2000-01 Michigan Wrestling Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Ryan Bertin157  /    157  Fr./Fr.      Broadview Heights, Ohio  (St. Edward) 
Matt Brink***Hwt  /    Hwt  Sr./Jr.      Muskegon, Mich.  (Fruitport) 
Mark Churella*157  /    157  Jr./So.      Northville, Mich.  (Novi) 
Joe DeGain****197  /    197  5th/Sr.      White Lake, Mich.  (Clarkston) 
Foley Dowd*133  /    133  So./Fr.      Howell, N.J.  (The Peddie School) 
David Felger165  /    165  Fr./Fr.      Iron River, Mich.  (West Iron County) 
Clark Forward*141  /    141  So./Fr.      Archbold, Ohio  (Archbold) 
James Gonzalez*141  /    141  Fr./Fr.      Toledo, Ohio  (Start ) 
A.J. Grant**125  /    125  So./So.      Clarkston, Mich.  (Clarkston) 
Landon Greene174  /    174  Fr./Fr.      Wyandotte, Mich.  (Roosevelt) 
Steve Heleniak197  /    197  Fr./Fr.      Galesburg, Mich.  (Franklin, Mass.) 
Tony Holifield*157  /    157  Jr./So.      Mount Morris, Mich.  (E.A. Johnson) 
Andy Hrovat***184  /    184  Jr./Jr.      Gates Mills, Ohio  (St. Edward) 
Mike Kulczycki**149  /    149  Jr./So.      North Royalton, Ohio  (St. Edward) 
Mark Lazzo165  /    165  So./Fr.      Rochester, Mich.  (Adams) 
Charles Martelli***165  /    165  Jr./Jr.      Naperville, Ill.  (North) 
Shaun Newton125  /    125  Fr./Fr.      Davison, Mich.  (Davison) 
Otto Olson****174  /    174  5th/Sr.      Everett, Wash.  (Everett) 
Pat Owen*157  /    157  So./Fr.      Polson, Mont.  (Polson) 
Jason Rawls****165  /    165  5th/Sr.      Harrisburg, Pa.  (Harrisburg) 
Chris Rodrigues125  /    125  Fr./Fr.      Marietta, Ga.  (The Walker School) 
Dan Seder**149  /    149  Jr./So.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Steve Sentes165  /    165  Fr./Fr.      Cape Coral, Fla.  (Fort Meyers) 
Kyle Smith**184  /    184  Jr./So.      Butte, Mont.  (Butte) 
Katsuhiko Sueda125  /    125  So./Fr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Dane Tabano184  /    184  So./Fr.      Garfield , N.J.  (Bergen Catholic) 
Matt Thomas*149  /    149  So./Fr.      Ada, Mich.  (Forest Hills Central) 
Jeremiah Tobias141  /    141  Fr./Fr.      Manchester, Mich.  (Manchester) 
Nick Velissaris133  /    133  Fr./Fr.      Northbrook, Ill.  (Glenbrook North) 
Malachi Walker149  /    149  Jr./So.      Cassopolis, Mich.  (Ross Beatty) 
Aaron Walter*Hwt  /    Hwt  Sr./Jr.      Jackson, Mich.  (East Jackson)