2014 Michigan Women's Lacrosse Roster
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

No.NameHt.Pos.Elig.Hometown (High School)
1duphily sophieSophie duPhily645-4A1FRChadds Ford, Pa. (Kennett)
2pryor laurenLauren Pryor675-7D1FRDarien, Conn. (Darien)
3dion madelineMadeline Dion645-4M1FRAnnapolis, Md. (Annapolis)
4carti natalieNatalie Carti635-3A1FROakland, N.J. (Indian Hills)
5angerman jessJess Angerman665-6A1FRShoreham. N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading)
6korten tessTess Korten605-0A1FRGlen Head, N.Y. (North Shore)
7silber allisonAllison Silber675-7G1FRPhoenix, Md. (McDonogh School)
8schlansker kellyKelly Schlansker645-4A1FRGlenville, N.Y. (Niskayuna)
9schueler annaAnna Schueler655-5M1FRChicago, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
10fitzpatrick carolineCaroline Fitzpatrick675-7D/M1FRNorwell, Mass. (Thayer Academy)
11coughlan kimKim Coughlan685-8M1FRPort Jefferson, N.Y. (Saint Anthony's)
12breitfeller allieAllie Breitfeller615-1A1FREast Northport, N.Y. (Northport)
13paul maggieMaggie Paul665-6D/M1FRWeston, Mass. (Middlesex School)
14quigley kathyKathy Quigley695-9D/M1FRBirmingham, Mich. (Seaholm)
15kubach kellyKelly Kubach625-2D1FRPhiladelphia, Pa. (William Penn Charter)
16oberlander laurenLauren Oberlander635-3A/M1FRWestfield, N.J. (Kent Place School)
17guarino emmaEmma Guarino645-4M1FRDavidsonville, Md. (Roland Park Country School)
18brueckner biancaBianca Brueckner695-9A1FRWeston, Mass. (Weston)
19sutor amandaAmanda Sutor665-6A1FRPhoenix, Md. (St. Paul's School for Girls)
20metzger margaretMargaret Metzger675-7M1FRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Lahser)
21anderson reganRegan Anderson645-4M/D1FRDana Point, Calif. (St. Margaret's Episcopal School)
23lugo sarahSarah Lugo615-1A1FRBolingbrook, Ill. (Montini Catholic)
24evarts hadieHadie Evarts665-6M1FRAustin, Texas (St. Stephen's Episcopal School)
26pancoast brookeBrooke Pancoast665-6D1FRVillanova, Pa. (Radnor)
29beach saraSara Beach645-4D/M1FRTowson, Md. (Towson)
30braun emilyEmily Braun645-4M1FRGrand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids Catholic Central)
44franko sydneySydney Franko645-4G2RS FRNorthville, Mich. (St. Mary's Academy (Colo.))


Coaches

Jennifer Ulehla - Head Coach
Jen Valore - Assistant Coach
Casey Ancarrow - Assistant Coach
Janet Hinz - Administrative Assistant
Ashley Jackson - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Nick Mancuso - Equipment Manager
Christie-Lee Miller - Staff Athletic Trainer
Alec Zimmerman - Director of Operations