Complete Results: Len Paddock Invitational - Day Two

May 4, 2012

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Drake, Johnie                Unattached             10.40      10.92  -0.4  1
  2 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            10.98      11.15  -0.4  1
  3 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                11.19      11.29  -0.4  1
  4 Nolan, Codie                 Unattached                        11.34  -0.4  1
  5 Dixon, Jason                 Oakland                11.30      11.45  +0.0  2
  6 Kuhn, Brett                  Unattached             11.30      11.50  -0.4  1
  7 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                11.60      11.74  +0.0  2
  
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Neuman, Nicholas             Michigan               21.57      21.53  -0.4  1
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Michigan               21.36      21.55  -0.4  1
  3 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           21.41      21.58  -0.4  1
  4 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich           21.71      21.67  -0.4  1
  5 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           21.79      22.07  -0.4  1
  6 Puhalla, Michael             Maximum Out            22.15      22.32   0.5  2
  7 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta           21.88      22.46  -0.4  1
  8 Rippon, Niklas               Oakland                22.90      22.92   0.5  2
  9 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor ON             22.74      23.05   0.5  2
 10 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                23.00      23.39   0.5  2
 11 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                23.60      23.76   0.5  2
 12 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           23.90      23.82  -1.4  3
 13 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached             24.00      24.56  -1.4  3
 14 Dufeal, Nigel                Unattached             21.60      24.91  -0.4  1
   
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan               47.47      47.00   1
  2 Washington, Philip           Michigan               48.02      47.83   1
  3 Campbell, Matthew            Michigan               47.75      47.90   1
  4 Wilson, Kyle                 Oakland                47.80      48.29   1
  5 Hall, Chris                  Eastern Mich           48.90      49.26   1
  6 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor ON             49.64      49.30   2
  7 Dixon, Jason                 Oakland                50.00      51.00   2
  8 Travis, Marcus               Oakland                51.90      51.34   2
  9 Reed, Benjamin               Unattached             49.50      51.40   2
 10 Miklja, Zac                  Unattached             49.10      52.13   2
 11 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached             50.50      53.56   2
   
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pawlaczyk, Luke              Michigan Eli         1:49.70    1:49.56
  2 Boyle, Ian                   Team Michiga         1:49.00    1:50.11
  3 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:51.22    1:50.33
  4 Leer, William                Nike                 1:47.69    1:50.88
  5 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         1:51.26    1:51.00
  6 Clark, Daniel                Lumen Christ         1:52.00    1:52.25
  7 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan             1:51.99    1:52.61
  8 Bade, Lucas                  Central Mich         1:52.30    1:52.95
  9 Procter, Ben                 London Runne         1:54.55    1:53.48
 10 LaMarra, Paul                Windsor ON           1:53.71    1:54.16
 11 Schweinsberg, Jacob          Unattached           1:52.20    1:54.34
 12 Krauss, Justin               Unattached           1:55.00    1:54.73
 13 Vollmar, Curtis              Playmakers           1:51.90    1:56.25
 14 Langridge, Jordan            Windsor ON           1:53.95    1:56.44
 15 Heaton, Hunter               Unattached           1:54.00    1:56.61
 16 Sterzick, Anthony            Oakland              1:55.00    1:57.37
 17 Vosburg, Joel                Windsor ON           1:58.50    1:58.00
 18 Hoshal, Matthew              Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.07
 19 Rosalez, Sean                Team Michiga         1:57.28    1:59.39
 20 prud'homme, bennett          msu running          1:58.00    1:59.50
 21 Twining, Nicholas            Eastern Mich         1:57.50    2:00.81
 22 Wallace, DaJuawn             Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.93
 23 Wall, Kenny                  Oakland              1:59.00    2:02.92
 24 Osentoski, Joe               Oakland              2:01.00    2:03.51
 -- Blacklaws, Brendon           Michigan             1:52.00        DNF
 -- Sanseverino, Cole            Eastern Mich         1:53.90        DNF
   
