Complete Results: Michigan at Tyson Invitational
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 369 Walter Dix               Florida St                6.68q 12 
  2 378 Michael Ray Garvin       Florida St                6.69q  8 
  3 1328 Lerone Clarke           Unattached                6.69q  4 
  4 721 Adam Harris              Michigan                  6.70q 11 
  5 828 Mardy Scales             Nike                      6.70q  1 
  6 823 Dexter Faulk             Nike                      6.73q  2 
  7 860 Marcus Pugh              Oklahoma                  6.74q  2 
  8 833 Ivory Williams           Nike                      6.74q 10 
  9 1233 Julius Walker           Texas Tech                6.74q  4 
 10 762 ATolani Akinkuotu        NC State                  6.75q  7 
 11 18 Desmond Jackson           Abilene Chri              6.78q  7 
 12 1056 Lamar Markett           S Carolina                6.79q  8 
 13 715 Andre Barnes             Michigan                  6.81q 10 
 14 769 Reggie Reese             NC State                  6.81q  1 
 15 1331 Adrian Durant           Unattached                6.81q  6 
 16 241 Trey Harts               Baylor                    6.82q  9  [6.811]
 17 980 Antony Hobwana           Pittsburgh                6.82  13  [6.812]
 18 249 Courtney Thomas          Baylor                    6.82   5  [6.814]
 19 785 Scott Wims               Nebraska                  6.82   6  [6.815]
 20 489 Wil Glover               Indiana                   6.82   1  [6.818]
 21 538 Mikel Thomas             Kentucky                  6.83  13 
 22 1193 Andon Mitchell          Texas Christ              6.84   8 
 23 1195 Justyn Warner           Texas Christ              6.84  12 
 24 1192 Otis McDaniel           Texas Christ              6.84   4 
 25 315 Neksy Metelus            Cloud County              6.85   8 
 26 535 Gordon McKenzie          Kentucky                  6.86   7 
 27 477 Tremaine Smith           Houston                   6.87   9 
 28 456 Anton Taylor             Hinds CC                  6.87  11 
 29 558 Michael Coleman          Louisiana Te              6.87   4 
 30 899 Anka Autman              Ole Miss                  6.88   2 
 31 500 Marcus Thigpen           Indiana                   6.88  10 
 32 525 Brandon Austin           Kentucky                  6.89   9 
 33 687 Demarcus VanDyke         Miami                     6.89  13 
 34 55 Travis Picou              Air Force                 6.90   8 
 35 31 Sylvester Williamson      Abilene Chri              6.91  13 
 35 454 Terry Jackson            Hinds CC                  6.91  12 
 37 452 Markie Faust             Hinds CC                  6.91   6 
 37 494 Jacob Moylan             Indiana                   6.91   2 
 39 1052 Johnathan Hancock       S Carolina                6.92   5 
 39 100 Marcus Tyus              Arizona                   6.92   6 
 41 177 Stephen Fly              Auburn                    6.92   2 
 41 507 Curtis King              Johnson CCC               6.92   8 
 43 453 Jeff Henderson           Hinds CC                  6.93   5 
 44 1182 Mychal Dungey           Texas Christ              6.93   6 
 45 101 Xiong Xuehan             Arizona                   6.93   1 
 45 646 Frashod Barlow           Memphis                   6.93  10 
 47 1007 Raymon Parker           Rend Lake CC              6.94   4 
 48 859 Jacobi Mitchell          Oklahoma                  6.96   4 
 49 496 Devin Pipkin             Indiana                   6.96  11 
 49 562 Mark Dillard             Louisiana Te              6.96  12 
 51 478 Ed Turner                Houston                   6.97   3 
 52 193 Dario Alleyne            Barton CC                 6.98   5 
 53 201 Remuro Henry             Barton CC                 6.99  10 
 54 57 Ladarius Woods            Air Force                 6.99  10 
 55 1345 Ricardo Lockette        Unattached                7.01   7 
 56 16 Tim Harding               Abilene Chri              7.03   9 
 57 179 Brandon Johnson          Auburn                    7.03   6 
 58 1088 Greg Hunt               SW Mississip              7.03   1 
 58 1221 Jansen Hyde             Texas Tech                7.03   3 
 60 1181 Jay Cooper              Texas Christ              7.04   3 
 61 162 Cedric Zellner           Arkansas                  7.04   3 
 61 1061 Antonio Sales           S Carolina                7.04   7 
 63 903 Mike Coleman             Ole Miss                  7.06   3 
 64 159 Michael Smith            Arkansas                  7.09  11 
 65 1072 Myles Bradley           Stanford                  7.09   9 
 66 491 Keith Heerdegen          Indiana                   7.10   7 
 67 681 Khalil Jones             Miami                     7.12  11 
 68 1179 Adam Benz               Texas Christ              7.12   4 
 69 86 Pat Weider                Albany                    7.13   2 
 70 752 Jordan Patton            Missouri Sou              7.14   9 
 71 1003 Darryl Jenkins          Rend Lake CC              7.14  11 
 72 474 Steven Jones             Houston                   7.16   1 
 73 801 Chris Keeling            New Mexico                7.18   4 
 74 1186 Raymond Jones           Texas Christ              7.18   9 
 75 904 Brandon Cook             Ole Miss                  7.22   1 
 76 675 Graig Cooper             Miami                     7.23  12 
 77 679 Bruce Johnson            Miami                     7.23  10 
 78 1460 Joshua Cloyd            E Tennessee               7.27   7 
 79 243 Jeremy Jackson           Baylor                    7.38   8 
 80 17 Shawn Hughlett            Abilene Chri              7.49  12 
 81 1143 Kenny Greaves           Texas                     7.58  10 
 -- 1343 Chris Lawson            Unattached                  FS   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 1328 Lerone Clarke           Unattached                6.63   1 
  2 833 Ivory Williams           Nike                      6.64   1 
  3 378 Michael Ray Garvin       Florida St                6.65   1 
  4 1233 Julius Walker           Texas Tech                6.69   2  [6.685]
  5 721 Adam Harris              Michigan                  6.69   1  [6.687]
  6 860 Marcus Pugh              Oklahoma                  6.70   1  [6.691]
  7 762 ATolani Akinkuotu        NC State                  6.70   2  [6.694]
  8 828 Mardy Scales             Nike                      6.70   1  [6.696]
  9 823 Dexter Faulk             Nike                      6.72   1 
 10 769 Reggie Reese             NC State                  6.80   2 
 11 241 Trey Harts               Baylor                    6.83   2 
 12 1056 Lamar Markett           S Carolina                6.85   2 
 13 715 Andre Barnes             Michigan                  6.86   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 369 Walter Dix               Florida St               20.70q  1 
  2 378 Michael Ray Garvin       Florida St               20.94q  2 
  3 523 Jose Acevedo             Kentucky                 21.11q  1 
  4 860 Marcus Pugh              Oklahoma                 21.12q  5 
  5 1230 Gil Roberts             Texas Tech               21.25q 15 
  6 158 J-Mee Samuels            Arkansas                 21.26q  4 
