Complete Results: Meyo Invitational - Day 1

Feb. 7, 2014

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.72       6.76q  3
  2 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.76       6.80q  2
  3 Reese, Riak                  Kent State              6.83       6.83q  7
  4 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.84       6.84q  2  6.837
  5 Boey, Jonathon               Eastern Illi            6.71       6.84q  3  6.840
  6 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                 6.73       6.85q  7
  7 Smith, Darius                Siu-Edwardsv            6.88       6.86q  1
  8 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv            6.89       6.87q  4
  9 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.81       6.88q  3  6.872
 10 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent            6.79       6.88q  5  6.873
 11 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                  6.80       6.90q  5
 12 Iworah, Prince Charles       Western Kent            6.83       6.92q  3
 13 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.            6.82       6.93   7
 14 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.90       6.95   5  6.942
 15 Dasor, Emmanuel              Western Kent            6.78       6.95   4  6.946
 16 Maye, Chris                  Michigan                7.10       6.96   2 
 17 Hayes, Jaz                   Loyola (Ill.            6.87       6.97   1
 18 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              7.00       6.98   6
 19 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv            6.93       6.99   6  6.984
 20 Scales, Nathaniel            Kent State              6.88       6.99   4  6.989
 21 Robinson, Jamal              Eastern Illi            6.96       7.01   3
 22 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illi            6.87       7.02   4
 23 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk            6.93       7.03   2
 24 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                  6.96       7.04   7
 25 Mercado, Israel              Indiana Stat            7.08       7.06   2
 26 Stewart, Taylor              Western Onta            6.90       7.09   7
 27 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                  7.03       7.11   1
 28 Bell, Brandon                Marquette               7.11       7.12   4
 29 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame              7.12       7.13   1  7.121
 30 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette               7.14       7.13   2  7.127
 31 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            7.09       7.17   6
 32 Clay, Raimon                 Illinois Sta            7.07       7.19   6  7.188
 33 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            7.10       7.19   4  7.189
 34 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat            6.90       7.25   5
 35 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                7.37       7.27   6 
 36 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.            7.22       7.28   5
 37 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                  7.10       7.34   1
 38 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 7.28       7.37   5
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.80       6.75q  1
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.76       6.76q  2  6.751
  3 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                 6.85       6.76q  1  6.760
  4 Reese, Riak                  Kent State              6.83       6.81q  1
  5 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.88       6.86q  2
  6 Boey, Jonathon               Eastern Illi            6.84       6.87q  2  6.862
  7 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.84       6.87   2  6.869
  8 Smith, Darius                Siu-Edwardsv            6.86       6.87   1  6.870
  9 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent            6.88       6.88   1
 10 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                  6.90       6.89   1
 11 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv            6.87       6.91   2
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glastetter, Kevin            Loyola (Ill.         1:02.80    1:03.18   3
  2 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.         1:03.50    1:03.57   3
  3 Berry, Alex                  Butler               1:03.00    1:03.62   3
  4 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               1:04.78    1:04.71   2
  5 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:05.45    1:04.73   1
  6 Frederick, Kendal            Purdue               1:05.75    1:04.76   1
  7 Rice, Anton                  Marquette                       1:05.22   2
  8 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent         1:03.52    1:05.81   3
  9 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame           1:04.96    1:05.98   2
 10 Wallace, Andrew              Butler               1:04.50    1:06.36   2
 11 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.         1:04.80    1:06.54   2
 12 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul               1:05.85    1:06.68   1
 13 McNair, Robert               Purdue               1:05.45    1:06.96   2
 14 Cruz, Javar                  Illinois Sta         1:06.49    1:07.23   1
 -- Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:03.50         FS   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ullman, Alex                 Windsor              2:23.87    2:22.83   3
  2 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola (Ill.         2:27.90    2:24.39   3
  3 Bellemore, Corey             Windsor              2:24.53    2:24.89   3
  4 McArthur, Taylor             Windsor              2:26.50    2:25.04   3
  5 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue               2:29.00    2:27.91   2
  6 Koch, Grant                  Notre Dame           2:26.70    2:27.98   3
  7 Moon, Nick                   Michigan Sta         2:29.10    2:28.48   2
  8 Franz, Brendan               Marquette            2:28.75    2:28.54   2
  9 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor              2:26.60    2:28.57   2
 10 Agaba, Peter                 Western Kent         2:23.75    2:29.06   3
 11 Williams, Danny              Purdue               2:30.00    2:29.18   1
 12 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         2:30.00    2:29.30   1
 13 Clifton, Edward              Michigan Sta         2:31.01    2:29.36   1
 14 Sajdak, David                Marquette                       2:29.46   3
 15 Rigoni, Tony                 Indiana Stat         2:33.00    2:29.53   1
