Complete Results: Meyo Invitational - Day 2

Feb. 8, 2014

Recap

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.72       6.76q  3
  2 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.76       6.80q  2
  3 Reese, Riak                  Kent State              6.83       6.83q  7
  4 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.84       6.84q  2  6.837
  5 Boey, Jonathon               Eastern Illi            6.71       6.84q  3  6.840
  6 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                 6.73       6.85q  7
  7 Smith, Darius                Siu-Edwardsv            6.88       6.86q  1
  8 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv            6.89       6.87q  4
  9 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.81       6.88q  3  6.872
 10 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent            6.79       6.88q  5  6.873
 11 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                  6.80       6.90q  5
 12 Iworah, Prince Charles       Western Kent            6.83       6.92q  3
 13 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.            6.82       6.93   7
 14 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.90       6.95   5  6.942
 15 Dasor, Emmanuel              Western Kent            6.78       6.95   4  6.946
 16 Maye, Chris                  Michigan                7.10       6.96   2 
 17 Hayes, Jaz                   Loyola (Ill.            6.87       6.97   1
 18 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State              7.00       6.98   6
 19 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv            6.93       6.99   6  6.984
 20 Scales, Nathaniel            Kent State              6.88       6.99   4  6.989
 21 Robinson, Jamal              Eastern Illi            6.96       7.01   3
 22 Johnson, Kaleel              Eastern Illi            6.87       7.02   4
 23 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk            6.93       7.03   2
 24 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                  6.96       7.04   7
 25 Mercado, Israel              Indiana Stat            7.08       7.06   2
 26 Stewart, Taylor              Western Onta            6.90       7.09   7
 27 Turner, Joe                  DePaul                  7.03       7.11   1
 28 Bell, Brandon                Marquette               7.11       7.12   4
 29 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame              7.12       7.13   1  7.121
 30 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette               7.14       7.13   2  7.127
 31 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            7.09       7.17   6
 32 Clay, Raimon                 Illinois Sta            7.07       7.19   6  7.188
 33 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            7.10       7.19   4  7.189
 34 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat            6.90       7.25   5
 35 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                7.37       7.27   6
 36 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.            7.22       7.28   5
 37 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                  7.10       7.34   1
 38 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                 7.28       7.37   5
  
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.80       6.75q  1
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.76       6.76q  2  6.751
  3 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                 6.85       6.76q  1  6.760
  4 Reese, Riak                  Kent State              6.83       6.81q  1
  5 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.88       6.86q  2
  6 Boey, Jonathon               Eastern Illi            6.84       6.87q  2  6.862
  7 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.84       6.87   2  6.869
  8 Smith, Darius                Siu-Edwardsv            6.86       6.87   1  6.870
  9 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent            6.88       6.88   1
 10 Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                  6.90       6.89   1
 11 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv            6.87       6.91   2
   
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                  6.75       6.73
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.76       6.75
  3 Reese, Riak                  Kent State              6.81       6.79
  4 Boey, Jonathon               Eastern Illi            6.87       6.83
  5 Strickland, Cornelius        Indiana                 6.86       6.87   6.861
  6 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                 6.76       6.87   6.864
   
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Calvin              Eastern Illi           21.20      21.21  10
  2 Mostert, Raheem              Purdue                 20.98      21.27  10
  3 Sears, Ventavius             Western Kent           21.59      21.28   6
  4 Reese, Riak                  Kent State             21.50      21.33   9
  5 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame             21.47      21.46   9
  6 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           21.57      21.50   7
  7 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             21.38      21.51   7
  8 Dasor, Emmanuel              Western Kent           21.56      21.54   6
  9 Batcha, Nick                 Ohio State             21.63      21.55   8
 10 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent           21.21      21.64   7
 11 Strup, Chris                 Loyola (Ill.           21.50      21.79   9
 12 Hayes, Jaz                   Loyola (Ill.           21.75      21.80   6
 13 Evans, Ahmad                 Siu-Edwardsv           21.54      21.81   9
 14 Smith, Harvey                Notre Dame             21.91      21.97   5
 15 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           22.00      21.99   4
 16 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           21.71      22.04   5
 17 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                 21.55      22.05   8
 18 Smith, Darius                Siu-Edwardsv           21.80      22.10   6
 19 Jones, Xavier                DePaul                 21.94      22.18   5
 20 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           22.15      22.20   4
 21 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk           21.56      22.30   8
 22 Robinson, Jamal              Eastern Illi           22.00      22.32   5
 23 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.65      22.33   6
 24 Leavy, Anthony               Wis.-Milwauk           21.93      22.36   7
 25 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame             23.10      22.40   1
 26 Stapleton, Conner            Notre Dame             22.70      22.41   1
 27 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               22.10      22.47   4  22.461
 28 McKeegan, Matt               Windsor                21.85      22.47   7  22.467
 29 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame             22.50      22.48   2
 30 Keys, Antoine                Louisville             22.30      22.50   3
 31 Johnson, Davontae            Wis.-Milwauk           22.16      22.57   4
 32 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta           22.35      22.62   3
 33 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette              22.30      22.64   3
 34 Bell, Brandon                Marquette              22.48      22.70   2
 35 Farley, Antonio              Illinois Sta           22.80      22.72   1
 36 Clay, Raimon                 Illinois Sta           22.53      22.79   2
 37 Jordan, Deshaun              Illinois Sta           22.84      22.80   1
 38 Maye, Chris                  Michigan               22.60      22.95   1 
 39 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana Stat           22.15      22.96   4
 40 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                22.45      23.03   3
 41 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat           22.20      23.11   4
 42 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan               23.13      23.16   1 
   
