Complete Results: Silverston Invitational
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Feb. 16, 2013

Recap

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich            6.89       6.93   1
  2 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                7.00       6.94   2
  3 Hill, Bronson                Eastern Mich            6.98       6.95   2
  4 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich            7.00       6.96   2
  5 Blanchard, Wayne             Eastern Mich            7.00       7.03   2
  6 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc            6.92       7.05   1
  7 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            7.00       7.39   2
  8 Marshall Jr, Anthony         Unattached              6.80       7.47   1
   
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.73      21.74
  2 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           22.01      22.24
  3 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           22.16      22.27
  4 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               22.60      22.65
  5 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc           23.00      25.08
   
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyler                  Eastern Mich           49.00      49.45   1
  2 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           49.00      49.48   1
  3 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           49.33      50.06   2
  4 Nance, Joshua                Unattached             49.50      50.11   2
  5 Campbell, Matthew            Unattached             47.75      50.17   1
  6 Roemer, Garrick              Michigan               49.85      51.12   2
  7 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich           49.00      51.36   1
  8 Wirgau, Colton               Detroit Merc           50.50      51.65   2
   
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:22.91
  2 Boussi, Khalil               Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:24.34
  3 Rutledge, Kwesi              Michigan             1:23.00    1:25.01
   
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan             1:54.48    1:54.79
  2 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:55.12    1:55.39
  3 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:55.80    1:56.43
  4 Schweinsberg, Jake           Michigan             1:55.10    1:56.93
  5 prud'homme, bennett          Running Cub          1:56.50    1:59.69
  6 Doyle, Connor                Running Cub          1:56.90    2:16.80
   
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Christo              MIZ                  4:10.00    4:12.50
  2 Karr, Nathan                 Unattached           4:16.00    4:16.15
  3 Kelly, George                Unattached                      4:17.33
  4 Krauss, Justin               Michigan             4:13.00    4:17.54
  5 Renberg, Nick                Unattached           4:16.00    4:19.06
  6 Bratley, Jarred              Unattached           4:16.00    4:21.38
  7 Popielarz, Matthew           Team Panda R         4:16.00    4:23.20
  8 Denton, Trevor               Unattached           4:16.00    4:24.96
  9 Albaugh, Scotty              Unattached           4:16.00    4:25.51
 10 Moran, Alex                  Unattached           4:16.00    4:30.06
 11 Smercina, Adam               Unattached           4:19.00    4:34.96
   
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Valley S                   8.22
  2 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.22       8.34
  3 Campbell, Aviram             Unattached              8.33       8.39
  4 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.31       8.40
  5 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            8.28       8.46
  6 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            8.35       8.58
  7 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached              8.48       8.62
  8 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc            8.50       9.09
   
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                     3:08.46    3:26.49
     1) Rutledge, Kwesi                 2) Reed, Ben
     3) Schweinsberg, Jake              4) Roemer, Garrick
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:27.20
   
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich           2.08m      1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc           1.99m     J1.98m    6-06.00
 -- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               1.87m         NH
 -- Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           1.95m         NH
   
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.24m      5.15m   16-10.75
  2 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.29m     J5.15m   16-10.75
  3 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley           4.90m      5.05m   16-06.75
  4 Leland, Kevin                Grand Valley           5.00m     J5.05m   16-06.75
  5 DeWildt, Austin              Unattached             4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached             4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00
  7 Gelo, Raphael                Grand Valley           4.77m     J4.60m   15-01.00
 -- Elbers, Jake                 Grand Valley           4.75m         NH
 -- Stites, Dylan                Eastern Mich           4.57m         NH
 -- Horner, Jeremy               Grand Valley           4.60m         NH
 -- Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.57m         NH
   
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich           6.50m      6.73m   22-01.00
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           6.98m      6.68m   21-11.00
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           6.50m      6.00m   19-08.25
  4 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached             6.51m      5.82m   19-01.25
   
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich          15.58m     14.58m   47-10.00
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich          14.41m     14.22m   46-08.00
 -- Braun, Erik                  Michigan              14.53m       FOUL
   
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan              19.25m     17.69m   58-00.50
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          17.82m     17.43m   57-02.25
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          18.10m     17.22m   56-06.00
  4 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              17.55m     17.09m   56-01.00
  5 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          15.65m     15.73m   51-07.25
  6 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          15.58m     15.69m   51-05.75
  7 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.68m     15.62m   51-03.00
  8 Gjokaj, Vinny                Unattached            15.51m     14.24m   46-08.75
  9 Siegert, Ethan               Unattached            15.51m     13.39m   43-11.25
 10 McNulty, Ryan                Eastern Mich          15.50m     13.01m   42-08.25
 -- Bennett, Jake                Michigan Sta          15.71m       FOUL
  
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          20.92m     21.59m   70-10.00
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          20.85m     20.30m   66-07.25
  3 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              21.20m     19.84m   65-01.25
  4 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          19.00m     17.70m   58-01.00
  5 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          16.85m     16.58m   54-04.75
  6 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              17.21m     16.46m   54-00.00
  7 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          16.04m     15.52m   50-11.00
  8 Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich          15.92m     15.48m   50-09.50
  9 Siegert, Ethan               Unattached            15.51m     13.97m   45-10.00
 10 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc          15.50m     12.69m   41-07.75
 11 Cashner, Colin               Detroit Merc          15.50m     12.50m   41-00.25
 -- Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          17.32m       FOUL
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny                Unattached            15.51m       FOUL            
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store