  7 241 Trey Harts               Baylor                   21.29q  1 
  8 1182 Mychal Dungey           Texas Christ             21.35q  6 
  9 366 Brandon Byram            Florida St               21.42   3 
 10 1192 Otis McDaniel           Texas Christ             21.44   5 
 11 249 Courtney Thomas          Baylor                   21.45   2 
 12 368 Charles Clark            Florida St               21.48   1 
 13 564 Albert Fullwood          Louisiana Te             21.52  11 
 14 536 Kwasi Obeng              Kentucky                 21.56  19 
 15 980 Antony Hobwana           Pittsburgh               21.57  15 
 16 504 Imani Butler             Johnson CCC              21.58   8 
 17 1158 Andre Thomas            Texas                    21.59  15 
 18 633 Richard Thompson         LSU                      21.60   2 
 19 558 Michael Coleman          Louisiana Te             21.65   6 
 20 160 Mychael Stewart          Arkansas                 21.65   9 
 21 289 Corey Brown              Clemson                  21.66  10 
 22 721 Adam Harris              Michigan                 21.66   8 
 22 193 Dario Alleyne            Barton CC                21.66  18 
 24 176 Michael Dehaven          Auburn                   21.67  18 
 25 477 Tremaine Smith           Houston                  21.68  14 
 26 55 Travis Picou              Air Force                21.69   4 
 27 900 Rickie Bratton           Ole Miss                 21.69   7 
 28 535 Gordon McKenzie          Kentucky                 21.74   5 
 29 451 Jonathan Davis           Hinds CC                 21.76  13 
 30 1056 Lamar Markett           S Carolina               21.77   7 
 31 1407 Kevin Marion            Wake Forest              21.78   3 
 32 507 Curtis King              Johnson CCC              21.82   6 
 33 687 Demarcus VanDyke         Miami                    21.82  19 
 34 1051 Derron Flood            S Carolina               21.84  12 
 35 1075 Andrew Dargie           Stanford                 21.87  16 
 36 525 Brandon Austin           Kentucky                 21.91  14 
 37 534 Kendrick Maiden          Kentucky                 21.95  13 
 38 452 Markie Faust             Hinds CC                 21.95   9 
 39 715 Andre Barnes             Michigan                 21.95  10 
 40 562 Mark Dillard             Louisiana Te             21.97  16 
 41 454 Terry Jackson            Hinds CC                 21.99  11 
 42 1007 Raymon Parker           Rend Lake CC             22.07   5 
 43 491 Keith Heerdegen          Indiana                  22.13  14 
 44 918 Joe Walker               Ole Miss                 22.14  19 
 45 899 Anka Autman              Ole Miss                 22.17  11 
 46 1193 Andon Mitchell          Texas Christ             22.17   8 
 47 1003 Darryl Jenkins          Rend Lake CC             22.17  17 
 48 1092 Clyde Young             SW Mississip             22.17  14 
 49 1195 Justyn Warner           Texas Christ             22.19  15 
 50 771 Omar Wells               NC State                 22.22  13 
 51 196 DreDame Carter           Barton CC                22.22   5 
 52 177 Stephen Fly              Auburn                   22.24   9 
 53 508 Patrick Youngblood       Johnson CCC              22.25   3 
 54 804 Philip Reid              New Mexico               22.26  19 
 55 500 Marcus Thigpen           Indiana                  22.27  13 
 56 1181 Jay Cooper              Texas Christ             22.29  16 
 57 494 Jacob Moylan             Indiana                  22.31   7 
 58 1008 Darren Patterson        Rend Lake CC             22.31   4 
 59 905 Jacob Farmer             Ole Miss                 22.32  10 
 60 762 ATolani Akinkuotu        NC State                 22.32  18 
 61 474 Steven Jones             Houston                  22.33  12 
 62 496 Devin Pipkin             Indiana                  22.40   4 
 63 162 Cedric Zellner           Arkansas                 22.40   1 
 64 681 Khalil Jones             Miami                    22.45   2 
 65 1074 Durell Coleman          Stanford                 22.52  16 
 66 476 Dominic Milton           Houston                  22.53   4 
 67 1179 Adam Benz               Texas Christ             22.57  18 
 68 489 Wil Glover               Indiana                  22.59  13 
 69 179 Brandon Johnson          Auburn                   22.60   9 
 70 1072 Myles Bradley           Stanford                 22.60   6 
 71 57 Ladarius Woods            Air Force                22.66  16 
 72 1432 Alex Carey              Kansas                   22.81  17 
 73 275 Aundrea Williams         Butler CC                22.89  15 
 74 801 Chris Keeling            New Mexico               23.09   8 
 -- 1186 Raymond Jones           Texas Christ                FS  17 
 -- 444 Blake Arnold             Harding                     DQ  12  Lane Violation
 -- 446 Kreg Kell                Harding                     DQ  14  Lane Violation
 -- 315 Neksy Metelus            Cloud County                DQ   8  Lane Violation
 -- 1058 Quentin Moore           S Carolina                  DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- 1055 Jamil James             S Carolina                  DQ   8  Lane Violation
 -- 1088 Greg Hunt               SW Mississip                DQ  12  Lane Violation
 -- 903 Mike Coleman             Ole Miss                    DQ  13  Lane Violation
 -- 1061 Antonio Sales           S Carolina                  DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- 1345 Ricardo Lockette        Unattached                  DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- 769 Reggie Reese             NC State                    DQ   9  Lane Violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 523 Jose Acevedo             Kentucky                 21.08  
 -- 1182 Mychal Dungey           Texas Christ                DQ   Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 202 Tabarie Henry            Barton CC                46.28q  5 
  2 423 Justin Gaymon            Georgia                  46.38q  7 
  3 1347 Michael Mathieu         Unattached               46.79q 16 
  4 1324 Lewis Banda             Unattached               46.83q  1 
  5 234 LeJerald Betters         Baylor                   46.83q  2 
  6 1452 Jamal Torrence          Unattached               46.96q  1 
  7 925 Philip Alexander         Oregon                   46.96q  6 
  8 1325 Dewayne Barrett         Unattached               47.20q  3  [47.199]
  9 523 Jose Acevedo             Kentucky                 47.20   4  [47.200]
 10 1214 Lamont Adams            Texas Tech               47.21  17 
 11 926 Chad Barlow              Oregon                   47.24   8 
 12 528 Nathan Browning          Kentucky                 47.29   4 
 13 269 Obakeng Ngigwa           Butler CC                47.38  10 
 14 1142 Danzell Fortson         Texas                    47.39   3 
 15 564 Albert Fullwood          Louisiana Te             47.42   8 
 16 1075 Andrew Dargie           Stanford                 47.49   2 
 17 182 Rueben McCoy             Auburn                   47.50   3 
 18 1054 Keith Hinnant           S Carolina               47.50   2 