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             46.05      46.38   9
  2 Bailey, Elvyonn              Western Kent           45.95      47.26   9
  3 Klavins, Braxton             Siu-Edwardsv           46.89      47.69   9
  4 Glastetter, Kevin            Loyola (Ill.           47.50      47.76   8
  5 Chamness, Christopher        Western Kent           47.09      47.94   9
  6 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 47.98      47.98   7
  7 Dunlap, Miles                Kent State             47.87      48.03   7
  8 Smith, Harvey                Notre Dame             47.88      48.17   7
  9 Tomu, Tonderai               DePaul                 48.23      48.20   6
 10 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.           47.80      48.27   8  48.262
 11 Morgan, Derrick              Indiana                48.54      48.27   5  48.263
 12 Walker, Javon                Ohio State             48.50      48.35   5
 13 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           47.62      48.38   8  48.376
 14 Melto, Mac                   DePaul                 47.82      48.38   8  48.377
 15 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich           48.51      48.40   5
 16 Devonish, Anderson           Illinois Sta           48.34      48.44   6
 17 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                 47.95      48.52   7
 18 Brown III, Laron             Kent State             47.87      48.53   7
 19 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           47.63      48.56   8
 20 Groesch, Alex                Notre Dame             47.99      48.82   7
 21 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           48.45      48.88   6
 22 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame             48.80      49.02   4
 23 Stapleton, Conner            Notre Dame             48.65      49.04   4
 24 Ikpefan, Obokhare            Purdue                 48.58      49.07   5
 25 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta           49.15      49.18   3
 26 Pugh, Dennis                 Florida A&M            48.55      49.19   5
 27 O'Leary, Andrew              Kent State             49.31      49.29   2
 28 Abbott, Bay                  Loyola (Ill.           48.70      49.34   4
 29 Norris, Luke                 Ohio State             48.99      49.42   3
 30 Drew, Derek                  Siu-Edwardsv           48.00      49.47   6
 31 Sneller, Troy                Michigan                          49.53   1
 32 Manley, Diquis               Indiana                49.14      49.57   3
 33 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame             49.20      49.61   3
 34 Kramer, Coty                 Illinois Sta           48.64      49.72   4
 35 Farley, Antonio              Illinois Sta           48.96      49.77   3
 36 Parker, Michael              Michigan               48.80      49.82   4 
 37 Skovronski, Roman            Florida A&M            48.01      49.94   6
 38 Keys, Antoine                Louisville             49.85      50.03   2
 39 Williams, Aquintis           Eastern Illi           50.19      50.21   1
 40 Kolb, Christian              Eastern Illi           50.52      50.23   1
 41 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana Stat           49.34      50.51   2
 42 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             48.22      50.61   6
 43 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illi           50.87      50.77   1
 44 Meinholz, Carson             Marquette              49.80      50.82   2
 45 Thomas, Josh                 Siu-Edwardsv           49.95      51.38   2
 46 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette              49.45      51.65   2
 -- Harvel, Ben                  Notre Dame             50.40        DNF   1
   
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glastetter, Kevin            Loyola (Ill.         1:02.80    1:03.18   3
  2 Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola (Ill.         1:03.50    1:03.57   3
  3 Berry, Alex                  Butler               1:03.00    1:03.62   3
  4 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               1:04.78    1:04.71   2
  5 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:05.45    1:04.73   1
  6 Frederick, Kendal            Purdue               1:05.75    1:04.76   1
  7 Rice, Anton                  Marquette                       1:05.22   2
  8 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent         1:03.52    1:05.81   3
  9 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame           1:04.96    1:05.98   2
 10 Wallace, Andrew              Butler               1:04.50    1:06.36   2
 11 Lehman, Christian            Loyola (Ill.         1:04.80    1:06.54   2
 12 Bottoms, Charles             DePaul               1:05.85    1:06.68   1
 13 McNair, Robert               Purdue               1:05.45    1:06.96   2
 14 Cruz, Javar                  Illinois Sta         1:06.49    1:07.23   1
 -- Sneller, Troy                Michigan             1:03.50         FS   3 
   
