2015 Michigan Men's Cross Country Meet-by-Meet Results

Top U-M Finisher in Each Race in bold

EMU Open
5K
H. Groves Invite
5.2 miles
Spartan Invite
8K
Louisville
Classic 8K
Wisconsin
Invite
8K
EMU
Classic
5K
Big Ten
Championships
8K
NCAA Regional
10K
NCAA
Championships
10K
Sept. 5 Sept. 11 Sept. 18 Oct. 3 Oct. 16 Oct. 23 Nov. 1 Nov. 13 Nov. 21
Scotty Albaugh 15:36.8
17th
26:52
81st
Chase Barnett 15:34.5
16th (una)
26:30.0
24th
25:13.04
85th
25:33.1
35th (op)
15:23.7
10th
Aaron Baumgarten 15:04.3
3rd
25:30
2nd
24:43.90
46th
24:15.2
63rd
24:10.2
28th
31:15.4
22nd
31:56.7
195th
Micah Beller 15:13.4
7th
26:02
13th
24:41.24
38th
24:19.9
5th (op)
24:10.0
27th

Austin Benoit 15:29.1
14th
26:47
28th
26:39
65th
26:02.09
52nd (op)
15:51.3
22nd
Jarred Bratley 15:19.5
10th
26:04
14th
24:48.81
53rd
24:54.2
17th (op)
Billy Bund
Will Burke 25:10.0
23rd (op)
15:27.9
14th
Mason Ferlic 14:56.1
1st
23:51.52
1st
23:49.0
13th
23:19.6
2nd
30:18.3
1st
30:42.3
67th
Jason Ferrante 16:25.0
57th (una)
30:45
309th (una)
16:39.7
55th (una)
Ben Flanagan 15:05.7
4th (una)
25:47
8th
24:18.94
13th
24:00.4
29th
23:42.6
8th
30:54.2
11th
30:49.8
83rd
Kevin Hall 15:27.6
12th (una)
Ben Hill 15:49.3
26th (una)
26:54
83rd (una)
15:45.4
19th (una)
Kyle Kroon 15:19.0
9th (una)
26:10
18th
25:22.56
100th
24:39.4
8th (op)
15:10.1
3rd
Colin Martin 15:48.3
25th (una)
26:19
50th
25:23.3
29th (op)
15:22.4
9th
Ethan Martin 15:40.2
19th (una)
26:11
43rd
Garrett McPeek 16:58.5
93rd (una)
16:29.8
49th (una)
Connor Mora 15:02.5
2nd (una)
25:35
24:17.59
12th
24:10.6
52nd
23:58.1
19th

31:13.1
129th
Alex Moran 16:05.4
35th
26:51
30th
26:21
53rd
25:01.7
20th (op)
15:29.8
15th
August Pappas 15:13.0
6th
24:39.58
36th
24:15.7
64th
24:51.1
63rd
31:31.5
31st
31:59.6
201st
Matt Plowman 16:12.2
42nd (una)
26:55
86th (una)
15:46.2
20th (una)
Nick Posada 15:20.3
11th
26:18
19th
24:26.31
20th
24:47.5
157th
24:21.4
37th
32:15.7
60th
Keenan Rebera 15:49.7
27th (una)
25:50
32nd (una)
15:17.5
7th (una)
Nick Renberg 15:22.7
12th
25:27
11th
24:36.83
31st
24:15.5
1st (op)
24:09.0
25th
31:08.4
15th
30:53.7
92nd
Jon Russell 15:58.8
30th (una)
26:48
76th (una)
Tony Smoragiewicz 15:15.1
8th
25:52
9th
24:29.53
21st
24:18.2
23:43.6
9th
31:12.0
18th
30:44.3
72nd
Cody Snavely 25:31.7
33rd (op)
15:27.8
13th
Ryan Wilkie 16:17.4
50th (una)
15:53.6
25th (una)
TEAM non-scoring 1st Place
(35 pts)
non-scoring 2nd Place
(67 pts)
3rd Place
(221 pts)
non-scoring 1st Place
(63 pts)
1st Place
(67 pts)
9th Place
(348 pts)

(una) denotes individual ran unattached; (op) denotes individual ran in open race