 19 612 Reginald Dardar          LSU                      47.55   4 
 20 618 Armanti Hayes            LSU                      47.55   5 
 21 428 Michael Proctor          Georgia                  47.60  14 
 22 1055 Jamil James             S Carolina               47.61   5 
 23 235 Justin Boyd              Baylor                   47.62   4 
 24 274 Jarrell Warren           Butler CC                47.65  15 
 25 1053 Jussi Heikkila          S Carolina               47.79   7 
 26 927 Marcus Dillon            Oregon                   47.79   7 
 27 26 Raymond Radway            Abilene Chri             47.89  18 
 28 536 Kwasi Obeng              Kentucky                 47.90  13 
 29 1329 Sekou Clarke            Unattached               47.96   2 
 30 1340 Terry Josserand         Unattached               47.96   8 
 31 299 Cowin Mills              Clemson                  47.98  10 
 32 490 John Gunnell             Indiana                  48.01   6 
 33 1158 Andre Thomas            Texas                    48.03  14 
 34 205 John Parks               Barton CC                48.03   9 
 35 1049 Aaron Anderson          S Carolina               48.04   6 
 36 204 Michael Liggins          Barton CC                48.06  12 
 37 430 Gordon Ritchie-Haugh     Georgia                  48.08   7 
 38 451 Jonathan Davis           Hinds CC                 48.09  11 
 39 1183 Dell Guy                Texas Christ             48.21   6 
 40 1408 Jon Reid                Wake Forest              48.22  12 
 41 196 DreDame Carter           Barton CC                48.22   4 
 42 970 Lionel Williams          Penn State               48.24  10 
 42 1051 Derron Flood            S Carolina               48.24   9 
 44 720 Dan Harmsen              Michigan                 48.27   6 
 45 731 Andrew Wechter           Michigan                 48.28  13 
 46 236 Marcus Boyd              Baylor                   48.30  11 
 47 373 Hubert Mitchell          Florida St               48.31  13 
 48 1057 Ray Miley               S Carolina               48.34  10 
 49 1184 Clemore Henry           Texas Christ             48.40  15 
 50 1262 Jerrod Landress         Tulsa                    48.47  15 
 51 1261 Atila Korosi            Tulsa                    48.49   7 
 52 499 Martin Stephen           Indiana                  48.50  11 
 53 304 Andrew Porter            Clemson                  48.52  17 
 54 1470 Richard Allen           Unattached               48.57  18 
 55 268 Alex James               Butler CC                48.66  18 
 56 307 Travis Swaggard          Clemson                  48.69   4 
 57 1073 Zach Chandy             Stanford                 48.78   8 
 58 417 Baron Brown              Georgia                  48.79  16 
 59 471 Justin Davis             Houston                  48.84   7 
 60 200 Andre Dawson             Barton CC                48.88  10 
 61 19 Harold Jackson            Abilene Chri             48.89  17 
 62 1009 Travis Taylor           Rend Lake CC             48.89   5 
 63 332 Matt Danforth            Duke                     48.90  14 
 64 398 Mutsa Nyakabau           George Mason             49.03  14 
 65 771 Omar Wells               NC State                 49.03  12 
 66 455 Jamal Moss               Hinds CC                 49.21   2 
 67 1264 Jonathan Moore          Tulsa                    49.25  18 
 68 1097 Hector Rodriguez        Tec de Monte             49.26   1 
 69 401 Marcus Wyche             George Mason             49.27   1 
 70 915 Mark Noland              Ole Miss                 49.29  12 
 71 137 Kent Austell             Arkansas                 49.33  10 
 72 1074 Durell Coleman          Stanford                 49.36  12 
 73 729 David St. Amant          Michigan                 49.38  16 
 74 470 Lazarus Crumedy          Houston                  49.41  14 
 75 1190 Matthew Love            Texas Christ             49.44  11 
 76 918 Joe Walker               Ole Miss                 49.52  15 
 77 805 Ryan Steadman            New Mexico               49.83   9 
 78 184 Bernard Spivey           Auburn                   50.08  13 
 79 1467 Jarrell Rollins         Kansas                   50.38  18 
 80 316 Virgil Mitchell          Cloud County             50.52  13 
 81 569 Jonathan Rouqe           Louisiana Te             51.27  15 
 -- 178 Evander Holyfield        Auburn                     DNF   2 
 -- 384 Kevin Williams           Florida St                 DNF  11 
 -- 400 Kevin Wilson             George Mason               DNF  11 
 -- 96 Bobby McCoy               Arizona                     DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- 333 Pete Lewellen            Duke                        DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- 176 Michael Dehaven          Auburn                      DQ  16  Lane Violation
 -- 804 Philip Reid              New Mexico                  DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- 902 Chris Bush               Ole Miss                    DQ  17  Lane Violation
 -- 1058 Quentin Moore           S Carolina                  DQ   8  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1347 Michael Mathieu         Unattached               46.55  
  2 1325 Dewayne Barrett         Unattached               46.88  
  3 234 LeJerald Betters         Baylor                   46.97  
  4 925 Philip Alexander         Oregon                   47.58  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1330 Sam Dech                Unattached             4:08.08  
  2 1222 Silas Kemboi            Texas Tech             4:08.20  
  3 25 Julius Nyango             Abilene Chri           4:08.55  
  4 22 Daniel Maina              Abilene Chri           4:09.55  
  5 1417 Scott Dahlberg          Western Stat           4:09.92  
  6 960 Timothy Johnson          Penn State             4:11.30  
  7 1291 Marlon Patterson        UCLA                   4:12.86  
  8 751 Aki Nummela              Missouri Sou           4:13.38  
  9 871 Sean Fleming             Oklahoma St            4:13.70  
 10 865 Jordan Powell            Oklahoma Chr           4:14.76  
 11 1094 Rey Hinojosa            Tarleton St            4:14.78  
 12 340 Elkana Kurgat            E Kentucky             4:15.05  
 13 875 Brad McNiff              Oklahoma St            4:15.32  
 14 341 Christopher Rengifo      E Kentucky             4:15.56  
 15 954 Owen Dawson              Penn State             4:15.61  
 16 240 Ben Haby                 Baylor                 4:15.61  
 17 1256 Josh Butts              Tulsa                  4:16.08  
 18 1287 Mike Haddan             UCLA                   4:16.45  
 19 850 Jason Coleman            Oklahoma               4:16.55  
 20 561 Cory Denstel             Louisiana Te           4:16.88  
 21 273 David Wainaina           Butler CC              4:17.08  
 22 867 Paul Burke               Oklahoma St            4:17.09  
 23 1220 Cory Higgins            Texas Tech             4:18.08  
 24 1359 James Wanjiku           Unattached             4:18.45  
 25 718 Peter Christmas          Michigan               4:18.88  
 26 966 Teddy Quinn              Penn State             4:19.45  