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kinnaird, Tretez             Indiana              1:50.91    1:49.49   4
  2 Mokone, David                Western Kent         1:47.51    1:50.49   5
  3 Gornall, Jordan              Indiana              1:51.07    1:50.85   6
  4 Miedema, Chris               DePaul               1:52.00    1:51.30   4
  5 Hamilton, Christopher        Illinois Sta         1:52.87    1:51.32   4
  6 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue               1:50.90    1:51.36   5
  7 Dumford, Jacob               Notre Dame           1:51.50    1:51.79   6  1:51.785
  8 Gebeke, Eric                 Notre Dame           1:51.35    1:51.79   5  1:51.790
  9 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame           1:52.14    1:51.92   5
 10 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:49.90    1:51.96   5
 11 Roper, Marteze               Kent State           1:51.44    1:52.18   5
 12 Waterman, Jake               Wright Distance      1:49.98    1:52.22   6
 13 Stone, Andrew                Notre Dame           1:51.80    1:52.46   4
 14 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:51.70    1:52.72   5  1:52.711
 15 Mazanke, Jake                Loyola (Ill.         1:51.20    1:52.72   6  1:52.713
 16 Smith, Isaiah                Florida A&M          1:51.62    1:52.87   5
 17 Van Portfliet, Ryan          Loyola (Ill.         1:51.90    1:53.01   6
 18 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta         1:52.00    1:53.27   3
 19 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:53.23    1:53.31   2
 20 O'Connell, Patrick           Notre Dame           1:52.09    1:53.37   6
 21 Ballard, Ryan                Eastern Illi         1:53.14    1:53.43   3
 22 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:51.80    1:53.54   4
 23 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame           1:53.00    1:53.66   3
 24 Pigg, Jeffery                Wis.-Milwauk         1:52.82    1:53.75   4
 25 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame           1:52.90    1:53.93   4
 26 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler               1:53.00    1:53.95   3
 27 Seitzer, Dominik             Ohio State           1:52.49    1:54.33   3
 28 Fleming, Jared               Kent State           1:53.50    1:54.39   2
 29 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:55.44    1:54.47   1
 30 Swords, Jacob                Kent State           1:51.46    1:54.64   6
 31 Askin, Aidan                 Illinois Sta         1:52.90    1:54.70   3
 32 Hinen, Dillon                Purdue               1:53.90    1:54.85   2
 33 Pedziwiatr, Mark             Eastern Illi         1:54.41    1:54.91   2
 34 Sustachek, Tony              Wis.-Milwauk         1:54.97    1:54.96   1
 35 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent         1:53.17    1:55.07   3
 36 Schmidt, Reed                Wis.-Milwauk         1:53.56    1:55.14   2
 37 McDaniel, Eddie              DePaul               1:54.79    1:55.28   2
 38 Veldt, Luke                  Purdue               1:53.30    1:55.44   2
 39 Arndt, Andrew                Northern Iow         1:53.40    1:55.68   2
 40 Andrin, Hunter               Western Onta         1:53.00    1:55.87   2  1:55.861
 41 Rigoni, Tony                 Indiana Stat         1:55.57    1:55.87   1  1:55.870
 42 Buday, Eric                  Michigan Sta         1:52.60    1:55.97   3
 43 Arsenault, Scott             DePaul               1:55.25    1:56.10   1
 44 Rice, Anton                  Marquette            1:52.14    1:56.73   4
 45 Corr, Michael                Marquette            1:57.90    1:57.09   1
 46 Stevens, Aaron               Western Kent         1:55.87    1:57.39   1
 47 Eckhart, David               Illinois Sta         1:55.00    1:57.52   1
 48 Prajka, Nicholas             Loyola (Ill.         1:55.20    1:57.79   1
 49 Shields, Ryan                Marquette            1:58.19    1:58.83   1
 50 Gambill, Drew                Indiana Stat         1:53.15    1:59.59   3
 51 Kliem, Clint                 Siu-Edwardsv         1:55.11    1:59.62   1
 52 Hacking, Donovan             Western Onta         1:53.00    1:59.75   2
 53 Wetherell, Bailey            Northern Iow         1:55.20    2:01.12   1
 54 Basting, Bryce               Eastern Illi         1:52.15    2:01.43   4
   
