                Swag Racing          4:11.63    4:15.78
  3 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Mich         4:18.00    4:16.50
  4 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich         4:16.00    4:20.32
  5 Krauss, Justin               Michigan             4:13.00    4:23.02
  6 Huff, Nathan                 Central Mich         4:13.00    4:25.30
  7 Lane, Austin                 Eastern Mich         4:19.00    4:26.47
  8 Wynsma, Ben                  Central Mich         4:14.00    4:26.98
  9 Gielarowski, Derek           Detroit Merc         4:29.00    4:32.70
 10 Trice, William               Eastern Mich         4:29.00    4:35.03
 11 Strycker, Clayton            Eastern Mich         4:28.00    4:35.29
 12 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         4:18.01    4:35.61
 13 Felton, Sam                  Detroit Merc         4:32.23    4:36.49
 14 Gay, Edwin                   Detroit Merc         4:30.10    4:38.93
 15 Holman, George               Detroit Merc         4:25.55    4:43.12
 16 Alla, Ylli                   Detroit Merc         4:26.51    4:52.91
 17 Wynsma, Brandon              Eastern Mich         4:31.00    4:58.98
    
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         8:40.00    8:27.25
  2 Lievense, Ethan              Central Mich         8:30.00    8:28.29
  3 Radlich, Bob                 Detroit Merc         8:50.23    8:46.89
  4 Scott, Monte                 Central Mich         8:33.00    8:51.08
  5 Ghena, Nate                  Central Mich         8:45.00    8:54.73
  6 Drudge, Jason                Central Mich         8:35.00    8:58.51
  7 Hofsess, Ryan                Detroit Merc         9:01.11    8:59.56
  8 Nelkie, Martin               Detroit Merc         9:02.24    9:00.05
  9 Creagh, Colin                Detroit Merc         8:58.84    9:02.53
 10 Petro, Nick                  Eastern Mich         8:45.00    9:05.61
 11 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich         8:34.27    9:05.74
    
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Herman           Michigan                7.97       7.99q  1
  2 Powell, Renaldo              Una-Cmu                 8.02       8.04q  2
  3 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.06       8.07q  2
  4 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich            8.19       8.39q  3
  5 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.39       8.46q  2
  6 Scott, Parker                Central Mich            8.36       8.49q  2
  7 Campbell, Aviram             Una-Detroit             8.30       8.53q  1
  8 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich            8.12       8.54q  3
  9 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            8.41       8.56   1
  9 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.22       8.56   1
 11 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            8.32       8.59   3
 11 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich            8.40       8.59   1
 13 Piligian, Brandon            Central Mich            8.40       8.60   3
 14 Shaw, Rowan                  Eastern Mich            8.47       8.73   2
 15 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            8.58       8.74   1
 16 Amado, Joe                   Una-Cmu                 8.56       8.82   3
 17 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            8.49       8.99   2
 18 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich            9.10       9.04   3
 19 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc            8.87       9.29   1
    
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Renaldo              Una-Cmu                 8.04       7.95
  2 Noeker, Cory                 Central Mich            8.39       8.28
  3 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.46       8.31
  4 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.07       8.32
  5 Bradshaw, Chaz               Central Mich            8.54       8.56
  6 Campbell, Aviram             Una-Detroit             8.53       8.60
  7 Scott, Parker                Central Mich            8.49      17.68
 -- Washington, Herman           Michigan                7.99        DNF
    