 27 300 Tyler Morey              Clemson                4:19.63  
 28 563 Kinsey Dinnel            Louisiana Te           4:20.38  
 29 870 Brian Downey             Oklahoma St            4:21.27  
 30 869 Peter Doroshuk           Oklahoma St            4:21.71  
 31 253 Michael Williams         Baylor                 4:22.57  
 32 683 Eric Miller              Miami                  4:24.15  
 33 1089 Martin Kirui            SW Mississip           4:24.85  
 34 914 Gabriel Ngwiri           Ole Miss               4:33.21  
 -- 1473 Mark Thompson           Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1326 Micheal Blackwood       Unattached             1:49.72  
  2 1355 Aldwin Sappleton        Unattached             1:49.74  
  3 1428 Reuben Twiluke          LSU                    1:50.47  
  4 22 Daniel Maina              Abilene Chri           1:51.67  
  5 313 Julius Bor               Cloud County           1:52.85  
  6 1287 Mike Haddan             UCLA                   1:52.89  
  7 1282 Laef Barnes             UCLA                   1:52.93  
  8 198 Terry Charles            Barton CC              1:53.30  
  9 25 Julius Nyango             Abilene Chri           1:53.46  
 10 685 Patrick Odonnell         Miami                  1:53.68  
 11 959 Mark Horton              Penn State             1:53.73  
 12 631 Alan Sticker             LSU                    1:54.09  
 13 852 Kyle Eckman              Oklahoma               1:54.11  
 14 1011 Travis White            Rend Lake CC           1:54.20  
 15 1260 Jordan Hughes           Tulsa                  1:54.50  
 16 1291 Marlon Patterson        UCLA                   1:54.51  
 17 1256 Josh Butts              Tulsa                  1:55.34  
 18 861 Chris Sweeney            Oklahoma               1:55.80  
 19 954 Owen Dawson              Penn State             1:56.00  
 20 1073 Zach Chandy             Stanford               1:56.04  
 21 308 Jason Turnbull           Clemson                1:56.10  
 22 486 Evan Bardach             Indiana                1:56.19  
 23 648 Sam James                Memphis                1:56.28  
 24 1474 Scott Pierce            S Carolina             1:56.59  
 25 1292 Cory Primm              UCLA                   1:56.63  
 26 445 Frank Bolling            Harding                1:56.97  
 27 561 Cory Denstel             Louisiana Te           1:57.05  
 28 334 Mario Moreno             Duke                   1:57.17  
 29 532 Justin Harrison          Kentucky               1:57.53  
 30 333 Pete Lewellen            Duke                   1:57.74  
 31 1090 Mario McCotrell         SW Mississip           1:59.02  
 32 247 Logan Roberts            Baylor                 1:59.67  
 33 493 Todd Leone               Indiana                1:59.84  
 34 571 Wesley Wilson            Louisiana Te           2:00.08  
 35 876 Jerhoemee Murray         Oklahoma St            2:00.32  
 36 1004 Robert Kapsoiya         Rend Lake CC           2:01.85  
 37 331 Sam Bowler               Duke                   2:02.10  
 38 906 Ty Gillespie             Ole Miss               2:02.76  
 39 1463 Christian Ducos         Unattached             2:03.58  
 40 909 Jephtah Kenei            Ole Miss               2:04.53  
 -- 1285 Scott Crawford          UCLA                       DNF  
 -- 1001 Aaron Dixon             Rend Lake CC               DNF  
 -- 1156 Will Schroeder          Texas                      DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1161 Ryan Wilson             Texas                  8:19.33  
  2 1035 Micah Tirop             S Alabama              8:19.58  
  3 911 Kyle Lewis               Ole Miss               8:22.72  
  4 1034 Antipah Sugut           S Alabama              8:28.10  
  5 297 Matt Hughes              Clemson                8:30.04  
  6 877 Alejandro Ruiz           Oklahoma St            8:30.34  
  7 1220 Cory Higgins            Texas Tech             8:34.01  
  8 872 Brian Gosnell            Oklahoma St            8:37.89  
  9 614 Michael Florek           LSU                    8:48.74  
 10 1263 Jay Matlack             Tulsa                  8:51.42  
 11 874 Clay Mayes               Oklahoma St            8:54.06  
 12 880 Peter Wood               Oklahoma St            8:59.66  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 27 Amos Sang                 Abilene Chri          14:40.71  
  2 911 Kyle Lewis               Ole Miss              14:41.78  
  3 21 Nicaise Kazingo           Abilene Chri          14:48.75  
  4 1265 Joel Stansloski         Tulsa                 14:49.20  
  5 244 Jacob Jones              Baylor                14:51.07  
  6 749 Brennon Benkert          Missouri Sou          15:03.26  
  7 29 Cleophas Tanui            Abilene Chri          15:07.08  
  8 1191 Matt Manly              Texas Christ          15:16.82  
  9 560 Nathan Davis             Louisiana Te          15:37.26  
 10 748 Ryan Arthur              Missouri Sou          15:53.43  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 823 Dexter Faulk             Nike                      7.74q  8 
  2 1219 Shawon Harris           Texas Tech                7.79q  5 
  3 174 Ty Akins                 Auburn                    7.82q  3 
  4 615 Ryan Fontenot            LSU                       7.82q  2 
  5 365 Drew Brunson             Florida St                7.83q  2 
  6 1060 Jason Richardson        S Carolina                7.83q  1 
  7 538 Mikel Thomas             Kentucky                  7.90q  1 
  8 1221 Jansen Hyde             Texas Tech                7.95q  1 
  9 194 Ryan Brathwaite          Barton CC                 7.96q  3 
 10 856 Sheldon Leith            Oklahoma                  7.99q  6 
 11 981 Mike Wray                Pittsburgh                7.99q  5 
 12 626 Patrick Lee              LSU                       8.00q  6 
 13 1151 Elliot OHare            Texas                     8.01q  7 
 14 1050 Johnny Dutch            S Carolina                8.02q  7 
 15 1227 Omo Osaghae             Texas Tech                8.02q  6 
 16 1072 Myles Bradley           Stanford                  8.02q  8 
 17 674 Les Bradley              Miami                     8.02   3 
 18 524 Brendan Ames             Kentucky                  8.08   3 
 19 961 Ron Jules                Penn State                8.08   4 
 19 396 Brian Hay                George Mason              8.08   6 
 21 684 Cory Nelms               Miami                     8.10   4 
 22 30 Billy Walker              Abilene Chri              8.10   8 
 23 364 Gonzalo Barroilhet       Florida St                8.10   4 
 24 853 DAndre Fisher            Oklahoma                  8.11   5 
 25 497 Chris Sackmann           Indiana                   8.13   2 
 26 24 Andrew McDowell           Abilene Chri              8.13   2 
 27 243 Jeremy Jackson           Baylor                    8.14   2 
 28 929 Jared Huske              Oregon                    8.17   5 
 29 676 Roland Dasilva           Miami                     8.20   1 
 29 84 Jean Juste                Albany                    8.20   7 
 31 47 Kellen Curry              Air Force                 8.20   7 
 32 529 Geoffrey Daley           Kentucky                  8.22   3 