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ullman, Alex                 Windsor              2:23.87    2:22.83   3
  2 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola (Ill.         2:27.90    2:24.39   3
  3 Bellemore, Corey             Windsor              2:24.53    2:24.89   3
  4 McArthur, Taylor             Windsor              2:26.50    2:25.04   3
  5 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue               2:29.00    2:27.91   2
  6 Koch, Grant                  Notre Dame           2:26.70    2:27.98   3
  7 Moon, Nick                   Michigan Sta         2:29.10    2:28.48   2
  8 Franz, Brendan               Marquette            2:28.75    2:28.54   2
  9 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor              2:26.60    2:28.57   2
 10 Agaba, Peter                 Western Kent         2:23.75    2:29.06   3
 11 Williams, Danny              Purdue               2:30.00    2:29.18   1
 12 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         2:30.00    2:29.30   1
 13 Clifton, Edward              Michigan Sta         2:31.01    2:29.36   1
 14 Sajdak, David                Marquette                       2:29.46   3
 15 Rigoni, Tony                 Indiana Stat         2:33.00    2:29.53   1
 16 Gambill, Drew                Indiana Stat         2:32.00    2:29.55   1
 17 Turner, Adam                 Notre Dame           2:27.10    2:29.83   2
 18 McDaniel, Eddie              DePaul               2:28.60    2:30.46   2
 19 Baum, Mitch                  Loyola (Ill.         2:29.50    2:30.67   2
 20 Prajka, Nicholas             Loyola (Ill.         2:32.00    2:30.94   1
 21 Stevens, Aaron               Western Kent         2:32.07    2:31.10   1
 22 Vasallo, Giancarlo           DePaul               2:30.00    2:31.56   2
 23 Zambrano, Christian          Marquette            2:30.00    2:31.91   1
 24 Ramos, Brock                 Eastern Illi         2:28.07    2:32.24   2
 25 Ribeiro, John                Purdue               2:32.00    2:32.28   1
 26 Clay, Ryan                   Purdue               2:32.00    2:33.33   1
 27 Wiggen, Mathew               Illinois Sta         2:30.00    2:35.43   2
 28 Arsenault, Scott             DePaul               2:31.80    2:36.63   1
   
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dahleen, Zach                Unattached           4:05.00    4:07.27   3
  2 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         4:07.95    4:09.75   3
  3 Soter, Nick                  Michigan Sta         4:07.30    4:10.09   3
  4 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley              4:09.09    4:10.39   2
  4 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville           4:07.90    4:10.39   3
  6 Roche, Joshua                Indiana              4:07.10    4:10.77   3
  7 Marco, Christopher           Notre Dame           4:07.80    4:10.91   3
  8 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan             4:05.00    4:10.98   2
  9 Wolter, Mattias              Louisville           4:07.66    4:11.14   3
 10 Eckhart, David               Illinois Sta         4:11.35    4:11.18   2
 11 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta         4:08.10    4:11.72   2
 12 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame           4:09.58    4:12.20   3
 13 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         4:04.70    4:12.24   3
 14 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan             4:06.50    4:12.44   3 
 15 Hanle, Curtis                Ohio State           4:12.00    4:14.78   2
 16 Onken, Grant                 Kent State           4:14.53    4:17.00   1
 17 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue               4:16.00    4:17.07   1
 18 Agaba, Peter                 Western Kent         4:13.57    4:17.28   2
 19 Kibby, Calvin                Northern Iow         4:12.38    4:18.16   2
 20 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola (Ill.         4:09.80    4:18.96   2
 21 Gagne, Daniel                Bradley              4:15.53    4:19.02   1
 22 Fleming, Jared               Kent State           4:14.50    4:19.29   2
 23 Hennessy, William            Marquette            4:17.85    4:19.37   1
 24 Black, Matt                  Eastern Illi         4:16.94    4:19.39   1
 25 Kliem, Clint                 Siu-Edwardsv         4:16.51    4:19.46   1
 26 Baum, Mitch                  Loyola (Ill.         4:18.80    4:19.60   1
 27 Cave, Thomas                 Louisville           4:13.20    4:19.67   2
 28 Cutter, Ryan                 Iupui                4:07.26    4:21.66   3
 29 Sabo, Joshua                 Ohio State           4:07.73    4:23.06   3
 30 Leschisin, Sam               Wis.-Milwauk         4:15.31    4:23.99   1
 31 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State           4:14.00    4:24.80   2
 32 Ribeiro, John                Purdue               4:20.00    4:25.05   1
 33 Delaney, Danny               Eastern Illi         4:24.81    4:25.15   1
 34 DiVerde, Marc                Marquette            4:25.00    4:26.28   1
 35 Williams, Danny              Purdue               4:18.00    4:28.84   1
 36 Campanella, Alex             DePaul               4:21.00    4:30.11   1
 37 McInerney, Riley             Eastern Illi         4:16.10    4:32.70   1
   
