Complete Results: Silverston Invitational
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Feb. 18, 2012

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.80       6.80   1
  2 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out             6.97       7.00   1
  2 Landrum, Vushaun             Detroit Merc            6.85       7.00   1
  4 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc            7.00       7.09   2
  5 Carter, Shammah              Detroit Merc            7.00       7.27   2
  6 Hicks, Janson                Unattached              7.15       7.38   2
 -- Sharpe, Fletcher             Unattached              7.60         FS   2
 -- Williams, Darian             Unattached              7.00         FS   2
   
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            22.32      22.39   2
  2 Nichol, Leonae               Windsor ON             22.33      22.66   1
  3 Anthony, Charles             Detroit Merc           22.63      22.92   2
  4 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc           23.00      23.93   1
  5 Hicks, Janson                Unattached             23.25      24.16   2
  6 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc           23.00      24.57   1
  7 Sharpe, Fletcher             Unattached             24.50      25.01   1
  8 Pea, Kenny                   Unattached             22.81      28.29   1
   
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta           49.95      50.58   1
  2 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           50.30      50.68   1
  3 Snyder, Brian                Michigan               50.25      51.08   1
  4 Mattison, Victor             Detroit Merc           49.84      51.40   1
  5 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           50.50      51.98   2
  6 LaRocca, Joe                 Detroit Merc           50.50      53.03   2
   
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Langridge, Jordan            Windsor ON           1:20.50    1:20.68   2
  2 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:20.00    1:20.96   1
  3 Hall, Chris                  Eastern Mich         1:20.50    1:21.04   1
  4 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor ON           1:19.98    1:21.27   1
  5 Berkis, Anthony              Windsor ON           1:20.50    1:21.94   1
  6 Proctor, Ben                 Windsor ON           1:21.22    1:22.94   2
  7 Rasch, Tony                  Michigan Sta         1:21.70    1:23.09   2
  8 Tyler, Daniel                Michigan             1:23.00    1:23.78   2
  9 Raffin, Joseph               Detroit Merc         1:22.00    1:23.81   3
 10 Twining, Nicholas            Eastern Mich         1:23.00    1:24.31   3
 11 Donald, Anthony              Detroit Merc         1:25.00    1:24.89   3
 12 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc         1:24.00    1:25.19   3
 13 Schweinsberg, Jake           Michigan             1:22.00    1:25.24   2
 14 Walker, Jordan               Eastern Mich         1:25.00    1:25.90   3
   
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pawlaczyk, Luke              Unattached           1:51.00    1:53.09
  2 Vollmar, Curtis              #playmakers          1:53.00    1:54.35
  3 Frisch, Moise                Eastern Mich         1:57.00    1:54.37
  4 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:55.12    1:58.13
  5 Smalley, Chris               Detroit Merc         1:57.00    2:01.66
   
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyle, Ian                   Team Michiga         4:04.00    4:14.59
  2 Atzinger, Neil               Team Michiga         4:09.50    4:14.74
  3 Sattler, Jeff                Unattached           3:40.00    4:15.53
  4 Krauss, Justin               Unattached           4:16.00    4:18.22
  5 Kern, Nicholas               Unattached           4:15.00    4:18.57
  6 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich         4:19.50    4:19.27
  7 Henning, Derek               Unattached           4:12.00    4:21.70
  8 Meloche, Dave                Windsor ON           4:18.60    4:22.02
  9 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         4:22.00    4:24.30
 10 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich         4:22.00    4:24.69
 11 Albaugh, Scotty              Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.90
 12 Hughes, James                Eastern Mich         4:18.41    4:26.88
 13 McSween, Matt                Unattached           4:20.00    4:27.77
 14 Travaglini, Matt             Windsor ON           4:20.00    4:28.42
 15 Hoshal, Matthew              Unattached           4:20.00    4:33.44
 16 Popielarz, Matthew           Unattached           4:14.00    4:35.19
 17 Cusmano, Andrew              Unattached           4:19.00    4:38.01
 18 Strycker, Clayton            Eastern Mich         4:22.00    4:40.85
 19 Petro, Nick                  Eastern Mich         4:22.00    4:45.27
   
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pappas, August               Unattached          14:55.00   14:58.73
  2 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached          15:00.00   15:00.86
  3 Platt, Chris                 Unattached          15:19.00   15:36.23
  4 Standiford, Alex             Unattached          15:00.00   15:45.42
  5 Denton, Trevor               Unattached          15:00.00   16:05.41
   
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                8.02       8.07   1
  2 Johnson, Drake               Unattached              8.12       8.14   1
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            8.35       8.40   1
  4 Campbell, Aviram             Detroit Merc            8.30       8.44   1
  5 Ivanics, Steven              Detroit Merc            8.41       8.58   1
  6 Lefler, Vincent              Detroit Merc            8.38       8.59   1
  7 Carter, Shammah              Detroit Merc            8.50       8.69   2
  8 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich            8.50       8.79   2
  9 Hennrick, Taylor             Detroit Merc            8.44       8.89   2
  9 Crum, Darius                 Unattached              8.49       8.89   2
 11 Sexton, Alex                 Detroit Merc            8.50       8.99   2
 -- Walker, Dion                 Eastern Mich            8.50        DNF   2
   