 33 267 Lamarcus Hunter          Butler CC                 8.23   5 
 34 652 Amaechi Oselukwue        Memphis                   8.27   4 
 35 475 Thomas Lang              Houston                   8.29   1 
 36 1077 Josh Hustedt            Stanford                  8.29   3 
 37 197 James Carter             Barton CC                 8.31   6 
 38 1010 Andre Townsend          Rend Lake CC              8.33   7 
 39 968 Adam Stanowick           Penn State                8.34   8 
 40 1002 Cory Holman             Rend Lake CC              8.35   5 
 41 474 Steven Jones             Houston                   8.37   7 
 42 56 Terry Robinson            Air Force                 8.37   1 
 43 278 Harold Simms             Campbell                  8.39   4 
 44 1194 Jordan Pitts            Texas Christ              8.41   8 
 45 53 Skylar Morgan             Air Force                 8.47   2 
 46 180 Jhak Keegan              Auburn                    8.51   8 
 47 727 Frank Shotwell           Michigan                  8.55   7 
 48 1092 Clyde Young             SW Mississip              8.60   2 
 49 181 Jager Livingston         Auburn                    8.65   6 
 50 266 Legonn Haskins           Butler CC                 8.66   3 
 51 556 Marcelles Atkinson       Louisiana Te              8.91   5 
 52 567 Jarred Pitcher           Louisiana Te              9.14   4 
 53 1474 Scott Pierce            S Carolina                9.18   6 
 -- 1155 Shawn Schmidt           Texas                      DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 194 Ryan Brathwaite          Barton CC                 7.65   2 
  2 1060 Jason Richardson        S Carolina                7.73   1 
  3 365 Drew Brunson             Florida St                7.74   1 
  4 1219 Shawon Harris           Texas Tech                7.77   1 
  5 538 Mikel Thomas             Kentucky                  7.80   1 
  6 856 Sheldon Leith            Oklahoma                  7.84   2 
  7 615 Ryan Fontenot            LSU                       7.87   1 
  8 981 Mike Wray                Pittsburgh                7.94   2 
  9 1050 Johnny Dutch            S Carolina                7.97   2 
 10 1227 Omo Osaghae             Texas Tech                7.98   2  [7.971]
 11 1221 Jansen Hyde             Texas Tech                7.98   1  [7.974]
 12 626 Patrick Lee              LSU                       8.03   2 
 13 1072 Myles Bradley           Stanford                  8.06   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton CC                                           3:10.70   1 
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:11.68   1 
  3 Butler CC                                           3:11.88   1 
  4 Michigan                                            3:12.74   2 
  5 Penn State                                          3:12.97   1 
  6 Abilene Christian                                   3:13.14   4 
  7 Ole Miss                                            3:14.19   1 
  8 Clemson                                             3:14.40   2 
  9 Louisiana Tech                                      3:14.95   2 
 10 Houston                                             3:15.33   2 
 11 Hinds CC                                            3:15.82   4 
 12 Tulsa                                               3:16.51   3 
 13 Indiana                                             3:17.67   3 
 -- Miami                                                    DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   3  Illegal Contact
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas                                               9:25.97  
  2 LSU                                                 9:35.31  
  3 Arkansas                                            9:39.63  
  4 Oklahoma                                            9:45.64  
  5 Oktebehha TC                                        9:47.29  
  6 Texas Tech                                          9:50.32  
  7 Georgia                                             9:52.73  
  8 Michigan                                            9:56.11  
  9 Harding                                            10:00.99  
 10 Rend Lake CC                                       10:04.36  
 11 Butler CC                                          10:07.29  
 12 Clemson                                            10:11.18  
 13 Western State                                      10:12.12  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 379 Timothy Reen             Florida St               2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 862 Kevin Synder             Oklahoma                 2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 495 Jared Nuxoll             Indiana                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 1289 Taylor Hobson           UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 416 Daniel Averso            Georgia                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 1290 Daniel Kirkpatrick      UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
  7 579 Phil Feinberg            Louisville               2.05m    6-08.75 
  8 1284 Jonathan Clark          UCLA                     2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 314 Stanley Dervil           Cloud County             2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 784 Brandon Sheppard         Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75 
 11 363 Andrew Bachelor          Florida St               2.00m    6-06.75 
 12 1155 Shawn Schmidt           Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75 
 12 1464 Nate Durham             Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
 14 798 Josh Cosio               New Mexico               1.95m    6-04.75 
 15 1436 Nate Scherzer           Kansas                   1.95m    6-04.75 
 15 1461 Mitchell Scott          Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
 17 156 Boris Roslov             Arkansas                 1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- 312 Sean Arango              Cloud County                NH            
 -- 1077 Josh Hustedt            Stanford                    NH            
 -- 303 Scott Pauga              Clemson                     NH            
 -- 677 Elan Daviglus            Miami                       NH            
 -- 686 Diego Rosado             Miami                       NH            
 -- 568 Jonathan Roque           Louisiana Te                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1286 Dustin DeLeo            UCLA                     5.21m   17-01.00 
  2 754 Jacob Williams           Missouri Sou             5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 1431 Kirk Cooper             Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75 
  4 750 Russell Ellis            Missouri Sou             4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 487 Blayne Burkholder        Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00 