Men 1 Mile Run Meyo Mile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame           3:57.00    3:57.25
  2 Penzenstadler, Sam           Loyola (Ill.         4:02.00    3:58.21
  3 Happe, Nick                  Notre Dame           3:58.00    3:59.58
  4 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         4:00.29    4:00.91
  5 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame           4:00.01    4:00.92
  6 Sandlin, Robert              Bellarmine           4:05.74    4:01.20
  7 Curr, Tom                    Butler               4:00.10    4:03.99
  8 Rayyan, Morsi                Michigan             4:01.00    4:04.59
  9 Hunter, Rorey                Indiana              4:02.00    4:06.28
 10 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana              4:03.99    4:09.35
 11 Porter, Dan                  Purdue               4:02.90    4:11.23
 -- Schulist, Chris              Campbell             4:02.00        DNF
   
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Andrew           Purdue               8:35.00    8:37.10
  2 Head, Taylor                 Indiana Stat         8:28.29    8:37.12
  3 Goodwin, Andrew              Kent State           8:40.00    8:38.17
  4 Kirchoff, Shane              Northern Iow         8:39.00    8:39.43
  5 Stoot, Steven                Purdue               8:40.00    8:39.84
  6 Coulter, Brent               Indiana              8:38.50    8:40.06
  7 Roth, Bill                   Eastern Illi         8:42.35    8:40.78
  8 Bajema, Jeff                 Illinois Sta         8:30.00    8:44.36
  9 Durham, Kevin                Notre Dame           8:47.00    8:44.72
 10 Klimczak, Billy              Butler               8:44.00    8:44.98
 11 Abfall, Caleb                Wis.-Milwauk         8:39.59    8:45.26
 12 Thornburg, Alex              Loyola (Ill.         8:42.00    8:47.15
 13 Buchheit, Zach               Northern Iow         8:29.00    8:56.63
 14 Blackney, Kevin              Western Onta         8:35.00    8:58.59
 15 Hambrock, Logan              Indiana Stat         8:58.00    9:00.58
 16 Beck, Caleb                  Bradley              8:30.29    9:00.66
 17 Ocasio, Gabe                 Indiana Stat         8:38.15    9:03.85
   
Men 3000 Meter Run Ryan Shay 3K
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta         8:05.84    8:00.58
  2 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar                8:01.29    8:00.64
  3 McClintock, Matt             Purdue               8:02.00    8:06.79
  4 Ferlic, Mason                Michigan             8:02.00    8:07.08 
  5 Mascari, John                Indiana Stat         8:02.00    8:08.82
  6 Falk, Nick                   Windsor              8:09.80    8:10.23
  7 Ramirez, Pablo               Eastern Illi         8:15.30    8:10.71
  8 Beams, Mark                  Michigan             8:05.00    8:12.65 
  9 Chandler, Mark               Indiana              8:25.60    8:13.10
 10 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan Sta         8:20.50    8:13.99
 11 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta         8:20.30    8:15.17
 12 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Western Onta         8:15.00    8:18.62
 13 Hesslau, Mike                Eastern Illi         8:23.11    8:21.01
 14 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         8:21.34    8:30.54
 15 Takele, Endalow              Western Kent         8:15.33    8:44.24
   
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waterman, Jake               Purdue              14:20.00   14:16.37   2
  2 Fink, Willy                  Eastern Mich        14:21.00   14:18.70   2
  3 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame          14:14.96   14:22.06   2
  4 Selby, Tristan               Indiana Stat        14:35.17   14:23.26   2
  5 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame          14:24.70   14:25.49   2
  6 Smoragiewicz, Tony           Michigan            14:10.00   14:26.22   2 
  7 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State          14:33.59   14:26.97   2
  8 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich        14:20.53   14:27.07   2
  9 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta        14:18.10   14:27.52   2
 10 Martin, James                Butler              14:30.00   14:28.10   2
 11 Yau, James                   Michigan            14:12.00   14:28.78   2 
 12 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue              14:28.00   14:32.43   2
 13 Kibet, Ernest                Louisville          14:15.00   14:35.03   2
 14 Coffey, Chase                Bradley             14:40.25   14:36.29   1
 15 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola (Ill.        14:18.00   14:36.49   2
 16 Baker, Alex                  Loyola (Ill.        14:28.00   14:38.33   1
 17 Bouchikhi, Lahsene           Eastern Mich        14:19.00   14:41.46   2
 18 Senf, Sean                   Illinois Sta        14:48.83   14:41.81   1
 19 Kibichiy, Edwin              Louisville          14:15.00   14:42.62   2
 20 Escalera, Al                 Indiana Stat        14:19.44   14:43.13   2
 21 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue              14:42.00   14:43.49   1
 22 Pappas, August               Michigan            14:10.00   14:47.96   2 
 23 Kahl, Matt                   Kent State          14:39.02   14:50.09   1
 24 Morse, Tyler                 Illinois Sta        14:53.67   14:51.08   1
 25 Milling, Scott               Notre Dame          14:50.00   14:52.29   1
 26 Campbell, Patrick            Bradley             14:55.23   14:53.90   1
 27 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame          14:37.74   14:55.74   2
 28 Nielsen, Terry               Northern Iow        14:50.00   15:02.59   1
 29 Delaney, Danny               Eastern Illi        15:05.39   15:11.36   1
 30 Kipkoech, Japhet             Louisville          14:27.00   15:11.47   2
 31 Haberkorn, Cody              Marquette           15:15.00   15:14.51   1
 32 Janusek, Mike                Loyola (Ill.        14:40.00   15:18.10   1
 33 Kelsey, Chris                Butler              14:47.00   15:21.66   1
 34 Culler, Keigan               Butler              14:59.37   15:22.53   1
 35 Hurd, Sean                   Western Kent        15:10.34   15:27.80   1
 36 Riely, Jack                  Notre Dame          15:05.00   15:28.57   1
 37 Moore, Nick                  Siu-Edwardsv        14:44.01   15:30.23   1
 38 Wisniewski, Joe              Kent State          15:01.05   15:30.39   1
 39 Campanella, Alex             DePaul              15:25.00   15:49.05   1
   