 16 Gambill, Drew                Indiana Stat         2:32.00    2:29.55   1
 17 Turner, Adam                 Notre Dame           2:27.10    2:29.83   2
 18 McDaniel, Eddie              DePaul               2:28.60    2:30.46   2
 19 Baum, Mitch                  Loyola (Ill.         2:29.50    2:30.67   2
 20 Prajka, Nicholas             Loyola (Ill.         2:32.00    2:30.94   1
 21 Stevens, Aaron               Western Kent         2:32.07    2:31.10   1
 22 Vasallo, Giancarlo           DePaul               2:30.00    2:31.56   2
 23 Zambrano, Christian          Marquette            2:30.00    2:31.91   1
 24 Ramos, Brock                 Eastern Illi         2:28.07    2:32.24   2
 25 Ribeiro, John                Purdue               2:32.00    2:32.28   1
 26 Clay, Ryan                   Purdue               2:32.00    2:33.33   1
 27 Wiggen, Mathew               Illinois Sta         2:30.00    2:35.43   2
 28 Arsenault, Scott             DePaul               2:31.80    2:36.63   1
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waterman, Jake               Purdue              14:20.00   14:16.37   2
  2 Fink, Willy                  Eastern Mich        14:21.00   14:18.70   2
  3 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame          14:14.96   14:22.06   2
  4 Selby, Tristan               Indiana Stat        14:35.17   14:23.26   2
  5 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame          14:24.70   14:25.49   2
  6 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan            14:10.00   14:26.22   2
  7 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State          14:33.59   14:26.97   2
  8 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich        14:20.53   14:27.07   2
  9 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta        14:18.10   14:27.52   2
 10 Martin, James                Butler              14:30.00   14:28.10   2
 11 Yau, James                   Michigan            14:12.00   14:28.78   2 
 12 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue              14:28.00   14:32.43   2
 13 Kibet, Ernest                Louisville          14:15.00   14:35.03   2
 14 Coffey, Chase                Bradley             14:40.25   14:36.29   1
 15 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola (Ill.        14:18.00   14:36.49   2
 16 Baker, Alex                  Loyola (Ill.        14:28.00   14:38.33   1
 17 Bouchikhi, Lahsene           Eastern Mich        14:19.00   14:41.46   2
 18 Senf, Sean                   Illinois Sta        14:48.83   14:41.81   1
 19 Kibichiy, Edwin              Louisville          14:15.00   14:42.62   2
 20 Escalera, Al                 Indiana Stat        14:19.44   14:43.13   2
 21 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue              14:42.00   14:43.49   1
 22 Pappas, August               Michigan            14:10.00   14:47.96   2 
 23 Kahl, Matt                   Kent State          14:39.02   14:50.09   1
 24 Morse, Tyler                 Illinois Sta        14:53.67   14:51.08   1
 25 Milling, Scott               Notre Dame          14:50.00   14:52.29   1
 26 Campbell, Patrick            Bradley             14:55.23   14:53.90   1
 27 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame          14:37.74   14:55.74   2
 28 Nielsen, Terry               Northern Iow        14:50.00   15:02.59   1
 29 Delaney, Danny               Eastern Illi        15:05.39   15:11.36   1
 30 Kipkoech, Japhet             Louisville          14:27.00   15:11.47   2
 31 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette           15:15.00   15:14.51   1
 32 Janusek, Mike                Loyola (Ill.        14:40.00   15:18.10   1
 33 Kelsey, Chris                Butler              14:47.00   15:21.66   1
 34 Culler, Keigan               Butler              14:59.37   15:22.53   1
 35 Hurd, Sean                   Western Kent        15:10.34   15:27.80   1
 36 Riely, Jack                  Notre Dame          15:05.00   15:28.57   1
 37 Moore, Nick                  Siu-Edwardsv        14:44.01   15:30.23   1
 38 Wisniewski, Joe              Kent State          15:01.05   15:30.39   1
 39 Campanella, Alex             DePaul              15:25.00   15:49.05   1
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.88       7.97q  3
  2 Barnes, William              Kent State              7.93       7.98q  2
  3 Washington, Herman           Michigan                7.99       8.03q  2
  4 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              7.98       8.06q  2
  5 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk            8.06       8.07q  3
  6 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk            8.04       8.08q  2
  7 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.10       8.14q  5  8.132
  8 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.04       8.14q  3  8.138
  9 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  7.95       8.22q  4
 10 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.20       8.25q  5
 11 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow            8.32       8.30q  4
 12 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent            8.14       8.31q  5  8.302
 13 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            8.22       8.31   1  8.304
 14 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.12       8.34   3
 15 Pugh, Dennis                 Florida A&M             8.19       8.36   4
 16 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  8.19       8.39   1  8.383
 17 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk            8.11       8.39   4  8.384
 18 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illi            8.31       8.45   5
 19 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.13       8.50   2
 20 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.21       8.52   3
 21 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.52       8.63   1
 22 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.61       8.70   1
 23 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illi            8.57       8.74   5
 24 Thomas, Josh                 Siu-Edwardsv            8.43       8.77   4
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.97       7.94q  1
  2 Barnes, William              Kent State              7.98       7.97q  2
  3 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              8.06       8.01q  1  8.010
  3 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk            8.08       8.01q  2  8.010
  5 Washington, Herman           Michigan                8.03       8.02q  2 
  6 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  8.22       8.10q  1
  7 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.14       8.12   1  8.111