  6 753 Corey Shumate            Missouri Sou             4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 682 Casey McGinn             Miami                    4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 910 Karl Kosman              Ole Miss                 4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 629 Kyle Rose                LSU                      4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 1143 Kenny Greaves           Texas                    4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 1155 Shawn Schmidt           Texas                    4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 337 Pat Tenbrink             Duke                     4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 335 Sid Palas                Duke                     4.55m   14-11.00 
 -- 755 Seager Wilson            Missouri Sou                NH            
 -- 919 Bryce Willen             Ole Miss                    NH            
 -- 251 Erik Vance               Baylor                      NH            
 -- 1234 Kelly Wilson            Texas Tech                  NH            
 -- 1389 Hunter Hall             Virginia Tec                NH            
 -- 676 Roland Dasilva           Miami                       NH            
 -- 1087 Andrew Hughes           SW Mississip                NH            
 -- 305 Chris Spear              Clemson                     NH            
 -- 142 Chad Burnett             Arkansas                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 6.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 780 Nicholas Gordon          Nebraska                 7.56m   24-09.75 
  2 28 Ramon Sparks              Abilene Chri             7.49m   24-07.00 
  3 83 Valete Graham             Albany                   7.31m   23-11.75 
  4 1407 Kevin Marion            Wake Forest              7.24m   23-09.00 
  5 1435 Barrett Saunders        Kansas                   7.17m   23-06.25 
  6 293 George Fields            Clemson                  7.16m   23-06.00 
  7 246 Whitney Prevost          Baylor                   7.11m   23-04.00 
  8 632 Zedric Thomas            LSU                      7.10m   23-03.50 
  9 1229 Waylon Randolph         Texas Tech               7.05m   23-01.75 
 10 420 Kevin Dickson            Georgia                  7.00m   22-11.75 
 11 203 Akeem Holmes             Barton CC                6.95m   22-09.75 
 12 726 Robert Peddlar           Michigan                 6.94m   22-09.25 
 13 1139 Joseph Davis            Texas                    6.92m   22-08.50 
 14 1077 Josh Hustedt            Stanford                 6.90m   22-07.75 
 15 1289 Taylor Hobson           UCLA                     6.87m   22-06.50 
 15 534 Kendrick Maiden          Kentucky                 6.87m   22-06.50 
 17 314 Stanley Dervil           Cloud County             6.84m   22-05.25 
 18 498 Tyler Skelton            Indiana                  6.83m   22-05.00 
 18 1460 Joshua Cloyd            E Tennessee              6.83m   22-05.00 
 20 1092 Clyde Young             SW Mississip             6.80m   22-03.75 
 21 156 Boris Roslov             Arkansas                 6.79m   22-03.50 
 22 1086 Ramon Crockett          SW Mississip             6.77m   22-02.50 
 23 16 Tim Harding               Abilene Chri             6.73m   22-01.00 
 -- 139 Nkosinza Balumbu         Arkansas                    ND            
 -- 526 David Banks              Kentucky                    ND            
 -- 654 Aaron Whetstone          Memphis                     ND            
 -- 1474 Scott Pierce            S Carolina                  ND            
 -- 727 Frank Shotwell           Michigan                    ND            
 -- 1281 Bryshon Banks           UCLA                      FOUL            
 -- 478 Ed Turner                Houston                   FOUL            
 -- 863 Adrian Wiltshire         Oklahoma                  FOUL            
 -- 969 Ryan Taylor              Penn State                FOUL            
 -- Joel Tuosto                  UCLA                      FOUL            
 -- 453 Jeff Henderson           Hinds CC                  FOUL            
 -- 1189 Jeremy Kline            Texas Christ              FOUL            
 -- 803 Domnick Meadows          New Mexico                FOUL            
 -- 492 Kyle Jenkins             Indiana                   FOUL            
 -- 473 Grant Hightower          Houston                   FOUL            
 -- 13 Gerald Chenyi             Abilene Chri              FOUL            
 -- 1080 Richard Sherman         Stanford                  FOUL            
 -- 1078 Tunji Munabi            Stanford                  FOUL            
 -- 676 Roland Dasilva           Miami                     FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 506 Kali Jackson             Johnson CCC             15.50m   50-10.25 
  2 1284 Jonathan Clark          UCLA                    15.39m   50-06.00 
  3 85 Michael McCadney          Albany                  15.35m   50-04.50 
  4 98 Luis Rivera-Morales       Arizona                 15.35m   50-04.50 
  5 427 Jamaal Parker            Georgia                 15.28m   50-01.75 
  6 582 Seon Powell              Louisville              15.17m   49-09.25 
  7 1151 Elliot OHare            Texas                   15.13m   49-07.75 
  8 13 Gerald Chenyi             Abilene Chri            15.02m   49-03.50 
  9 439 Nigel Orr                Georgia Tech            14.98m   49-01.75 
 10 728 Dominic Smith            Michigan                14.93m   48-11.75 
 11 469 Chris Carter             Houston                 14.89m   48-10.25 
 12 780 Nicholas Gordon          Nebraska                14.86m   48-09.00 
 13 726 Robert Peddlar           Michigan                14.83m   48-08.00 
 14 28 Ramon Sparks              Abilene Chri            14.82m   48-07.50 
 15 559 Matt Craig               Louisiana Te            14.72m   48-03.50 
 16 475 Thomas Lang              Houston                 14.70m   48-02.75 
 17 526 David Banks              Kentucky                14.61m   47-11.25 
 17 969 Ryan Taylor              Penn State              14.61m   47-11.25 
 19 1139 Joseph Davis            Texas                   14.60m   47-11.00 
 20 654 Aaron Whetstone          Memphis                 14.55m   47-09.00 
 21 1080 Richard Sherman         Stanford                14.52m   47-07.75 
 22 803 Domnick Meadows          New Mexico              14.47m   47-05.75 
 23 314 Stanley Dervil           Cloud County            14.46m   47-05.25 
 24 617 Reggie Haslom            LSU                     14.43m   47-04.25 
 25 566 Jonathan Keys            Louisiana Te            14.39m   47-02.50 
 26 1281 Bryshon Banks           UCLA                    14.18m   46-06.25 
 27 1086 Ramon Crockett          SW Mississip            14.02m   46-00.00 
 28 295 Josh Fowler              Clemson                 14.01m   45-11.75 
 29 1085 Marcus Campbell         SW Mississip            13.84m   45-05.00 
 30 1078 Tunji Munabi            Stanford                13.76m   45-01.75 
 31 498 Tyler Skelton            Indiana                 13.64m   44-09.00 
 32 855 Frankie Green            Oklahoma                13.54m   44-05.25 
 33 312 Sean Arango              Cloud County            13.15m   43-01.75 