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.88       7.97q  3
  2 Barnes, William              Kent State              7.93       7.98q  2
  3 Washington, Herman           Michigan                7.99       8.03q  2 
  4 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              7.98       8.06q  2
  5 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk            8.06       8.07q  3
  6 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk            8.04       8.08q  2
  7 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.10       8.14q  5  8.132
  8 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.04       8.14q  3  8.138
  9 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  7.95       8.22q  4
 10 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.20       8.25q  5
 11 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow            8.32       8.30q  4
 12 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent            8.14       8.31q  5  8.302
 13 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            8.22       8.31   1  8.304
 14 Bray, Zachary                Indiana                 8.12       8.34   3
 15 Pugh, Dennis                 Florida A&M             8.19       8.36   4
 16 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                  8.19       8.39   1  8.383
 17 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk            8.11       8.39   4  8.384
 18 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illi            8.31       8.45   5
 19 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.13       8.50   2
 20 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.21       8.52   3
 21 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                 8.52       8.63   1
 22 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                 8.61       8.70   1
 23 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illi            8.57       8.74   5
 24 Thomas, Josh                 Siu-Edwardsv            8.43       8.77   4
   
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.97       7.94q  1
  2 Barnes, William              Kent State              7.98       7.97q  2
  3 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              8.06       8.01q  1  8.010
  3 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk            8.08       8.01q  2  8.010
  5 Washington, Herman           Michigan                8.03       8.02q  2 
  6 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  8.22       8.10q  1
  7 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.14       8.12   1  8.111
  8 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk            8.07       8.12   1  8.113
  9 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.14       8.26   2
 10 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.25       8.29   2
 11 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow            8.30       8.43   2
 12 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent            8.31       9.06   1
   
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, William              Kent State              7.97       7.87
  2 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                  7.94       7.91
  3 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk            8.01       8.01
  4 Washington, Herman           Michigan                8.02       8.03  
  5 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville              8.01       8.05
  6 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                  8.10       8.05
   
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:09.00    3:08.34   3
     1) Page, Champ                     2) Rispress, Jordan
     3) Austin, Armand                  4) Bruton, Lamar
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:08.00    3:08.39   3
     1) Giesting, Christopher           2) Groesch, Alex
     3) Smith, Harvey                   4) Feeney, Patrick
  3 Western Kentucky  'A'                             3:06.22    3:08.75   3
     1) Sears, Ventavius                2) Chamness, Christopher
     3) Winstead, Marcus                4) Bailey, Elvyonn
  4 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                3:09.00    3:12.04   3
     1) Wetzel, Mike                    2) Hayes, Jaz
     3) Glastetter, Kevin               4) Mazanke, Jake
  5 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:10.19    3:12.46   3
     1) Bolton, Cameron                 2) Ervin, Jason
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Waynes, Mason
  6 Purdue  'A'                                       3:08.50    3:12.90   3
     1) Ikpefan, Obokhare               2) Kendrick, Andrew
     3) Peart, Andre'                   4) Cosey, Mario
  7 Kent State  'A'                                   3:12.90    3:13.30   2
     1) Dunlap, Miles                   2) O'Leary, Andrew
     3) Tobin, Matthew                  4) Brown III, Laron
  8 DePaul  'A'                                       3:12.23    3:14.63   2
     1) Tomu, Tonderai                  2) Jones, Xavier
     3) Bottoms, Charles                4) Melto, Mac
  9 Ohio State  'B'                                              3:15.41   2
 10 Butler  'A'                                       3:17.00    3:16.69   1
     1) Wallace, Andrew                 2) Schumacker, Matthew
     3) Curr, Tom                       4) Berry, Alex
 11 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             3:15.80    3:17.68   1
     1) Evans, Ahmad                    2) Klavins, Braxton
     3) Smith, Darius                   4) Thomas, Josh
 12 Illinois State  'A'                               3:20.10    3:18.24   1
     1) Devonish, Anderson              2) Hamilton, Christopher
     3) Farley, Antonio                 4) Kramer, Coty
 13 Indiana  'A'                                      3:13.80    3:18.92   2
     1) Morgan, Derrick                 2) Kinnaird, Tretez
     3) Manley, Diquis                  4) Strickland, Cornelius
 14 Western Kentucky  'B'                                        3:19.34   1
 15 Western Ontario  'A'                              3:17.00    3:19.90   1
     1) Cauley, Chris                   2) Hacking, Donovan
     3) Moodie, Triphon                 4) Bates, Brent
 16 Michigan  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:22.12   1
     1) Chapman, Nathaniel              2) Parker, Michael
     3) Sneller, Troy                   4) Nance, Joshua      
 -- Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:15.75        DNF   2
     1) Kolb, Christian                 2) Williams, Aquintis
     3) Trevor, Daniel                  4) Edwards, Calvin
   