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethke, Brandon              Team Michiga         3:40.32    3:43.93
  2 Yau, James                   Michigan             3:48.50    3:49.57
  3 North, Dallas                Michigan             3:48.50    3:49.75
  4 Ferlic, Mason                Unattached           3:48.00    3:52.13
  5 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich         3:54.16    3:52.53
  6 Crowe, Jake                  Playmakers E         3:46.55    3:53.41
  7 Landry, Christo              Unattached           3:48.00    3:53.60
  8 Atzinger, Neil               Team Michiga         3:45.00    3:53.70
  9 Kern, Nicholas               Unattached           3:48.00    3:54.04
 10 Magnotte, Dave               Oakland              3:56.00    3:58.51
 11 Magier, Jake                 Oakland              3:59.00    4:02.37
 12 Kane, Will                   Michigan Run         4:02.50    4:03.39
 13 Kern, Adam                   Unattached           3:59.00    4:03.72
 14 Griffin, Brandon             Oakland              3:59.00    4:04.45
 15 Marcinkowski, Steven         Oakland              4:05.00    4:04.97
 16 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         3:59.93    4:05.80
 17 Adams, Jimmy                 Michigan Run         4:08.00    4:06.28
 18 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached           3:53.00    4:08.01
 19 Denton, Trevor               Unattached           3:56.00    4:08.20
 20 Drees, Maclean               Michigan Run         4:02.50    4:08.29
 21 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich         4:02.00    4:09.36
 22 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland              4:05.00    4:14.30
 23 Heaton, Hunter               Unattached           4:02.00    4:16.61
 24 Hoshal, Matthew              Unattached           3:55.00    4:17.69
 25 Riley, Colin                 msu running          4:15.00    4:19.53
 26 Waraniak, Justin             Michigan Run         4:15.00    4:23.43
 27 Watts, Tyler                 Michigan Run         4:15.00    4:24.55
 28 Strycker, Clayton            Eastern Mich         4:05.00    4:53.98
   
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Herman           Michigan               14.20      14.12  -0.5  1
  2 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan               14.28      14.52  -0.5  1
  3 Rippon, Niklas               Oakland                14.75      14.87  -0.5  1
  4 MacNeill, Gregory            Toronto                14.35      14.92  -0.5  1
  5 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           15.26      15.47  -0.5  1
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               15.44      15.73  -0.5  1
  7 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           16.10      16.05   0.2  2
  8 Walker, Dion                 Eastern Mich           16.60      16.76   0.2  2
  9 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                17.00      16.91   0.2  2
   
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta           50.85      52.73
  2 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               52.94      53.13
  3 Holland, Fontaine            Eastern Mich           53.96      54.89
  4 Wilson, David                Toronto                56.00      56.18
  5 Williams, Derrek             Oakland                55.90      56.62
  6 Bebber, Jeremy               msu running            59.20      57.92
   
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               41.72      41.00
     1) Scott, Chris                    2) Bolton, Cameron
     3) Delgado, Pedro                  4) Saunders, Jairus
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       40.55      41.22
     1) Neuman, Nicholas                2) Campbell, Matthew
     3) Peddlar, Robert                 4) Clarke, Justin
   
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Very Nice Track Club  'A'                                    3:21.83
     1) Pawlaczyk, Luke                 2) Willis, Nick
  2 Michigan Running Club  'A'                        3:25.00    3:27.01
     1) Jaco, Juston                    2) Hamilton, Jake
     3) Kane, Will                      4) Dalle, Derek
   
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.17m      2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.11m     J2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Kettlewell, Josh             Central Mich           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75
  5 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               1.97m      1.80m    5-10.75
   
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               York Univers           5.38m      5.27m   17-03.50
  2 wilson, bryant               Athletic Rep           5.42m     J5.27m   17-03.50
  3 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich           5.00m      5.07m   16-07.50
  4 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan               5.24m     J5.07m   16-07.50
  5 Lynch, Logan                 Michigan Sta           5.01m      4.97m   16-03.50
  6 Voice, Taylor                Michigan               4.90m     J4.97m   16-03.50
  7 DeWildt, Austin              Michigan               5.15m      4.77m   15-07.75
  8 Mckay, Daivd                 York Univers           5.00m     J4.77m   15-07.75
  9 Jankowski, Joseph            Central Mich           4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00
 10 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               4.65m      4.30m   14-01.25
 10 Rix, Robert                  Michigan               4.94m      4.30m   14-01.25
 -- Hop, Nathan                  Central Mich           4.81m         NH
 -- Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta           5.00m         NH
 -- Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.05m         NH
   