 34 264 Raymond Cason            Butler CC               13.05m   42-09.75 
 -- 916 Wale Odetunde            Ole Miss                  FOUL            
 -- 632 Zedric Thomas            LSU                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 94 Zack Lloyd                Arizona                 19.32m   63-04.75 
  2 537 Rashaud Scott            Kentucky                18.26m   59-11.00 
  3 425 Kyle Helf                Georgia                 18.03m   59-02.00 
  4 530 Andy Fryman              Kentucky                17.59m   57-08.50 
  5 415 Geno Atkins              Georgia                 16.91m   55-05.75 
  6 647 Glenn Edwards            Memphis                 16.85m   55-03.50 
  7 955 Blake Eaton              Penn State              16.83m   55-02.75 
  8 766 Jason Jones              NC State                16.77m   55-00.25 
  9 377 Michael Putman           Florida St              16.51m   54-02.00 
 10 623 Ricky Jean-Francois      LSU                     16.49m   54-01.25 
 11 962 Joe Kovacs               Penn State              16.43m   53-11.00 
 12 52 David Lissy               Air Force               16.42m   53-10.50 
 13 1226 Tyler Menges            Texas Tech              16.27m   53-04.50 
 14 581 Steve Hnat               Louisville              16.09m   52-09.50 
 15 1188 Tommy Killen            Texas Christ            15.94m   52-03.75 
 16 1136 Nick Baucum             Texas                   15.89m   52-01.75 
 17 634 Adam Wilcox              LSU                     15.65m   51-04.25 
 18 527 Colin Boevers            Kentucky                15.40m   50-06.25 
 19 653 Knut Syveresen           Memphis                 15.37m   50-05.25 
 20 1215 Harrison Benjamin       Texas Tech              15.20m   49-10.50 
 21 649 Seth Major               Memphis                 14.91m   48-11.00 
 22 570 Clyde Smith              Louisiana Te            14.87m   48-09.50 
 23 301 Alex Padgett             Clemson                 14.62m   47-11.75 
 24 238 Adrian Edmonds           Baylor                  14.04m   46-00.75 
 25 565 Larry Jones              Louisiana Te            13.98m   45-10.50 
 26 1433 Kresimir Eres           Kansas                  13.94m   45-09.00 
 -- 651 Greg Norrid              Memphis                   FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1430 Egor Aqafonov           Kansas                  21.31m   69-11.00 
  2 537 Rashaud Scott            Kentucky                19.96m   65-06.00 
  3 530 Andy Fryman              Kentucky                19.59m   64-03.25 
  4 958 Tyler Hoffman            Penn State              19.59m   64-03.25 
  5 650 Steffen Nerdal           Memphis                 19.28m   63-03.25 
  6 431 Nate Rolfe               Georgia                 19.10m   62-08.00 
  7 580 Andrew Hackney           Louisville              18.96m   62-02.50 
  8 912 James Maloney            Ole Miss                18.74m   61-05.75 
  9 488 Paul Fearnow             Indiana                 18.66m   61-02.75 
 10 421 John Freeman             Georgia                 18.31m   60-01.00 
 11 616 Rabun Fox                LSU                     18.05m   59-02.75 
 12 48 Kirk DeVine               Air Force               17.91m   58-09.25 
 13 716 Dan Bedoya               Michigan                17.84m   58-06.50 
 14 1154 John Rouse              Texas                   17.64m   57-10.50 
 15 383 Matt Wernke              Florida St              17.60m   57-09.00 
 16 1459 Jarrod Burton           E Tennessee             17.44m   57-02.75 
 17 717 Vince Belitsos           Michigan                17.10m   56-01.25 
 18 723 Brendon Lodge            Michigan                17.07m   56-00.00 
 19 301 Alex Padgett             Clemson                 16.59m   54-05.25 
 20 54 Dan Paladino              Air Force               16.37m   53-08.50 
 21 531 Alek Grietens            Kentucky                16.18m   53-01.00 
 22 653 Knut Syveresen           Memphis                 16.01m   52-06.50 
 23 51 Ian Hurdle                Air Force               15.87m   52-01.00 
 24 82 Wilfredo deJesus Elia     Albany                  15.67m   51-05.00 
 25 565 Larry Jones              Louisiana Te            15.47m   50-09.25 
 26 570 Clyde Smith              Louisiana Te            15.09m   49-06.25 
 27 955 Blake Eaton              Penn State              15.03m   49-03.75 
 28 962 Joe Kovacs               Penn State              14.81m   48-07.25 
 -- 799 Matthew Henry-Marsha     New Mexico                FOUL            
 
Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 619 Michael Hendry           LSU                    4:05.03  
  2 1348 Sean McCabe             Unattached             4:05.29  
  3 313 Julius Bor               Cloud County           4:05.36  
  4 426 Ryley Miller             Georgia                4:05.60  
  5 429 Ross Ridgewell           Georgia                4:06.22  
  6 725 Ciaron OLionaird         Michigan               4:06.95  
  7 846 Jacob Boone              Oklahoma               4:06.98  
  8 1225 Gilbert Limo            Texas Tech             4:07.16  
  9 957 Brian Fuller             Penn State             4:07.42  
 10 271 Joel Rop                 Butler CC              4:08.17  
 11 1231 Edwin Sang              Texas Tech             4:08.56  
 12 448 Daniel Kirwa             Harding                4:08.77  
 13 1415 Kris Berry              Western Stat           4:10.18  
 14 501 Desean Turner            Indiana                4:12.80  
 15 155 Rio Reina                Arkansas               4:15.03  
 16 730 Justin Switzer           Michigan               4:17.34  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 619 Michael Hendry           LSU                    1:51.02  
  2 1196 Sean Zurko              Texas Christ           1:51.05  
  3 846 Jacob Boone              Oklahoma               1:52.63  
  4 953 Michael Cadau            Penn State             1:52.82  
  5 147 Daniel LaCava            Arkansas               1:53.39  
  6 672 Richard Bernard          Miami                  1:53.84  
  7 917 Edin Pasalic             Ole Miss               1:54.44  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 724 Sean McNamara            Michigan               8:10.30  
  2 371 Matt Leeder              Florida St             8:12.19  
  3 380 Daniel Roberts           Florida St             8:13.10  
  4 1266 Lewis Timmins           Tulsa                  8:14.50  
  5 719 Brandon Fellows          Michigan               8:14.58  
  6 1456 Oliver Bodor            Unattached             8:15.03  
  7 1391 Paul LaPena             Virginia Tec           8:15.84  
  8 866 Matt Barnes-Smith        Oklahoma St            8:18.45  
  9 298 Bryce Iverson            Clemson                8:19.58  
 10 879 Daniel Watts             Oklahoma St            8:19.92  
 11 873 David Jankowski          Oklahoma St            8:21.72  
 12 290 Matt Bruce               Clemson                8:30.38  
 13 1455 Amed Osman              Unattached             8:35.60  
 14 563 Kinsey Dinnel            Louisiana Te           8:41.54  
 -- 871 Sean Fleming             Oklahoma St                DNF  