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                       9:40.00    9:55.61
     1) Hinen, Dillon                   2) Kendrick, Andrew
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan
  2 Indiana  'A'                                      9:48.00   10:03.72
     1) Roche, Joshua                   2) Bray, Zachary
     3) Coulter, Brent                  4) Chandler, Mark
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                               9:58.00   10:05.74
     1) Sustachek, Tony                 2) Schmidt, Jordan
     3) Pigg, Jeffery                   4) Schmidt, Reed
  4 Eastern Illinois  'A'                            10:03.01   10:13.60
     1) Basting, Bryce                  2) Edwards, Calvin
     3) Ballard, Ryan                   4) McInerney, Riley
   
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.03m     J2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette              2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75
  4 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                2.06m      2.00m    6-06.75
  4 Hill, Derrick                Western Kent           2.11m      2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Lamberti, Louis              Michigan               1.95m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  7 Gerbick, Matt                Indiana                2.08m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  7 Jones, Cody                  Kent State             2.10m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  9 Saindon, Michael             Marquette              2.08m     J2.00m    6-06.75
 10 Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75
 11 O'Shea, James                Eastern Mich           2.01m     J1.95m    6-04.75
 12 Benton, Aaron                Eastern Mich           2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75
 12 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                 2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75
 12 Leonard, Steven              Indiana                2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75
 -- Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           2.00m         NH
   
Men Pole Vault Invite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tim                Michigan Sta           4.95m      5.20m   17-00.75
  2 Campbell, kyle               Purdue                 5.10m      4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Houston, Scott               Unattached             5.40m     J4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Volz, Drew                   Indiana                5.25m     J4.95m   16-02.75
  5 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00
 -- Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iow           5.10m         NH
 -- Batemon, Terry               Indiana                5.10m         NH
 -- Geraghty, Peter              Eastern Illi           5.35m         NH
   
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi           4.80m      5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta           4.70m      4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Gordon, Eric                 Eastern Illi                      4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Pavelonis, Chase             Illinois Sta           4.95m      4.70m   15-05.00
  5 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame             4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Clark, Cirron                Illinois Sta           4.60m     J4.70m   15-05.00
  7 Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.80m     J4.55m   14-11.00
 -- Hovater, Michael             Michigan               4.60m         NH            
 -- Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             4.65m         NH
   
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Victorin, Guillaume          Louisville             7.87m      7.68m   25-02.50
  2 Ward, Laderrick              Siu-Edwardsv           7.83m      7.51m   24-07.75
  3 Stewart, Taylor              Western Onta           7.70m      7.43m   24-04.50
  4 Sears, Ventavius             Western Kent           7.41m      7.37m   24-02.25
  5 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           7.20m      7.34m   24-01.00
  6 Harvey, Julian               Siu-Edwardsv           7.19m      7.30m   23-11.50
  7 James, Antwon                Loyola (Ill.           7.30m      7.26m   23-10.00
  8 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville             7.42m      7.23m   23-08.75
  9 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             7.53m      7.00m   22-11.75
 10 Anderson, Dylan              Indiana                7.05m      6.96m   22-10.00
 11 Williams, Kendall            Eastern Illi           6.86m      6.95m   22-09.75
 11 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent           7.41m      6.95m   22-09.75
 13 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           6.82m      6.89m   22-07.25
 14 Hur, Ed                      Michigan               6.54m      6.84m   22-05.25 
 15 Cane, Ethan                  Eastern Illi           6.84m      6.83m   22-05.00
 16 Spears, Nigel                Butler                 6.91m      6.82m   22-04.50
 17 Vincent, James               Michigan               6.95m      6.79m   22-03.50 
 18 Leak, Demarcus               Michigan Sta           6.95m      6.78m   22-03.00
 19 Braxton, Xavier              Kent State             6.80m      6.63m   21-09.00
 20 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame             6.73m      6.54m   21-05.50
 21 Peetz, Skyler                Purdue                 6.80m      6.46m   21-02.50
 22 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             6.97m      6.31m   20-08.50
 23 Abdulahi, Oumaru             Marquette              6.47m      6.28m   20-07.25
 24 Shirley, Dylan               Kent State             7.14m      5.90m   19-04.25
 -- Midani, Kareem               DePaul                 6.34m       FOUL
 -- Ludgood, Samuel              Kent State             7.00m       FOUL
 -- Askew, Tyler                 Purdue                 7.33m       FOUL
 -- Carr, Demetrius              Purdue                 7.05m        DNF
 -- Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame             7.62m        DNF
   