  8 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk            8.07       8.12   1  8.113
  9 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.14       8.26   2 
 10 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.25       8.29   2
 11 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow            8.30       8.43   2
 12 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent            8.31       9.06   1
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       9:40.00    9:55.61
     1) Hinen, Dillon                   2) Kendrick, Andrew
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan
  2 Indiana  'A'                                      9:48.00   10:03.72
     1) Roche, Joshua                   2) Bray, Zachary
     3) Coulter, Brent                  4) Chandler, Mark
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                               9:58.00   10:05.74
     1) Sustachek, Tony                 2) Schmidt, Jordan
     3) Pigg, Jeffery                   4) Schmidt, Reed
  4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                            10:03.01   10:13.60
     1) Basting, Bryce                  2) Edwards, Calvin
     3) Ballard, Ryan                   4) McInerney, Riley
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi           4.80m      5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta           4.70m      4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Gordon, Eric                 Eastern Illi                      4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Pavelonis, Chase             Illinois Sta           4.95m      4.70m   15-05.00
  5 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame             4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Clark, Cirron                Illinois Sta           4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00
  7 Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00
  8 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.80m     J4.55m   14-11.00
 -- Hovater, Michael             Michigan               4.60m         NH            
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             4.65m         NH
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Victorin, Guillaume          Louisville             7.87m      7.68m   25-02.50
  2 Ward, Laderrick              Siu-Edwardsv           7.83m      7.51m   24-07.75
  3 Stewart, Taylor              Western Onta           7.70m      7.43m   24-04.50
  4 Sears, Ventavius             Western Kent           7.41m      7.37m   24-02.25
  5 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           7.20m      7.34m   24-01.00
  6 James, Antwon                Loyola (Ill.           7.30m      7.26m   23-10.00
  7 Harvey, Julian               Siu-Edwardsv           7.19m      7.25m   23-09.50
  8 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.42m      7.23m   23-08.75
  9 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             7.53m      7.00m   22-11.75
 10 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                7.05m      6.96m   22-10.00
 11 Williams, Kendall            Eastern Illi           6.86m      6.95m   22-09.75
 11 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent           7.41m      6.95m   22-09.75
 13 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           6.82m      6.89m   22-07.25
 14 Hur, Ed                      Michigan               6.54m      6.84m   22-05.25 
 15 Cane, Ethan                  Eastern Illi           6.84m      6.83m   22-05.00
 16 Spears, Nigel                Butler                 6.91m      6.82m   22-04.50
 17 Vincent, James               Michigan               6.95m      6.79m   22-03.50
 18 Leak, Demarcus               Michigan Sta           6.95m      6.78m   22-03.00
 19 Braxton, Xavier              Kent State             6.80m      6.63m   21-09.00
 20 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame             6.73m      6.54m   21-05.50
 21 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                 6.80m      6.46m   21-02.50
 22 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             6.97m      6.31m   20-08.50
 23 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette              6.47m      6.28m   20-07.25
 24 Shirley, Dylan               Kent State             7.14m      5.90m   19-04.25
 -- Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                 7.33m       FOUL
 -- Ludgood, Samuel              Kent State             7.00m       FOUL
 -- Midani, Kareem               DePaul                 6.34m       FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          22.74m     21.65m   71-00.50
  2 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              20.32m     20.22m   66-04.25 
  3 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          18.64m     18.95m   62-02.25
  4 Gerding, Travis              Western Kent          18.84m     18.81m   61-08.50
  5 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            18.70m     18.36m   60-03.00
  6 Johansson, David             Eastern Illi          17.27m     17.93m   58-10.00
  7 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          18.29m     17.71m   58-01.25
  8 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          18.99m     17.55m   57-07.00
  9 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            18.07m     17.40m   57-01.00
 10 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                17.50m     17.29m   56-08.75
 11 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            17.33m     16.93m   55-06.50
 12 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          18.93m     16.89m   55-05.00
 13 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            16.10m     16.56m   54-04.00
 14 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                16.55m     15.95m   52-04.00
 15 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame            15.01m     15.92m   52-02.75
 16 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illi          16.01m     15.76m   51-08.50
 17 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                15.44m     15.42m   50-07.25
 18 Newton, Langeston            Purdue                16.50m     15.13m   49-07.75
 19 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            16.77m     15.11m   49-07.00
 20 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            16.54m     14.96m   49-01.00
 -- Westmoreland, Dakota         Western Kent          14.50m       FOUL
 -- Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              15.35m       FOUL            
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store