 -- 1348 Sean McCabe             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1255 John Beattis            Tulsa                 14:21.16  
  2 450 Julius Kosgei            Harding               14:22.65  
  3 630 Joseph Simuchimba        LSU                   14:24.92  
  4 1418 Tyler Pennel            Western Stat          14:25.89  
  5 15 Serge Gasore              Abilene Chri          14:39.40  
  6 1416 Aaron Clark             Western Stat          14:43.81  
  7 971 Lucas Zarzeczny          Penn State            14:44.35  
  8 370 Steeve Gabart            Florida St            14:50.07  
  9 362 Trey Andrews             Florida St            14:53.65  
 10 965 Dennis Pollow            Penn State            15:01.20  
 11 449 Wojciech Kopec           Harding               15:03.24  
 -- 447 Artur Kern               Harding                    DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96  2/11/2006   USA-Elite                                 
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:09.11P 
  2 Texas Christian                                     3:10.03P 
  3 Florida St                                          3:10.29P 
  4 Pure Athletics                                      3:11.11  
  5 S Carolina                                          3:11.32  
 
Men High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17, 2.22, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30
Randal Tyson: R 2.33m  3/10/2000   Mark Boswell, Texas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1346 Andre Manson            Unattached               2.24mA   7-04.25 
  2 505 Randal Carter            Johnson CCC              2.21mP   7-03.00 
  3 1144 Joel Hargett            Texas                    2.17mP   7-01.50 
  3 472 Ivan Diggs               Houston                  2.17mP   7-01.50 
  5 1424 Mark Dillon             Toronto                  2.12m    6-11.50 
  6 854 Paul Gill                Oklahoma                 2.07m    6-09.50 
  6 1145 Raymond Harris          Texas                    2.07m    6-09.50 
  6 956 Ryan Fritz               Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50 
  9 781 Paul Hamilton            Nebraska                 2.07m    6-09.50 
 10 722 John Kipf                Michigan                 2.07m    6-09.50 
 11 1091 Jamal Wilson            SW Mississip             2.07m    6-09.50 
 12 1232 Justin Turner           Texas Tech               2.07m    6-09.50 
 13 195 Fred Brown               Barton CC                2.02m    6-07.50 
 14 270 Justin Oliver            Butler CC                2.02m    6-07.50 
 -- 157 Brent Rosson             Arkansas                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.88, 5.03, 5.18, 5.33, 5.43, 5.50
Randal Tyson: R 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1451 Ray Scotten             Unattached               5.60mA  18-04.50 
  2 1437 Jordan Scott            Kansas                   5.55mA  18-02.50 
  3 1076 Graeme Hoste            Stanford                 5.50mA  18-00.50 
  4 296 Mitch Greeley            Clemson                  5.50mA  18-00.50 
  5 1425 Jason Wurster           Toronto                  5.43mP  17-09.75 
  6 1392 Yavgeni Olhovsky        Virginia Tec             5.33mP  17-05.75 
  7 1159 Maston Wallace          Texas                    5.33mP  17-05.75 
  8 151 Spencer McCorkel         Arkansas                 5.18m   17-00.00 
  9 1352 Adam Pierson            Unattached               5.18m   17-00.00 
 10 1152 Will Paine              Texas                    5.18m   17-00.00 
 11 422 Wes Fuller               Georgia                  5.18m   17-00.00 
 12 364 Gonzalo Barroilhet       Florida St               5.03m   16-06.00 
 12 1388 Joe Davis               Virginia Tec             5.03m   16-06.00 
 14 779 Seth Burney              Nebraska                 5.03m   16-06.00 
 15 385 Elliot Haynie            Gardner-Webb             5.03m   16-06.00 
 16 782 Zac Holoch               Nebraska                 5.03m   16-06.00 
 17 1336 Seth Harris             Unattached               4.88m   16-00.00 
 17 1390 Jared Jodon             Virginia Tec             4.88m   16-00.00 
 -- 1478 Jeremy Hull             Unattached                  NH            
 -- 49 Nick Frawley              Air Force                   NH            
 -- 1228 Brian Porter            Texas Tech                  NH            
 -- 1349 Bobby Most              Unattached                  NH            
 -- 613 Josh Dominguez           LSU                         NH            
 -- 1283 Chris Bencomo           UCLA                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 6.70m
Randal Tyson: R 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 372 Ngoni Makusha            Florida St               7.93mA  26-00.25 
  2 1350 Osborn Moxey            Unattached               7.75mP  25-05.25 
  3 1421 Okoineme Giwa-Agbom     Unattached               7.60mP  24-11.25 
  4 761 Dexter Adams             NC State                 7.60mP  24-11.25 
  5 160 Mychael Stewart          Arkansas                 7.57mP  24-10.00 
  6 533 Derrick Locke            Kentucky                 7.47m   24-06.25 
  7 1216 Bobby Evers             Texas Tech               7.43m   24-04.50 
  8 154 Daniel Quinn             Arkansas                 7.42m   24-04.25 
  9 916 Wale Odetunde            Ole Miss                 7.42m   24-04.25 
 10 138 Alain Bailey             Arkansas                 7.41m   24-03.75 
 11 578 Rudon Bastian            Louisville               7.33m   24-00.75 
 12 279 Sam Tilly                Campbell                 7.31m   23-11.75 
 13 97 Jordan Powell             Arizona                  7.23m   23-08.75 
 14 611 Will Coppage             LSU                      7.22m   23-08.25 
 15 367 Brian Chibudu            Florida St               7.21m   23-08.00 
 16 928 Ashton Eaton             Oregon                   7.20m   23-07.50 
 17 1217 Anthony Flemons         Texas Tech               7.08m   23-02.75 
 18 559 Matt Craig               Louisiana Te             7.07m   23-02.50 
 -- 1185 Jonathan Jackson        Texas Christ              FOUL            
 -- 847 Shardae Boutte           Oklahoma                  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1354 Levan Sands             Unattached              16.73mA  54-10.75 
  2 847 Shardae Boutte           Oklahoma                16.48mA  54-01.00 
  3 1185 Jonathan Jackson        Texas Christ            16.24mA  53-03.50 
  4 139 Nkosinza Balumbu         Arkansas                16.21mA  53-02.25 
  5 857 Tydree Lewis             Oklahoma                16.03mP  52-07.25 
  6 1217 Anthony Flemons         Texas Tech              15.90mP  52-02.00 
  7 437 Alphonso Jordan          Georgia Tech            15.85mP  52-00.00 
  8 23 Davy Manga                Abilene Chri            15.81mP  51-10.50 
  9 382 Rayon Taylor             Florida St              15.74mP  51-07.75 
 10 1338 Greg Huges              Unattached              15.66mP  51-04.50 
 11 438 James Lemons             Georgia Tech            15.53mP  50-11.50 
 12 154 Daniel Quinn             Arkansas                15.35m   50-04.50 
 13 1332 Fabian Florent          Unattac