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:22.00    3:24.29
     1) Hall, Chris                     2) George, Josh
     3) Selvig, Levi                    4) Holland, Fontaine
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:25.00    3:25.95
     1) Mattison, Victor                2) LaRocca, Joe
     3) Smalley, Chris                  4) Raffin, Joseph
  3 Michigan  'A'                                     3:22.00    3:25.96
     1) Snyder, Brian                   2) Reed, Ben
     3) Schweinsberg, Jake              4) Tyler, Daniel
 -- Detroit Mercy  'B'                                3:25.00        DNF
     1) Donald, Anthony                 2) Hennrick, Taylor
     3) Lefler, Vincent                 4) Campbell, Aviram
   
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarmon, Brandon              Unattached             1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Sykes, Stephen               Unattached             2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Thornton, Eric               Unattached             1.94m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Dhaliwal, Pawan              Unattached             1.94m      1.80m    5-10.75
 -- Peguese, Justin              Detroit Merc           1.98m         NH
   
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75
  2 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan               5.20m     J5.15m   16-10.75
  3 Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta           5.00m      5.00m   16-04.75
  4 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.05m      4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Voice, Taylor                Michigan               4.90m     J4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Pfaff, Jake                  Windsor ON             4.72m     J4.85m   15-11.00
  7 Nixon, James                 Unattached             5.00m      4.70m   15-05.00
  7 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich           4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00
  9 Rix, Robert                  Unattached             4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00
  9 Stevens, Austin              Michigan               4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00
 -- Lee, Derrick                 Eastern Mich           4.57m         NH
 -- Diplock, Branden             Eastern Mich           4.57m         NH
   
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peddlar, Robert              Unattached             7.58m      7.17m   23-06.25
  2 Young, Arren                 Windsor ON             7.00m      6.67m   21-10.75
  3 Hur, Ed                      Michigan               7.12m      6.66m   21-10.25
  4 Patterson, Ja'Quan           Detroit Merc           6.80m      6.61m   21-08.25
  5 Tarpley, Robert              Eastern Mich           6.55m      6.44m   21-01.50
  6 Russell, Henry               Unattached             6.50m      6.38m   20-11.25
  7 Bradley, Anthony             Eastern Mich           6.50m      6.21m   20-04.50
  8 Davis, Arron                 Eastern Mich           6.50m     J6.21m   20-04.50
  9 Pea, Kenny                   Unattached             6.53m      4.92m   16-01.75
   
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Arron                 Eastern Mich          14.00m     13.95m   45-09.25
  2 Bradley, Anthony             Eastern Mich          14.00m     13.45m   44-01.50
   
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nikfar, Amin                 Mo's Kids -           19.02m     19.44m   63-09.50
  2 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta          18.77m     18.78m   61-07.50
  3 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta          16.98m     16.93m   55-06.50
  4 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          17.73m     16.84m   55-03.00
  5 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          16.95m     16.30m   53-05.75
  6 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.26m     15.71m   51-06.50
  7 Meyer, Andrew                Unattached            16.89m     15.30m   50-02.50
  8 Strizich, Joe                Michigan              15.49m     15.18m   49-09.75
  9 Berliant, Taylor             LBTC                  15.51m     15.14m   49-08.25
 10 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          15.49m     13.66m   44-09.75
 11 Bennett, Jake                Unattached            15.55m     13.15m   43-01.75
 12 Bolton, Brad                 Unattached            15.67m     13.09m   42-11.50
 13 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached            15.50m     12.80m   42-00.00
   
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              20.38m     21.07m   69-01.50
  2 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta          21.32m     20.78m   68-02.25
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          20.59m     20.66m   67-09.50
  4 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta          20.36m     20.36m   66-09.75
  5 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          17.80m     18.13m   59-05.75
  6 Bolton, Brad                 Unattached            16.57m     16.70m   54-09.50
  7 kostrzewa, connor            Unattached            16.00m     16.56m   54-04.00
  8 Myyra, Erik                  Eastern Mich          15.49m     15.05m   49-04.50
  9 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph         Unattached            15.50m     13.17m   43-02.50
 10 Bennett, Jake                Unattached            15.55m     12.68m   41-07.25
  
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arch, Steve                M Ann Arbor Track                 5:07.40
  2 Mayer, Paul                M Ann Arbor Track                 5:14.37
  3 Ells, Anthony              M Ann Arbor Track                 5:35.18
  4 Umeno, Yoshi               M Ann Arbor Track                 5:44.04
  5 North, Craig               M Ann Arbor Track                 5:44.08
  6 Woollis, Heather           W Ann Arbor Track                 6:06.43
  7 Garner, Mitchell           M Ann Arbor Track                 6:20.17
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store