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:15.50    3:18.25   1
     1) Saunders, Jairus                2) Scott, Chris
     3) Ervin, Jason                    4) Bolton, Cameron
  2 Michigan  'A'                                     3:06.15    3:19.37   1
     1) Sneller, Troy                   2) Arastu, Ali
     3) Chapman, Nathaniel              4) Washington, Philip
  3 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:22.00    3:23.30   2
     1) Ross, Tyler                     2) George, Josh
     3) Waynes, Mason                   4) Holland, Fontaine
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:26.91    3:25.34   2
     1) Lefler, Vincent                 2) Donald, Anthony
     3) Raffin, Joseph                  4) Smalley, Chris
  5 Michigan  'B'                                     3:24.00    3:26.10   2
     1) Reed, Ben                       2) Schweinsberg, Jake
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Miklja, Zac
  6 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:32.25    3:32.31   2
     1) Wirgau, Colton                  2) Wesche, Alexander
     3) Latray, Mitchell                4) Carolin, Joshua       
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.05m      2.14m    7-00.25
  2 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           1.92m      1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Mueller, Matt                Central Mich           1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc           1.99m     J1.95m    6-04.75
  5 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           2.01m     J1.95m    6-04.75
 -- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               2.08m         NH
 -- Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc           1.86m         NH
 -- O'Shea, James                Eastern Mich           1.92m         NH
    
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.29m      5.11m   16-09.25
  2 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.26m      5.01m   16-05.25
  3 Hop, Nathan                  Central Mich           4.81m      4.61m   15-01.50
  4 Schilke, Rocky               Eastern Mich           4.24m      4.46m   14-07.50
  5 Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.60m     J4.46m   14-07.50
  6 Arnett, Colton               Eastern Mich           4.24m      4.26m   13-11.75
  6 Janke, Jacob                 Eastern Mich           4.24m      4.26m   13-11.75
  8 Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.72m     J4.26m   13-11.75
 -- Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich           4.80m         NH
    
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc           6.94m      6.88m   22-07.00
  2 Vincent, James               Michigan               6.99m      6.77m   22-02.50
  3 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich           6.70m      6.67m   21-10.75
  4 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan               6.85m      6.63m   21-09.00
  5 Shaw, Rowan                  Eastern Mich           6.13m      6.41m   21-00.50
  6 Mauldin, Craig               Central Mich           6.80m     J6.41m   21-00.50
  7 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc           6.59m      6.13m   20-01.50
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           5.92m      5.90m   19-04.25
  9 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           6.08m      5.87m   19-03.25
 10 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich           6.60m      5.69m   18-08.00
 -- Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich           6.82m       FOUL
    
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich          14.86m     14.39m   47-02.50
  2 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc          14.30m     13.72m   45-00.25
  3 Johnson, Michael             Central Mich          13.70m     13.30m   43-07.75
  4 Senecal, Jeffrey             Detroit Merc          12.91m     12.94m   42-05.50
  5 Miller, Ryan                 Central Mich          13.00m     12.60m   41-04.25
  6 Fischre, Chris               Eastern Mich          12.92m     12.37m   40-07.00
  7 Shaw, Rowan                  Eastern Mich          11.92m     11.85m   38-10.50
  8 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                         11.80m   38-08.75
 -- Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich          13.00m       FOUL
    
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan              18.40m     17.82m   58-05.75
  2 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              16.00m     17.53m   57-06.25
  3 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.39m     16.68m   54-08.75
  4 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.58m     15.13m   49-07.75
  5 Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc          14.94m     14.72m   48-03.50
  6 Brown, Mike                  Eastern Mich          13.74m     14.22m   46-08.00
  7 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          14.16m     14.07m   46-02.00
  8 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          12.87m     12.65m   41-06.00
  9 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc          11.89m     11.70m   38-04.75
 -- Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          15.76m       FOUL
    
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mays, Kevin                  Unattached            20.60m     20.30m   66-07.25
  2 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              21.07m     19.71m   64-08.00
  3 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit Merc          17.67m     17.24m   56-06.75
  4 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          16.88m     16.31m   53-06.25
  5 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              16.50m     15.23m   49-11.75
  6 Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich          15.92m     15.19m   49-10.00
  7 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          16.85m     14.78m   48-06.00
  8 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.18m     14.55m   47-09.00
  9 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc          13.58m     13.36m   43-10.00
 10 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          16.09m     11.46m   37-07.25
 -- Sherman, Jeff                Detroit Merc          14.84m       FOUL
 
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store