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor              London-Weste           7.60m      7.76m   0.8  25-05.50
  2 Peddlar, Robert              Michigan               7.36m      7.25m  +0.0  23-09.50
  3 Scherle, Mark                London-Weste           7.20m      7.07m   1.5  23-02.50
  4 Hur, Ed                      Unattached                        6.79m   2.1  22-03.50
  5 Kuhn, Brett                  Unattached             6.52m      6.66m   1.1  21-10.25
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan               6.58m      6.47m   0.2  21-02.75
  7 Johnson, Hurie               Unattached             5.80m      6.39m   0.3  20-11.75
  8 Tarpley, Robert              Eastern Mich           6.81m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50
   
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zorzella-Manners, Jacob      York Univers                     15.59m   3.0  51-01.75
  2 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta          15.26m     15.14m   0.4  49-08.25
  3 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich          15.17m     14.76m   0.9  48-05.25
  4 Braun, Erik                  Michigan              14.53m     14.35m   1.3  47-01.00
  5 Davis, Arron                 Eastern Mich          14.31m     14.04m   2.5  46-00.75
  6 Bradley, Anthony             Eastern Mich          13.31m     14.02m   0.9  46-00.00
  7 Johnson, Michael             Unattached            13.67m     13.11m   1.3  43-00.25
   
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Cody                 Unattached            18.00m     17.21m   56-05.75
  2 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta          16.98m     16.98m   55-08.50
  3 King, Mychael                Central Mich          16.45m     16.67m   54-08.25
  4 Khan, Umar                   York Univers          16.67m     16.24m   53-03.50
  5 Meyer, Andrew                Eastern Mich          16.88m     16.21m   53-02.25
  6 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.33m     16.08m   52-09.25
  7 Stebbins, Andrew             Oakland               16.87m     15.66m   51-04.50
  8 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          15.76m     15.42m   50-07.25
  9 Flanner, George              Central Mich          16.82m     15.40m   50-06.25
 10 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        Windsor Alum          15.50m     13.93m   45-08.50
 11 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland               11.94m     11.72m   38-05.50
 12 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          10.23m     10.12m   33-02.50
   
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Alex                   Central Mich          58.52m     56.33m     184-10
  2 Riffle, Cody                 Unattached            54.00m     52.77m     173-01
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          53.59m     52.00m     170-07
  4 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              50.00m     47.70m     156-06
  5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie        Windsor Alum          48.00m     44.34m     145-06
  6 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              45.36m     44.32m     145-05
  7 Meyer, Andrew                Eastern Mich          47.40m     43.81m     143-09
  8 Stebbins, Andrew             Oakland               39.84m     38.47m     126-02
  9 Leoni, Dominic               Unattached            45.00m     36.79m     120-08
 10 Reichenbach, Kurt            Michigan              36.12m     34.93m     114-07
 11 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland               30.81m     30.31m      99-05
 12 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich          32.38m     29.65m      97-03
   
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan              62.53m     62.18m     204-00
  2 McCullough, Ryan             Central Mich          62.22m     62.15m     203-11
  3 Berliant, Taylor             Mo's Kids -           62.01m     59.76m     196-01
  4 Koglin, Joshua               Playmakers            63.13m     59.00m     193-07
  5 Lennie, Nathan               Unattached            63.53m     58.01m     190-04
  6 Mays, Kevin                  Central Mich          59.30m     57.60m     189-00
  7 Postema, Tom                 Defiance              56.00m     53.42m     175-03
  8 Myyra, Erik                  Eastern Mich          52.66m     52.24m     171-05
  9 Preece, Chris                York Univers                     49.53m     162-06
 10 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          50.53m     47.40m     155-06
 11 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          45.24m     45.74m     150-01
 12 Beaverson, Josh              Defiance              49.10m     44.05m     144-06
 13 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance              41.96m     41.39m     135-09
   
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Central Mich          62.00m     58.86m     193-01
  2 Butler, John                 Oakland               53.20m     57.64m     189-01
  3 Hackney, Christian           Unattached            52.00m     52.31m     171-07
  4 Strizich, Joe                Michigan              60.00m     51.62m     169-04
  5 Hackney, Aaron               Unattached            48.00m     50.49m     165-08
  6 Raniwsky, Alec               Unattached            50.38m     47.74m     156-07
  7 Gallegos, Anthony            Oakland               40.05m     43.88m     143-11
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store