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ben                Louisville            15.96m     16.00m   52-06.00
  2 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta          14.38m     15.36m   50-04.75
  3 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent          15.28m     15.30m   50-02.50
  4 Vann, Julian                 Ohio State            15.16m     15.01m   49-03.00
  5 Lee, Javion                  Eastern Mich          14.58m     14.58m   47-10.00
  6 Sears, Ventavius             Western Kent          14.99m     14.57m   47-09.75
  7 Twitty, Jailyn               Kent State            14.61m     14.49m   47-06.50
  8 Tolbert, Donovan             Kent State            14.77m     14.00m   45-11.25
  9 Williams, Kendall            Eastern Illi          14.08m     13.98m   45-10.50
 10 Histrov, Mladen              Siu-Edwardsv          14.50m     13.75m   45-01.50
 -- Bell, Riley                  Western Onta          14.80m       FOUL
 -- Ludgood, Samuel              Kent State            14.50m       FOUL
 -- Georgaklis, George           Notre Dame            13.75m       FOUL
   
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          18.95m     19.55m   64-01.75
  2 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                19.43m     19.23m   63-01.25
  3 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              16.75m     17.96m   58-11.25 
  4 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            18.18m     16.80m   55-01.50
  5 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          16.33m     16.52m   54-02.50
  6 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.47m     16.36m   53-08.25
  7 Bowling, Isaac               Louisville            16.63m     16.32m   53-06.50
  8 Kittridge, Riley             Eastern Illi          16.71m     16.27m   53-04.50
  9 Gerding, Travis              Western Kent          16.43m     16.23m   53-03.00
 10 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          15.55m     15.94m   52-03.75
 11 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.01m     15.76m   51-08.50
 12 Levering, Quinn              Eastern Mich          16.14m     15.50m   50-10.25
 13 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            15.63m     15.36m   50-04.75
 14 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                15.68m     15.11m   49-07.00
 15 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          14.48m     15.08m   49-05.75
 16 Newton, Langeston            Purdue                15.55m     14.96m   49-01.00
 17 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                15.02m     14.93m   48-11.75
 18 Westmoreland, Dakota         Western Kent          13.98m     14.39m   47-02.50
 19 Donaldson, Caleb             Illinois Sta          14.58m     14.31m   46-11.50
 20 Robitaille, Nathan           Western Kent          15.18m     13.97m   45-10.00
 -- Wade, Steve                  Louisville            17.37m       FOUL
   
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          22.74m     21.65m   71-00.50
  2 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              20.32m     20.22m   66-04.25 
  3 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          18.64m     18.95m   62-02.25
  4 Gerding, Travis              Western Kent          18.84m     18.81m   61-08.50
  5 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            18.70m     18.36m   60-03.00
  6 Johansson, David             Eastern Illi          17.27m     17.93m   58-10.00
  7 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          18.29m     17.71m   58-01.25
  8 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          18.99m     17.55m   57-07.00
  9 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville            18.07m     17.40m   57-01.00
 10 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                17.50m     17.29m   56-08.75
 11 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            17.33m     16.93m   55-06.50
 12 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          18.93m     16.89m   55-05.00
 13 Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            16.10m     16.56m   54-04.00
 14 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                16.55m     15.95m   52-04.00
 15 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame            15.01m     15.92m   52-02.75
 16 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illi          16.01m     15.76m   51-08.50
 17 Vermaas, Sebastian           DePaul                15.44m     15.42m   50-07.25
 18 Newton, Langeston            Purdue                16.50m     15.13m   49-07.75
 19 Frey, Jacob                  Valparaiso            16.77m     15.11m   49-07.00
 20 Smutz, Jacob                 Valparaiso            16.54m     14.96m   49-01.00
 -- Westmoreland, Dakota         Western Kent          14.50m       FOUL
 -- Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              15.35m       FOUL